Quantcast

2018 Europe soccer schedules

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 1, 2018

Boys

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated May 13)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Ramstein 6 0 0 7 0 0
Stuttgart 4 2 1 5 2 1
Kaiserslautern 3 2 0 5 2 0
Wiesbaden 3 2 0 5 2 0
Naples 1 1 1 4 2 1
SHAPE 1 1 1 5 1 1
Vilseck 1 4 1 2 4 1
Vicenza 0 3 0 0 4 0
Lakenheath 0 4 0 2 5 1

Division II

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
AOSR 4 0 0 7 1 0
AFNORTH 1 0 0 4 3 1
Marymount 3 1 1 3 2 1
Black Forest 0 0 1 2 3 1
Spangdahlem 1 1 0 5 2 0
Aviano 1 2 1 2 2 1
Florence 0 2 1 2 2 1
Rota 0 4 0 0 5 0

Division III

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Brussels 4 0 0 7 1 0
Sigonella 0 0 0 1 5 0
Ansbach 2 1 0 2 3 0
Hohenfels 1 1 0 1 5  
Alconbury 1 2 0 1 6 1
Baumholder 0 4 0 0 9 0


Schedule

March 17
Kaiserslautern 2, BFA 1
Wiesbaden 1, Stuttgart 0
Marymount 5, Aviano 2
American Overseas School of Rome 10, Vicenza 3
Florence 3, Naples 1

March 23
Brussels 3, Lakenheath 0
AFNORTH 6, Spangdahlem 3
SHAPE 5, Alconbury 0

March 24
SHAPE 6, Lakenheath 1
Brussels 1, Alconbury 0
Ramstein 1, Wiesbaden 0
Stuttgart 4, Kaiserslautern 1
Ansbach 2, Hohenfels 1
AOSR 5, Marymount 3
Naples 10, Sigonella 0
Aviano 0, Florence 0

March 28
Brussels 8, Baumholder 0

March 30
Ramstein 1, Kaiserslautern 0
Wiesbaden 4, Vilseck 0

April 12
Brussels 2, AFNORTH 0

April 13
Naples 4, Vicenza 0
Wiesbaden 3, Black Forest 0
Kaiserslautern 8, Alconbury 1
Lakenheath 10, Baumholder 1

April 14
Spangdahlem 1, Rota 0
Ramstein 4, Stuttgart 3
Naples 3, Aviano 0
AOSR 6, Sigonella 3
Alconbury 7, Baumholder 0
Kaiserslautern 7, Lakenheath 0
Vilseck 11, Hohenfels 0
Marymount 2, Florence 1

April 20
Vilseck 2, Vicenza 1
Stuttgart 3, Naples 0
Ramstein 3, SHAPE 1
AFNORTH 3, Alconbury 2
AOSR 7, Rota 1
Aviano 1, Rota 0

April 21
BFA 7, Baumholder 0
Wiesbaden 9, Hohenfels 1
Brussels 2, Ansbach 1
Naples 1, Vilseck 1
Stuttgart 4, Vicenza 2
Spangdahlem 2, Alconbury 1
Florence 4, Sigonella 2
Lakenheath 3, AFNORTH 3
Marymount 7, Rota 0
AOSR 2, Aviano 1

April 27
AFNORTH 15, Baumholder 0
SHAPE 2, Brussels 1
Naples 6, AOSR 2

April 28
Stuttgart 1, Ansbach 0
Spangdahlem 8, Hohenfels 1
Aviano 3, Sigonella 1
Ramstein 7, Vilseck 0
Black Forest 3, Marymount 3
Wiesbaden 7, Lakenheath 0

May 4
SHAPE 5, AFNORTH 2
Ansbach 9, Baumholder 0
Kaiserslautern 1, Wiesbaden 0 (forfeit)

May 5
Lakenheath 3, Alconbury 3
Brussels 5, AFNORTH 1
SHAPE 8, Spangdahlem 0
Hohenfels 3, Baumholder 1
Stuttgart 2, Vilseck 0
Aviano at Vicenza
AOSR 7, Sigonella 2
Ramstein 6, BFA 0
Naples 1, Marymount 0 (forfeit)

May 11
Spangdahlem 8, Baumholder 1

May 12
Vicenza at Marymount
Sigonella 2, Rota 1
Brussels 7, Alconbury 1
AFNORTH 3, Ansbach 2
Black Forest 7, Hohenfels 0
SHAPE 1, Stuttgart 1
Ramstein 7, Lakenheath 0
Spangdahlem 8, Baumholder 1
Kaiserslautern 1, Vilseck 0
AOSR 3, Florence 2
 

Girls

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated May 13)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Stuttgart 6 0 1 6 0 1
Ramstein 5 0 1 6 0 1
Wiesbaden 3 2 0 5 2 0
Naples 1 1 1 6 1 1
Vicenza 1 1 1 3 1 2
SHAPE 1 2 0 3 3 1
Kaiserslautern 1 3 0 2 3 1
Lakenheath 0 4 0 2 5 1
Vilseck 0 5 0 0 6 0

Division II

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Rota 4 0 0 5 0 0
Marymount 4 1 0 4 2 0
AFNORTH 0 0 1 3 0 4
AOSR 2 2 0 4 3 1
Aviano 1 3 0 1 6 0
Black Forest 0 1 0 2 3 1
Spangdahlem 0 1 1 5 1 1
Florence 0 3 0 0 6 0

Division III

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Alconbury 3 0 0 4 3 1
Hohenfels 1 0 0 2 3 0
Sigonella 0 0 0 2 4 0
Brussels 1 2 0 1 6 0
Baumholder 0 3 0 0 8 0


Schedule

March 17
Black Forest 1, Kaiserslautern 1
Stuttgart 5, Wiesbaden 1
Marymount 3, Aviano 2
Vicenza 4, AOSR 4
Naples 6, Florence 0

March 23
Lakenheath 2, Brussels 0
SHAPE 2, Alconbury 0
Spangdahlem 1, AFNORTH 1

March 24
Marymount 3, AOSR 0
Aviano 3, Florence 1
Naples 5, Sigonella 0
Alconbury 3, Brussels 2
SHAPE 3, Lakenheath 1
Stuttgart 5, Kaiserslautern 0
Ramstein 4, Wiesbaden 2

March 28
Brussels 4, Baumholder 1

March 30
Ramstein 6, Kaiserslautern 1
Wiesbaden 8, Vilseck 1

April 12
AFNORTH 5, Brussels 1

April 13
Wiesbaden 3, Black Forest 0
Vicenza 1, Naples 1
Kaiserslautern 2, Alconbury 1
Lakenheath 5, Baumholder 1

April 14
Naples 7, Aviano 0
Marymount 4, Florence 0
Kaiserslautern 5, Lakenheath 0
Ramstein 1, Stuttgart 1
AOSR 2, Sigonella 0
Alconbury 7, Baumholder 0
Rota 2, Spangdahlem 1
Hohenfels 4, Vilseck 2

April 20
Ramstein 12, SHAPE 0
Rota 4, Aviano 0
Rota 4, AOSR 1
Alconbury 1, AFNORTH 1
Vicenza 8, Vilseck 1
Stuttgart 1, Naples 0

April 21
Spangdahlem 6, Alconbury 2
Lakenheath 1, AFNORTH 1
Stuttgart 6, Vicenza 0
Naples 5, Vilseck 0
Sigonella 3, Florence 0
Black Forest 7, Baumholder 0
Wiesbaden 8, Hohenfels 1
Rota 2, Marymount 1
AOSR 3, Aviano 1

April 27
AFNORTH 10, Baumholder 1
Naples 1, AOSR 0 (forfeit)
SHAPE 3, Brussels 1
Vicenza 2, Florence 0

April 28
Ramstein 9, Vilseck 0
Marymount 1, Black Forest 0
Spangdahlem 7, Hohenfels 2
Wiesbaden 4, Lakenheath 1
Sigonella 1, Aviano 0

May 4
AFNORTH 1, SHAPE 1
Wiesbaden 7, Kaiserslautern 0

May 5
Alconbury 6, Lakenheath 0
Hohenfels 6, Baumholder 0
Ramstein 3, Black Forest 0
Stuttgart 6, Vilseck 0
AOSR 2, Sigonella 0
Vicenza 11, Aviano 4
Spangdahlem 2, SHAPE 0
AFNORTH 4, Brussels 1
Naples 6, Marymount 0

May 11
Spangdahlem 4, Baumholder 0

May 12
Rramstein 8, Lakenheath 1
Black Forest 3, Hohenfels 2
Kaiserslautern at Vilseck
Vicenza at Marymount
Spangdahlem 5, Baumholder 1
Alconbury 4, Brussels 0
Stuttgart 2, SHAPE 0
Rota 4, Sigonella 0
AOSR 6, Florence 1

from around the web