Quantcast

DODEA-Europe All-Region Baseball and Softball

Stuttgart's Eli Lashley hits the ball during the DODEA-Europe baseball tournament at Ramstein Air Base, Germany, on Friday, May 26, 2017. Stuttgart won the Division I game against Vilseck 9-0 and advances to the semifinals. MICHAEL B. KELLER/STARS AND STRIPES

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: June 14, 2017

Baseball

East

Chris Cheadle, Stuttgart
Stan Cruz, Ramstein
Kyle Glenn, Ramstein
Will Green, Stuttgart
Isaiah Hernandez, Vilseck
Kale Hynes, Stuttgart
Eli Lashley, Stuttgart
Reed Marshall, Ramstein
Matt McKeag, Kaiserslautnern
Landon Ott, Hohenfels
Damian Pinion, Wiesbaden
Yadiel Rodriguez, Ansbach
Nolan Sherman, Kaiserslautnern
Gunner Yingling, Wiesbaden
Honorable Mention
Lisle Babcok, Stuttgart
Brandon Hicks, Ramstein
Hiromi Iglesias, Ansbach
Chrystian Mitchell, Vilseck
Aaron Schlosser, Ramstein
Mike Wieland, Wiesbaden

West
Jermaine Cooks, Bitburg
Travis Disla, SHAPE
Jose Garcia, SHAPE
Jarod Gallegos, SHAPE
Trevor Kelly, Lakenheath
JP Krussick, Lakenheath
Max Little, Bitburg
Aries Lopez, AFNORTH
Drew Sheldon, Lakenheath
Jaxon Tomchesson, Lakenheath
Tyriq Zvijer, Bitburg
Honorable Mention
John Emmert, SHAPE
Tim McDaniel, AFNORTH
Michael Nighbert, Lakenheath
Nate Siemer, AFNORTH

South
Matthew Baptiste, Vicenza
Mason Carter, Sigonella
Ian Graham, Naples
Daniel Hopkins, Sigonella
Dradon Ingle, Naples
Tommy Menoni, Naples
Donald Neal, Vicenza
John Nelson, Vicenza
Alex Ogletree, Sigonella
Josh Thaniel, Vicenza
Bailey Ward, Naples

Softball

East
Ally Alamos, Kaiserslautern
Isabella Brasi, Vilseck
Roz Eilenberger, Stuttgart
Avery Hicks, Vilseck
Victoria Jackson, Kaiserslautern
Brea Mangham, Ramstein
Hailee Mezzacapo, Hohenfels
Sierra Nelson, Ramstein
Kayla Silden, Vilseck
Savannah Sparrow, Ramstein
Abby Walker, Ramstein
Chloe Whisennand, Kaiserslautern
Sarah Wilhite, Ramstein
Kira Wright, Stuttgart
Honorable Mention
Azure Agricula, Ramstein
Tayah Curry, Stuttgart
Delour Durbin, Ramstein
Alyssa Glenn, Ramstein
Rhianna McInnis, Wiesbaden
Crystal Morris, Vilseck
Mason Ott, Hohenfels
Sara Tingey, Stuttgart
Phoenix Whisennand, Kaiserslautern

West
Lyric Arce, Lakenheath
Leigha Daryanani, Bitburg
Ashley Freunder, AFNORTH
Morgan Goll, Lakenheath
Samantha Herrejon, SHAPE
Paige Nielsen, Lakenheath
Alicia Paul, Bitburg
Alyssa Spalanger, Lakenheath
Allison Stangel, Lakenheath
Justine Tila, Bitburg
Josie Whitaker, SHAPE
Honorable Mention
Caroline Disla, SHAPE
Kaitlyn Fleming, Bitburg
Rachel Lee, AFNORTH
Lauren Robertson, SHAPE
Gaby Rodriguez, Bitburg

South
Nadia Arce, Naples
Elizabeth Bond, Aviano
Kisiah Chandler, Sigonella
Summer Cline, Vicenza
Hannah Davis, Sigonella
Marissa Dye, Naples
Chenoa Gragg, Vicenza
Samantha Hughes, Vicenza
Anika Loverink, Naples
Shaina Lucio, Sigonella
Mia Rawlins, Naples
Honorable Mention
Eliana Morales, Aviano
Makena Page, Aviano
Jasmine Vasquez, Aviano
Makenzie Wilson, Vicenza

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web