Quantcast

2019-20 Europe basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 25, 2019

Boys

Standings

(based on regular-season division standings; updated Jan. 20)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 6 1 6 1
Black Forest 5 1 5 1
Wiesbaden 5 1 6 1
Kaiserslautern 6 3 6 3
Lakenheath 2 4 2 4
Vilseck 2 4 4 4
Stuttgart 1 7 1 7
SHAPE 0 6 2 6

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
AOSR 4 0 4 0
Aviano 3 1 7 1
Naples 3 1 5 1
Bahrain        
Vicenza 4 4 4 4
Rota 2 2 2 2
Marymount 1 4 1 4
Florence 0 5 0 5

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Baumholder 6 0 6 1
Hohenfels 4 1 4 2
Spangdahlem 6 2 6 2
Ansbach 2 1 2 4
Brussels 1 3 1 5
Alconbury 1 4 1 4
Sigonella 0 2 0 6
AFNORTH 0 7 0 7

Schedule

Dec. 6
Kaiserslautern 56, SHAPE 32
Vilseck 66, Ansbach 26
AOSR 61, Vicenza 48
Spangdahlem 50, AFNORTH 25
Wiesbaden 80, Baumholder 70
Black Forest 69, Stuttgart 65 (OT)
Ramstein 58, Lakenheath 19
Hohenfels 73, Brussels 48
Aviano 61, Sigonella 47
Naples 54, Marymount 22

Dec. 7
Kaiserslautern 53, Lakenheath 40
Black Forest 55, Stuttgart 53
Ramstein 57, SHAPE 18
Vilseck 56, Ansbach 25
Spangdahlem 49, AFNORTH 37
London at Alconbury
Hohenfels 66, Brussels 52
Aviano 47, Sigonella 34
AOSR 59, Vicenza 48
Naples 52, Marymount 26

Dec. 11
Ansbach 58, Hohenfels 35

Dec. 13
Lakenheath 61, SHAPE 39
Wiesbaden 65, Stuttgart 48
Aviano 49, Vicenza 31
Kaiserslautern 59, Vilseck 53
Naples at AOSR postponed
Florence at Marymount
Brussels at Sigonella
Baumholder 67, AFNORTH 24
Spangdahlem 66, Alconbury 53

Dec. 14
Vilseck 52, Kaiserslautern 51
Wiesbaden 64, Stuttgart 47
Lakenheath 51, SHAPE 48
Naples at AOSR postponed
Vicenza 47, Aviano 37
Marymount 35, Florence 27
Brussels at Sigonella
Baumholder 62, AFNORTH 20
Spangdahlem 60, Alconbury 52

Dec. 17
Ramstein 72, Kaiserslautern 56

Jan. 10
BFA 70, Kaiserslautern 64
Aviano 46, Florence 7
Ramstein 42, Stuttgart 38
Baumholder 61, Spangdahlem 45
Vicenza 33, Rota 30
Naples 58, Sigonella 17
Wiesbaden 54, Vilseck 41
SHAPE 76, Brussels 37
Hohenfels 59, AFNORTH 28
Ansbach 56, Alconbury 49

Jan. 11
Aviano 51, Florence 4
SHAPE 70, Brussels 53
Hohenfels 43, AFNORTH 4
Rota 49, Vicenza 27
Naples 51, Sigonella 22
Vilseck 44, Wiesbaden 34
Kaiserslautern 76, Black Forest 60
Alconbury 59, Ansbach 46
Stuttgart 44, Ramstein 35
Baumholder 57, Spangdahlem 40

Jan. 17
Black Forest 69, SHAPE 40
Baumholder 65, Alconbury 55
Spangdahlem 49, Sigonella 37
Brussels 51, AFNORTH 47
Aviano 62, Hohenfels 44
Kaiserslautern 55, Stuttgart 54
Rota 54, Naples 44
Vicenza 49, Marymount 20
Wiesbaden 56, Lakenheath 44
Ramstein 71, Vilseck 56

Jan. 18
Black Forest 76, Lakenheath 48
Wiesbaden 61, SHAPE 35
AOSR 48, Florence 17
AOSR 39, Florence 31
Aviano 62, Ansbach 60
AFNORTH vs. Alconbury at Baumholder
Baumholder 59, Brussels 19
Spangdahlem 49, Sigonella 37
Kaiserslautern 70, Stuttgart 61
Naples 42, Rota 41
Vicenza 56, Marymount 25
Ramstein 37, Vilseck 34

Jan. 24
Kaiserslautern at Baumholder
Stuttgart at Ansbach
Vilseck at Lakenheath
Wiesbaden at Rota
AFNORTH at SHAPE
Marymount at AOSR
Aviano at Bahrain
Florence at Sigonella
Naples at Vicenza
Brussels at Alconbury
Spangdahlem at Hohenfels

Jan. 25
Ramstein at Baumholder
Stuttgart at Ansbach
Wiesbaden at Rota
SHAPE at AFNORTH
AOSR at Marymount
Aviano at Bahrain
Florence at Sigonella
Naples at Vicenza
Brussels at Alcobury
Spangdahlem at Hohenfels

Jan. 31
Black Forest at Ramstein
Wiesbaden at Kaiserslautern
Stuttgart at Lakenheath
Vilseck at SHAPE
Bahrain, Rota at AOSR
Naples at Aviano
Vicenza at Florence
Sigonella at AFNORTH
Ansbach at Baumholder
Hohenfels vs. Alconbury at Baumholder
Brussels at Spangdahlem

Feb. 1
Black Forest at Ramstein
Kaiserslautern at Wiesbaden
Stuttgart at Lakenheath
VIlseck at SHAPE
Naples at Aviano
Bahrain, Rota at Marymount
Vicenza at Florence
Sigonella at AFNORTH
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Ansbach vs. Alconbury at Baumholder
Brussels at Spangdahlem

Feb. 4
Ramstein at Wiesbaden

Feb. 7
Wiesbaden at Black Forest
Boys - Ramstein at Kaiserslautern
Girls - Kaiserslautern at Ramstein
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
Alconbury at Lakenheath
Aviano at AOSR
Bahrain at Rota
Florence at Naples
Sigonella at Vicenza
AFNORTH at Ansbach

Feb. 8
Wiesbaden at Black Forest
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
Lakenheath at Alconbury
Aviano at Marymount
Bahrain at Rota
Florence at Naples
Sigonella at Vicenza
AFNORTH at Ansbach

Feb. 11
Wiesbaden at Ramstein
St. John's at Sigonella

Feb. 14
Black Forest at Vilseck
Baumholder at Brussels

Feb. 15
Black Forest at Vilseck
SHAPE at Stuttgart
Baumholder at Brussels

Feb. 19-22
European championships
 

Girls

Standings

(based on regular-season division standings; updated Jan. 20)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Stuttgart 8 0 8 0
SHAPE 5 1 7 1
Ramstein 5 2 5 2
Kaiserslautern 6 3 6 3
Vilseck 2 4 4 4
Wiesbaden 2 4 3 4
BFA 1 5 1 5
Lakenheath 0 7 0 7

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
Aviano 4 0 8 0
Naples 4 0 6 0
Vicenza 6 2 6 2
Bahrain        
AOSR 2 2 2 2
Florence 1 4 1 4
Rota 0 4 0 4
Marymount 0 5 0 5

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Spangdahlem 7 0 7 0
Ansbach 3 0 3 3
Brussels 3 1 3 3
AFNORTH 5 3 5 3
Baumholder 1 4 3 5
Hohenfels 1 4 1 5
Alconbury 0 2 0 6
Sigonella 0 6 0 6


Schedule

Dec. 6
SHAPE 45, Kaiserslautern 40
Vilseck 41, Ansbach 19
Vicenza 41, AOSR 33
Spangdahlem 31, AFNORTH 14
Brussels 28, Hohenfels 22
Aviano 58, Sigonella 22
Stuttgart 49, Black Forest 10
Wiesbaden 46, Baumholder 7
Naples 64, Marymount 23
Ramstein 47, Lakenheath 8

Dec. 7
Ramstein 37, SHAPE 32
Vilseck 45, Ansbach 14
Spangdahlem 52, AFNORTH 22
Brussels 33, Hohenfels 27
Aviano 47, Sigonella 5
Kaiserslautern 47, Lakenheath 8
Naples 41, Marymount 18
Vicenza 55, AOSR 27
Stuttgart 36, Black Forest 22

Dec. 11
Ansbach 33, Hohenfels 28

Dec. 13
Aviano 48, Vicenza 34
Stuttgart 63, Wiesbaden 24
Vilseck 41, Kaiserslautern 26
Spangdahlem 51, Alconbury 25
AFNORTH 23, Baumholder 10
SHAPE 54, Lakenheath 14
Naples at AOSR postponed
Florence at Marymount
Brussels at Sigonella
Ansbach at Hohenfels

Dec. 14
Stuttgart 52, Wiesbaden 24
Kaiserslautern 39, Vilseck 19
Spangdahlem 46, Alcobury 11
AFNORTH 30, Baumholder 17
SHAPE 52, Lakenheath 13
Naples at AOSR postponed
Aviano 56, Vicenza 36
Florence 37, Marymount 26
Brussels at Sigonella

Dec. 17
Ramstein 54, Kaiserslautern 27

Jan. 10
Stuttgart 40, Ramstein 19
Kaiserslautern 26, BFA 13
Spangdahlem 36, Baumholder 23
Aviano 39, Florence 0
SHAPE 41, Brussels 23
Ansbach 53, Alconbury 12
Vicenza 37, Rota 11
Naples 61, Sigonella 20
Wiesbaden 45, Vilseck 28
AFNORTH 51, Hohenfels 26

Jan. 11
Kaiserslautern 29, BFA 19
Aviano 40, Florence 14
SHAPE 56, Brussels 30
Ansbach 53, Alconbury 19
Vicenza 40, Rota 9
Naples 49, Sigonella 10
Hohenfels 30, AFNORTH 28
Stuttgart 49, Ramstein 20
Vilseck 34, Wiesbaden 33
Spangdahlem 54, Baumholder 7

Jan. 17
SHAPE 39, BFA 28
AOSR at Florence
Spangdahlem 43, Sigonella 23
AFNORTH vs. Brussels at Baumholder
Aviano 53, Hohenfels 14
Wiesbaden 52, Lakenheath 3
Ramstein 47, Vilseck 9
Vicenza 54, Marymount 29
Naples 47, Rota 23
Baumholder 44, Alconbury 27
Stuttgart 57, Kaiserslautern 33

Jan. 18
BFA 36, Lakenheath 20
AOSR 44, Florence 11
AOSR 45, Florence 11
Aviano 41, Ansbach 21
Spangdahlem 56, Sigonella 29
AFNORTH vs. Alconbury at Baumholder
SHAPE 40, Wiesbaden 26
Ramstein 31, Vilseck 16
BFA 36, Lakenheath 20
Vicenza 58, Marymount 32
Naples 51, Rota 17
AFNORTH 35, Alconbury 12
AFNORTH 25, Brussels 22
Brussels 26, Baumholder 13
Stuttgart 41, Kaiserslautern 28

Jan. 24
Kaiserslautern at Baumholder
Stuttgart at Ansbach
Vilseck at Lakenheath
Wiesbaden at Rota
AFNORTH at SHAPE
Marymount at AOSR
Aviano at Bahrain
Florence at Sigonella
Naples at Vicenza
Brussels at Alconbury
Spangdahlem at Hohenfels

Jan. 25
Ramstein at Baumholder
Stuttgart at Ansbach
Wiesbaden at Rota
SHAPE at AFNORTH
AOSR at Marymount
Aviano at Bahrain
Florence at Sigonella
Naples at Vicenza
Brussels at Alcobury
Spangdahlem at Hohenfels

Jan. 31
Black Forest at Ramstein
Wiesbaden at Kaiserslautern
Stuttgart at Lakenheath
Vilseck at SHAPE
Bahrain, Rota at AOSR
Naples at Aviano
Vicenza at Florence
Sigonella at AFNORTH
Ansbach at Baumholder
Hohenfels vs. Alconbury at Baumholder
Brussels at Spangdahlem

Feb. 1
Black Forest at Ramstein
Kaiserslautern at Wiesbaden
Stuttgart at Lakenheath
VIlseck at SHAPE
Naples at Aviano
Bahrain, Rota at Marymount
Vicenza at Florence
Sigonella at AFNORTH
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Ansbach vs. Alconbury at Baumholder
Brussels at Spangdahlem

Feb. 4
Wiesbaden at Ramstein

Feb. 7
Wiesbaden at Black Forest
Boys - Ramstein at Kaiserslautern
Girls - Kaiserslautern at Ramstein
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
Alconbury at Lakenheath
Aviano at AOSR
Bahrain at Rota
Florence at Naples
Sigonella at Vicenza
AFNORTH at Ansbach

Feb. 8
Wiesbaden at Black Forest
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
Lakenheath at Alconbury
Aviano at Marymount
Bahrain at Rota
Florence at Naples
Sigonella at Vicenza
AFNORTH at Ansbach

Feb. 11
Ramstein at Wiesbaden

Feb. 14
Black Forest at Vilseck
Baumholder at Brussels

Feb. 15
Black Forest at Vilseck
SHAPE at Stuttgart
Baumholder at Brussels

Feb. 19-22
European championships

from around the web