Subscribe

This article has been corrected.

High school

Soccer BoysBaumholder 4, Ansbach 1 Friday at BaumholderHalftime 2-0. Goals Ansbach: Calvin McGrail; Baumholder: Terence Wilson, Lucas Barclay, Kofi Adutwum, Tracy Crockett. Assists Baumholder: Christian Gonzalez-Vargas, Barclay, Wilson, Malcolm Fary. Saves Ansbach: Kendrick Watters 10; Baumholder: Yorel Smalls 8.Bitburg 0, Hohenfels 0 Friday at BitburgSaves Hohenfels: Justin Standifer 13; Bitburg: Jacob Mason 1.Ramstein 0, Patch 0 Friday at RamsteinSaves Patch: Brandon Danielson 8.Wiesbaden 8, Vilseck 0 Friday at WiesbadenHalftime 5-0. Goals Brent Blummert 3, John Arnold 2, Dhillon Tisdale, Josh Sobczack, Luke Sobczack. Assists Assante Lattimore 2, Tisdale 2, Eduardo Bedoya, John Arnold, Eric Arnold. Saves Wiesbaden: Nick Reid 5.

Hohenfels 3, Baumholder 0 Saturday at BaumholderHalftime 2-0. Goals Ian Rodman, Skyler Fields, Jacob Nantz. Saves Hohenfels: Justin Standifer 6; Baumholder: Yorel Smalls 10.

Lakenheath 4, Menwith Hill 1 Saturday at Menwith HillHalftime 1-1. Goals Lakenheath: Sam Lancaster, Taylor Ostler, Kyle Freaney, Chris Miles; Menwith Hill: Shaun Brooks. Assists Chris Miles 2, Jake Griffin. Saves Lakenheath: Christian Huizar 5; Menwith Hill: Damon Morris 4.

Kaiserslautern 7, Vilseck 0 Saturday at KaiserslauternHalftime 3-0. Goals Nick Walker 2, Shelton Carter 2, Sean Dunbar, Alexander Dexter, Elijah Pearson.

Aviano 2, Naples 2 Saturday at AvianoHalftime Naples 2, Aviano 1. Goals Naples: Davide DiCostanzo, Miguel De Frutos; Aviano: Nathan Sevigny 2. Assist Aviano: Vadante Holland. Saves Naples: Nathan Cairns 10; Aviano: Dundrey Peoples 12.

GirlsBaumholder 2, Ansbach 0 Friday at BaumholderHalftime 0-0. Goals Mariah Rogers, Makenzie Ehrhardt. Assists Ehrhardt, Mikayla Kennell. Saves Ansbach: Jahkya Smith 10.Ramstein 4, Patch 3 Friday at RamsteinHalftime Ramstein 2, Patch 0. Goals Patch: Kat Farrar, Danielle Mannier, Amber Garcia; Ramstein: Hunter Pace 2, Ebony Madrid, Dominique Dubois. Assists Patch: Garcia; Ramstein: Madrid.Vilseck 3, Wiesbaden 3 Friday at WiesbadenHalftime Wiesbaden 2, Vilseck 1. Goals Vilseck: Alison Rittenhouse, Alysha Madison; Wiesbaden: Francesca Lee, Mackenzie Sewell.

Hohenfels 4, Baumholder 1 Saturday at BaumholderHalftime 1-1. Goals Hohenfels: Hannah Watkins 2, Amelia Heath, Dollie Harrison; Baumholder: Makenzie Ehrhardt. Assists Hohenfels: Watkins, Harrison, Meagan Scott. Saves Hohenfels: Tanja Vass 3; Baumholder: Ehrhardt 5.Kaiserslautern 8, Vilseck 2 Saturday at KaiserslauternHalftime 4-1. Goals Vilseck: Amelia Tugman, Alisha Madison; Kaiserslautern: Isabela Lowry 2, Arianna Osmar 2, Kaeli Ebner, Hannahlee Acuavera, Megan Mackie, Haannah Grebos. Assists Vilseck: Tugman; Kaiserslautern: Lowry 2, Hannah Hickam, Arianna Osmar. Saves Vilseck: Chachi Valverde 8; Kaiserslautern: Montana Staab 2.Patch 6, Weisbaden 0 Saturday at StuttgartHalftime 4-0. Goals Claire Chiarotti 2, Kelsey Ortwein, Danielle Mannie, Lauren Rittenhouse, Jolie Greenberg. Assists Whitney Mannier, Danielle Mannier, Meredith Stuber, Ortwein, Amber Garcia.

Lakenheath 9, Menwith Hill 0 Saturday at Menwith HillHalftime Lakenheath 8-0. Goals Joleena Dailey 3, Briana Romesha 2, Rachel Tyo, Paige Ellis, Kayla Hutchins, Maddie Franke. Assists Hutchins 2, Franke, Ashleigh Kerr, Briana Romesha. Saves Lakenheath: Yasmin Miller 2; Menwith Hill: Tia Martinez 6.

BaseballKaiserslautern 7, Lakenheath 5 Saturday at LakenheathKaiserslautern 1 3 0 3 -- 7Lakenheath 0 1 2 2 -- 5Pitching Kaiserslautern: Chris Lee (W, 4 IP, 4 K, 4 ER, 4 H); Lakenheath: Matt Brinker (2 IP, 2 K, ER, 5 H). Hitting Kaiserslautern: Kilian Knight (2 RBI).Kaiserslautern 9, Lakenheath 3 Saturday at LakenheathKaiserslautern 1 0 5 3 -- 9Lakenheath 1 0 2 0 0 -- 3Pitching Kaiserslautern: Knight (W, 3 IP, ER, 0 H), Carlos Muniz (save, 3 K, 0 ER, 0 H); Lakenheath: Hayden Hartman (2 IP, K, ER, 3 H). Hitting Kaiserslautern: Lukas Amrhein (2 RBI), Knight (3 RBI).Vilseck 2, Patch 0 Saturday at StuttgartPitching Vilseck: Kurt Hall (W, 7 IP, 9 K, H); Patch: LP Jack Putnam 2 2/3 IP 1 R allowed and 2 hits, Andrew Buxkemper 4 1/3 IP 1 R and 2 hits allowed..Patch 8, Vilseck 0 Saturday at StuttgartPitching Vilseck: Nick Kamara (3 IP, 2 K), Kenny Bogawitch (4 IP, 3 K); Patch: Dylan Wagner (5 IP, 5 K).

Wiesbaden 19, Bitburg 2 Saturday at WiesbadenPitching Wiesbaden: Dylan Blackmon (CG, W, 8 K). Hitting Wiesbaden: Parker Crumbly 4-4, Seth Birch (2 H), Josh Childs (2 H), Devyn Zielanski (2 H).

Wiesbaden 10, Bitburg 5 Saturday at WiesbadenPitching Wiesbaden: Seth Birch (W, 7 K), Tyler Cordoni (save). Hitting Wiesbaden: Childs 2-3 (HR), Birch 2-3, Adam Stecker (2 RBI).

SoftballKaiserslautern 21, Lakenheath 7 Satuday at LakenheathKaiserslautern 0 7 1 4 9 -- 21Lakenheath 2 0 3 1 1 -- 7Pitching Kaiserslautern: Megann Schultz (W). Hitting Kaiserslautern: Megann Schultz 4-4 (3 R), Hannah Hickam 3-3 (3R); Lakenheath: Shannon Cox 4-4 (HR), Bailee Hughes 2-3 (HR).

Lakenheath 12, Kaiserslautern 11| Saturday at LakenheathKaiserslautern 1 0 0 1 0 9 -- 11Lakenheath 1 3 0 3 3 2 -- 12Pitching Kaiserslautern: Tori Liggins (6 K); Lakenheath: Shannon Cox (2 K). Hitting Kaiserslautern: Tori Liggins 2-2 (HR, 3 R); Lakenheath: Meghan Bibb 2-3 (HR); Shannon Cox 4-4 (3 R).

Patch 11, Vilseck 1 Saturday at StuttgartPitching Patch: Colleen Fenton (WP). HItting Patch: Breanna Rodriguez 3-3 (HR, 3 RBI), Cosette Puckett 2-3 (2B, RBI).Patch 18, Vilseck 6Hitting Shannon Nam 4-4 (3B, 4 RBI), Paige Miller 3-5 (2B, 2 RBI).

Hohenfels 27, Baumholder 3 Friday at HohenfelsPitching Hohenfels: Latisha Williams 3 IP (4 K). Hitting- Hohenfels: Payton Chandler 1-4 (4 R, HR, 1 RBI), Kirsten Atkinson 1-4 (4 R, RBI), Elexianna Artiaga 1-4 (2 R, HR, RBI), Mikaela Strange 3-4 (4 R, 2B, 3 RBI), Chloe Holland 2-4 (3 R), Shayna Peterson 2-4 (2 R, 2 RBI), Latisha Williams 1-4 (4 R, RBI), Brooke Bean 1-4 (3 R, 3B, RBI), Andrea Grantham 2-4 (R, 2B, 2 RBI); Baumholder: M. Brown 1-2 (2 R, RBI), S. Lowery 1-2 (R).

Hohenfels 26, Baumholder 0 Friday at HohenfelsPitchingHohenfels: Artiaga (3 IP, 5 K); Baumholder: Brown 3 IP (4 K). Hitting Hohenfels: Holland 2-5 (3 R, 2 RBI), Chandler 3-3 (3 R, 2B, 2 RBI), Artiaga (4 R), Atkinson 2-4 (4 R, 2B, 3B) Ashley Moses 3-4 (3 R, (2) 2B, 3B, 2 RBI), Strange 2-2 (2 R, HR, 2 RBI), Siera Standifer (R), Shayna Peterson 2-4 (2 R, 2 RBI), Bean (R), Williams 1-2 (2 R, 3B, 1 RBI), Leslie Martinez 2-2 (1 R, 1 RBI) .

TrackBoys Lakenheath 185.5, SHAPE 129.5, Brussels 85, Menwith Hill 48, AFNORTH 42, Alconbury 32100 meters 1, CJ Watkins (AFN) 12.5; 2, Xavier Blackson (Bru) 12.57; 3, Christopher Cunningham (Lake) 12.59; 4, Chris Dufresne (Alc) 12.72.200 -1, Watkins (AFN) 24.85; 2, Blackson (Bru) 25.12; 3, Jonathon Moran (SHAPE) 25.17; 4, Donte Hall (Lake) 25.22.400 1, Andre Bowser (Lake) 52.78; 2, Watkins (AFN) 57; 3, Moran (SHAPE) 57; 4, Peter Kovats (Lake) 57.75.800 1, Bowser (Lake) 2:12.22, 2, Edward Almeria (SHAPE) 2:16.18; 3, Kovats (Lake) 2:20.54; 4, Daniel Cordova (AFN) 2:24.31.1,600 1, Collin Wolcott (Lake) 5:28.5; 2, Dylan Fitch (Alc) 5:29.58; 3, Benjamin Lovett (Lake) 5:34.79; 4, Brayden Nungester (MH) 5:38.33.3,200 1, Colin McLeren (SHAPE) 11:05; 2, Mike Mathewson (Bru) 11:13.57; 3, Nolan Nix (SHAPE) 11:44; 4, Rory Clayton-Hurst (SHAPE) 12:02.110 hurdles 1, Caleb Bavinka (SHAPE) 19.11; 2, Michael Leek (MH) 26.23.300 hurdles 1, Christopher Cunningham (Lake) 48.96; 2, Jordan Norris (SHAPE) 53.21; 3, Sher-Mon Clement (AFN) 53.98.4x100 relay 1, Lakenheath (Cunningham, Hall, Nick Mills, David Beasley) 49.47; 2, SHAPE 49.84; 3, Brussels 50.34; 4, Alconbury 51.18.4x400 relay 1, Lakenheath (Kovats, Cunningham, Bowser, Asher Cedillo) 3:52.49; 2, SHAPE 4:00.01; 3, Menwith Hill 4:54.23.4x800 relay 1, SHAPE (Corran Patterson, Michael Wilcox, Matthew Wilcox, Nix) 10:14.49; 2, Lakenheath 10:19.60.1,600 medley -- 1, Brussels (Canyon LeClair, Andrew Sterns, Patrick Loynd, Xavier Blackson) 4:05.53; 2, Lakenheath 4:24.10; 3, Alconbury 4:28.27; 4, SHAPE 4:44.19.High jump 1, Mike Mathewson (Bru) 5-04; 2, Sterns (Bru) 5-0.Long jump 1, Wolcott (Lake) 17-08; 2, Tomas Kruty (SHAPE) 17-05; 3, Hall (Lake) 17-02; 4, Tyson Galloway (Lake) 16-04.Triple jump 1, LaClair (Bru) 30-06.Shot put 1, Jonathon Brugman (MH) 40-11; 2, Kruty (SHAPE) 34-08; 3, Cody Maglio (Lake) 30-04.75; 4, Zack Adamson (Lake) 29-07.Discus 1, Brugman (MH) 95-08.75; 2, Maglio (Lake) 91-10.5; 3, Adamson (Lake) 91-04.5; 4, Kruty (SHAPE) 76-10.75.Girls Lakenheath 215.5, SHAPE 160.5, Brussels 65, Alconbury 43, AFNORTH 12, Menwith Hill 3. 100 meters 1, Ryan Paine (SHAPE) 13.62; 2, Kristen Reed (Lake) 13.72; 3, Olivia Sadler (Bru) 14.03; 4, Adrianna Ruffin (Lake) 14.27.200 1, Paine (SHAPE) 27.17; 2, Tayona Thomas (AFN) 30; 3, Yasemin Miller (Lake) 30.62; 4, Lani Manera (SHAPE).400 1, McKayla Boden (Lake) 67.18; 2, Danika Samorin (Lake) 71.43; 3, Michah Fontenot (Lake) 73.37; 4, Alice Bigelow (Bru) 74.67.800 1, Anna Kyle (SHA) 2:37.69; 2, McKayla Boden (Lake) 2:43.65; 3, Zoe Yancey Lopes (Lake) 2:53.74; 4, Micah Fontenot (Lake) 2:59.59.1,600 1, Boden (Lake) 6:06.56; 2, Marra Yancey Lopes (Lake) 6:10; 3, Masa Lozar (SHA) 6:22.33; 4, Laci Clark (Lake) 6:26.15.3,200 1, Marra Yancey Lopes (Lake) 13:09.94; 2, Brigitte Blanchard (SHAPE) 13:59; 3, Clark (Lake) 14:01.92; 4, Shelby Linafelter (Lake) 14:26.100 hurdles 1, Olivia Sealey (Alc) 18.07; 2, Ashley Hoscheid (SHAPE) 23.17; 3, Madeline Poission (SHAPE) 23.87.300 hurdles 1, Reed (Lake) 49.57; 2, Sealey (Alc) 54.80; 3, Ruffin (Lake) 56.70; 4, Trinity Hill (Bru) 59.67.4x100 relay 1, SHAPE (Manera, Hannah Martison, Ariodni Delimetrou, Paine) 55.77; 2, Brussels 59.85.4x800 relay - 1, Lakenheath (Zoe Yancey Lopes, Fontenot, Linafelter, Addie Coombs) 12:19.57.1,600 medley 1, SHAPE (Delimetrou, Paine, Kyle, Hannah Formchnek) 4:51.61; 2, Lakenheath 5:06.26; 3, Brussels 5:22.38.High jump 1, Martison (SHAPE) 4 feet, 4 inches; 2, Alice Bigelow (Bru) 4-1; T3, Formchnek (SHAPE) 3-10, T3, Evy Brunelle (SHAPE) 3-10; T3, Delimetrou (SHAPE) 3-10.Long jump 1, Ruffin (Lake) 14-2; 2, Martison (SHAPE) 12.8; 3, Chloe Proietto (Bru) 12-2; 4, Delimetrou (SHAPE) 12-1.Triple jump 1, Sealey (Alc) 26-11.Shot put 1, Kayla Langster (Lake) 27-9.5; 2, Brenna Hughes (Lake) 26-10; T3, Kaytlen Harris (Lake) 23-6.5; T3, Ivy Johnson (SHAPE) 23-6.5.Discus 1, Johnson (SHAPE) 71-1.5; 2, Langster (Lake) 66-8.5; 3, Harris (Lake) 53-10.25; 4, Hill (Bru) 53-7.5.

Boys Wiesbaden 283, Ramstein 143, Kaiserslautern 109.5, Bitburg 42.5, Baumholder 41 Saturday at Wiesbaden100 meters— 1, Anthony Little (Wies) 11.13; 2, DeQuan Reed (Wies) 11.62; 3, Johnny Pack (Rams) 11.73200 — 1, Anthony Little (Wies), 23.21; 2, Johnny Pack (Rams) 11.73; 23.64; 3, DeQuan Reed (Wies ) 23.91400 — 1, CJ Pridgen (Wies) 52.06; 2, Dustin Morton (Wies) 53.57; 3, David Zaryczny (Kais) 53.63800 — 1, Michael Close (Kais) 2:02.61; 2, Kelsey Thomas (Wies) 2:04.81; 3, Gavin Adams, 2:09.041,600 — 1, Jesse Hendrix (Wies) 4:57.52; 2, John Casey (Rams) 4:59.71; 3, Holden Giefer (Baum) 5:00.113,200 — 1, Alex Wieman (Wies) 10:26.25; 2, Ryan Parker (Wies) 10:45.73; 3, John Casey (Rams) 10:58.26110 high hurdles — 1, Reymoi Jno-Lewis (Wies) 16.16; 2, Anthony Sterling (Wies) 17.67; 3, Josh Pridgen (Wies) 17.68300 intermediate hurdles — 1, Anthony Sterling, 44.50; 2, Talen Hurd, 47.18; 3, Matt Holmes (Bit) 47.69High jump — 1, Jon Waarvik (Rams) 6 feet, 01 inches; 2, Demonte Fisher (Baum) 5 feet, 08 inches; 3, Anthony Sterling (Wies) 5 feet, 06 inchesLong jump — 1, Jon Waarvik (Rams) 20-05; 2, Daivon Poole (Wies) 19-01.5; 3, Ermis Carter (Wies) 19-0Triple jump — 1, Jon Waarvik (Rams) 40-07; 2, Ermis Carter (Wies) 39-0; 3, Darion Cobb (Kais) 38-03Shot put — 1, Drake Harness (Rams) 43-03.5; 2, Lunasin Hunter (Wies) 38-0; 3, Anias Moore (Kais) 37-09Discus — 1, Drake Harness (Rams) 122-2; 2, Lunasin Hunter (Wies) 117-06.5; 3, Wesley Donhauser (Kais) 114-074x100 relay — 1, Wiesbaden (A) 42.76; 2, Ramstein (A) 44.75; 3, Wiesbaden (B) 45.544x400 relay — 1, Wiesbaden (A) 3:34.02; 2, Kaiserslautern (A) 3:40.27; 3, Ramstein (A) 3:44.204x800 relay — 1, Wiesbaden (A) (Gavin Adams, Alex Wieman, Ryan Parker, Kelsey Thomas) 8:31.44; 2, Kaiserslautern (A) 9:03.15; 3, Ramstein (A) 9:03.801,600 sprint medley relay — 1, Wiesbaden (A) 3:59.51; 2, Kaiserslautern (A) 4:08.57; Ramstein (A) DQGirls Ramstein 205.5, Kaiserslautern 157, Wiesbaden 144, Bitburg 49, Baumholder 23.5 Saturday at Wiesbaden100 meters — 1, D’Miya Thorton (Rams) 13.26; 2, Amelya Hempstead (Wies) 13.51; 3, Marquala Scott (Wies) 13.52200 — 1, J’Melia Richardson (Rams) 26.37; 2, Denee Lawrence (Rams) 26.90; 3, Jewel Beji (Rams) 27.06400 — 1, Deaja Hubbard (Kais) 1:06.48; 2, Camille Bazin (Rams) 1:06.82; 3, Brittany Highley (Rams) 1:07.95800 — 1, Taylor Hill (Wies) 2:42.90; 2, Jenika Hruska (Kais) 2:42.94; 3, Camille Bazin (Rams) 2:48.341,600 — 1, Madison Morse (Rams) 5:43.58; 2, Sara Gorske (Kais) 6:04.75; 3, Nicole Leondike (Rams) 6:05.053,200 — 1, Gabriela Elliot (Wies) 12:48.77; 2, Anna Seiferth (Wies) 13:01.95; 3, Sara Gorske (Kais) 13:03.74110 high hurdles — 1, Brettina Thomas (Bit) 17.93; 2, Krystiona Mclean (Rams) 18.45; 3, Mikaila Griffith (Bit) 19.41300 intermediate hurdles — 1, Jasmyn Bostic (Kais) 49.03; 2, Krystiona Mclean (Rams) 52.70; 3, Mikaila Griffith (Bit) 54.16High jump — 1, Kristin Alegado (Wies) 4 feet, 09 inches; 2, Krystiona Mclean (Rams) 4 feet, 09 inches; 3, Mollie Honsey (Rams) 4 feet, 03 inchesLong jump — 1, Rhea Harris (Kais) 15-00; 2, Jada Bostic (Kais) 14-11; 3, Amelya Hempstead (Wies) 14-10.5Triple jump — 1, Rhea Harris (Kais) 32-05; 2, Catherine Klein (Wies) 29-05; 3, Kianarose Irving (Baum) 25-08.5Shot put — 1, Makayla Lowder (Rams) 26-11; 2, Armani Goodwin (Kais) 26-09.5; 3, Yasmyne Dense (Baum) 25-10Discus — 1, Dominique Baldwin (Wies) 82-0; 2, Makayla Lowder (Rams) 80-0; 3, Michaela Steil (Kais) 78-034x100 relay — 1, Kaiserslautern (A) 52.23; 2, Wiesbaden (A) 53.30; 3, Ramstein (B) 54.434x400 relay — 1, Ramstein (A) 4:16.06; 2, Kaiserslautern (A) 4:19.33; 3, Wiesbaden (A) 4:39.884x800 relay — 1, Wiesbaden (A) (Taylor Hill, Gabriela Elliot, Anna Seiferth, Sophia Sarver) 10:56.23; 2, Ramstein (A) 11:04.51; 3, Kaiserslautern (A) 11:13.461,600 sprint medley relay — 1, Ramstein (A) 4:43.90; 2, Wiesbaden (A) 4:51.96; Bitburg (A) 5:00.61

Saturday at VicenzaBoys Naples 125.67, Vicenza 77, Aviano 16.33, American Overseas School of Rome 8100 meters 1, Karl Bulgin (Vic) 11.25; 2, Steven Fragger (Vic) 11.77; 3, Jerome Farmer (Vic) 11.99; 4, Turon Palmer (Nap) 12.04.200 1, Bulgin (Vic) 22.90; 2, Austin Bain (Nap) 23.74; 3, Cameron Copeland (Nap) 23.94; 4, Christopher Hicks (AOSR) 25.98.400 1, Anthony Fisher (Nap) 55.54; 2, Austin Segura (Nap) 56.68; 3, Marcus Brown (Avi) 57.41; 4, Hunter Williams (Nap) 57.73.800 1, Landon Sattazahn (Vic) 2:22.32; 2, Jack Lenox (AOSR) 2:23.72; 3, Raekwon Sallywhite (Nap) 2:24.45; 4, Alex VanMarter (Avi) 2:30.41.1600 1, Matthew Collins (Nap) 5:04.37; 2, Marshall Saunders (Nap) 5:07.81; 3, Adrian Guerrero (Vic) 5:08.62; 4, Sallywhite (Nap) 5:16.82.3200 1, Marshall Saunders (Nap) 11:20.19; 2, Collins (Nap) 11:28.47; 3, Sattazahn (Vic) 12:10.45; 4, Austin Groves (Avi) 12:17.34.300 hurdles 1, Williams (Nap) 51.39; 2, Staten (Nap) 52.50; 3, Ian Boggs (Nap) 52.70; 4, Deiondre Moment (Nap) 52.96.4x100 relay 1, Vicenza (Farmer, Derrick Grice, Fragger, Bulgin) 45.05; 2, Naples 45.83.4x400 relay 1, Naples (Fisher, Moment, Segura, Williams) 3:51.98; 2, Vicenza 3:54.79; 3, Naples 4:12.37; 4, Aviano 4:17.19.4x800 relay 1, Naples (Connor Roberts, Brandon Oestereicher, Jack Rinko, Francis Colon) 10:45.83.1600 medley 1, Vicenza (Fragger, Early Wheeler, Bulgin, Adrian Guerrero) 4:03.69; 2, Naples 4:17.19.High jump T1, Staten (Nap) 4-10; T1, Trey Pearce (Avi) 4-10; T1, Karrington Evans (Nap) 4-10.Long jump 1, Bain (Nap) 20-04; T2, Wheeler (Vic) 18-08; T2, Grice (Vic) 18-08; 4, Copeland (Nap) 18-06.Triple jump 1, Farmer (Vic) 39-01; 2, Wheeler (Vic) 38-11; 3, Fragger (Vic) 34-06; 4, Hicks (AOSR) 34-04.Shot put 1, Shun Williams (Nap) 34-08; 2, Austin Kelly (Vic) 34-06; 3, Bain (Nap) 34-04; 4, Marcus Brown (Avi) 29-07.Discus 1, Williams (Nap) 88-10.5; 2, Kelly (Vic) 76-07; 3, Chris Dalton (Nap) 70-03; 4, Patrick Hanshew (Nap) 40-04.Girls Naples 83, Aviano 65, Vicenza 62, AOSR 4 100 meters 1, Juno Ponce (Nap) 14:28; 2, Annalisa Shepherd (Avi) 14.40; 3, DeAsia Fairley (Vic) 14.42; 4, Ellie Prewitt (Avi) 14.64.200 1, Prewitt (Avi) 30.52; 2, Ella Coffey (Nap) 30-59; 3, Maya Moore (Avi) 31.06; 4, Cheyenne Pope (Vic) 31.22.400 1, Ashley Forte (Nap) 1:02.14; 2, Mariah McCarroll (Vic) 1:05.67; 3, Amelia Chaston (Nap) 1:09.69; 4, Hayle Partida (Vic) 1:12.20.800 1, Claudia Howes (Avi) 2:45.43; 2, Anna Zick (Nap) 2:58.37; 3, Alice Kovacic (Vic) 3:06.60; 4, Addison Durrett (Vic) 3:29.13.1600 1, Caroline Bracken (Nap) 6:06.48; 2, Howes (Avi) 6:12.04; 3, Isabela Melendez (Nap) 6:13.86; 4, Zick (Nap) 6:50.52.3200 1, Bracken (Nap) 13:04.95; 2, Audra Mansager (AOSR) 13:21.77; 3, Zick (Nap) 15:43.86; 4, Durrett (Vic) 19:11.5.100 hurdles 1, Riley Fulton (Avi) 19.35; 2, Chanel Powell (Vic) 19.78; 3, Hailey Adams (Avi) 21.49; 4, Haylea Patterson (Avi) 22.97.300 hurdles 1, Fulton (Avi) 57.23; 2, Ella Coffey (Nap) 1:00.39; 3, Annalisa Shepherd (Avi) 1:00.5; 4, Adams (Avi) 1:05.22.4x100 relay 1, Vicenza (Powell, DeAsia Fairley, Quatia Bradshaw, Mariah McCarroll) 56.16; 2, Naples 57.85; 3, Aviano 58.94.4x400 relay 1, Naples (Melendez, Forte, Coffey, Chaston) 4:43.58; 2, Aviano 5:01.41; 3, Vicenza 5:42.74.1600 medley 1, Naples (Ponce, Chaston, Melendez, Forte) 4:50.85; 2, Vicenza 5:08.77; 3, Aviano 5:22.75.High jump 1, Prewitt (Avi) 4-03.Long jump 1, Chaston (Nap) 14-10; T2, Bracken (Nap) 13-04; T2, Ponce (Nap) 13-04.Shot put 1, Eugenia Johnson (Vic) 24-05.5; 2, Ashley Diaz Correa (Vic) 23-01; 3, Shani Cook (Vic) 22-08.5; 4, Shanya Bulgin (Vic) 21-03.Discus 1, Sara Mays (Nap) 53-04.5; 2, Ashley Vela (Vic) 46-11.5; 3, Cook (Vic) 46-01.5; Aubrey Arguello (Vic) 44-03.

Saturday at VilseckBoys Vilseck 133, Ansbach 69, Patch 62, Hohenfels 47, Schweinfurt 26, Bamberg 4 Girls Patch 125, Ansbach 80, Vilseck 64, Bamberg 45.5, Hohenfels 9.5, Schweinfurt 4

CorrectionKaiserslautern's Hannah Grebos was not credited with a goal in an earlier version of this article.

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up