Support our mission

This article has been corrected.

High school

Soccer Boys Non-regionSHAPE 8, Bitburg 1Friday at BitburgHalftime –Not available. Goals – SHAPE: Santiago Gamboa 3, Adrian Domijan 2, Kacper Tuzser, Jared Ferguson, Garrett Watson; Bitburg: Mitch Pope.

AFNORTH 5, Bitburg 1Saturday at BitburgHalftime – Bitburg 1-0. Goals – AFNORTH: Eren Yabici 3, Andrew Mantell, Philipp Karich; Bitburg: Damian Gatterburg. Assists – AFNORTH: River Shank 2, Nuri Karaca. Saves – AFNORTH: Victor Black 9; Bitburg: Jacob Mason 14.

Region IIRamstein 2, Wiesbaden 1 Saturday at WiesbadenHalftime – Ramstein 1, Wiesbaden 0. Goals – Ramstein: Lee DeBose, Jay-Lee Sykes; Wiesbaden: Dhillon Tisdale. Assists – Ramstein: Lorenzo Rodriguez, Jose Oduber; Wiesbaden; Cooper Abernathy. Saves – Ramstein: Cody Collins 3; Wiesbaden: Nick Reid 10.

Black Forest Academy 1, Kaiserslautern 1 Saturday at BFAHalftime – 1-1. Goals – Kaiserslautern: Stephen Adjei; BFA: Ian Andres. Saves – BFA: Greer McCollum 5.

Region IIIHeidelberg 6, Vilseck 1 Saturday at VilseckHalftime – 2-1. Goals – Vilseck: Sage Thornbrugh; Heidelberg: Trevor Carr 2, Zach Parsons, Andrew Guelle, Vincent Harrington, Wylder Raney. Assists – Heidelberg: Harrington; Vilseck: Marquis Doctor-Smith. Saves – Heidelberg: Justin Hunter 5; Vilseck: Edward Allen 12, Mitchell Budihas 3.

GirlsNon-regionSHAPE 4, Bitburg 0 Friday at BitburgHalftime - 1-0. Goals - Begona Rodriguez Bravo 3, Maggie Ehrich. Assists - Ehrich, Alina Salgado.Saves - Bitburg: Isabella Madamba 20; SHAPE: Mia Harsanji 4.

AFNORTH 3, Bitburg 1 Saturday at BitburgHalftime – 1-1. Goals – AFNORTH: Maika Wagner 2, Danielle Beland; Bitburg; Lydia Horn. Assists – AFNORTH: Wagner, Cassidy Harles. Saves – Bitburg: Isabella Madamba 7, AFNORTH: Hayle Stoner 5.

Region IIRamstein 4, Wiesbaden 0 Saturday at WiesbadenHalftime – 0-0. Goals – Shannon Guffey, Mackenzie Ehrhardt, Madison Spohr. Assists – Journey Legg 2. Saves – Ramstein: Addison Ptomey 11; Wiesbaden: Rebecca Russell 12.

Kaiserslautern 2, Black Forest Academy 0 Saturday at BFAHalftime – 2-0. Goals – Johanna Quinn, Emily Crawford. Saves – Kaiserslautern: Montana Staab 4; BFA: Randi Simmons 3, Christie Moyle 3.

Region IIIPatch 6, Ansbach 0 Saturday at AnsbachHalftime– 3-0. Goals – Tanner Boyle 2, Heidi Farrar 2, Sarah Nickel, Claire Chiarotti. Saves – Ansbach: Alyssa Solis 19.

Region IVVicenza 6, Aviano 0 Saturday at VicenzaHalftime – 3-0. Goals – Alex Frank 3, Tatiana Miranda 2, Emily Garcia. Assists – Frank 3, Miranda 3. Saves – Vicenza: Rima Gasparini 6. Noteworthy – Vicenza coach Arric Alicea noted the play of Katie Claunch and Amanda Coyne on defense.

Naples 10, Marymount 1 Saturday at NaplesHalftime– 7-0. Goals – MMI: Kristen Mathiessen; Naples: Gabriella Arce 3, Tyler Treat 3, Valerie Cariello, Montana Bieder, Amilia Espiet, Amanda Ortega. Assists – Naples: Isabella Lucy 2, Espiet, Cariello.

Softball Western RegionRamstein 27, SHAPE 2Saturday at SHAPEBatting – Ramstein: Savannah Brooks 4-5 (3 RBI), Kelsey Freeman 4-5 (4 RBI). Noteworthy – First runs given up by Ramstein all season.

Ramstein 35, SHAPE 0Saturday at SHAPEBatting – Katherine Enyeart 3-4 (4 RBI), Freeman 2-2 (5 RBI), Bailey Loomis 2-3 (3 RBI). Noteworthy – Both games ended early via mercy rule.

Baumholder 18, Bitburg 3 Friday at BitburgPitching - Baumholder: Simone Bugett (WP, CG, 6 K). Hitting - Baumholder: Bugett (4 RBI), Paige Williams 3-4, Megan Browne 2-3 (2 R).

Baumholder 14, Bitburg 4 Friday at BitburgPitching - Baumholder: Bugett (WP, CG, 6 K). Hitting - Baumholder: Bugett 3-3 (2B, 4 RBI), Brown 3-3.

Eastern RegionVilseck 11, Hohenfels 8 Friday at VilseckPitching - Vilseck: Kayla Clamage (WP). Hitting - Hohenfels: L. Williams 2-4, 2B, 2 R), Bangesis (2B, 2 R); Vilseck: Alex Lopez 3-3 (2 2B, 2 R), Shanequa Brown (2 RBI, 2 R), Deepika Singh (2 RBI, 2 R).

Vilseck 23, Hohenfels 4 Friday at VilseckPitching - Clamage (WP). Hitting - Hohenfels: Standifer (2 RBI). Vilseck: Brittany Richardson 4-4 ( 5 RBI, 3 R), Lopez 2-3 (2 RBI, 2 R), Stephanie Leitold 2-4 (4 RBI, 2 R), Michaela McCann (2 RBI, 2 R).

Patch 18, Schweinfurt 2 Saturday at SchweinfurtPitching – Patch: Collenn Fenton (WP, 11 K, 0 ER). Hitting – Patch: Jenny Sparks 3-4 (HR, 5 RBI), Sarah Kemp 2-3 (2B, 3B).

Patch 12, Schweinfurt 6 Saturday at SchweinfurtPitching – Patch: Abbie Weaver (WP, 9 K). Hitting – Patch: Katelyn Tingey 2-3, Paige Miller 2-3, Brittany Hyde 2-3 (2 RBI).

Vilseck 15, Heidelberg 2 Saturday at VilseckPitching – Vilseck: Kayla Clamage (WP, 1 H).Hitting – Vilseck: Beth Siatini 2-4 (3 R), Alex Lopez 2-3 (2 2B, 4 RBI), Stephanie Leitold (2 R), Clamage 2-3, Shanequa Brown 2-2 (2B).

Vilseck 19, Heidelberg 0 Saturday at VilseckPitching – Vilseck: Clamage (WP). Hitting – Heidelberg: Bronell 2-2; Vilseck: Michaela McCann 3-4 (4 R), Siatini 2-3 (2B, 3 R), Lopez 2-2 (2 2B, 4 RBI, 3 R), Clamage 4-4 (4 RBI), Leitold (2B, 3 RBI, 3 R).

Baseball Eastern RegionPatch 17, Schweinfurt 0 Saturday at SchweinfurtPitching – Patch: Mark Palmer 3 IP (1 H, 4 K). Batting – Patch: Jack Smith 2-4 (2 HR, 4 RBI), Rueben Rodriguez 2-4 (HR), Garrett Becker 3-4 (2B); Schweinfurt: Matt Nichols 2-3.

Patch 15, Schweinfurt 5 Saturday at SchweinfurtPitching – Patch: Andrew Buxkemper 32/3 IP (3 H, 8 K). Batting – Patch: Buxkemper 3-4 (2B, 4 R); Becker 2-3, Smith 3-3 (2 HR, 3 R, 2 RBI); Schweinfurt: Nichols 2-3 (2B, 2 R), Conner Kreager 2-3 (2B).

Ansbach 5, Heidelberg 3 Friday at AnsbachPitching - Ansbach: Austin Benton (WP, CG). Hitting - Ansbach: Chris Nunez (2B, 3 RBI).

Ansbach 5, Heidelberg 1 Friday at AnsbachPitching - Ansbach: Bailey Ward (WP, CG, 3 H, 0 ER).

TrackBoys(All participants from Rota, no team scores) Saturday at Rota110 hurdles – 1. JB Cortez 20.32.100 – 1. Ramon Quijano 10.71, 2. Greg Vann 10.74, 3. Bryant Staff 11.17.400 – 1. Quinton Fisher 51.82.300 hurdles – 1. Tristan Sales 47.84, 2. Cortez 48.43, 3. Malik Stephens 55.5.200 – 1. Patrick Mason 23.97, 2. Staff 24.42, 3. Shan Liwaneg 26.52.Sprint medley relay – 1. Rota (Quijano, Patrick Larobis, Luke Driscoll, Quinton Fisher) 4:00.63.Triple jump – 1. Vann 40-10, 2. Mason Crowell 35-04.Long jump – 1. Crowell 19-0.5, 2. Quijano 16-4, 3. Nic Sales 14-2.High jump – 1. Vann 6-0, 2. Grant Wilholt 5-4, 3. Cortez 5-4.Discus – 1. Michael Mabunay 82-7, 2. Brandon Hannah 78-11.5.Shot put – 1. Hannah 27-7, 2. Adam Twiford 24-5.Girls(All participants from Rota, no team scores) Saturday at Rota100 hurdles – 1. Jasmine Martin 24.87.100 – 1. Marie Davis 12.8, 2. Martin 13.42, 3. Aspen Luna 13.97.200 – 1. Daren Rodriguez 29.18, 2. Martin 29.61.Discus – 1. Maria Padgett 57-2, 2. Courtney Bethel 45-7.Shot put – 1. Padgett 18-0.High jump – 1. Luna 4-6.400 – 1. Brady Furleigh 1:14.19.800 – 1. Furleigh 3:02.31.

Saturday at Kaiserslautern, GermanyBoys Kaiserslautern 164, Wiesbaden 158, Bitburg 91, Baumholder 75 100 – 1. Anthony Little (Wies) 11.46, 2. Dequan Reed (Wies) 11.68, 3, David Zaryczny (Kais) 11.85.200 – 1. Little (Wies) 22.69, 2. Joshua McGowan (Kais) 23.08, 3. Reed (Wies) 23.48.400 – 1. Zaryczny (Kais) 52.41, 2. Corey Evans (Bit) 52.65, 3. Kelsey Thomas (Wies) 53.53.800 – 1. Michael Lawson (Kais) 1:.58.35, 2. Michael Close (Kais) 2:01.73, 3. Alfred Johnson (Wies) 2:07.38.1,600 – 1. Alex Wieman (Wies) 4:42.60, 2. Sean Davis (Kais) 4:48.86, 3. Justin Sestan (Kais) 4:59.28.3,200 – 1. Davis (Kais) 10:25.92, 2. Wieman (Wies) 10:33.66, 3. Nate Gerber (Wies) 10:52.14.110 hurdles – 1. McGowan (Kais) 16.09, 2. Reymoi Jno-Lewis (Wies) 16.55, 3. Anthony Sterling (17.96).300 hurdles – 1. McGowan (Kais) 40.96, 2. Ben McDaniels (Baum) 42.81, 3. James Cortez (Bit) 43.31.4x100 relay – 1. Wiesbaden (Keyshaun Green, Roscoe Johnson, Reed, Little) 43.90, 2. Bitburg (Tyler Parker, Marcel Hardy, Antwan Hardin, Corey Evans) 45.96, 3. Kaiserslautern (RJ Lucas, Damian Bush, Albert Lee, Zaryczny) 46.87.4x400 relay – 1. Bitburg (Cortez, Christian Diaz, Curtiss Wilson, Evans) 3:41.68, 2. Baumholder (LaQuell Coleman, Isaak Giefer, Dominic Sparks, McDaniels) 3:43.71, 3. Wiesbaden (Kelsey Thomas, CJ Pridgen, Green, R. Johnson) 3:44.41.4x800 relay – 1. Baumholder (Giefer, Daniel Sparks, Madison Crowson, Dominic Sparks) 8:58.94, 2. Kaiserslautern (Michael Wolfe, Thaddaeus Elliott, Jacob Barlow, Benjamin White) 10:06.67.1,600 sprint medley – 1. Kaiserslautern (Albert Lee, Omar Plaisime, Michael Close, Michael Lawson) 3:58.42, 2. Wiesbaden (Carlos Ortiz, Pridgen, Andreas Fields, Jesse Hendrix) 4:16.80.High jump – 1. John Blake (Bit) 5-06, 1. Pridgen (Wies) 5-06, 3. Sterling (Wies) 5-04.Long jump – 1. McGowan (Kais) 21-08, 2. McDaniels (Baum) 19-10, 3. LaQuell Coleman (Baum) 19-07.Triple jump – 1. Pridgen (Wies) 40-08, 2. Deven Smith (Baum) 39-06, 3. Hardin (Bit) 33-00.50.Shot put – 1. Bryson Randall (Bit) 42-02.50, 2. Colton Engelmier (Bit) 40-07.50, 3. Anias Moore (Kais) 30-05.50.Discus – 1. Engelmier (Bit) 132-08, 2. Ben Holliday (Baum) 125-07, 3. Randall (Bit) 116-04.Girls Kaiserslautern 175, Wiesbaden 157, Bitburg 91, Baumholder 25100 – 1. Atiya Brigman (Bit) 13.20, 2. Amelya Hempstead (Wies) 13.23, 3. Deaja Hubbard (Kais) 13.48.200 – 1. Hempstead (Wies) 26.68, 2. Rhea Harris (Kais) 27.47, 3. Hubbard (Kais) 27.59.400 – 1. Brigman (Bit) 1:02.34, 2. Lindsey Moore (Wies) 1:02.50, 3. Jada Bostic (Kais) 1:05.55.800 – 1. Taylor Hill (Wies) 2:35.67, 2. Rian Harris (Kais) 2:35.75, 3. Jenika Hruska (Kais) 2:40.43.1,600 – 1. Sydney Hill (Wies) 5:46.65, 2. Gabriella Elliot (Wies) 5:52.97, 3. Sara Gorske (Kais) 5:53.97.3,200 – 1. Gorske (Kais) 13:24.73, 2. Kim Pippert (Kais) 13:38.43, 3. Megan Dunn (Kais) 13:43.79.100 hurdles – 1. Phylecia Faublas (Wies) 17.08, 2. Brettina Thomas (Bit) 17.29, 3. Jasmyn Bostic (Kais) 18.04.300 hurdles – 1. Jasmyn Bostic (Kais) 50.21, 2. Faublas (Wies) 53.40, 3. B. Thomas (Bit) 53.70.4x100 relay – 1. Wiesbaden (Hempstead, Rashyanell Battle, Rashyanee BattleFaublas) 51.95, 2. Kaiserslautern (Hubbard, Jada Bostic, Rhea Harris, Jasmyn Bostic) 53.27.4x400 relay – 1. Wiesbaden (Rashyanee Battle, McKiyha Anderson, Chloe PridgenLindsey Moore) 4:18.53, 2. Bitburg (B. Thomas, Brandy Oliver, Brandy Perry, Atiya Brigman) 4:30.34.1,600 sprint medley – 1. Wiesbaden (Marquala Scott, Rashyanell Battle, M. Anderson, Sydney Hill) 4:49.67.High jump – 1. Brigman (Bit) 5-01, 2. Lyndsey Moore (Wies) 4-07, 3. Gabriela Lawrence (Wies) 4-03.Long jump – 1. Rhea Harris (Kais) 16-06.50, 2. Hempstead (Wies) 14-10, 3. Jacquelin Headley (Baum) 12-07.50.Triple jump – 1.Rhea Harris (Kais) 34-07, 2. Keisha McClendon (Kais) 31-04, Cierra Martin (Wies) 29-02.Shot put – 1. Kalynn Richardson (Kais) 30-09.50, 1. Cherell McNair (Baum) 30-09.50, 3. Brandy Oliver (Bit) 28-01.Discus – 1, Brandy Oliver (Bit) 111-06, 2. Brandy Perry (Bit) 97-00, 3. Aspen Wolfe (Kais) 91-06.50.

Boys Naples 105, Aviano 98, Vicenza 15, AOSR 9 Saturday at Vicenza100 – 1. David Butler (Avi) 12.10, 2. Anthony Fisher (Nap) 12.11, 3. Elijah Smith (Avi) 12.27.200 – 1. Cameron Copeland (Nap) 23.73, 2. Fisher (Nap) 24.27, 3. Smith (Avi) 24.45.400 – 1. Zachary Erskine (Avi) 52.10, 2. Fisher (Nap) 54.48, 3. Butler (Avi) 56.26.800 – 1. Chibule Dent (Avi) 2:19.05, 2. Aidan Miranda (Nap) 2:21.05, 3. Anan McHarris (AOSR) 2:25.76.1,600 – 1. Dayton Pack (Nap) 5:10.03, 2. Bret Baldwin (Nap) 5:11.26, 3. Marcus Brown (Avi) 5:16.09.3,200 – 1. Baldwin (Nap) 10:58.96, 2. Pack (Nap) 11:11.89, 3. Raekwon Sallywhite (Nap) 12:05.06.100 hurdles – 1. Nick Snider (Nap) 17.51, 2. Chris Kirk (Avi) 17.95, 3. Tanner Allen (Vic) 18.72.300 hurdles – 1. Snider (Nap) 44.96, 2. Kirk (Avi) 47.29, 3. Allen (Vic) 48.42.4x100 relay – 1. Aviano (Andrew Bert, Smith, Kirk, Erskine) 45.56, 2. Naples (Fisher, Copeland, Trystan Garvey, Turon Palmer) 47.42, 3. Aviano (Brandon Vigil, Johnathon Corriere, Jeremy Ilagan, Isaiah Heron) 50.36.4x400 relay – 1. Aviano (Vigil, Dent, Phoenix Salter-Mack, David Butler) 4:02.90, 2. Naples (Raffael Eberlin, John Collin, Nathanael Price, Gary Smith).4x800 relay – 1. Naples (Sallywhite, Collin, Eberlin, Quinn Cannon).1,600 sprint medly – 1. Aviano (Bert, Kirk, Erskine, Brown) 4:04.31, 2. Naples (Aidan Miranda, Baldwin, Nick Snider, Copeland), 3. Vicenza (Carl Wilkerson, Early Wheeler, Allen, Austin Kelly).Shot put – 1. Corriere (Avi) 39-04.25, 2. Kelly (Vic) 35-07.5, 3. Justice Hobin (Naples) 28-0.Discus – 1. Corriere (Avi) 100-06, 2. Hobin (Nap) 69-02, 3. Landon Weddle (Nap) 62-11.High jump – 1. Bert (Avi) 5-10, 2. Butler (Avi) 5-03, 3. Ryan Roberts (AOSR) 5-00.Long jump – 1. Bert (Avi) 18-11, 2. Erskine (Avi) 18-06, 3. Smith (Avi) 17-09.Girls Aviano 76, Vicenza 46, Naples 26100 – 1. SyJanae Franklin (Avi) 13.78, 2. Taja Dotson (Avi) 13.92, 3. Rachael Hollingsworth (Avi) 14.54.200 – 1. Destany Schendel (Vic) 29.57, 2. Jasmine Figueroa (Avi) 30.55, 3. Hollingsworth (Avi) 30.59.400 – 1. Riley Fulton (Avi) 1:07.31, 2. Michaela Simms (Avi) 1:11.18, 3. Victoria Vigil (1:11.60.800 – 1. Makeda Ely-O’Reilly (Vic) 2:34.20, 2. Shelby McHugh (Avi) 2:35.86, 3. Claudia Howes (Avi) 2:38.84.1,600 – 1. Ronnie Wilcox (Vic) 6:11.98, 2. Abbie Schuyler (Avi) 6:25.03, 3. Amber Sheline (Nap) 6:46.82.3,200 – 1. Caroline Bracken (Nap) 12:50.30, 2. Wilcox (Vic) 14:02.48, 3, Schuyler (Avi) 14:26.36. 100 hurdles – 1. Chanel Powell (Vic) 18.70, 2. Jasmine Cole (Avi) 19.02, 3. Fulton (Avi) 19.25.300 hurdles – 1. Cole (Avi) 56.31, 2. Dotson (Avi) 58.21, 3. Fulton (Avi) 59.90.4x100 relay – 1. Aviano (Franklin, Hollingsworth, Jasmine Green, Dotson) 53.99, 2. Vicenza (Schendel, Gabby Moore, Shani Cook, Powell) 55.55.1,600 sprint medley – 1. Aviano (Franklin, Green, McHugh, Howes) 1:55.50.Shot put – 1. Ashley Diaz-Correa (Vic) 23-10.25, 2. Shani Cook (Vic) 22-03.25, 3. Carrie Welch (Nap) 20-03.Discus – 1. Lauren Reed (Nap) 52-02, 2. Carrie Welch (Nap) 51-06, 3. Khari Bray (Nap) 44-03. High jump – 1. Fulton (Avi) 4-06, 2. Cole (Avi) 4-01.Long jump – 1. Moore (Vic) 14.09, 2. Cook (Vic) 12.06, 3. Schendel (Vic) 12-03.Triple jump – 1. McHugh (Avi) 27-06, 2. Caroline Bracken (Nap) 24-05.

Saturday at SHAPEBoys SHAPE 194, Alconbury 110, Lakenheath 70, Brussels 37, AFNORTH 14, Menwith Hill 4 100 – 1.Alex Srikoon (SHAPE) 11.40, 2. Brendan Johnson (Alc) 11.75, 3. Stevie Stephens (Lak) 11.79.200 – 1. Jeremy Key (SHAPE) 22.23, 2. Srikoon (SHAPE) 22.78, 3. Stephens (Lak) 23.56.400 – 1. Key (SHAPE) 53.14, 2. Andre Bowser (Lak) 53.22, 3. Jonathon Moran (SHAPE) 57.90.800 – 1. Edward Almeria (SHAPE) 2:09.57, 2. Karl Kristensen (SHAPE) 2:10.61, 3. Bowser (Lak) 2:11.93.1600 – 1. Morton Payne (SHAPE) 5:09.96, 2. Wesley Reddecliff (Alc) 5:40.11, 3. Matthew Wilcox (SHAPE) 5:48.85.3200 – 1. Andrew Sterns (Bru) 11:34.90, 2. Fragkislos Frantzis (SHAPE) 11:44.22, 3. Thorben Muxfeldt (SHAPE) 13:00.00.110 hurdles – 1. Amari Wilson (SHAPE) 17.78, 2. Moran (SHAPE) 18.78.300 hurdles – 1. Johnson (Alc) 43.68, 2. Deion Hall (Lak) 45.56, 3. Dontae Boozer (AFN) 51.07.4x100 relay – 1. SHAPE (Doug Foster, Srikoon, Wilson, Key) 45.22, 2. Alconbury (Nick Dufresne, Keith Marasigan, Johnson, Chris Dufresne) 49.32, 3. Lakenheath (Hall, Zack Adamson, David Beasley, Darryl Collins) 52.58.4x400 relay – 1. SHAPE (Key, Foster, Moran, Srikoon) 3:51.21, 2. Alconbury (C. Dufresne, N. Dufresne, Johnson, Marasigan) 4:11.84.4x800 relay – 1. Alconbury (Martin, Reddecliff, Dustin Varia, Mitchell Driver) 10:54.04, 2. SHAPE (Tobias Tobias Muxfeldt, Jackson Ellison, Aaron Rico, Zach Simmons) 11:39.30.Sprint medley – 1. Brussels (Aaron Norton, Sterns, Canyon LaClair, Justin Vozzo) 4:01.57, 2. Alconbury (Danile Rieves, N. Dufresne, C. Dufresne, Reddecliff) 4:35.82.Long jump – 1. Devon Dubyak (Lak) 15-07, 2. Danile Rieves (Alc) 15-01, 3. George Robinson (SHAPE) 13-09.Shot put – 1. Dustin Varia (Alc) 31-05.50, 2. Quamail Woods (SHAPE) 29-03.50, 3. Norton (Bru) 27-05.Discus – 1. Adamson (Lak) 90-10, 2. Q. Woods (SHAPE) 83-05, 3. Varia (Alc) 78-07.Girls Lakenheath 145, Alconbury 121, Brussels 115, SHAPE 96, AFNORTH 37, Menwith Hill 2100 – 1. Nastassia Peters (Alc) 12.50, 2. Kiana Gorden (Lak) 12.89, 3. Olivia Sadler (Bru) 13.42.200 – 1. Peters (Alc) 26.44, 2. Jada Griffin (Alc) 26.98, 3. Gorden (Lak) 28.11.400 – 1. Griffin (Alc) 63.61, 2. McKayla Boden (Lak) 65.91, 3. Kristen Reed (Lak) 67.45.800 – 1. Boden (Lak) 2:33.65, 2. Ashley Cazier (Alc) 2:41.67, 3. Jade Julien (Lak) 2:49.50.1600 – 1. Julia Pantleo (SHAPE) 6:05.80, 2. Maria Vahrenhorst (Bru) 6:29.50, 3. Ginevra Rollo (SHAPE) 6:38.12.3200 – 1. Kellie Rutherford (Lak) 13:13.00, 2. Madison Thrall (SHAPE) 13:38.00, 3. Shelby Linafelter (Lak) 14:11.00.100 hurdles – 1. Cherry Carnes (AFN) 19.82, 2. Kianna Helfenstein (SHAPE) 22.35.300 hurdles – 1. Carnes (AFN) 49.29, 2. Victoria Hartley (Alc) 51.07, 3. Adrianna Ruffin (Lak) 56.39.4x100 relay – 1. Alconbury (Griffin, Peters, Hartley, Samantha Reinebold) 54.58, 2. Lakenheath (Reed, Marissa Parminter, Gorden, Hill) 54.70.4x400 relay – 1. Lakenheath (Autumn Mitchell, Julien, Boden, Reed) 4:43.58, 2. Alconbury (Reinebold, Hartley, Rachel Malcolm, Ashley Cazier) 5:15.45.4x800 relay – 1. Alconbury (Aston Maltals, Samantha Zitka, Cazier, Reinebold) 12:33.61.Sprint medley – 1. Alconbury (Hartley, Cazier, Griffin, Peters) 4:51.02, 2. SHAPE (Kayleen Turner, Jessica Iverson, Savanah Merhar, Julia Pantleo) 5:05.13.Long jump – 1. Marissa Parminter (Lak) 15-02, 2. Olivia Sadler (Bru) 13-10, 3. Bradley Gibbons-Reed (Alc) 12-02.Triple jump – 1.Kellie Rutherford (Lak) 22-03, 2. Shelby Linafelter (Lak) 21-07, Gibons-Reed (Alc) 21-01.Shot put – 1. Mitchell (Lak) 28-03.25, 2. Kayla Langster (Lak) 28-01, 3. Arlyon Booker (Alc) 26-04.Discus – 1, Eliska Volencova (AFN) 71-09, 2. Katherine Abshere (SHAPE) 65-02, 3. McKinlee Terrell (SHAPE) 65-00.

Correction Garrett Watson was misidentified in an earlier version of this article.


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up