Quantcast

2019 Europe football schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 14, 2019

Standings

(based on regular-season division standings; updated Sept. 15)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 1 0 1 1
Stuttgart 1 0 2 0
Wiesbaden 1 0 1 1
Kaiserslautern 0 1 1 1
Lakenheath 0 1 0 2
Vilseck 0 1 1 1

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
Rota 1 0 2 0
Aviano 1 0 1 1
SHAPE     1 1
Naples 0 1 1 1
Vicenza 0 1 0 2

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
AFNORTH 1 0 1 0
Hohenfels 1 0 1 0
Spangdahlem 1 0 1 0
Alconbury 1 1 1 1
AFNORTH 1 1 1 1
Alconbury 1 1 1 1
Brussels 0 2 0 2

Schedule

Sept. 6
Division I (non-conference)
Kaiserslautern 45, Wiesbaden 30
Stuttgart 31, Ramstein 28

Sept. 7
Division I (non-conference)
Vilseck 17, Lakenheath 7
Division II (non conference)
Rota 27, Aviano 0
Naples 26, Vicenza 6
Division III
AFNORTH 28, Alconbury 25
Baumholder 46, Ansbach 28
Spangdahlem 48, Brussels 0

Sept. 13
Division I
Stuttgart 30, Kaiserslautern 6

Sept. 14
Division I
Ramstein 20, Lakenheath 0
Wiesbaden 42, Vilseck 14
Division II
Rota 18, Vicenza 6
Aviano 18, Naples 7
Division III
Alconbury 45, Brussels 0
Ansbach 72, AFNORTH 61
Hohenfels 21, Baumholder 12

Sept. 20
Division I
Wiesbaden at Ramstein

Sept. 21
Division I
Kaiserslautern at Vilseck
Lakenheath at Stuttgart
Division II
SHAPE at Aviano
Naples at Vicenza
Division III
Baumholder at AFNORTH
Ansbach at Spangdahlem
Hohenfels at Brussels

Sept. 27
Division I
Kaiserslautern at Wiesbaden
Stuttgart at Ramstein

Sept. 28
Division I
Vilseck at Lakenheath
Division II
Vicenza at SHAPE
Rota at Naples
Division III
AFNORTH at Hohenfels
Brussels at Ansbach
Spangdahlem at Alconbury

Oct. 11
Division I
Ramstein at Kaiserslautern

Oct. 12
Division I
Lakenheath at Wiesbaden
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Division II
SHAPE at Rota
Aviano at Vicenza
Division III
Alconbury at Baumholder
Ansbach at Hohenfels
Spangdahlem at AFNORTH

Oct. 18
Division I
Vilseck at Ramstein

Oct. 19
Division I
Kaiserslautern at Lakenheath
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
Division II
Rota at Aviano
Naples at SHAPE
Division III
AFNORTH at Brussels
Baumholder at Spangdahlem
Hohenfels at Alconbury

Oct. 26
Division I semifinals
Division II semifinals
Division III

Alconbury at Ansbach
Brussels at Baumholder
Spangdahlem at Hohenfels

Nov. 2
European championship games at Kaiserslautern

from around the web