Support our mission
 

Boys scheduleSaturday, Nov. 16 Seoul Foreign at Seoul InternationalWednesday, Nov. 20 Yongsan International-Seoul at Seoul ForeignFriday, Nov. 22 Korea Kent Foreign and Centennial Christian at Yongsan International-Seoul Daegu at Seoul AmericanFriday, Nov. 22-Saturday, Nov. 23 E.J. King and Robert D. Edgren at Matthew C. PerrySaturday, Nov. 23 Seoul Foreign at Korea International Daegu at Yongsan International-SeoulTuesday, Nov. 26 Nile C. Kinnick at Zama AmericanWednesday, Nov. 27 Global Visions Christian at Yongsan International-Seoul Seoul American at Osan American Seoul Foreign at DaeguTuesday, Dec. 3 Yokota 50, St. Mary’s International 31 CAJ 51, Zama 42 Kadena 79, Zion Christian Academy 45 Kubasaki 78, Okinawa Christian International 46 Kinnick 51, St. Maur International 32Wednesday, Dec. 4 Seoul Foreign 66, Osan American 53 Yongsan International 65, Taejon Christian 42Thursday, Dec. 5 ASIJ 61, Zama 48Friday, Dec. 6 American School In Japan at St. Mary’s International Seoul American 66, Seoul Foreign 43 Yongsan International-Seoul 42, Korea International 25 Daegu 73, Humphreys 34 Kubasaki 61, Kadena 58 Osan American 61, Taejon Christian 42 International Christian-Uijongbu 48, Korea Kent Foreign 30 Yokota 70, Edgren 37 Perry 38, St. Maur International 31 Perry 59, Canadian Academy 33 King 48, Senri-Osaka International 42 King 65, Yokohama International 27Friday, Dec. 6-Saturday, Dec. 7 E.J. King 58, Senri-Osaka International 39 Perry 41, Canadian Academy 37 King 53, Canadian Academy 51 Senri-Osaka International 40, Perry 36Saturday, Dec. 7 Seoul American 56, Yongsan International 48 Taejon Christian 56, Seoul Foreign 35 Yokota 81, Edgren 41Monday, Dec. 9 Kubasaki 113, Ginowan 71

Tuesday, Dec. 10 Zion Christian Academy at Kubasaki, 6 p.m. Kadena 72, Okinawa Christian 40Wednesday, Dec. 11 Yokohama International at St. Maur International St. Mary’s International 42, Zama 28 CAJ 69, Kinnick 45 Yongsan International 56, Asia-Pacific International 26 Seoul Foreign 58, Taejon Christian 31Friday, Dec. 13 Yongsan International-Seoul 67, Taejon Christian 51 Seoul Foreign 61, Humphreys 48 Seoul American 56, Daegu 49 Zama 66, Perry 25 Yokota 60, King 42 Edgren 67, Kinnick 57 CAJ 51, ASIJ 49Saturday, Dec. 14 Canadian Academy at American School In Japan Canadian Academy vs. Christian Academy Japan at American School In Japan Seoul American 75, Taejon Christian 30 Osan 57, Humphreys 42 Daegu 67, Yongsan International 56 Kadena 118, Zion Christian Academy International 69 Kubasaki 87, Naha Kokusai 57 Zama 50, Perry 20 Yokota 61, King 20 Edgren 60, Kinnick 50Tuesday, Dec. 17 Yokota 78, Kinnick 22 Kubasaki 98, Zion Christian 56Wednesday, Dec. 18 Christian Academy Japan at Zama American Daegu 83, Osan American 60 Zion Christian Academy International 67, Mirai Tech 66Friday, Dec. 20 Kubasaki 70, Kadena 55 Osan 67, Taejon Christian 52Saturday, Dec. 21 Yomitan 89, Zion Christian Academy International 66

Sunday, Dec. 22 Robert D. Edgren at Hachinohe Kosei

Monday, Dec. 23 Zion Christian Academy International 94, Gushikawa 77

Saturday, Dec. 28 Zion Christian Academy Tournament Kadena 71, Koza 62 Urasoe 73, Zion Christian Academy International 60 Kadena 126, Itoman 48Third placeItoman 100, Zion Christian 64ChampionshipKadena 89, Urasoe 50Tuesday, Jan. 7 Zama 53, Kinnick 51Wednesday, Jan. 8 St. Maur International at St. Mary’s International Humphreys 63, Seoul Foreign 60 Okinawa Christian 71, Zion Christian 61Thursday, Jan. 9 Kubasaki at Okinawa Christian International, 6:30 p.m. Zion Christian 57, Kadena 51Friday, Jan. 10 Seoul Foreign at Daegu Daegu 56, E.J. King 28 Seoul American 79, Taejon Christian 39 International Christian 63, Gyeonggi Suwon 51 Kadena 45, Kubasaki 44 St. Mary’s International 74, Kinnick 47 Edgren 54, Zama 45 Yokota 68, Perry 51Saturday, Jan. 11 Osan American at Seoul American Kitanakagusuku at Kadena, 1 p.m. Taejon Christian 32, King 27 Seoul American 80, Osan 42 Daegu 74, Taejon Christian 49 Yokota 61, Perry 39 Zama 51, Edgren 42Monday, Jan. 13 Kubasaki at Okinawa Christian International, 6 p.m.Tuesday, Jan. 14 St. Mary’s International 45, Christian Academy Japan 32Wednesday, Jan. 15 Zama 53, St. Maur 37 International Christian-Uijongbu 46, Korea International 44, 2 OT Yongsan International 60, Humphreys 46Friday, Jan. 17 Yokota 55, American School In Japan 41 Zama American at St. Mary’s International Seoul American 47, Yongsan International-Seoul 40 Humphreys 76, Osan 68 Kubasaki 30, U.S. Navy Hospital 25 Kubasaki 47, 353rd SOMXS 40 Kadena 44, Atsui 40Saturday, Jan. 18 Yongsan International 65, Osan 48 CAJ 60, Kinnick 49 Edgren 94, Kamikita 36Tuesday, Jan. 21 St. Mary’s International at Yokohama International and St. Maur InternationalWednesday, Jan. 22 Seoul American at Humphreys Daegu at Taejon Christian International Yongsan International 54, Seoul Foreign 45Thursday, Jan. 23 Yokota 75, Kinnick 39Friday, Jan. 24 Seoul American 75, Humphreys 38 Daegu 74, Seoul Foreign 73 Yongsan International 65, Osan 58 St. Mary’s 61, Edgren 58 Zama 69, King 46 Perry 62, King 31Saturday, Jan. 25 Yongsan International 86, Humphreys 64 Seoul American 70, Seoul Foreign 38 Daegu 80, Osan 70 Perry 64, King 54 Zama 55, Perry 24 Edgren 39, St. Maur 10Saturday, Jan. 25-Sunday, Jan. 26 8th Okinawa-American Shootout, Risner Fitness & Sports Complex, Kadena Air BasePool A Kubasaki 75, Chatan 36 ZCAI 57, Chatan 54 Kubasaki 72, ZCAI 64Pool B Futenma 41, Naha Kokusai 37 Futenma 59, Kadena 57 Kadena 70, Naha Kokusai 54Monday, Jan. 27 Kadena 63, Zion Christian Academy 59Tuesday, Jan. 28 Christian Academy Japan at Yokohama International and St. Maur International Yokota 57, Zama 31Wednesday, Jan. 29 Yongsan International 56, Seoul Foreign 46Thursday, Jan. 30 Yokota 56, CAJ 41Friday, Jan. 31 Humphreys at Seoul American Kubasaki 97, Ginowan 83 Perry 66, CAJ 52, OT Edgren 67, Kinnick 60 Edgren 77, King 61 ASIJ 70, St. Mary’s 58Saturday, Feb. 1 American School In Japan at Yokohama International and St. Maur International Daegu 76, Humphreys 48 Oroku 90, Kubasaki 80 St. Mary’s 49, Perry 46 Edgren 63, King 48 Edgren 82, Kinnick 58 King 51, Kinnick 43Tuesday, Feb. 3 Kubasaki at Okinawa Christian International, 6 p.m.Tuesday, Feb. 4 Yokota at St. Mary’s International Seisen 49, Yokota 40Wednesday, Feb. 5 Osan American at Taejon Christian International Seoul American 71, Humphreys 17 Yokota 66, CAJ 27Friday, Feb. 7. Osan 53, Taejon Christian International 47 Yongsan International 55, Seoul Foreign 38 Daegu 70, Humphreys 61 Seoul American 78, Osan 33 Daegu 68, Yongsan International 67 ASIJ 73, CAJ 61 Perry 77, Kinnick 71, OT Perry 52, King 43 Kubasaki 74, Kadena 60Saturday, Feb. 8 Robert D. Edgren at Japanese team to be determined Perry 68, Kinnick 49 Kinnick 53, King 50Tuesday, Feb. 11 Christian Academy Japan at St. Mary’s International Okinawa Christian International at Kadena, 6 p.m. Zama 61, Yokota 54, OT ASIJ 79, Kinnick 44 CAJ 33, Zama 27Wednesday, Feb. 12 Japanese school to be determined at E.J. KingThursday, Feb. 13 ASIJ 67, Yokota 60

PostseasonFriday, Feb. 7-Saturday, Feb. 8 Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Blue Division Tournaments at Taejon Christian International School, Techno Valley, Daejeon. Seoul Foreign 65, Humphreys 53 Seoul Foreign 52, Taejon Christian 37 Yongsan 56, Osan 53 Daegu 60, Seoul American 59

Monday, Feb. 17-Wednesday, Feb. 19 Far East Division II tournament at Marine Corps Air Station Iwakuni, Japan

Monday, Feb. 17-Thursday, Feb. 20 Far East Division I tournament at Camp Foster, Marine Corps Air Station Futenma, Okinawa

Girls scheduleSaturday, Nov. 16 Seoul Foreign at Seoul InternationalWednesday, Nov. 20 Yongsan International-Seoul at Seoul ForeignFriday, Nov. 22 Korea Kent Foreign and Centennial Christian at Yongsan International-Seoul Daegu at Seoul AmericanFriday, Nov. 22-Saturday, Nov. 23 E.J. King and Robert D. Edgren at Matthew C. PerrySaturday, Nov. 23 Seoul Foreign at Korea International Daegu at Yongsan International-SeoulMonday, Nov. 25 Zama American at Nile C. KinnickTuesday, Nov. 26 Yokota at Seisen InternationalWednesday, Nov. 27 Global Visions Christian at Yongsan International-Seoul Seoul American at Osan American Seoul Foreign at DaeguFriday, Nov. 29 International School of the Sacred Heart at Yokohama International and St. Maur InternationalTuesday, Dec. 3 Seisen International 47, Zama 39 Sacred Heart 33, Yokota 27Wednesday, Dec. 4 Seoul Foreign 58, Osan American 42 Yongsan International 36, Taejon Christian 29Thursday, Dec. 5 Japanese team to be determined at Robert D. Edgren Kinnick 43, CAJ 27 Sacred Heart 26, Seisen International 23Friday, Dec. 6 Seisen International at International School of the Sacred Heart Korea International at Yongsan International-Seoul Seoul Foreign 42, Seoul American 40 Osan 65, Taejon Christian 48 Daegu 51, Humphreys 24 Kadena 46, Kubasaki 39 Senri-Osaka International 43, King 29 St. Maur International 50, King 42 Canadian Academy 37, Perry 12 Yokohama International 69, Perry 40Saturday, Dec. 7 Japanese team to be determined at Robert D. Edgren Seoul American 43, Yongsan International 27 Seoul Foreign 55, Taejon Christian 33 King 35, Perry 32Sunday, Dec. 8 Urasoe at Kadena, 1 p.m.Tuesday, Dec. 10 American School In Japan at International School of the Sacred Heart St. Maur International at Yokohama International Seisen International 45, Kinnick 33 ASIJ 53, Sacred Heart 29Wednesday, Dec. 11 CAJ 34, Yokota 29 Yongsan International 36, Asia-Pacific International 8 Seoul Foreign 48, Taejon Christian 24Thursday, Dec. 12 ASIJ 53, Seisen International 39Friday, Dec. 13 Yongsan International Seoul at Taejon Christian International Kitanakagusuku 82, Kubasaki 62 Daegu 39, Seoul American 33 Seoul Foreign 57, Humphreys 24 Kinnick 33, Edgren 25 E.J. King 47, Yokota 36 Zama 46, Perry 13Saturday, Dec. 14 Canadian Academy at American School In Japan Canadian Academy vs. Christian Academy Japan at American School In Japan Kubasaki at Japanese school to be determined, time to be announced Seoul American 57, Taejon Christian 15 Daegu 54, Yongsan 19 Osan 40, Humphreys 25 Nishihara 75, Kadena 59 Kinnick 56, Edgren 23 Zama American 36, Perry 18 King 34, Yokota 29Tuesday, Dec. 17 Zama 41, Sacred Heart 37

Wednesday, Dec. 18 Daegu 44, Osan American 24Thursday, Dec. 19 Zama American 34, Yokota 32Friday, Dec. 20 Kubasaki 48, Kadena 42 Taejon Christian 39, Osan 23

Friday, Dec. 27 Urasoe at Kadena, 6 p.m.Saturday, Jan. 4 Seoul Foreign 59, International Christian-Uijongbu 27

Tuesday, Jan. 7 Zama 40, Kinnick 24 Kubasaki at Japanese schoolWednesday, Jan. 8 Seoul Foreign 51, Humphreys 4 Seisen International 62, Yokohama International 35Thursday, Jan. 9 Seisen International 25, CAJ 15Friday, Jan. 10 Seoul Foreign at Daegu Daegu 63, King 33 Seoul American 40, Taejon Christian 25 Seoul Foreign 37, Osan 27 Kadena 40, Kubasaki 37 Yokota 27, Perry 24 Zama 41, Edgren 32Friday, Jan. 10-Saturday, Jan. 11 E.J. King at Daegu Kubasaki at Kadena, 5 p.m.Saturday, Jan. 11 St. Maur International and Yokohama International at Christian Academy Japan Osan American at Seoul American King 43, Taejon Christian 24 Seoul American 50, Osan 17 Daegu 42, Taejon Christian 23 Yokota 24, Perry 11 Zama 58, Edgren 51, OT Seisen International 49, Seisen Ofuna 47Tuesday, Jan. 14 Seisen International 28, Sacred Heart 26 Yokota 20, CAJ 18 Kinnick 43, St. Maur 22Wednesday, Jan. 15 Kadena at Nishihara, 5 p.m. Yongsan International-Seoul 33, Humphreys 19Thursday, Jan. 16 Kinnick 40, Yokota 23Friday, Jan. 17 Zama American 43, Christian Academy Japan 29 Seoul American 43, Yongsan International-Seoul 18 Osan 28, Humphreys 23 Kadena 30, Kubasaki 29Saturday, Jan. 18 Yongsan International 32, Osan 28 ASIJ 52, Kinnick 40 Edgren 57, Kamikita 48Tuesday, Jan. 21 ASIJ 60, CAJ 22Wednesday, Jan. 22 Seoul American at Humphreys Daegu at Taejon Christian International Seoul Foreign 36, Yongsan International 27Thursday, Jan. 23 Kinnick 37, Yokota 24 ASIJ 51, Sacred Heart 20Friday, Jan. 24 Seoul American 53, Humphreys 21 Seoul Foreign 47, Daegu 44 Osan 33, Yongsan International 28 Yokota 38, Edgren 37, OT Zama 53, King 18 Seisen International 50, St. Maur International 14Saturday, Jan. 25 Yongsan International 38, Humphreys 19 Seoul American 47, Seoul Foreign 45 Daegu 45, Osan 38 King 48, Perry 33 Zama 48, Perry 31 Seisen International 39, Edgren 36Saturday, Jan. 25-Sunday, Jan. 26 8th Okinawa-American Shootout, Risner Fitness & Sports Complex, Kadena Air BasePool A Naha Shogyo 56, Kadena 43 Naha Shogyo 67, Chatan 36 Kadena 62, Chatan 47Pool B Kita Naka 32, Naha Kokusai 26 Kubasaki 37, Naha Kokusai 35 Kita Naka 60, Kubasaki 49Tuesday, Jan. 28 Kadena at Japanese school ASIJ65, Zama 44 Sacred Heart 40, CAJ 30Wednesday, Jan. 29 Yokohama International at St. Maur International Seoul Foreign 58, Yongsan International 25 ASIJ 50, Yokota 24Friday, Jan. 31 Humphreys at Seoul American Kubasaki 86, Haebaru 74 Kadena 68, Gushikawa 56 CAJ 38, Perry 32 Edgren 60, King 34 Kinnick 43, Edgren 24Friday, Jan. 31-Saturday, Feb. 1 Matthew C. Perry at YokotaSaturday, Feb. 1 St. Maur International at American School In Japan Daegu 64, Humphreys 35 Kubasaki 78, Kita Nakagusuku 67 Seisen International 41, Perry 21 Kinnick 39, King 24 Edgren 45, King 30 Kinnick 53, Edgren 46Monday, Feb. 3 Nile C. Kinnick at International School of the Sacred Heart Maehara 72, Kadena 45Tuesday, Feb. 4 St. Maur International at Zama American Kadena at Japanese school Japanese school to be determined at Kubasaki Yokota 33, Sacred Heart 32 ASIJ 51, Seisen 20Wednesday, Feb. 5 Osan American at Taejon Christian International Seoul American 50, Humphreys 10Thursday, Feb. 6 Seisen International at Zama AmericanFriday, Feb. 7 Taejon 37, Osan 32 Seoul American 40, Yongsan International 9 Seoul Foreign 59, Humphreys 28 Seoul American 45, Seoul Foreign 41 Daegu 57, Taejon 28 Kadena 57, Kubasaki 55 Perry 26, King 21 ASIJ 61, CAJ 25 Zama 40, Seisen International 38Saturday, Feb. 8 Robert D. Edgren at Japanese team to be determined Kinnick 41, King 29 Kinnick 17, Perry 11Tuesday, Feb. 11 Zama American at Christian Academy Japan Kubasaki 69, Yomitan 63 Seisen International 41, Yokota 23 Sacred Heart 18, Kinnick 16Wednesday, Feb. 12 Japanese school to be determined at E.J. King Japanese school to be determined at KadenaThursday, Feb. 13 International School of the Sacred Heart at Zama American ASIJ 57, Yokota 27 Seisen International 39, CAJ 25

PostseasonFriday, Feb. 7-Saturday, Feb. 8 Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Blue Division Tournaments at Taejon Christian International School, Techno Valley, Daejeon. Humphreys 45, Yongsan 36 Osan 47, Humphreys 36 Seoul Foreign 41, Taejon Christian 33 Seoul American 37, Daegu 29

Monday, Feb. 17-Wednesday, Feb. 19 Far East Division II tournament at Camp Walker and Camp George, South Korea

Monday, Feb. 17-Thursday, Feb. 20 Far East Division I tournament, Camp Zama, Japan.

Migrated

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up