Support our mission

Cross country(Schedule includes meets involving Department of Defense Dependents Schools Pacific region as well as independent schools throughout the Pacific)

Friday, Aug. 24Guam High vs. St. John’s at Two Lovers PointMonday, Aug. 27BoysHarvey Christian Academy 19, Guam High 38GirlsHarvest Christian Academy 15, Guam HIgh 50Tuesday, Sept. 4BoysGuam High 27, Southern 28GirlsGuam High 15, Southern incomplete

Wednesday, Sept. 5BoysKadena 34, Okinawa Christian International 37, Kubasaki 56GirlsKadena 24, Kubasaki 35, Okinawa Christian 108Friday, Sept. 7BoysGuam High 21, Okkodo 36GirlsGuam High 25, Okkodo 31Saturday, Sept. 8BoysMatthew C. Perry 23, E.J. King 33American School in Japan 18, Yokohama International 40Yokohoma 25, Zama American 30Yokota 16, St. Maur International 42St. Maur, Zama American 28Yokota 16, Yokohama 41Nile C. Kinnick 19, Christian Academy Japan 42St. Mary's International 21, CAJ 40Gyeonggi Suwon International 21, Osan American 34Seoul International 22, Osan American 35Seoul International 27, Gyeonggi Suwon 35Seoul American 26, Seoul Foreign 29Seoul Foreign 26, Korea International 30Seoul Foreign 17, Yongan International-Seoul 41Yongan 24, Taejon Christian International 32Seoul American 17, Taejon Christian 40Korea International 19, Tajeon Christian 41GirlsPerry 16, King 39ASIJ 15, Yokohama incompleteYokota 23, St. Maur 32St. Maur 15, Zama American incompleteYokota 15, Yokohama incompleteKinnick 18, CAJ 19International School of the Sacred Heart 27, Kinnick 32Sacred Heart 27, Seisen International 28Gyeonggi Suwon 25, Osan American 31Seoul International 21, Osan American 40Seoul International 24, Gyeonggi Suwon 33Seoul Foreign 25, Seoul American 36Seoul Foreign 15, Korea International 41Seoul Foreign 27, Yongsan 30Yongsan 15, Taejon Christian 50Taejon Christian 26, Seoul American 29Korea International 15, Taejon Christian 50

Monday, Sept. 10BoysGuam High 15, Southern Christian Academy 50

Wednesday, Sept. 12BoysKadena 35, Okinawa Christian 43, Kubasaki 74, Zion Christian Academy 110GirlsKadena 26, Kubasaki 29, Okinawa Christian 105, Zion Christian 125

Friday, Sept. 14BoysGuam High 20, Simon Sanchez 41GirlsGuam High 15, Simon Sanchez 50Saturday, Sept. 15BoysYokohama 25, CAJ 34Kinnick 21, Yokohama 37Yokota 27, ASIJ 30ASIJ 22, Zama American 36St. Maur 24, CAJ 37Kinnick 23, St. Maur 33St. Mary's 24, Yokota 33St. Mary's 21, Zama American 40Zama American 23,CAJ 35Yongsan 22, Geonggi Suwon 39Yongsan 17, Seoul International 46Korea International 18, Gyeonggi Suwon 44Korea International 15, Seoul International 49Seoul American 17, Gyeonggi Suwon 46Seoul American 15, Seoul International 50Gyeonggi Suwon 25, Korea Kent Foreign incompleteSeoul International 29, Korea Kent incompleteGirlsCAJ 24, Yokohama 31Kinnick 15, Yokohama 50ASiJ 23, Yokota 38ASIJ 15, Zama American 50St. Maur 25, CAJ 30Kinnick 21, St. Maur 36Sacred Heart 25, Yokota 35Sacred Heart 15, Zama American 49Seisen International 24, Yokota 37Seisen International 15, Zama American 50CAJ 26, Zama American 29Yongsan 15, Gyeonggi Suwon 50Yongsan 19, Seoul International 44Korea International 15, Gyeonggi Suwon 50Korea International 20, Seoul International 43Seoul American 23, Gyeonggi Suwon 34Seoul American 22, Seoul International 33

Monday, Sept. 17BoysGuam High 23, George Washington 32GirlsGuam High 22, George Washington 34Wednesday, Sept. 19BoysKadena 30, Okinawa Christian 50, Kubasaki 59, Zion Christian 188GirlsKadena 24, Kubsaki 46, Okinawa Christian 106, Zion Christian 129Friday, Sept. 21Guam High vs. St. Paul ChristianSaturday, Sept. 22BoysSeoul American 15, Yongsan 49Korea International 22, Yongsan 34Seoul American 22, Korea International 39Yokota 26, Kinnick 53, Zama American 74, Senri-Osaka International 111, Perry 119, King 142ASIJ 19, CAJ 42St. Mary's 24, ASIJ 42St. Mary's 16, St. Maur 41St. Maur 24, Yokohama 33GirlsSeoul American 29, Yongsan 30Yongsan 24, Korea International 31Seoul American 29, Korea International 30Kinnick 26, Yokota 44, Perry 59, Edgren 85Sacred Heart 23, CAJ 34Sacred Heart 15, Yokohama 50ASIJ 19, CAJ 40Seisen International 20, St. Maur 43St. Maur 15, Yokohama 42

Monday, Sept. 24BoysGuam High 23, Father Duenas Memorial 32GirlsGuam High 16, Academy of Our Lady of Guam 44Wednesday, Sept. 26BoysKadena 21, Okinawa Christian 59, Zion Christian 74,Kubsaki 88Seoul American 28, Seoul Foreign 29Seoul Foreign 21, Korea International 35Seoul Foreign 15, Yongsan 48Yongsan 24, Taejon Christian 34Seoul American 17, Taejon Christian 46Korea International 19, Taejon Christian 43Seoul International 20, Osan American 38Seoul Interational 28, Gyeonggi Suwon 29Gyeonggi Suwon 18, Osan American 43GirlsKadena 25, Kubasaki 30, Okinawa Christian 95, Zion Christian 88Seoul Foreign 28, Seoul American 29Seoul Foreign 17, Korea International 44Seoul Foreign 25, Yongsan 31Yongsan 15, Taejon Christian 50Seoul American 15, Taejon Christian 44Korea International 15, Taejon Christian 44Seoul American 20, Uijongbu 37Yongsan 20, Uijongbu 42Seoul International 22, Osan American 33Seoul International 18, Gyeonggi Suwon 41Osan American 20, Gyeonggi Suwon 38Saturday, Sept. 29BoysASIJ 25, St. Maur 32St. Mary's 21, CAJ 40St. Mary's 21, Yokohama Internaional 38Yokota 26, Kinnick 42, Zama American 82, Perry 89, Edgren 112, King 116,Fukuoka International incompleteGirlsASIJ 21, St. Maur 40Seisen International 15, CAJ incompleteSacred Heart 28, ASIJ 28Sacred Heart 21, St. Maur 37Seisen International 15, Yokohama International 50Kinnick 26, Yokota 32, Zama American 69, Edgren 95, King 103, Perry incomplete

Monday, Oct. 1BoysJohn F. Kennedy 25, Guam High 30GirlsGuam High 26, John F. Kennedy 31

Tuesday, Oct. 2BoysKadena 26, Kubasaki 57, Okinawa Christian 65, Zion Christian 78GirlsKadena 25, Kubasaki 30, Zion Christian 89, Okinawa Christian incomplete

Thursday, Oct. 4BoysKinnick 24, ASIJ 31GirlsASIJ 27, Kinnick 28Kinnick 26, Seisen International 29Saturday, Oct. 6Kanto Invitational at Tama Hills Recreation Center, 10 a.m.Matthew C. Perry, E.J. King, Yokota and Zama American at Tama Hills Recreation Center, 10 a.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 10BoysSeoul American 22, Korea International 36Korea International 23, Yongsan International-Seoul 32Seoul American 17, Yongsan International-Seoul 42Korea International 19, Korea Kent Foreign 42Seoul American 16, Korea Kent Foreign 47Yongsan International-Seoul 21, Korea Kent Foreign 40GirlsKorea International 25, Seoul American 33Yongsan International-Seoul 21, Korea International 34Yongsan International-Seoul 25, Seoul American 33Saturday, Oct. 13BoysSeoul Foreign 19, Taejon Christian 41St. Mary's 59, Yokota 71, Kinnick 76, ASIJ 78, St. Maur 126, Yokohama 137, Zama American 168, CAJ 185St. Mary's 61, Yokota 73, ASIJ 81, Kinnick 82, St. Maur 133, Yokohama 147, Zama American 183, CAJ 211, Perry 218, Edgren 250, King incompleteYongsan International-Seoul 22, Gyeonggi Suwon International 39Yongsan International-Seoul 23, Seoul International 36Korea International 18, Gyeonggi Suwon International 44Korea International 18, Seoul International 43Seoul American 16, Gyeonggi Suwon International 47Seoul American 15, Seoul International 48Seoul American 15, Osan American 48Osan American 26, Yongsan International-Seoul 30Korea International 19, Osan American 39Seoul International 24, Korea Kent Foreign 35Gyeonggi Suwon International 25, Korea Kent Foreign 31Osan American 24, Korea Kent Foreign 37GirlsSeoul Foreign 15, Taejon Christian 50Kinnick 54, ASIJ 67, Seisen 75, Sacred Heart 92, Yokota 93, St. Maur 144, CAJ 162, Zama American 229, Yokohama 239Kinnick 55, ASIJ 70, Seisen 77, Sacred Heart 95, Yokota 95, St. Maur 148, CAJ 173, Perry 204, Zama American 252, Yokohama 265, Edgren 320, King 325Yongsan International-Seoul 20, Seoul International 41Korea International 23, Seoul International 38Seoul American 21, Seoul International 40Seoul American 15, Osan American 47Yongsan International-Seoul 15, Osan American 50Korea International 15, Osan American 45

Wednesday, Oct. 17BoysKadena 25, Okinawa Christian 51, Kubasaki 54GirlsKadena 25, Kubasaki 32, Okinawa Christian 79

Saturday, Oct. 20BoysKinnick 27, Yokota 28Kinnick 17, Zama American 43Yokota 16, Zama American 43Perry 17, King 19GirlsKinnick 15, Yokota incompleteKinnick 15, Zama American 47Zama American 15, Yokota incompletePerry 15, King 40

PostseasonThursday, Oct. 11Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam all-island cross-country meetBoysGuam High 65, John F. Kennedy 66, Harvest Christian 87, George Washington 124, Father Duenas 126, Southern 138, Okkodo 168, Simon Sanchez 190, St. John's 245, Southern Christian Academy 247GirlsGuam High 56, John F. Kennedy 62, George Washingon 6, St. John's 107, Harvest Christian 109, Simon Sanchez 179, Academy of Our Lady of Guam 184, Okkodo 187, Southern 221

Saturday, Oct. 20Asia-Pacific Invitational cross-country meetBoysAmerican School In Japan 58, St. Mary’s International 66, Seoul Foreign 67, International School Beijing 71, Hong Kong International 73, American International-Guangzhou (China) 116, John F. Kennedy 141, Southern 214, Father Duenas Memorial 220, Guam High 230, Harvest Christian Academy 235, Yongsan International-Seoul 239, Korea International 243, Shanghai American-Pudong (China) 250, Christian Academy Japan 256, Concordia International-Shanghai (China) 258, George Washington 259, Okkodo 264, Taejon Christian International 268, Brent International, (Philippines) 276, Simon Sanchez 311, Shanghai American-Puxi (China) 318, Gyeonggi Suwon International 319, St. John’s 369, Seoul International 380GirlsSeisen International 49, American School In Japan 55, International School of the Sacred Heart 88, Shanghai American-Pudong (China) 93, John F. Kennedy 123, International School Beijing 127, Christian Academy Japan 129, Concordia International-Shanghai (China) 144, Guam High 153, Shanghai American-Puxi (China) 156, St. John’s 174, Seoul Foreign 194, Yongsan International-Seoul and Hong Kong International 209, George Washington 214, Korea International 265, Seoul International 305, American International-Guangzhou (China) 308, Brent International, (Philippines) 336, Harvest Christian Academy 345, Okkodo 350, Simon Sanchez 380, Academy of Our Lady of Guam 391, Taejon Christian International 419, Gyeonggi Suwon International 460, Southern 463Wednesday, Oct. 24Okinawa Activities Council district cross-country meet, Kadena, Okinawa Christian International, Zion Christian Academy and Kubasaki at Cape Zanpa (Bolo Point), 4 p.m.Saturday, Oct. 27DODDS Japan cross-country finals at Robert D. Edgren, 10 a.m.Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference cross-country meet at Seoul American, 10 a.m.


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up