Quantcast

DODDS Europe 2015 football schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 28, 2015

Standings

(based on regular season region standings; updated through Nov. 7)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L T
Ramstein - x 5 0 5 0 1
Wiesbaden - x 3 2 3 3  
Lakenheath - x 2 3 3 3  
Stuttgart - x 2 3 3 3  
Vilseck 2 3 2 3 1
Kaiserslautern 1 4 1 5  


Division II - North

  Region Overall
W L W L
Ansbach - x 3 0 5 0
Alconbury - x 2 1 2 3
AFNORTH/Brussels 1 2 1 4
Baumholder 0 3 0 5


Division II - Central

  Region Overall
W L W L
Rota - x 3 0 5 0
Bitburg - x 2 1 4 1
SHAPE - x 1 2 3 2
Int. School of Brussels - x 0 3 2 3


Division II - South

  Region Overall
W L W L
Hohenfels - x 3 0 4 1
Aviano - x 2 1 3 2
Vicenza 1 2 1 4
Naples 0 3 0 5

x-clinched playoff spots

Schedule

Sept. 18
Stuttgart 18, Wiesbaden 9
Ansbach 48, Vicenza 16

Sept. 19
Ramstein 7, Vilseck 7
Lakenheath 28, Kaiserslautern 13
International School of Brussels 30, Alconbury 18
SHAPE 31, AFNORTH 0
Aviano 42, Baumholder 21
Bitburg 44, Hohenfels 6
Rota 21, Naples 7

Sept. 25
Ramstein 27, Kaiserslautern 14
Bitburg 46, Baumholder 0

Sept. 26
Wiesbaden 33, Lakenheath 20
Stuttgart 41, Vilseck 20
Hohenfels 43, Alconbury 0
Rota 48, AFNORTH 8
Ansbach 50, Aviano 18
SHAPE 23, Naples 0
ISB 26, Vicenza 20

Oct. 2
Wiesbaden 34, Kaiserslautern 6
AFNORTH/Brussels 30, Baumholder 21

Oct. 3
Lakenheath 25, Vilseck 15
Hohenfels 54, Aviano 20
Vicenza 16, Naples 8
Bitburg 32, SHAPE 7
Rota 45, ISB 12
Ansbach 46, Alconbury 6
Ramstein 13, Stuttgart 6

Oct. 10
Ramstein 27, Lakenheath 7
Stuttgart 35, Kaiserslautern 7
Vilseck 14, Wiesbaden 10
Alconbury 42, Baumholder 6
Ansbach 60, AFNORTH/Brussels 14
Rota 27, SHAPE 14
Bitburg 50, ISB 0
Hohenfels 20, Naples 0
Aviano 23, Vicenza 14

Oct. 16
SHAPE 36, ISB 12
Ansbach 53, Baumholder 0

Oct. 17
Ramstein 14, Wiesbaden 7
Vilseck 14, Kaiserslautern 0
Lakenheath 12, Stuttgart 0
Alconbury 30, AFNORTH/Brussels 6
Rota 21, Bitburg 8
Hohenfels 48, Vicenza 13
Aviano 21, Naples 14

Oct. 23
Wiesbaden 14, Stuttgart 10

Oct. 24
Kaiserslautern 27, Lakenheath 14
Ramstein 20, Vilseck 7
Division II quarterfinals:
Rota 48, Alconbury 8
Ansbach 54, ISB 6
Bitburg 44, Aviano 0
Hohenfels 28, SHAPE 8

Oct. 31
Division I semifinals:
Stuttgart 10, Ramstein 8
Wiesbaden 27, Lakenheath 16
Division II semifinals:
Rota 42, Hohenfels 6
Ansbach 30, Bitburg 14

Nov. 7
Final Four championship games
At Kaiserslautern
Division I: Stuttgart 10, Wiesbaden 7
Division II: Ansbach 32, Rota 27

 

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web