Support our mission

Tennis(Schedule includes matches involving Department of Defense Dependents Schools Pacific region as well as independent schools throughout the Pacific)

Wednesday, Sept. 5BoysSeoul Foreign 4, Seoul International 1Zama American 4, Nile C. Kinnick 1GirlsSeoul Foreign 4, Seoul International 1Zama American 3, Kinnick 2

Friday, Sept. 7Korea International at Osan AmericanBoysZama American 5, E.J. King 0Kinnick 6, Robert D. Edgren 1Seoul Foreign 5, Daegu 0Yongsan International-Seoul 5, Seoul American 0GirlsZama American 4, King 1Kinnick 7, Edgren 0Seoul Foreign 5, Daegu 0Seoul American 4, Yongsan 1Saturday, Sept. 8Nile C. Kinnick at Robert D. EdgrenYokohama International at American School In JapanGyeonggi Suwon International at Korea InternationalBoysZama American 5, E.J. King 0Matthew C. Perry 7, Yokota 5Seoul International 5, Daegu 0St. Mary's 4, Christian Academy Japan 1GirlsZama American 4, King 1Yokota 7, Perry 2Seoul International 5, Daegu 0Seisen International 5, CAJ 0Wednesday, Sept. 12Korea International at Yongsan International-SeoulBoysSeoul Foreign 5, Taejon Christian International 0Seoul International 5, Seoul American 0Zama American 3, Yokota 2GirlsSeisen International 4,, Kinnick 1Seoul Foreign 5, Taejon Christian 0Seoul International 5, Seoul American 0Yokota 3, Zama American 2

Thursday, Sept. 13BoysKubasaki 6, Kadena 3GirlsKadena 9, Kubasaki 0

Friday, Sept. 14Christian Academy Japan at Nile C. KinnickSeoul American at Seoul InternationalBoysYongsan 5, Taejon Christian 0GirlsYongsan 4, Taejon Christian 1Saturday, Sept. 15International School of the Sacred Heart at Yokohama International (girls only)Seoul American at Seoul ForeignTaejon Christian International at Osan AmericanGyeonggi Suwon International at Daegu BoysSt. Mary's 5, Zama American 0Yokota 5, Edgren 0CAJ 5, Kinnick 0Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0Perry 4, King 0Perry 3, Canadian Academy 1Perry 4, Senri-Osaka 0GirlsZama American 3, Seisen International 2Yokota 5, Edgren 0Kinnick 3, CAJ 2Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0Perry 3, King 1Canadian Academy 5, Perry 0Senri-Osaka 3, Perry 0Wednesday, Sept. 19BoysKorea International 4, Seoul American 1Taejon Christian 5, Osan American 0GirlsKorea International 3, Seoul American 2Sacred Heart 3, Yokota 2Taejon Christian 4, Osan American 1

Thursday, Sept. 20Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Risner Tennis Complex, Kadena Air Base, 3 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 21BoysSeoul Foreign 4, Seoul International 1Seoul American 4, Taejon Christian 1Zama American 5, Edgren 0Yokota 5, King 0GirlsSeoul Foreign 4, Seoul International 1Seoul American 5, Taejon Christian 0Zama American 4, Edgren 1Yokota 5, King 0Saturday, Sept. 22St. Mary’s International and Seisen International at Yokohama InternationalSeoul International at Osan AmericanKorea International at Taejon Christian InternationalBoysSeoul Foreign 5, Gyeonggi Suwon 0Yongsan 5, Daegu 0Perry 10, Kinnick 0Zama American 5, Edgren 0ASIJ 5, CAJ 0GirlsSeoul Foreign 5, Gyeongigi Suwon 0Seoul International 5, Osan American 0Zama American 5, Edgren 0Kinnick 9, Perry 1ASIJ 4, CAJ 1

Tuesday, Sept. 25BoysKubasaki 8, Kadena 1GirlsKadena 9, Kubasaki 0Wednesday, Sept. 26Yokohama International at Zama AmericanTaejon Christian International at Yongsan International-SeoulBoysSeoul Foreign 5, Korea International 0GirlsSeoul Foreign 5, Korea International 0Seoul International 5, Gyeonggi Suwon 0

Thursday, Sept. 27BoysSt. Mary's 5, Kinnick 0ASIJ 8, Kadena 0GirlsKadena 5, ASIJ 3Friday, Sept. 28Senri-Osaka International at Yokohama InternationalBoysKinnick 7, Edgren 1Yokota 8, Kadena 1GirlsKinnick 9, Edgren 3Kadena 7, Yokota 2

Saturday, Sept. 29Edgren at KinnickZama American at E.J. KingBoysPerry 3, Senri-Osaka 1Perry 2, Canadian Academy 2Kadena 3, CAJ 2CAJ 4, Yokota 1GirlsPerry 2, Senri-Osaka 2Perry 3, Canadian Academy 2Kadena 4, CAJ 1Yokota 3, CAJ 2ASIJ 4, Sacred Heart 1Thursday, Oct. 4BoysKinnick 3, Kubasaki 2GirlsKinnick 5, Kubasaki 0Friday, Oct. 5Yokohama International at YokotaOsan American at Yongsan International-SeoulFriday, Oct. 5-Saturday, Oct. 6Matthew C. Perry and E.J. King at Robert D. EdgrenSaturday, Oct. 6St. Mary’s International and Seisen International at YokotaTuesday, Oct. 9GirlsSacred Heart 5, Zama American 0Wednesday, Oct. 10Taejon Christian International at Korea InternationalYongsan International-Seoul at Seoul InternationalBoysSeoul Foreign 5, Osan American 0Yokota 3, Kinnick 2GirlsSeoul Foreign 5, Osan American 0Yokota 3, Kinnick 2

Thursday, Oct. 11BoysKubasaki 6, Kadena 3GirlsKadena 9, Kubasaki 0Friday, Oct. 12Zama American at American School In JapanSeoul American at DaeguKorea International at Seoul InternationalGyeonggi Suwon International at Taejon Christian InternationalYokota at Robert D. EdgrenSaturday, Oct. 13Perry 5, Canadian Academy 1.5Perry 5.5, King 1St. Mary's-Sacred Heart 3.5, Perry 3St. Mary's-Sacred Heart 4, Perry 3International School of the Sacred Heart at Seisen InternationalYokohama International at Christian Academy JapanBoysSeoul Foreign 5, Yongsan International-Seoul 0Seoul American 4, Gyeonggi Suwon 1ASIJ 5, Kinnick 0GirlsSeoul Foreign 4, Yongsan International-Seoul 1Seoul International 5, Taejon Christian 0Seoul American 4, Gyeonggi Suwon 1Tuesday, Oct. 16BoysCAJ 4, Zama American 1GirlsZama American 3, CAJ 1Sacred Heart 4, Kinnick 1Wednesday, Oct. 17Yokota at American School In JapanGyeonggi Suwon International at Osan AmericanBoysSeoul Foreign 5, Yongsan 0GirlsSeoul Foreign 5, Yongsan 0

Thursday, Oct. 18BoysKubasaki 7, Kadena 2GirlsKadena 7, Kubasaki 2

Friday, Oct. 19Taejon Christian International at Gyeonggi Suwon InternationalBoysKinnick 5, King 0Daegu 4, Osan American 1Okinawa Christian 5, Kadena 4GirlsKinnick 5, King 0Saturday, Oct. 20Daegu at Taejon Christian InternationalBoysSeoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0Gyeonggi Suwon 5, Osan American 0Zama American 3, Edgren 0Gyeonggi Suwon 3, Yongsan 2GirlsChristian Academy Japan at International School of the Sacred HeartSeoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0Osan American 3, Gyeonggi Suwon 2Zama American 2, Edgen 1ASIJ 4, Seisen 1Yongsan 4, Gyeonggi Suwon 1

Monday, Oct. 22GirlsSacred Heart 5, CAJ 0

Wednesday, Oct. 24GirlsSeoul International 4, Korea International 1

Thursday, Oct. 25GirlsSacred Heart 5, Seisen 1

Friday, Oct. 26Seoul International at Yongsan International-SeoulBoysKadena 6, Okinawa Christian 3Seoul American 5, Osan American 0GirlsKadena 8, Okinawa Christian 1Seoul American 5, Osan American 0

Saturday, Oct. 27Korea International at Daegu High

PostseasonThursday, Oct. 25Okinawa Activities Council district doubles tennis tournament, Kadena at Kubasaki, 3 p.m.Friday, Oct. 26-Saturday, Oct. 27DODDS Japan tennis tournament at Nile C. Kinnick

Monday, Oct. 29Okinawa Activities Council district singles tennis tournament, Kadena at Kubasaki, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 31Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools tennis tournament at Shirako Tennis Complex, Shirako, Chiba Pref.

Thursday, Nov. 1-Friday, Nov. 2Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Tennis Tournament at Seoul Foreign


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up