Support our mission
 

Jump ahead to:Girls soccerBaseballSoftballTrack and field

Boys soccerFriday, March 4Matthew C. Perry 4, Kyoto International University Academy 2Matthew C. Perry 2, Osaka International B 1Nagoya International 8, E.J. King 0Canadian Academy A 4, E.J. King 0Kyoto International University Academy 11, E.J. King 3Matthew C. Perry 7, Marist Brothers International 1Saturday, March 5Matthew C. Perry 1, Nagoya Inernational 0Matthew C. Perry 5, Canadian Academy 1Osaka International A 2, E.J. King 1Matthew C. Perry 6, E.J. King 0E.J King 5, Marist Brothers International 3Robert D. Edgren 4, Nile C. Kinnick 3Thursday, March 10Nile C. Kinnick 3, Zama American 3Friday, March 11Matthew C. Perry 7, Marist Brothers 2Matthew C. Perry 2, Osaka International 1Kyoto International University Academy 9, E.J. King 1Canadian Academy 8, E.J. King 2Saturday, March 12Canadian Academy 4, Matthew C. Perry 1Matthew C. Perry 2, Kyoto International University Academy 1Marist Brothers International 8, E.J. King 2Saturday, April 2Senri Osaka International School Invitational Futsal TournamentE.J. King 6, Sons of Light 1E.J. King 5, Canadian Academy A 1Matthew C.Perry B 4, E.J. King 1Matthew C. Perry A 1, Senri Osaka International 1Kyoto International University Academy 4, Matthew C. Perry 3Matthew C. Perry A 8, Canadian Academy B 0Matthew C. Perry B 4, Canadian Academy A 0Matthew C. Perry A 4, Kansai Christian 0Matthew C. Perry B 5, Sons of Light 0Nagoya International 3,E.J. King 0PlayoffsMatthew C. Perry A 1, Nagoya International 0Senri Osaka International 4, E.J KIng 0Songs of Light 6, Matthew C. Perry B 2Kyoto International University Academy 2, Matthew C. Perry A 0Nagoya International 3, E.J. King 0Matthew C. Perry B 4, Matthew C. Perry A 2

Wednesday, April 20Christian Academy Japan 15, Yokota 0Friday, April 22Six-team tournamentNile C. Kinnick 3, E.J. King 1Matthew C. Perry 5, Zama American 0E.J. King 4, Yokota 1Matthew C. Perry 2, Robert D. Edgren 1Nile C. Kinnick 7, Yokota 1Robert D. Edgren 2, Zama American 0Matthew C. Perry 0, Nile C. Kinnick 0Robert D. Edgren 1, E.J. King 1Yokota 2, Zama American 2Saturday, April 23Six-team tournamentRobert D. Edgren 8, Yokota 1Zama American 2, E.J. King 0Nile C. Kinnick 2, Robert D. Edgren 1E.J. King 5, Yokota 3Zama American 3, Robert D. Edgren 2Matthew C. Perry 1, Nile C. Kinnick 0Postseason

May 16-20Far East High School Boys Division I Soccer, May 16-20, Kubasaki High School, Okinawa.May 16-19Far East High School Boys Division II Soccer, May 16-19, Camp Humphreys, South Korea.

Girls soccerSaturday, March 5Nile C. Kinnick 7, Robert D. Edgren 1Matthew C. Perry 7, E.J. King 0

Tuesday, March 8Nile C. Kinnick 2, Yokohama International 1

Wednesday, March 9Yokota at Yokohama International, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 10Nile C. Kinnick 1, Zama American 0

Friday, March 11Canadian Academy 5, Matthew C. Perry 2Matthew C. Perry 3, Nagoya International 0Saturday, March 12Matthew C. Perry 3, Osaka International 2Yokohama International 7, Matthew C. Perry 1Friday, April 22Four-team tournamentMatthew C. Perry 6, Nile C. Kinnick 2Zama American 2, Yokota 0Nile C. Kinnick 2, Yokota 1Matthew C. Perry 5, Zama American 0Saturday, April 23Four-team tournamentNile C. Kinnick 5, Zama American 0Matthew C. Perry 3, Yokota 3

Postseason

May 16-20Far East High School Girls Division I Soccer, Kadena High School, Okinawa.May 16-19Far East High School Girls Division II Soccer, Marine Corps Air Station Iwakuni, Japan.

BaseballFriday, March 4Nile C. Kinnick 9, Robert D. Edgren 8Saturday, March 5Nile C. Kinnick 3, Robert D. Edgren 0Nile C. Kinnick 12, Robert D. Edgren 0

Tuesday, March 8Zama American at Yokota, 1 p.m.Saturday, April 16St. Mary's International 10, American School in Japan 4St. Mary's International 6, American School in Japan 3Tuesday, April 19St. Mary's International 12, Yokota 1St. Mary's International 5, Yokota 0Saturday, April 23Robert D. Edgren 11, Yokota 4Nile C. Kinnick 14, Robert D. Edgren 14

Postseason

May 23-26Far East High School Divisions I, II Baseball Tournament, Daegu American, South Korea

SoftballFriday, March 4Zama American 18, E.J. King 4Saturday, March 5Zama American 14, Robert D. Edgren 0Zama American 9, E.J. King 5Wednesday, March 9Nile C. Kinnick 12, Zama American 5Friday, April 22Nile C. Kinnick 11, Zama American 8Zama American 20, Yokota 2Zama American 15, E.J. King 1Saturday, April 23Zama American 24, Nile C. Kinnick 8Zama American 15, E.J. King 11

Postseason

May 23-26Far East High School Divisions I, II Girls Softball Tournament, Kadena Air Base, Okinawa.

Track and fieldSaturday, April 23BoysYokota 148, American School in Japan 89, Zama American 69, Nile C. Kinnick 43, Robert D. Edgren 17GirlsYokota 116, American School in Japan 107, Nile C. Kinnick 98, Zama American 38, Robert D. Edgren 21PostseasonSaturday, April 30Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools league championship meet, Yokota, 9 a.m. (Saturday, May 7, in case of rain)Saturday, May 14Kanto Invitational at Oi Pier Ground, Tokyo, 9 a.m.May 23-25Far East High School Divisions I, II Track and Field Meet, Kubasaki High School, Okinawa

Migrated

Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up