Quantcast

DODDS Europe 2015 cross country schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 28, 2015

Season's Top 10

(For meets reported through Oct. 24)

Boys

 
School Time Date
Hunter Ficenec Stuttgart 15:58 Sept. 26
Ewan Campbell British-Brussels 16:10 Sept. 26
James Fullwood Stuttgart 16:28 Sept. 26
Sidney Perry Wiesbaden 16:37 Oct. 24
Hunter Ficenec Stuttgart 16:47 Oct. 24
Sidney Perry Wiesbaden 16:47.96 Sept. 26
Aaron Schlosser Ramstein 16:48 Oct. 24
Boo Fullwood Stuttgart 16:52.45 Oct. 3
Alexander Bowman Stuttgart 16:53 Sept. 26
John Casey Ramstein 16:57 Oct. 24


Girls

 
School Time Date
Kayla Smith St. John's 18:31 Sept. 26
Kayla Smith St. John's 18:32 Oct. 10
Katelyn Schultz Ramstein 19:29.38 Oct. 17
Kaili Markley Vilseck 19:38 Sept. 26
Katelyn Schultz Ramstein 19:55.02 Oct. 3
Sofi Jegnell St. John's 20:03 Oct. 10
Caitlyn Foldes Zurich 20:14.69 Sept. 26
Nina Gante Stuttgart 20:15 Sept. 26
Anna Clay Zurich 20:15.83 Sept. 26
Katelyn Schultz Ramstein 20:21.96 Sept. 26


Schedule

Sept. 26
Ansbach, Hohenfels at Munich
Boys
Stuttgart 18, Naples 69, Vilseck 70, Vicenza 81, Aviano 153
Ramstein 26, Wiesbaden 46, Kaiserslautern 66, Baumholder 134, Bitburg 138, Black Forest Academy 146
British School of Brussels 37, SHAPE 41, St. John's 84, Lakenheath 108, International School of Brussels 111, AFNORTH 158, Alconbury 213
Marymount 38, American Overseas School of Rome 42, Sigonella 43
Hohenfels 41, Zurich 42, Munich 52, Ansbach 90
Girls
Stuttgart 23, Vilseck 62, Naples 62, Vicenza 115, Aviano 124
Wiesbaden 31, Ramstein 43, Kaiserslautern 63, BFA 92
Brussels 31, St. John's 49, SHAPE 54, Lakenheath 96
Sigonella 15, Marymount 50, AOSR 50
Zurich 17, Munich 42, Ansbach incomplete, Hohenfels incomplete

Oct. 3
Lakenheath, Alconbury, AFNORTH, ISB, St. John's, SHAPE at Brussels
Florence at Vicenza
Boys
Stuttgart 35, Ramstein 42, Vilseck 72, Hohenfels 112, Baumholder 117, Ansbach incomplete.
Naples 16, Marymount 77, AOSR 85, Sigonella 91, Aviano 103
Kaiserslautern 26, Wiesbaden 29, Bitburg 108
Girls
Stuttgart 25, Ramstein 33, Vilseck 82, Baumholder incomplete, Hohenfels incomplete, Ansbach incomplete
Naples 18, Aviano 50, Sigonella 75, AOSR incomplete, Marymount incomplete
Kaiserslautern 30, Wiesbaden 31, Bitburg 65

Oct. 10
Wiesbaden, Baumholder, Ramstein at BFA
Boys
Vicenza 29, AOSR 43, Aviano 53
Naples 18, Marymount 42, Sigonella incomplete
SHAPE 33, Kaiserslautern 39, Bitburg 88, Rota, Alconbury, St. John's incomplete
Stuttgart 20, Hohenfels 61, Vilseck 65, Ansbach 77
Girls
Vicenza 28, Aviano 28
Naples 15, Marymount incomplete, Sigonella incomplete
Kaiserslautern 37, St. John's 51, SHAPE 56, Bitburg 82, Rota 124, Alconbury incomplete
Stuttgart 17, Vilseck 54, Ansbach, Hohenfels incomplete

Oct. 17
Boys
SHAPE 29, Lakenheath 40, ISB 66, Alconbury 176
Vicenza 15, Aviano 47
Stuttgart 17, Vilseck 79, Kaiserslautern 90
Ramstein 27, Wiesbaden 37, Baumholder 97, Frankfurt 104, Bitburg 120
Hohenfels 20, BFA 50, Ansbach 67
Naples 15, AOSR, Marymount incomplete
Girls
SHAPE 24, Lakenheath 59, ISB incomplete, Alconbury incomplete
Ramstein 30, Wiesbaden 53, Brussels 58, Frankfurt 104, Bitburg 115
Stuttgart 16, Kaiserslautern 65, Munich 141
Vicenza 27, Aviano 33
BFA 27, Ansbach, Hohenfels incomplete
Naples 18, AOSR 54, Marymount 76

Oct. 24
Lakenheath, Alconbury, ISB, St. John's, SHAPE at AFNORTH
Boys
Ramstein 24, Kaiserslautern 50, Baumholder 137, Bitburg 145
Hohenfels 22, Vicenza 37, BFA 86, Aviano 90
Naples 17, AOSR 67, Marymount 74, Sigonella 85
Stuttgart 25, Vilseck 69, Wiesbaden 70, Frankfurt 97, Ansbach 129
Girls
Ramstein 22, Kaiserslautern 38, Bitburg 102, Baumholder incomplete
Vicenza 26, Aviano 31, Hohenfels, Black Forest Academy incomplete
Naples 15, American Overseas School of Rome, Marymount, Sigonella incomplete
Stuttgart 23, Wiesbaden 47, Vilseck 81, Frankfurt 89, Ansbach incomplete

Oct. 31
European championship at Baumholder

from around the web