Support our mission
 

Jump ahead to:Girls basketballBoys soccerBaseball

Track and field(Meets are held at Leo Palace Resort in Yona and begin at 4 p.m. except where noted)

Friday, April 1Okkodo vs. Guam HighSouthern vs. Simon SanchezFather Duenas Memorial/Academy of Our Lady of Guam vs. George Washington

Friday, April 8Guam High vs. Father Duenas Memorial/Academy of Our Lady of GuamSimon Sanchez vs. OkkodoSouthern vs. John F. KennedyOkkodo vs. John F. Kennedy

Friday, April 15George Washington vs. John F. KennedyOkkodo vs. SouthernSimon Sanchez vs. Guam High

Monday, April 25John F. Kennedy vs. Father Duenas Memorial/Academy of Our Lady of GuamFather Duenas Memorial/Academy of Our Lady of Guam vs. Simon SanchezGuam High vs. SouthernGeorge Washington vs. Okkodo

Friday, April 29Guam High vs. George WashingtonFather Duenas Memorial/Academy of Our Lady of Guam vs. OkkodoJohn F. Kennedy vs. Simon Sanchez

Friday, May 6Simon Sanchez vs. George WashingtonGuam High vs. John F. KennedySouthern vs. Father Duenas Memorial/Academy of Our Lady of GuamGeorge Washington vs. Southern

END REGULAR SEASON

Postseason

Saturday, May 14Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam All-Island Meet, 10 a.m.

Girls basketball(Games begin at 5:30 p.m. except where noted)

Saturday, April 2George Washington 35, Guam High 29

Wednesday, April 6Academy of Our Lady of Guam 57, Guam High 23

Saturday, April 9Guam High vs. Southern at Agat Gym

Tuesday, April 12John F. Kennedy at Guam HighFriday, April 15Simon Sanchez 57, Guam High 27Saturday, April 16Guam High vs. Harvest Christian Academy, site to be determinedTuesday, April 19Guam High at OkkodoSaturday, April 23St. Paul Christian at Guam HighTuesday, April 26Okkodo at Academy of Our Lady of GuamGeorge Washington at St. Paul ChristianNotre Dame at Simon SanchezHarvest Christian Academy vs. Southern at Agat Gym

Friday, April 29Simon Sanchez vs. Harvest Christian Academy, site to be determinedJohn F. Kennedy at St. Paul ChristianNotre Dame at Guam HighGeorge Washington at Southern

Saturday, April 30Okkodo vs. John F. Kennedy at Sports Complex, HarmonHarvest Christian Academy at St. Paul ChristianAcademy of Our Lady of Guam at Guam HighGeorge Washington at Notre Dame

Tuesday, May 3Okkodo at Harvest Christian AcademySt. Paul Christian at Simon SanchezGuam High at George WashingtonSouthern at Academy of Our Lady of Guam

Friday, May 6Harvest Christian Academy vs. John F. Kennedy at Sports Complex, HarmonSimon Sanchez at OkkodoSouthern at Notre DameAcademy of Our Lady of Guam at George Washington

Saturday, May 7St. Paul Christian at OkkodoSimon Sanchez vs. John F. Kennedy at Sports Complex, HarmonAcademy of Our Lady of Guam at Notre DameSouthern at Guam High

END REGULAR SEASON

Postseason

Friday, May 13Quarterfinals(Games begin at 6 p.m.)Game 1—Fourth-place Gadao vs. Taga regular-season championGame 2—Third-place Taga vs. second-place GadaoGame 3—Third-place Gadao vs. second-place TagaGame 4—Fourth-place Taga vs. Gadao regular-season championAt Father Duenas Memorial School Phoenix Center

Tuesday, May 17SemifinalsGame 5—Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5:30 p.m.Game 6—Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, May 20Third-place gameGame 7—Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 5:30 p.m.ChampionshipGame 8—Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer(matches begin at 4:30 p.m. except where noted)

Wednesday, April 6Guam High 3, John F. Kennedy 3Saturday, April 9Father Duenas Memorial at Guam HighThursday, April 14Guam High at St. Paul Christian

Wednesday, April 20St. John's 4, Guam High 0Saturday, April 23Harvest Christian Academy at Guam High

Monday, April 25Notre Dame at St. John’s

Wednesday, April 27St. Paul Christian at St. John’sHarvest Christian Academy vs. John F. Kennedy at Okkodo

Thursday, April 28Notre Dame vs. Southern at Leo Palace Resort 3, YonaGuam High at Okkodo, 6 p.m.Simon Sanchez at George Washington, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 30Guam High vs. Southern at Leo Palace Resort 3, YonaGeorge Washington vs. John F. Kennedy at Okkodo High School, DededoSt. John’s at Harvest Christian AcademyFather Duenas Memorial at Okkodo, 6 p.m.

Monday, May 2Notre Dame vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo High School, Dededo

Wednesday, May 4Okkodo at St. Paul ChristianJohn F. Kennedy at St. John’s

Thursday, May 5Simon Sanchez at Guam HighSouthern vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Leo Palace Resort 1, YonaNotre Dame at George Washington, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 7St. Paul vs. Southern at Leo Palace Resort 3, YonaJohn F. Kennedy vs. Notre Dame at Leo Palace Resort 2, YonaSimon Sanchez vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Leo Palace Resort 1, YonaOkkodo at Harvest Christian AcademyGuam High at George Washington, 6:30 p.m.

END REGULAR SEASON

Postseason

Thursday, May 12Quarterfinals(matches begin at 4:30 p.m.)Match 1—Eighth place vs. regular-season championMatch 2—Fifth place vs. fourth placeMatch 3—Sixth place vs. third placeMatch 4—Seventh place vs. second placeAt Guam Football Association Wettengel Field

Tuesday, May 17SemifinalsMatch 5—Match 1 winner vs. Match 2 winner, 4:30 p.m.Match 6—Match 3 winner vs. Match 4 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 21Third-place matchMatch 7—Match 5 loser vs. Match 6 loser, 4:30 p.m.ChampionshipMatch 8—Match 5 winner vs. Match 6 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Baseball(Games begin at 4 p.m. except where noted)

Saturday, April 2Notre Dame at Okkodo, 10 a.m.Southern at George Washington, 10 a.m.Guam High vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Leo Palace Resort, Yona, 10 a.m.Simon Sanchez vs. John F. Kennedy at Okkodo High School, Dededo, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 5Simon Sanchez vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Leo Palace Resort, YonaNotre Dame vs. John F. Kennedy at Okkodo High School, DededoOkkodo at Guam High

Wednesday, April 6John F. Kennedy vs. Southern at George Washington High School, Mangilao

Thursday, April 7Notre Dame vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Leo Palace Resort, YonaOkkodo at George WashingtonGuam High vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo High School, Dededo, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 9Simon Sanchez at Okkodo, 10 a.m.Notre Dame vs. Southern at George Washington High School, Mangilao, 10 a.m.George Washington vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Leo Palace Resort, Yona, 10 a.m.Guam High vs. John F. Kennedy at Okkodo High School, Dededo, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 12George Washington vs. John F. Kennedy at Okkodo High School, DededoOkkodo vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Leo Palace Resort, YonaGuam High vs. Southern at George Washington High School, Mangilao

Wednesday, April 13Simon Sanchez vs. Southern at George Washington High School, Mangilao

Thursday, April 14Notre Dame at George WashingtonJohn F. Kennedy at OkkodoGuam High vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Leo Palace Resort, Yona

Saturday, April 16Guam High at George Washington, 10 a.m.Notre Dame vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo High School, Dededo, 10 a.m.Father Duenas Memorial vs. Southern at George Washington High School, Mangilao, 12:30 p.m.

Monday, April 18Okkodo vs. Notre Dame, site to be determinedJohn F. Kennedy vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo High School, DededoFather Duenas Memorial at Guam High

Tuesday, April 19Southern at George Washington

Wednesday, April 20John F. Kennedy vs. Notre Dame, site to be determinedFather Duenas Memorial vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo High School, Dededo

Thursday, April 21Guam High at Okkodo

Saturday, April 23George Washington at Okkodo, 10 a.m.Simon Sanchez at Guam High, 10 a.m.Southern vs. John F. Kennedy at Okkodo High School, Dededo, 12:30 p.m.

Monday, April 25Southern vs. Notre Dame at George Washington High School, Mangilao, 4 p.m.Father Duenas Memorial at George Washington, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 26John F. Kennedy at Guam HighSimon Sanchez at Okkodo

Wednesday, April 27Father Duenas Memorial vs. Notre Dame, site to be determined

Thursday, April 28John F. Kennedy at George WashingtonFather Duenas Memorial at OkkodoSouthern at Guam High

Saturday, April 30George Washington vs. Notre Dame, site to be determined, 9 a.m.Southern vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo High School, Dededo, time to be determinedJohn F. Kennedy at Okkodo, time to be determinedFather Duenas Memorial at Guam High, time to be determined

Monday, May 2Simon Sanchez vs. Notre Dame, site to be determinedGeorge Washington at Guam HighSouthern vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Leo Palace Resort, Yona

END REGULAR SEASON

Postseason(all sites to be determined)

Saturday, May 7QuarterfinalsGame 1—Eighth place vs. regular-season championGame 2—Fifth place vs. fourth placeGame 3—Sixth place vs. third placeGame 4—Seventh place vs. second place

Wednesday, May 11SemifinalsGame 5—Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winnerGame 6—Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Saturday, May 14Third-place gameGame 7—Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, time to be determined

ChampionshipGame 8—Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, time to be determined

Migrated

stars and stripes videos

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up