Quantcast

Europe Scoreboard: Nov. 22, 2017

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 22, 2017

All-Conference Football

Division I

First team offense

QB Chris Magalona, Stuttgart
RB Devon Burton, Stuttgart
RB Gevaughn Bracy, Ramstein
RB Caleb Brown, Wiesbaden
WR Gabe Simpson, Stuttgart
WR Donte Hurt, Wiesbaden
OL Tripp Carroll, Stuttgart
OL Jacob Puentes, Stuttgart
OL Jacob Shankles, Lakenheath
OL CJ Jackson, Ramstein
OL Eimitus Tiskevicous, Wiesbaden
K Dylan Grimes, Ramstein

First team defense
DL Sam Edwards, Wiesbaden
DL CJ Jackson, Ramstein
DL Will Green, Stuttgart
DL Juan Oestreich, Vilseck
LB Alex Ploechinger, Stuttgart
LB Bailey Holland, Ramstein
LB Sean Elliott, Ramstein
LB Chance Arnoldussen, Wiesbaden
DB Caleb Brown, Wiesbaden
DB Jordan Harris, Lakenheath
DB Will Tonder, Stuttgart
P Matthew McNair, Vilseck

Second team offense
QB Trevor Miller, Ramstein
RB Ion Duenas, Lakenheath
RB JJ Little, Ramstein
RB Mikey Santo, Kaiserslautern
WR Naser Eaves, Ramstein
WR Sabriel Ashley, Stuttgart
WR Cedric Ellis, Kaiserslautern
OL Owen DeTingo, Ramstein
OL Solo Chisthi, Lakenheath
OL Josh Olive, Stuttgart
OL Joey Glenk, Lakenheath
OL Michael Bucheit, Wiesbaden

Second team defense
DL D’Angelo Cousar, Lakenheath
DL Dalton Phelps, Stuttgart
DL Kyle Lloyd, Ramstein
DL Devin Holland, Wiesbaden
LB Roman Rosas, Vilseck
LB Will Suddeth, Stuttgart
LB Nick Clinton, Ramstein
LB Manny Cordero, Lakenheath
LB Mikey Santo, Kaiserslautern
DB Lisle Babcock, Stuttgart
DB Terron Sizemore, Vilseck
P Garrett Armel, Wiesbaden

Division II North

First team
QB/DB Isiah Darrisaw, AFNORTH/Brussels
RB Filip Havlena, ISB
QB/DB Austin Curtice, Rota
RB Cameron Wilson, Rota
OL/DL Andy Drake, Rota
OL/DL Gavin Vasquez, Rota
QB Jevon Wong, SHAPE
OL/DL Keyonte Jones, SHAPE
RB/DB Javin Rouse, Spangdahlem
QB/DL Eli Canaan, Spangdahlem
RB/LB Chartez Wiley, Spangdahlem
RB/DB Jimmie Montgomery, Spangdahlem
OL/DL Iesan Retka, Spangdahlem
OL/DL Nick Scherzer, Spangdahlem
OL/DL Tristan Korff, Spangdahlem
OL/LB Jared Cameron, Spangdahlem

Second team
OL Alex May, ISB
QB/DB Sam Gallardo, Rota
RB/LB Brenon Colvin, Rota
OL/DL Alex Boswell, Rota
WR/DB Robert Liano-Callahan
OL/DL Paul-Daniel Brewington, SHAPE
RB/LB Deon Montgomery, Spangdahlem
RB/LB Kyros Bettelyoun, Spangdahlem

Division II South

First team
RB/WR Chris Lewis, Vicenza
RB Mason Suarez, Vicenza
S Jackson Blivin, Naples
DL Nick Hanford, Naples
LB Jon Freiemuth, Naples
RB/DB Solo Turgeon, Baumholder
QB/DB Nate Horton, Baumholder
WR Andrew Carter, Baumholder
QB/DB Mason Shine, Aviano
WR/DB Mickey Moore, Aviano
WR/DL Antonio Perales, Aviano
WR/DB Giacomo Fabbro, Aviano
RB/DL Pablo Cervantes, Aviano
OL/DL Benjamin Broome, Aviano
OL/DL Matthew Robertson, Aviano
OL/DL Brandon Heisig, Aviano

Second team
OL/DL Gilbert Sincere, Vicenza
WR Cole Keck, Vicenza
RB Jonah Joseph, Naples
LB Dylan Gire, Naples
OL Nic Clarida, Naples
OL/DL Jeremiah Christopher, Baumholder
RB/LB Edward Tiscornia, Baumholder
OL/DL Mitchell Farrington, Aviano

All-Region Volleyball

Region I

First team
S Jayden Thormann, Lakenheath
OH Maya Hagander, Lakenheath
OH Monta Bubuce, SHAPE
OH Laela Evans, Alconbury
S Juliette Mobley, Brussels
OH Paige Nielsen, Lakenheath
OH Danielle Lynch, Brussels
MB Reese Estus, Lakenheath

Second team
S Cami Boyett, Alconbury
RH Rachel Lee, AFNORTH
MH Jewels Friedhoff, Brussels
OH Josie Bosch, AFNORTH
DS/L Emily Moran, Lakenheath

Region II/III, Division I

First team
LIB Cristeana Reyes, Ramstein
MH Carly Sharp, Stuttgart
S/OH Mallory Johnson, Wiesbaden
MH Masaya Archbold, Ramstein
MB Tedeja Marshall, Vilseck
OH Geneva Barriger, Vilseck
MH Meadau Cunningham, Stuttgart

Second team
OH Cecilia Jackson, Vilseck
MH Allaina Houk, Wiesbaden
RH Caroline Sobczak, Ramstein
S Lindsey Sharp, Stuttgart
S/OH Savannah Fisher, Wiesbaden
OH Adely Huezo, Vilseck
MH Kayla Dyer, Kaiserslautern

Region II/III, Division II/III

First team

LIB MJ Vega, Ansbach
H Brook Israel, Black Forest
MH Jessica Campbell, Black Forest
LIB Idalisse Martinez, Hohenfels
MB Amandi Bradshaw, Spangdahlem
S Annabel Brinkmeyer, Baumholder

Second team
OH/S Katelynn Patterson, Ansbach
H Madelyn Black, Hohenfels
OH Ashley Otto, Spangdahlem

Region IV

First team
M/OH Julia Lombardi, Vicenza
S Sophie Barber, AOSR
S Daniela Ramirez, Naples
OH Jilian Hudson, Naples
OH Averi Chandler, Sigonella
MB Luna Gulino, Marymount
S Jessica Sweatman, Vicenza
OH Viviane Edwards, AOSR

Second team
OH Jessica Jacobs, Sigonella
MB Emma Woods, AOSR
LIB Marissa Dye, Naples

Boys

First team

S Kevin Swisshelm, Sigonella
H Austin Woods, AOSR
OH Samoa Roberts, Vicenza
S Omar Lopez, Naples
S James Kougaika, Aviano
OH Austin McKamey, Naples
OH Joey Michelson, Vicenza
C Alexander Klarenbeck, Marymount

Second team
S Mario Freilino, Marymount
LIB Sergio Porres, Marymount
OH Alex Melendez, Vicenza
C Robert Gonzalez Casillas, Marymount

from around the web