Support our mission

Friday, Aug. 23BoysHarvest Christian Academy 15, St. John’s 48 John F. Kennedy 15, George Washington incomplete team Father Duenas Memorial 28, Southern 29 Simon Sanchez 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete team GirlsHarvest Christian Academy 15, St. John’s incomplete team George Washington 27, John F. Kennedy 28 Academy of Our Lady of Guam 15, Southern incomplete teamMonday, Aug. 26 BoysSouthern 25, Guam 30 Simon Sanchez 15, George Washington incomplete team John F. Kennedy 19, Harvest Christian 36 Father Duenas Memorial 22, Okkodo 38 St. Paul Christian 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete teamGirlsGuam 15, Southern incomplete team George Washington 15, Simon Sanchez incomplete team John F. Kennedy 16, Harvest Christian 42 Academy of Our Lady 27, Okkodo 32Friday, Aug. 30BoysHarvest Christian 15, St. John’s 48 John F. Kennedy 15, George Washington incomplete team Father Duenas 28, Southern 29 Simon Sanchez 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete team GirlsHarvest Christian 15, St. John’s incomplete team George Washington 27, John F. Kennedy 28 Academy of Our Lady of Guam 15, Southern incomplete team Simon Sanchez and St. Thomas Aquinas, incomplete teams

Saturday, Aug. 31 Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Invitational at International Christian-Uijongbu

Tuesday, Sept. 3BoysSouthern 25, Guam 30 Simon Sanchez 15, George Washington incomplete team John F. Kennedy 19, Harvest Christian 36 Father Duenas 22, Okkodo 38 St. Paul Christian 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete teamGirls Guam 15, Southern incomplete team George Washington 15, Simon Sanchez incomplete team John F. Kennedy 16, Harvest Christian Academy 42 Academy of Our Lady 27, Okkodo 32 St. Paul Christian and St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete teamsWednesday, Sept. 4BoysKadena 18, Okinawa Christian 50, Kubasaki 55GirlsKadena 22, Kubasaki 33, Okinawa Christian 92Friday, Sept. 6BoysGuam 21, Okkodo 40 Father Duenas 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete team George Washington 23, St. Paul Christian 33 John F. Kennedy 15, Simon Sanchez 45 Southern 15, St. John’s 48 GirlsGuam 25, Okkodo 32 Academy of Our Lady 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete team George Washington 15, St. Paul Christian incomplete team John F. Kennedy 15, Simon Sanchez 44 Southern 15, St. John’s incomplete teamSaturday, Sept. 7Boys Yongsan International-Seoul 15, Humphreys incomplete Yongsan 18, Osan American 33 Yongsan 22, Seoul International 39 Yongsan 24, Taejon Christian 32 Korea International 15, Humphreys incomplete Korea 19, Osan American 32 Korea 27, Taejon Christian 32 Seoul International 19, Korea Kent Foreign incomplete Osan 14, Korea Kent incomplete Seoul American 15, Humphreys incomplete Seoul American 22, Osan 27 Seoul International 22, Seoul American 35 Taejon Christian 18, Seoul American 37 Yongsan 15, Dwight-Seoul incomplete Osan 10, Dwight-Seoul incomplete Seoul International 15, Dwight-Seoul incomplete Taejon Christian 15, Dwight-Seoul incomplete Yokota 40, American School In Japan 41, Zama 63, Christian Academy Japan 76GirlsYongsan 15, Humphreys incomplete Yongsan 16, Osan 47 Yongsan 24, Seoul International 34 Yongsan 16, Taejon Christian 47 Korea International 15, Humphreys incomplete Korea 16, Osan 47 Korea 16, Taejon Christian 47 Seoul International 15, Korea Kent incomplete Osan 14, Korea Kent incomplete Seoul American 15, Humphreys incomplete Seoul American 17, Osan 44 Seoul American 27, Seoul International 29 Seoul American 17, Taejon Christian 42 Yongsan 15, Dwight-Seoul incomplete Osan 10, Dwight-Seoul incomplete Seoul International 15, Dwight-Seoul incomplete Taejon Christian 15, Dwight-Seoul incomplete ASIJ 15, CAJ, Yokota and Zama incomplete

Monday, Sept. 9BoysGuam 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete team Father Duenas 20, George Washington 42 Okkodo 19, St. John’s 42 Southern 23, Harvest Christian 33GirlsGuam 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete team George Washington 15, Academy of Our Lady 40 Harvest Christian 22, Southern 37 Okkodo 15, St. John’s incomplete team Simon Sanchez vs. St. Paul Christian at YigoWednesday, Sept. 11 Kubasaki, Kadena and Zion Christian Academy at Okinawa Christian International, 4:15 p.m.Boys Seoul Foreign 19, Yongsan International-Seoul 39 Seoul Foreign 15, Seoul American 44 Seoul Foreign 17, Korea International 40 Seoul Foreign 15, Korea Kent Foreign 45 Seoul Foreign 15, Gyeonggi Suwon International 45 Yongsan 15, Chadwick International 45 Yongsan 15, International Christian-Uijongbu 43 Korea International 15, Chadwick 50 Korea International 15, Uijongbu 49 Seoul American 16, Chadwick International 47 Chadwick 27, Korea Kent 28 Gyeonggi 16, Chadwick 47 Gyeonggi 21, Uijongbu 37 Seoul American 21, Uijongbu 40 Uijongbu 26, Korea Kent 29Girls Seoul Foreign 25, Seoul 30 Seoul Foreign 20, Seoul American 39 Seoul Foreign 19, Korea International 36 Seoul Foreign 15, Korea Kent incomplete Seoul Foreign 15, Gyeonggi 50 Yongsan 15, Chadwick International 50 Yongsan 18, Uijongbu 48 Korea International 15, Chadwick 49 Korea International 19, Uijongbu 44 Seoul American 18, Chadwick 43 Chadwick 17, Korea Kent incomplete Chadwick 25, Gyeonggi 31 Uijongbu 28, Gyeonggi 28 Seoul American 20, Uijongbu 43 Uijongbu 18, Korea Kent incomplete

Friday, Sept. 13Boys Guam 20, Simon Sanchez 43 Harvest Christian 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete Father Duenas Memorial 15, St. Paul Christian 49 St. John’s 27, George Washington 31 John F. Kennedy 18, Southern 41GirlsGuam 19, Simon Sanchez 37 Harvest Christian 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete Academy of Our Lady 15, St. Paul Christian incomplete George Washington 15, St. John’s incomplete team John F. Kennedy 17, Southern 45Saturday, Sept. 14Boys American School In Japan 17, Yokohama International 38 Yokohama International 25, Zama American 30 Yokota 17, St. Maur International 38 Zama American 27, St. Maur 29 Yokota 21, Yokohama International 34 Yokohama 23, Christian Academy Japan 33 ASIJ 17, CAJ 38 St. Mary’s International 22, St. Maur International 35 Yokohama 21, St. Maur 35 Nile C. Kinnick 21, CAJ 37Girls ASIJ 15, Yokohama 50 Zama 17, Yokohama 41 St. Maur 15, Yokota incomplete St. Maur 18, Zama 37 Yokohama 15, Yokota incomplete International School of the Sacred Heart 28, Kinnick 30 Seisen International 19, Sacred Heart 38 CAJ 15, Yokohama 40 Sacred Heart 16, CAJ 46 Sacred Heart 15, Yokohama 50 ASIJ 19, CAJ 42 Seisen 17, St. Maur 46 St. Maur 15, Yokohama 40 Kinnick 18, CAJ 43

Monday, Sept. 16 Harvest Christian at Okkodo Guam at George Washington St. Paul Christian at John F. Kennedy Simon Sanchez at Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady St. John’s vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at Two Lovers’ PointTuesday, Sept. 17 Yokota 27, Christian Academy Japan 29 CAJ 23, Yokota 32Wednesday, Sept. 18Boys Kadena 24, Okinawa Christian School International 65, Kubasaki 65, Zion Christian Academy 76Girls Kadena 21, Kubasaki 35, Okinawa Christian School International 88, Zion Christian Academy 107Saturday, Sept. 21BoysAmerican School In Japan 27, Yokota 30 ASIJ 20, Zama American 41 St. Maur International 23, Christian Academy Japan 33 Nile C. Kinnick 20, St. Maur 37 Yokota 27, St. Mary’s International 29 St. Mary’s 23, Zama 36 Zama 23, CAJ 36 Kinnick 20, Yokohama International 35 Osaka International 32, E.J. King 54, Matthew C. Perry 55GirlsASIJ 18, Yokota 44 ASIJ 15, Zama 48 St. Maur 18, CAJ 40 Kinnick 21, St. Maur 36 Sacred Heart 15, Zama 50 Seisen International 15, Yokota 49 Seisen 15, Zama 50 CAJ 25, Zama 30 Kinnick 15, Yokohama incomplete Perry 39, Osaka 40, King 44

Monday, Sept. 23 Harvest Christian at Simon Sanchez St. Paul Christian vs. St. John’s at Two Lovers’ Point St. Thomas Aquinas at SouthernBoys Guam High 27, Father Duenas Memorial 28 John F. Kennedy 18, Okkodo 45Girls Guam High 21, Academy of Our Lady of Guam 36 John F. Kennedy 15, Okkodo 46Wednesday, Sept. 25BoysKadena 15, Kubasaki 61, Okinawa Christian School International 79, Zion Christian Academy 108. Seoul International 15, Chadwick International 48 Seoul International 19, International Christian-Uijongbu 44 Seoul Foreign 15, Seoul International 49 Taejon Christian International 19, Seoul International 36 Taejon 15, Chadwick International 44 Taejon 16, Uijongbu 41 Seoul Foreign 21, Taejon 40 Uijongbu 27, Chadwick 29 Seoul Foreign 15, Chadwick 50 Seoul Foreign 15, Uijongbu 50 Chadwick 15, Humphreys incomplete team Chadwick 15, Osan American incomplete team Uijongbu 15, Osan incomplete team Seoul Foreign 15, Humphreys incomplete team Seoul Foreign 15, Osan incomplete team Taejon 15, Humphreys incomplete team Taejon 15, Osan incomplete teamGirlsKadena 29, Kubasaki 31, Okinawa Christian School International 100, Zion Christian Academy incomplete team. Chadwick 25, Osan 31 Seoul International 29, Chadwick 35 Osan 20, Uijongbu 39 Seoul International 19, Uijongbu 44 Seoul Foreign 15, Osan 50 Seoul Foreign 21, Seoul International 39 Taejon 25, Osan 32 Seoul International 23, Taejon 32 Taejon 27, Chadwick 31 Taejon 20, Uijongbu 43 Seoul Foreign 15, Taejon 48 Chadwick 22, Uijongbu 35 Seoul Foreign 15, Chadwick 47 Seoul Foreign 18, Uijongbu 45 Chadwick 15, Humphreys incomplete team Uijongbu 15, Humphreys incomplete team Seoul Foreign 15, Humphreys incomplete team Taejon 15, Humphreys incomplete teamFriday, September 27Boys Guam 15, St. Paul Christian incomplete Harvest Christian 21, George Washington 40 John F. Kennedy 16, Father Duenas 43 Southern 20, Okkodo 49 Simon Sanchez 15, St. John's 49Girls Guam 15, St. Paul incomplete George Washington 25, Harvest Christian 32 John F. Kennedy 15, Academy of Our Lady 49 Southern 15, Okkodo incomplete Simon Sanchez 15, St. John's incompleteSaturday, Sept. 28 South Korea Group B vs. Group C at Seoul International, 10 a.m.Boys Yokota 17, Kinnick 27, Zama 46, King 66, Perry 76, Edgren 104 ASIJ 16, St. Maur 47 St. Mary's 21, CAJ 40 St. Mary's 26, Yokohama 33Girls Kinnick 13, King 39, Yokota 50, Perry 62, Zama 63, Edgren incomplete ASIJ 19, St. Maur 41 Seisen 15, CAJ 50 Scared Heart 23, ASIJ 33 Sacred Heart 20, St. Maur 43 Seisen 15, Yokohama 50

Monday, Sept. 30 St. Thomas Aquinas at OkkodoBoys John F. Kennedy 18, Guam High 39 Father Duenas Memorial 15, St. John’s 50 Harvest Christian Academy 15, St. Paul Christian incomplete team Okkodo 15, St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete team Southern 22, George Washington 39Girls John F. Kennedy 20, Guam High 41 Academy of Our Lady of Guam 15, St. John’s incomplete team Harvest Christian Academy 15, St. Paul Christian incomplete team Okkodo and St. Thomas Aquinas incomplete teams George Washington 22, Southern 33Tuesday, Oct. 1 Kubasaki, Kadena, Okinawa Christian and Zion Christian at Habu Trail, Marine Corps Air Station Futenma (hosted by ZCA), 4 p.m.Thursday, Oct. 3Boys Kinnick 24, Yokota 33 Kinnick 22, Zama 33 Zama 26, Yokota 31 ASIJ 23, Kinnick 34 ASIJ 17, St. Mary’s 40 Kinnick 23, St. Mary’s 32Girls Kinnick 19, Yokota 38 Kinnick 16, Zama 45 Yokota 21, Zama 34 ASIJ 25, Kinnick 32 Seisen 21, ASIJ 37 Seisen 23, Kinnick 36Saturday, Oct. 5 Matthew C. Perry at King South Korea Group A vs. Group B at Korea International, 10 a.m.Wednesday, Oct. 9BoysKadena 27, Kubasaki 41, Okinawa Christian School International 60GirlsKubasaki 30, Kadena 32, Okinawa Christian School International 97Saturday, Oct. 12Boys ASIJ 61, Kinnick 72, St. Mary's 81, Yokota 81, Zama 123, St. Maur 130, Yokohama 148, CAJ 184 King 28, Perry 32, Edgren 60Girls Sacred Heart 48, Seisen 49, Kinnick 62, ASIJ 97, St. Maur 109, Yokota 164, CAJ 197, Yokohama 208, Zama 233 King 27, Perry 28, Edgren incompleteTuesday, Oct 15BoysJohn F. Kennedy 32, Southern 80, Simon Sanchez 98, Father Duenas Memorial 100, Guam 105, Harvest Christian Academy 131, Okkodo 171, George Washington 201, St. John’s 280.GirlsJohn F. Kennedy 34, Guam 67, George Washington 88, Harvest Christian 117, Simon Sanchez 134, Okkodo 152, Southern 165, Academy of Our Lady of Guam 175.

Wednesday, Oct. 16BoysKadena 19, Okinawa Christian International 64, Kubasaki 68, Zion Christian Academy 89.GirlsKubasaki 30, Kadena 36, Okinawa Christian International 82, Zion Christian Academy 98.Saturday, Oct. 26 DODDS schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center

PostseasonThursday, Oct. 10 Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam All-Island cross-country meet, site to be determined

Saturday, Oct. 12 Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools finals at Tama Hills Recreation CenterFriday, Oct. 18-Saturday, Oct. 19 Asia-Pacific Invitational Cross-Country Meet on GuamWednesday, Oct. 23 Okinawa Activities Council district cross-country finals at Torii Station, 4:15 p.m.Saturday, Oct. 26BoysSeoul Foreign 27, Yongsan International 80, Korea International 92. Yokota 41, Kinnick 44, Zama 74, King 79, Perry 91, Edgren 138.Girls Seoul Foreign 48, Yongsan International 58, Korea International 95. Kinnick 28, King 50, Perry 65, Yokota, 67, Edgren and Zama incomplete teams.

Monday-Tuesday, Nov. 4-5 Far East Cross Country Championships at Camp Fuji and Naval Air Facility Atsugi, Japan *South Korea groupingsGroup A — Taejon Christian International, Seoul Foreign, International Christian-Uijongbu, Chadwick International.Group B — Yongsan International-Seoul, Korea International, Seoul American, Korea Kent Foreign.Group C — Osan American, Seoul International, Gyeonggi Suwon International, Humphreys.


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up