Quantcast

2018 Europe tennis schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 14, 2018

Sept. 8
SHAPE at Spangdahlem
Sigonella, Vicenza at Naples
Boys
Alconbury 9, Lakenheath 0
Wiesbaden 8, Brussels 1
Ramstein 5, Stuttgart 5
Kaiserslautern 9, Vilseck 0
Kaiserslautern 7, Hohenfels 2
Vilseck 5, Hohenfels 4
Girls
Wiesbaden 9, Brussels 0
Lakenheath 6, Alconbury 3
Ramstein 9, Stuttgart 0
Kaiserslautern 9, Vilseck 0
Vilseck 7, Hohenfels 2
Kaiserslautern 9, Hohenfels 0

Sept. 14
Boys
Brussels 6, Alconbury 3
Naples 1, Vicenza 0
Kaiserslautern 8, Naples 1
Girls
Alconbury 6, Brussels 3
Vicenza 1, Naples 0
Kaiserslautern 7, Naples 2

Sept. 15
Lakenheath at SHAPE
AOSR at Sigonella
Boys
Alconbury 6, AFNORTH 3
Alconbury 9, Spangdahlem 0
Stuttgart 6, Vilseck 3
AFNORTH 9, Spangdahlem 0
Kaiserslautern 6, Vicenza 3
Ramstein 7, Wiesbaden 2
Girls
Alconbury 8, AFNORTH 1
Alconbury 7, Spangdahlem 2
Stuttgart 9, Vilseck 0
Spangdahlem 6, AFNORTH 0
Kaiserslautern 7, Vicenza 2
Wiesbaden 9, Ramstein 0

Sept. 21
Boys

SHAPE 9, Brussels 0
Girls
SHAPE 8, Brussels 1

Sept. 22
AOSR, Marymount at Naples
Boys
Stuttgart 6, Vicenza 3
Ramstein 8, Vilseck 1
Alconbury 9, Spangdahlem 0
Hohenfels 7, Lakenheath 2
Florence 2, Sigonella 1
SHAPE 7, Kaiserslautern 2
Hohenfels 7, Lakenheath 2
Wiesbaden 9, Lakenheath 0
Wiesbaden 9, Hohenfels 0
Girls
Vicenza 8, Stuttgart 1
Ramstein 9, Vilseck 0
Alconbury 6, Spangdahlem 3
Lakenheath 6, Hohenfels 3
Florence 2, Sigonella 2
Kaiserslautern 8, SHAPE 1
Lakenheath 6, Hohenfels 3
Wiesbaden 9, Lakenheath 0
Wiesbaden 9, Hohenfels 0

Sept. 28
Boys

Brussels 9, Lakenheath 0
Girls
Lakenheath 5, Brussels 4

Sept. 29
SHAPE at Hohenfels
Boys
Wiesbaden 6, Vilseck 3
Ramstein 9, Spangdahlem 0
Stuttgart 6, Kaiserslautern 3
Vicenza 7, Sigonella 2
Alconbury 6, AFNORTH 3
AOSR 5, Naples 0
Marymount 5, Florence 0
Girls
Wiesbaden 9, Vilseck 0
Ramstein 9, Spangdahlem 0
Kaiserslautern 6, Stuttgart 3
Vicenza 9, Sigonella 0
Alconbury 9, AFNORTH 0
Naples 2, AOSR 1
Marymount 5, Florence 1

Oct. 12
Boys
Alconbury 9, Lakenheath 0
Brussels 7, Sigonella 2
Girls
Alconbury 7, Lakenheath 2
Brussels 5, Sigonella 4

Oct. 13
Hohenfels at Spangdahlem
Bahrain at Naples
Boys
Wiesbaden 9, Lakenheath 0
Marymount 6, Vicenza 3
Ramstein 7, Kaiserslautern 2
AOSR 6, Florence 1
SHAPE 7, Stuttgart 2
Girls
Wiesbaden 9, Lakenheath 0
Marymount 5, Vicenza 4
Kaiserslautern 6, Ramstein 3
AOSR 2, Florence 1
SHAPE 6, Stuttgart 3

Oct. 19
Boys
Vilseck 7, Hohenfels 2
SHAPE 9, Spangdahlem 0
Girls
Vilseck 6, Hohenfels 3
SHAPE 9, Spangdahlem 0

Oct. 20
Stuttgart at Hohenfels
Sigonella at Marymount
Vicenza at AOSR
Florence at Naples
Boys
Ramstein 9, Lakenheath 0
Ramstein 8, Alconbury 1
Brussels 8, Spangdahlem 1
Wiesbaden 6, Kaiserslautern 3
Girls
Ramstein 9, Lakenheath 0
Ramstein 9, Alconbury 0
Brussels 4, Spangdahlem 2
Wiesbaden 5, Kaiserslautern 4

Oct. 25-27
European championships at Wiesbaden
Division I
SHAPE 29, Wiesbaden 29, Kaiserslautern 28
Division II/III
Marymount 26, AOSR 19, Bahrain 8

from around the web