Quantcast

Day 2 results

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: February 28, 2016

European Forces Swim League Championships
Sunday at Eindhoven, Germany

Top teams
Kaiserslautern 2,948.50; Stuttgart 2,787.50;  Naples 1,969.50; SHAPE 1,458.50;  Lisbon 1,196.50


200-meter individual medley
Girls’ 8 and under Hylcke de Beer (GKN) 3:16.29
Boys’ 8 and under Teddy Benard (STU) 3:37.56
Girls’ 9-year-old Megan Stuart (LKN) 3:27.63
Boys’ 9-year-old David Boyd (NATO) 3:16.29
Girls’ 10-year-old Maddie Davenport (VIC) 3:02.04
Boys’ 10-year-old C.J. Davis (SIG) 3:08.28
Girls’ 11-year-old Annika Zimmerer (KAI) 2:52.22
Boys’ 11-year-old Andrew Hendrickson (KAI) 2:40.88
Girls’ 12-year-old Ella Bathurst (STU) 2:34.43
Boys’ 12-year-old Timo Sieverding (NATO) 2:52.29
Girls’ 13-14 year-old Kylie Davenport (VIC) 2:39.74
Boys’ 13-14 year-old Kenji Zaharchuk (BER) 2:25.72
Girls’ 15-16 Ariana Lewis (STU) 2:40.81
Boys’ 15-16 Dominic Scifo (LKN) 2:15.55
Girls’ 17-19 Alaina Scifo (LKN) 2:32.75
Boys’ 17-19 Isidro Carrara (LIS) 2:25.76
 
50-meter freestyle
Girls’ 8 and under Hylcke de Beer (GKN) 0:34.65
Boys’ 8 and under Leon Pierre-Louis (KAI) 0:37.56
Girls’ 9-year-old Brooke Ralston (NAP) 0:35.88
Boys’ 9-year-old A.J. Groppel (STU) 0:35.20
Girls’ 10-year-old Annabella Marthaler (NAP) 0:33.33
Boys’ 10-year-old C.J. Davis (SIG) 0:31.64
Girls’ 11-year-old Annika Zimmerer (KAI) 0:30.47
Boys’ 11-year-old Andrew Hendrickson (KAI) 0:30.22
Girls’ 12-year-old Ella Bathurst (STU) 0:27.81
Boys’ 12-year-old Timo Sieverding (NATO) 0:28.91
Girls’ 13-14 year-old Kylie Davenport (VIC) 0:29.43
Boys’ 13-14 year-old Luis Carrara (LIS) 0:27.04
Girls’ 15-16 Ariana Lewis (GKN) 0:27.82
Boys’ 15-16 Dominic Scifo (LKN) 0:24.91
Girls’ 17-19 Alaina Scifo (LKN) 0:28.38
Boys’ 17-19 Roman Jantos (GKN) 0:25.10
 
50-meter backstroke
Girls’ 8 and under Hylcke de Beer (GKN) 0:34.65
Boys’ 8 and under Daniel Heath (SHA) 0:45.68
Girls’ 9-year-old Ellie Brassart (SIG) 0:42.70
Boys’ 9-year-old Maxime Moratona (SHA) 0:40.67
Girls’ 10-year-old Maddie Davenport (VIC) 0:39.11
Boys’ 10-year-old C.J Davis (SIG) 0:38.16
Girls’ 11-year-old Annika Zimmerer (KAI) 0:35.84
Boys’ 11-year-old Andrew Hendrickson (KAI) 0:34.94
Girls’ 12-year-old Ella Bathurst (STU) 0:32.81
Boys’ 12-year-old Timo Sieverding (NATO) 0:35.94
 
100-meter backstroke
Girls’ 13-14 year-old Kylie Davenport (VIC) 1:15.21
Boys’ 13-14 year-old Luis Carrara (LIS) 1:05.13
Girls’ 15-16 Anna Keniston (SHA) 1:09.54
Boys’ 15-16 Matthew Pollmiller (KAI) 1:03.21
Girls’ 17-19 Alaina Scifo (LKN) 1:08.07
Boys’ 17-19 Isidro Carrara (LIS) 1:03.45
 
100-meter freestyle
Girls’ 8 and under Hylcke de Beer (GKN) 0:34.65
Boys’ 8 and under James Stewart (STU) 1:26.96
Girls’ 9-year-old Brooke Ralston (NAP) 1:21.92
Boys’ 9-year-old Maxime Moratona (SHA) 1:20.12
Girls’ 10-year-old Maddie Davenport (VIC) 1:14.60
Boys’ 10-year-old C.J Davis (SIG) 1:14.23
Girls’ 11-year-old Annika Zimmerer (KAI) 1:06.40
Boys’ 11-year-old Andrew Hendrickson (KAI) 1:05.77#
Girls’ 12-year-old Ella Bathurst (STU) 1:01.24
Boys’ 12-year-old Timo Sieverding (NATO) 1:08.51
 
200-meter freestyle
Girls’ 13-14 year-old Kylie Davenport (VIC) 2:18.81
Boys’ 13-14 year-old Luis Carrara (LIS) 2:10.92
Girls’ 15-16 Ariana Lewis (STU) 2:23.06
Boys’ 15-16 Matthew Pollmiller (KAI) 2:01.90
Girls’ 17-19 Alaina Scifo (LKN) 2:11.38
Boys’ 17-19 Roman Jantos (GKN) 2:02.16
 
Mixed 200-meter freestyle relay
10 and under Naples (James McDonough, Alex Ruppe, Annabella Marthaler, Jordan Traucht)
11-12 Stuttgart (Ella Bathurst, Andrew Walsh, Anna Mott, Kevin Rapp)
13-14 Berlin (Kenji Zaharchuk, Tessa Langhaeuser, Shahida Kitzov, Louis Liu)
15-19 Kaiserslautern (Sam Bassett, Emma Thomas, Ann Johnson, Matthew Pollmiller)

from around the web