Support our mission

Interservice softballFirecracker ShootoutAt Gunners Fitness Center Softball Fields, Camp Foster, Okinawa

Final pool-play standings(listed in order of playoff seeding; x-qualified for playoffs)

Men’s Pool A

x-American Legion, Okinawa, 5-0x-Camp Humphreys, South Korea, 4-1x-Master Batters, Okinawa, 3-2x-Yokota Air Base, Japan, 2-3Anglico, Okinawa, 0-4Scuttle Chunks, Okinawa, 0-4

Thursday’s gamesCamp Humphreys 9, Yokota Air Base 8American Legion 39, Scuttle Chunks 1

Friday’s gamesMaster Batters 14, Anglico 4Camp Humphreys 21, Scuttle Chunks 1Yokota Air Base 17, Anglico 8American Legion 11, Master Batters 4Camp Humphreys 20, Anglico 4Master Batters 17, Scuttle Chunks 2American Legion 16, Yokota Air Base 2Camp Humphreys 15, Master Batters 10American Legion 33, Anglico 1Yokota Air Base 21, Scuttle Chunks 6American Legion 16, Camp Humphreys 3Master Batters 7, Yokota Air Base 0

Saturday’s gameAnglico vs. Scuttle Chunks, ccd.

Men’s Pool B

x-Yellow Box, Okinawa, 4-1x-Misawa Outlaws, Japan, 4-1x-Honcho Dragons, Japan, 4-1x-Endus, Okinawa, 2-3Whiskey D, Okinawa, 1-4Heat, Okinawa, 0-5

Thursday’s gamesMisawa Outlaws 14, Honcho Dragons 12Whiskey D 17, Heat 4

Friday’s gamesYellow Box 16, Endus 7Honcho Dragons 15, Whiskey D 2Misawa Outlaws 19, Endus 4Yellow Box 23, Heat 0Misawa Outlaws 11, Heat 0Honcho Dragons 14, Endus 2Yellow Box 18, Whiskey D 3Honcho Dragons 13, Yellow Box 12Endus 11, Heat 10Misawa Outlaws 20, Whiskey D 2Honcho Dragons vs. Heat, late

Saturday’s gamesYellow Box 9, Misawa Outlaws 3Endus 14, Whiskey D 12

Men’s Pool C

x-Yongsan Garrison, South Korea, 3-1x-Club Red, Okinawa, 3-1x-Camp Casey/Area I, South Korea, 2-2x-Paddy Mac’s, Okinawa, 2-2Unknowns, Okinawa, 0-4

Thursday’s gamesCamp Casey/Area I 13, Unknowns 0Club Red 18, Paddy Mac’s 6

Friday’s gamesClub Red 16, Camp Casey/Area I 12Club Red 14, Unknowns 4Camp Casey/Area I 22, Paddy Mac’s 14Paddy Mac’s 9, Unknowns 8Yongsan Garrison 20, Club Red 10Yongsan Garrison 13, Camp Casey/Area I 12Yongsan Garrison 15, Unknowns 4Paddy Mac’s 7, Yongsan Garrison 0

Men’s double-elimination playoffs

Saturday’s gamesGame 1-Club Red, Okinawa, 22, Endus, Okinawa, 9Game 2-Camp Casey/Area I, South Korea, 14, Yokota Air Base, Japan, 4Game 3-Misawa Outlaws, Japan, 11, Master Batters, Okinawa, 10Game 4-Honcho Dragons, Japan, 14, Paddy Mac’s, Okinawa, 2Game 5-Camp Humphreys, South Korea, 15, Club Red 4Game 6-Camp Casey/Area I 8, Yellow Box, Okinawa, 5Game 7-Yongsan Garrison, South Korea, 9, Misawa Outlaws 8Game 8-American Legion, Okinawa, 11, Honcho Dragons 2Game 9-Master Batters 11, Club Red 5; Club Red eliminatedGame 10-Yellow Box 9, Paddy Mac’s 2; Paddy Mac’s eliminatedGame 11-Misawa Outlaws 17, Endus 2; Endus eliminatedGame 12-Honcho Dragons 8, Yokota Air Base 1; Yokota Air Base eliminatedGame 13-Yellow Box 7, Master Batters 4; Master batters eliminatedGame 14-Honcho Dragons 15, Misawa Outlaws 9; Misawa Outlaws eliminatedGame 15-Camp Humphreys 12, Camp Casey/Area I 2Game 16-American Legion 16, Yongsan Garrison 11Game 17-Honcho Dragons 8, Camp Casey/Area I 7; Camp Casey/Area I eliminatedGame 18-Yongsan Garrison 8, Yellow Box 4; Yellow Box eliminatedGame 19-Camp Humphreys vs. American Legion, lateGame 20-Honcho Dragons vs. Yongsan Garrison, late

Sunday’s gamesGame 21-Game 19 loser vs. Game 20 winner, 1:30 a.m.Game 22-Game 19 winner vs. Game 21 winner, 12:30 p.m.Game 23-Game 19 winner vs. Game 21 winner if Game 19 winner loses Game 22, 3:30 p.m.

Women’s Pool X

x-Pitchslap, Okinawa, 4-0x-Yongsan Garrison, South Korea, 3-1x-Misawa Outlaws, Japan, 1-3x-Okinawa Typhoons, 1-3x-Osan Air Base, South Korea, 1-3

Thursday’s gamesPitchslap 14, Osan Air Base 3Okinawa Typhoons 9, Osan Air Base 8Pitchslap 10, Misawa Outlaws 8

Friday’s gamesOsan Air Base 8, Misawa Outlaws 7Misawa Outlaws 21, Okinawa Typhoons 3Pitchslap 6, Yongsan Garrison 2Yongsan Garrison 4, Okinawa Typhoons 0Pitchslap 12, Okinawa Typhoons 9Yongsan Garrison 2, Osan Air Base 1Yongsan Garrison def. Misawa Outlaws; score unavailable

Women’s Pool W

x-Yard Busters, Okinawa, 3-0x-Yokota Air Base, Japan, 1-2x-Camp Casey/Area I, South Korea, 1-2x-Camp Humphreys, South Korea, 1-2

Thursday’s gamesCamp Casey/Area I 18, Camp Humphreys 11Yard Busters 22, Camp Humphreys 0Yard Busters 16, Camp Casey/Area I 3

Friday’s gamesCamp Humphreys 10, Yokota Air Base 6Yokota Air Base 8, Camp Casey/Area I 7Yard Busters 17, Yokota Air Base 1

Women’s double-elimination playoffs

Saturday’s gamesGame 1-Osan Air Base, South Korea, 12, Camp Humphreys, South Korea, 3Game 2-Yard Busters, Okinawa, 15, Okinawa Typhoons 0Game 3-Yongsan Garrison, South Korea, 13, Camp Casey/Area I, South Korea, 9Game 4-Pitchslap, Okinawa, 19, Osan Air Base 2Game 5-Yokota Air Base, Japan, 7, Misawa Outlaws, Japan, 3Game 6-Camp Humphreys 15, Okinawa Typhoons 0; Okinawa Typhoons eliminatedGame 7-Misawa Outlaws 8, Osan Air Base 5; Osan Air Base eliminateGame 8-Yongsan Garrison 12, Yard Busters 6Game 9-Camp Casey/Area I 8, Camp Humphreys 7; Camp Humphreys eliminatedGame 10-Pitchslap 16, Yokota Air Base 0Game 11-Yard Busters 16, Misawa Outlaws 6; Misawa Outlaws eliminatedGame 12-Yokota Air Base 8, Camp Casey/Area I 7; Camp Casey/Area I eliminatedGame 13-Yongsan Garrison vs. Pitchslap, lateGame 14-Yard Busters vs. Yokota Air Base, late

Sunday’s gamesGame 15-Game 13 loser vs. Game 14 winner, 1:30 a.m.Game 16-Game 13 winner vs. Game 15 winner, 10 a.m.Game 17-Game 13 winner vs. Game 15 winner if Game 13 winner loses Game 16, 2 p.m.


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up