Subscribe

All-Conference Football

Division I First team offense QB Chris Magalona, Stuttgart RB Devon Burton, Stuttgart RB Gevaughn Bracy, Ramstein RB Caleb Brown, Wiesbaden WR Gabe Simpson, Stuttgart WR Donte Hurt, Wiesbaden OL Tripp Carroll, Stuttgart OL Jacob Puentes, Stuttgart OL Jacob Shankles, Lakenheath OL CJ Jackson, Ramstein OL Eimitus Tiskevicous, Wiesbaden K Dylan Grimes, RamsteinFirst team defense DL Sam Edwards, Wiesbaden DL CJ Jackson, Ramstein DL Will Green, Stuttgart DL Juan Oestreich, Vilseck LB Alex Ploechinger, Stuttgart LB Bailey Holland, Ramstein LB Sean Elliott, Ramstein LB Chance Arnoldussen, Wiesbaden DB Caleb Brown, Wiesbaden DB Jordan Harris, Lakenheath DB Will Tonder, Stuttgart P Matthew McNair, Vilseck

Second team offense QB Trevor Miller, Ramstein RB Ion Duenas, Lakenheath RB JJ Little, Ramstein RB Mikey Santo, Kaiserslautern WR Naser Eaves, Ramstein WR Sabriel Ashley, Stuttgart WR Cedric Ellis, Kaiserslautern OL Owen DeTingo, Ramstein OL Solo Chisthi, Lakenheath OL Josh Olive, Stuttgart OL Joey Glenk, Lakenheath OL Michael Bucheit, Wiesbaden

Second team defense DL D’Angelo Cousar, Lakenheath DL Dalton Phelps, Stuttgart DL Kyle Lloyd, Ramstein DL Devin Holland, Wiesbaden LB Roman Rosas, Vilseck LB Will Suddeth, Stuttgart LB Nick Clinton, Ramstein LB Manny Cordero, Lakenheath LB Mikey Santo, Kaiserslautern DB Lisle Babcock, Stuttgart DB Terron Sizemore, Vilseck P Garrett Armel, Wiesbaden

Division II North

First team QB/DB Isiah Darrisaw, AFNORTH/Brussels RB Filip Havlena, ISB QB/DB Austin Curtice, Rota RB Cameron Wilson, Rota OL/DL Andy Drake, Rota OL/DL Gavin Vasquez, Rota QB Jevon Wong, SHAPE OL/DL Keyonte Jones, SHAPE RB/DB Javin Rouse, Spangdahlem QB/DL Eli Canaan, Spangdahlem RB/LB Chartez Wiley, Spangdahlem RB/DB Jimmie Montgomery, Spangdahlem OL/DL Iesan Retka, Spangdahlem OL/DL Nick Scherzer, Spangdahlem OL/DL Tristan Korff, Spangdahlem OL/LB Jared Cameron, Spangdahlem

Second team OL Alex May, ISB QB/DB Sam Gallardo, Rota RB/LB Brenon Colvin, Rota OL/DL Alex Boswell, Rota WR/DB Robert Liano-Callahan OL/DL Paul-Daniel Brewington, SHAPE RB/LB Deon Montgomery, Spangdahlem RB/LB Kyros Bettelyoun, Spangdahlem

Division II South

First team RB/WR Chris Lewis, Vicenza RB Mason Suarez, Vicenza S Jackson Blivin, Naples DL Nick Hanford, Naples LB Jon Freiemuth, Naples RB/DB Solo Turgeon, Baumholder QB/DB Nate Horton, Baumholder WR Andrew Carter, Baumholder QB/DB Mason Shine, Aviano WR/DB Mickey Moore, Aviano WR/DL Antonio Perales, Aviano WR/DB Giacomo Fabbro, Aviano RB/DL Pablo Cervantes, Aviano OL/DL Benjamin Broome, Aviano OL/DL Matthew Robertson, Aviano OL/DL Brandon Heisig, Aviano

Second team OL/DL Gilbert Sincere, Vicenza WR Cole Keck, Vicenza RB Jonah Joseph, Naples LB Dylan Gire, Naples OL Nic Clarida, Naples OL/DL Jeremiah Christopher, Baumholder RB/LB Edward Tiscornia, Baumholder OL/DL Mitchell Farrington, Aviano

All-Region Volleyball

Region I

First team S Jayden Thormann, Lakenheath OH Maya Hagander, Lakenheath OH Monta Bubuce, SHAPE OH Laela Evans, Alconbury S Juliette Mobley, Brussels OH Paige Nielsen, Lakenheath OH Danielle Lynch, Brussels MB Reese Estus, Lakenheath

Second team S Cami Boyett, Alconbury RH Rachel Lee, AFNORTH MH Jewels Friedhoff, Brussels OH Josie Bosch, AFNORTH DS/L Emily Moran, Lakenheath

Region II/III, Division I

First team LIB Cristeana Reyes, Ramstein MH Carly Sharp, Stuttgart S/OH Mallory Johnson, Wiesbaden MH Masaya Archbold, Ramstein MB Tedeja Marshall, Vilseck OH Geneva Barriger, Vilseck MH Meadau Cunningham, Stuttgart

Second team OH Cecilia Jackson, Vilseck MH Allaina Houk, Wiesbaden RH Caroline Sobczak, Ramstein S Lindsey Sharp, Stuttgart S/OH Savannah Fisher, Wiesbaden OH Adely Huezo, Vilseck MH Kayla Dyer, Kaiserslautern

Region II/III, Division II/III First team LIB MJ Vega, Ansbach H Brook Israel, Black Forest MH Jessica Campbell, Black Forest LIB Idalisse Martinez, Hohenfels MB Amandi Bradshaw, Spangdahlem S Annabel Brinkmeyer, Baumholder

Second team OH/S Katelynn Patterson, Ansbach H Madelyn Black, Hohenfels OH Ashley Otto, Spangdahlem

Region IV

First team M/OH Julia Lombardi, Vicenza S Sophie Barber, AOSR S Daniela Ramirez, Naples OH Jilian Hudson, Naples OH Averi Chandler, Sigonella MB Luna Gulino, Marymount S Jessica Sweatman, Vicenza OH Viviane Edwards, AOSR

Second team OH Jessica Jacobs, Sigonella MB Emma Woods, AOSR LIB Marissa Dye, Naples

Boys First team S Kevin Swisshelm, Sigonella H Austin Woods, AOSR OH Samoa Roberts, Vicenza S Omar Lopez, Naples S James Kougaika, Aviano OH Austin McKamey, Naples OH Joey Michelson, Vicenza C Alexander Klarenbeck, Marymount

Second team S Mario Freilino, Marymount LIB Sergio Porres, Marymount OH Alex Melendez, Vicenza C Robert Gonzalez Casillas, Marymount

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up