Quantcast

Track results - Day 2

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: May 27, 2017

DODEA-Europe Track and Field Championships
Saturday at Kaiserslautern, Germany
Boys
100 meters - 
Zavier Scott (Vil) 11.11; 2. De’Ontae Bradley (Rot) 11.28; 3. Cameron Little (SHA) 11.37; 4. Kobe Cox (Lak) 11.47; 5. Hayden Swan (Vil) 11.51; 6. Devin Gamble (Vil) 11.52; 7. Javian Rose (Bit) 11.54; 8. Mason Daniels (Vic) 11.55.
200 - Scott 22.47; 2. Swan 22.89; 3. Nathaniel Horton (Bau) 23.25; 4. Dominque Arizpe (Ram) 23.34; 5. Bradley 23.36; 6. Cox 23.44; 7. Jake Anderson (Rot) 23.45; 8. Caleb Brown (Wie) 23.85.
400 - Scott 50.62; 2. Anderson 51.20; 3. Cedric Ellis (Kai) 51.32; 4. Henry Gilbert (Fra) 51.43; 5. Brown 51.90; 6. Nick Clinton (Ram) 52.37; 7. David Williams (Wie) 52.80; 8. Horton (54.13).
800 - Jose Serrano (Ram) 2:04.16; 2. Austin Groves (Avi) 2:04.86; 3. Micheal Rutlege (Lak) 2:05.39; 4. Domin Sweet (Stu) 2:05.73; 5. John Casey (Ram) 2:05.86; 6. Clinton (2:07.66); 7. Isaiah DeVane (Wie) 2:08.9; 8. Mac Roberts (BFA) 2:09.68; 9. Williams (2:09.73); 10. Angel Graulau (Vic) 2:10.85.
1,600 - Austin Burt (Lak) 4:24.16; 2. Colin McLaren (Ram) 4:24.86; 3. Roberts (4:36.73); 4. Daniel Aleksandersen (Nap) 4:39.33;  5. Casey 4:41.08; 6. Tim Smith (Nap) 4:41.96; 7. Paul Fullwood (Stu) 4:44.01; 8. Dashiel Rogers (Ram) 4:45.20; 9. Eric Santiago (Kai) 4:48.92; 10. Ian Vial (Vil) 4:55.57.
110 hurdles - Garrett Armel (Wie) 15.82; 2. Dawson Merkel (Vic) 16.17; 3. Tyrese Loveday (Ram) 16.30; 4. Liam McGee (Stu) 16.42; 5. Jackie Harris (Ram) 16.54; 6. Alparslan Sundseth (Bru) 16.75; 7. Jerod Little (Ram) 17.31; 8. Lorne Huxtable (Bau) 23.55.
300 hurdles - Oliver Powdar (Kai) 41.15; 2. Loveday 41.66; 3. Armel 41.71; 4. Joel Waan (Wie) 42.26; 5. Solo Turgeon (Bau) 42.30; 6. Harris 43.81; 7. Chris Hayden (Lak) 44.11; 8. Damante Cross (Ram) 47.58.
400 relay - Vilseck 43.95; 2. Kaiserslautern 44.36; 3. Wiesbaden 45.43; 4. Ramstein 45.51; 5. Aviano 45.60; 6. Stuttgart 45.93; 7. Lakenheath 46.81.
1,600 relay - Wiesbaden 3:31.28; 2. Kaiserslautern 3:34.83; 3. Stuttgart 3:42.25; 4. Baumholder 3:42.60; 5. Lakenheath 3:45.99; 6. Vilseck 3:46; 7. Naples 3:59.18.
1,600 sprint medley - Aviano 3:50.10; 2. Rota 3:51.45; 3. Wiesbaden 3:53.09; 4. Stuttgart 3:53.15; 5. Kaiserslautern 3:54.42; 6. Vilseck 3:56.68; 7. Lakenheath 3:56.95; 8. Naples 3:57.01.
High jump - Powdar 6-02; 2. Kenya Pinckney (Vil) 6-0; 2. (tie) Horton 6-0; 4. Josiah Kim (Lak) 5-10; 4. (tie) Jake Anderson (Rot) 5-10; 6. Isaiah Shannon (Ram) 5-10; 7. Daryon Jones (Bau) 5-10; 8. Harris 5-08; 9. Marquise Miller (Vil) 5-08; 10. Austin McKamey (Nap) 5-06.
Long jump - Horton 21-01; 2. Cox 21-00; 3. Joxua Baughman (Ans) 20-11.75; 4. Christian Lewis (Vic) 20-10.5; 5. Mason Daniels (Vic) 20-01.25; 6. Andrew Ogden (Ans) 19-11.75; 7. Joshua Theodore (Wie) 19-05.50; 8. Brandrick Cullors (Vic) 19-03.25; 9. Tristan Brandt (Stu) 18-10; 10. Turgeon 18-09.25.
Shot put - Derek Davis (Vil) 43-07.75; 2. Eli Roberts (Ram) 42-07.50; 3. Baughman 41-09.75; 4. Josiah Aldana (Kai) 41-09.50; 5. Daniel Brewington (SHA) 40-06.50; 6. Austin Higby (Kai) 40-05.25; 7. Anders Bergeson (Stu) 39-11.75; 8. John Carroll (Stu) 39-07.50; 9. Ogden 39-01.75; 10. Kaden Proctor (BFA) 37-06.75.
Girls
100 –
1. Tariziana Thompson (Bru) 12.75; 2. Brandy James (Vic) 12.83; 3. Yhari Dupree (Ram) 12.09; 4. Maya Reed (Kai) 13.11; 5. Clarissa Paniagua (Wie) 13.13; 6. Kaliyahat Gilmore (Nap) 13.29; 7. Kayla Deloach (Vic) 13.34; 8. Korizmah Colston (Wie) 13.40.
200 – 1. Jada Branch (Kai) 25.74; 2. Thompson 26.10; 3. Dupree 26.79; 4. Sapphire Gutierrez (Kai) 27.06; 5. Mary Milby (Stu) 27.07; 6. James 27.35; 7. Paniagua 27.40; 8. Skye Morton (Kai) 27.55.
400 – 1. Branch 57.75; 2. Layla Thomas (Avi) 1:00.32; 3. Milby 1:01.66; 4. Nora Mork (SHA) 1:02.71; 5. Chloe Edison (Wie) 1:02.73; 6. Catianna Binyard-Turner (Wie) 1:03.05; 7. Shermaine Nesbitt (Ans) 1:04.28; 8. Abigail Braa (Stu) 1:05.27.
800 (from Friday) – 1. Tatiana Smith (Stu) 2:30.94; 2. Anja Meier (Stu) 2:31.64; 3. Braa 2:31.92; 4. Liina Winborn (SHA) 2:32.71; 5. Binyard-Turner 2:33.43; 6. Nesbitt 2:34.37; 7. Katie McLellan (Stu) 2:34.65; 8. Anna Riley (Stu) 2:34.87; 9. Cate Westbrook (Nap) 2:34.91; 10. Elise Van Vuuren (BFA) 2:36.75.
3,200 – 1. Rachael Dickenson (Stu) 11:29.28; 2. Smith 12:20.22; 3. Holly Moser (SHA) 12:21.32; 4. Avery Smothermon (Bru) 12:30.72; 5. Meier 12:31.96; 6. Malgorzata Krzyzanowska (SHA) 12:34.90; 7. Riley 12:40.52; 8. Gabbriella Kabler (BFA) 13:01.42; 9. Katie Gunia (Ram) 13:08.35; 10. Mary Kate Jackson (Hoh) 13:10.05.
100 hurdles – 1. James 15.74; 2. Sybella Crespo (Ram) 16.43; 3. Jaya Worthington (Ram) 16.55; 4. Evin Harper (Bru) 16.78; 5. Annika Rivera (Stu) 17.11; 6. Sarah Steers (Stu) 17.78; 7. Amelie Carlisle (Stu) 20.41; 8. Kaila Iglesias (Wie) 20.97.
300 hurdles – 1. Paniagua 46.67; 2. Harper 48.15; 3. Brigantia O’Sadnick (Wie) 49.19; 4. Ayana Cox (Kai) 49.52; 5. Masaya Archbold (Ram) 49.56; 6. Carlisle 51.24; 7. Skylar Nisperos (Lak) 51.26; 8. Christamari Williams (Ram) 52.33.
400 relay - Wiesbaden 51.20. 2. Ramstein 51.26; 3. Kaiserslautern 51.38; 4. Aviano 52.24; 5. Stuttgart 53.08; 6. Naples 53.26; 7. Ansbach 54.01.
1,600 relay – 1. Wiesbaden 4:09.74; 2. Kaiserslautern 4:11.58; 3. Stuttgart 4:20.38; 4. Ramstein 4:22.13; 5. Aviano 4:28.72; 6. Naples 4:32.75; 7. Lakenheath 4:39.73; 8. Vicenza 4:45.33.
3,200 relay – 1. Stuttgart 10:20.16; 2. Ramstein 10:29.41; 3. Shape 10:33.73; 4. Kaiserslautern 10:44.10; 5. Lakenheath 10:54.70; 6. Vicenza 10:57.03; 7. Naples 11:00.89; 8. Wiesbaden 11:01.43; 9. Black Forest 11:24.55.
1,600 sprint medley – 1. Stuttgart 4:31.06; 2. Ramstein 4:34.98; 3. Aviano 4:39.25; 4. Black Forest 4:41.42; 5. Vilseck 4:44.39; 6. Wiesbaden 4:46.03; 7. Naples 4:48.47.
Triple jump – 1. Branch 39-02.25; 2. Erin Fortune (BFA) 34-09.50; 3. Alexia Tarvis (Vic) 32-10.75; 4. Chritierra Williams (Ram) 32-10; 5. Corban Jackson (Wie) 31-11.75; 6. Colston 31-05.50; 7. Autumn Andin (Stu) 31-01.75; 8. Elena Russey (Kai) 30-02; 9. Madeleine Galas (SHA) 30-01.75; 10. Serenity Owens (Wie) 29-03.50.
Discus – 1. Elise Rasmussen (Bit) 108.07; 2. Tiombe Long (Bru) 100-03; 3. Camryn Burt (Lak) 99-10; 4. Dejanelle Angeles (Ram) 97-09; 5. Autumn Bates (Nap) 92-05; 6. Brittany Bolton (Nap) 84-09; 7. Shatavia McBride (Kai) 84-00; 8. Kyla Robinson (Ans) 82-02; 9. Sabiana Edouard (Ans) 79-08; 10. Marianna Szukala (Alc) 79-00.

Team scores
Boys

Ramstein 112, Vilseck 90, Kaiserslautern 69, Wiesbaden 65, Lakenheath 62.5, Baumholder 46, Stuttgart 43, Rota 34.5, Vicenza 31, Naples 26, Ansbach 26, Aviano 22, Black Forest 14, SHAPE 10, Frankfurt 5, Brussels 3, Bitburg 2
Girls
Stuttgart 144, Ramstein 92, Kaiserslautern 78, Wiesbaden 77, Brussels 60.5, Vicenza 36.5, Naples 32, SHAPE 31, Black Forest 28, Aviano 23, Bitburg 20, Lakenheath 14, Ansbach 12, Vilseck 10.5, Alconbury 2.5

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web