Quantcast

2019 Europe soccer schedules

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 1, 2019

Boys

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated April 22)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Wiesbaden 4 0 0 4 0 0
SHAPE 3 0 0 5 0 0
Naples 1 0 0 4 0 0
Ramstein 3 1 0 4 1 0
Vilseck 1 2 0 1 2 1
Kaiserslautern 1 3 0 1 3 0
Stuttgart 0 1 0 3 1 0
Vicenza 0 2 0 1 3 0
Lakenheath 0 4 0 1 4 0

Division II

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
American Overseas School of Rome 5 0 0 6 0 0
AFNORTH 1 0 0 4 0 0
Bahrain 1 1 0 1 1 0
Rota 1 3 0 1 3 0
Aviano 0 1 0 0 3 0
Black Forest Academy 0 1 0 0 1 1
Florence 0 1 0 0 1 0
Marymount 0 1 0 1 3 0

Division III

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Ansbach 2 0 0 2 1 0
Brussels 2 0 0 2 1 0
Spangdahlem 1 0 0 1 2 0
Sigonella       0 3 0
Alconbury 0 1 0 0 3 0
Hohenfels 0 1 0 0 2 0
Baumolder 0 3 0 0 5 0


Schedule

March 15
AOSR 7, Vicenza 1

March 16
SHAPE 3, Lakenheath 0
Brussels 3, Alconbury 1
AFNORTH 7, Spangdahlem 1
Aviano 5, Sigonella 3
Naples 8, Vicenza 1
Florence at Marymount
Stuttgart 10, Baumholder 0
Ramstein 2, Kaiserslautern 0
Wiesbaden 7, Vilseck 1
Ansbach 7, Hohenfels 0

March 22
Spangdahlem 11, Baumholder 1
AOSR 4, Aviano 0
Stuttgart 7, Ansbach 0
Lakenheath 6, Brussels 0

March 23
SHAPE 7, Alconbury 0
Vicenza 6, Marymount 0
AFNORTH 10, Baumholder 0
AOSR 7, Florence 1
Naples 10, Sigonella 1
Ramstein 2, Stuttgart 1
Wiesbaden 2, Kaiserslautern 1

March 28
Franconian at Ansbach

March 29
Naples 4, Marymount 3
AOSR 5, Rota 1

March 30
Wiesbaden 3, Lakenheath 0
Brussels 9, Baumholder 2
SHAPE 5, Kaiserslautern 2
Ramstein 3, Spangdahlem 0
Vicenza at Florence
AFNORTH 10, Alconbury 1
Marymount 8, Sigonella 3
AOSR 5, Rota 4
Stuttgart 2, Aviano 0

April 5
SHAPE 1, Vilseck 0

April 6
SHAPE 7, Hohenfels 0
AFNORTH 3, BFA 1
AOSR 5, Marymount 1

April 13
Vilseck 1, BFA 1

April 19
Ramstein 5, Lakenheath 0
Ansbach 7, Baumholder 0
Rota 8, Bahrain 1

April 20
Kaiserslautern 1, Lakenheath 0
Naples 5, Aviano 0
Wiesbaden 2, Ramstein 1
Bahrain 2, Rota 0
Vilseck 3, Vicenza 1
Baumholder at Hohenfels
BFA at Stuttgart

April 26
Spangdahlem at Alconbury
Naples vs. Kaiserslautern at Vicenza
Wiesbaden at Vicenza
Ansbach at Vilseck

April 27
Spangdahlem at Lakenheath
Baumholder at Brussels
Sigonella at Aviano
Kaiserslautern at Vicenza
Wiesbaden at Naples
Hohenfels at BFA

May 3
Vilseck at Lakenheath
Ansbach at Alconbury
SHAPE at Ramstein
Rota, Marymount, Bahrain at Aviano
AOSR at Naples
Wiesbaden at BFA

May 4
Vilseck at Lakenheath
Ansbach at Alconbury
Spangdahlem at Brussels
SHAPE at Baumholder
AFNORTH, BFA at Wiesbaden
Rota, Marymount, Bahrain at Aviano
Florence at Naples
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern

May 11
Alconbury at Lakenheath
SHAPE at Brussels
AFNORTH at Spangdahlem
Aviano at Vicenza
Sigonella at AOSR
Marymount at Florence
Baumholder at Ramstein
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
Hohenfels at Vilseck

May 20-23
European championship at Kaiserslautern Military Community

 

Girls

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated April 20)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
SHAPE 3 0 0 3 0 0
Wiesbaden 3 0 1 3 0 1
Naples 1 0 0 4 0 0
Stuttgart 1 0 0 4 0 0
Ramstein 1 1 1 2 1 1
Vicenza 1 1 0 2 1 1
Lakenheath 0 2 0 1 2 0
Kaiserslautern 0 3 0 0 3 0
Vilseck 0 3 0 0 4 0

Division II

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Rota 4 0 0 4 0 0
Aviano 1 0 0 1 2 1
BFA 1 0 0 2 1 0
Marymount 1 0 0 1 1 2
AOSR 1 4 0 1 5 0
AFNORTH 0 1 0 0 2 0
Florence 0 1 0 0 1 0
Bahrain 0 2 0 0 2 0

Division III

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Spangdahlem 1 0 0 2 0 0
Hohenfels            
Sigonella       0 1 2
Baumholder 1 1 0 1 2 0
Brussels 0 1 0 0 2 0


Schedule

March 15
Vicenza 5, AOSR 0

March 16
SHAPE 7, Lakenheath 0
Spangdahlem 7, AFNORTH 0
Aviano 2, Sigonella 2
Naples 4, Vicenza 0
Florence at Marymount
Stuttgart 11, Baumholder 0
Ramstein 5, Kaiserslautern 1
Wiesbaden 11, Vilseck 1

March 22
Spangdahlem 5, Baumholder 0
Lakenheath 2, Brussels 1
Aviano 4, AOSR 0

March 23
Baumholder at AFNORTH
AOSR 3, Florence 2
Wiesbaden 9, Kaiserslautern 1
Naples 7, Sigonella 0
Vicenza 0, Marymount 0
Stuttgart 6, Ramstein 1

March 29
Rota 6, AOSR 0
Naples 7, Marymount 0

March 30
Wiesbaden 14, Lakenheath 0
Rota 5, AOSR 1
SHAPE 4, Kaiserslautern 1
Ramstein 7, Spangdahlem 0
Vicenza at Florence
Baumholder 2, Brussels 0
Marymount 1, Sigonella 1
Stuttgart 7, Aviano 0

April 5
SHAPE 2, Vilseck 0

April 6
SHAPE at Hohenfels
BFA 6, AFNORTH 0
Marymount 3, AOSR 2

April 13
BFA 8, Vilseck 1

April 19
Lakenheath at Ramstein
Rota 6, Bahrain 1
Vicenza 2, Vilseck 1

April 20
Rota 7, Bahrain 1
Stuttgart 7, BFA 2
Wiesbaden 0, Ramstein 0
Lakenheath at Kaiserslautern
Naples 7, Aviano 1
Vicenza at Vilseck
Bahrain at Rota
Baumholder at Hohenfels

April 26
Naples vs. Kaiserslautern at Vicenza
Wiesbaden at Vicenza

April 27
Spangdahlem at Lakenheath
Baumholder at Brussels
Sigonella at Aviano
Kaiserslautern at Vicenza
Wiesbaden at Naples
Hohenfels at BFA

May 3
Vilseck at Lakenheath
SHAPE at Ramstein
Rota, Marymount, Bahrain at Aviano
AOSR at Naples
Wiesbaden at BFA

May 4
Vilseck at Lakenheath
Spangdahlem at Brussels
SHAPE at Baumholder
AFNORTH, BFA at Wiesbaden
Rota, Marymount, Bahrain at Aviano
Florence at Naples
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern

May 11
SHAPE at Brussels
AFNORTH at Spangdahlem
Aviano at Vicenza
Sigonella at AOSR
Marymount at Florence
Baumholder at Ramstein
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
Hohenfels at Vilseck

May 20-23
European championship at Kaiserslautern Military Community

from around the web