Quantcast

2018 Europe football schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 14, 2018

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Nov. 3)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 5 0 6 0
Lakenheath 4 1 5 1
Stuttgart 3 2 4 2
Kaiserslautern 2 3 2 4
Wiesbaden 1 4 1 5
Vilseck 0 5 0 6

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
Naples 5 1 5 1
Aviano 4 1 4 1
Rota 4 2 3 2
Vicenza 4 2 4 2
Spangdahlem 2 4 2 4
SHAPE 1 5 1 4
International School of Brussels 0 4 0 4

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ansbach 5 0 5 0
AFNORTH 4 1 4 1
Hohenfels 2 3 2 3
Brussels 1 4 1 4
Baumholder 0 4 0 4


Schedule

Sept. 7
Division I (non-conference)
Stuttgart 40, Vilseck 26

Sept. 8
Division I (non-conference)
Ramstein 39, Kaiserslautern 8
Lakenheath 48, Wiesbaden 27
Division II
Naples 28, SHAPE 14
Rota 39, Vicenza 6
ISB at Aviano (canceled)

Sept. 14
Division II

Vicenza 14, Naples 13
Division III
Ansbach 50, Hohenfels 12
AFNORTH 51, Brussels 14

Sept. 15
Division I

Lakenheath 46, Kaiserslautern 31
Ramstein 41, Stuttgart 19
Wiesbaden 38, Vilseck 9
Division II
Aviano 35, Spangdahlem 0
SHAPE 20, ISB 19

Sept. 21
Kaiserslautern 19, Wiesbaden 14

Sept. 22
Division I

Lakenheath 28, Stuttgart 25
Ramstein 27, Vilseck 17
Division II
Naples 28, Spangdahlem 20
Aviano 62, SHAPE 20
Rota 34, ISB 3
Division III
AFNORTH 64, Hohenfels 12
Brusels 46, Baumholder 6

Sept. 29
Division I

Kaiserslautern 26, Vilseck 20
Ramstein 40, Lakenheath 0
Stuttgart 13, Wiesbaden 7
Division II
Spangdahlem 30, SHAPE 6
Aviano 22, Rota 14
Vicenza 51, ISB 22
Division III
Ansbach 75, AFNORTH 46
Hohenfels 28, Baumholder 24

Oct. 12
Division II

Spangdahlem 47, ISB 7
Ramstein 28, Wiesbaden 14

Oct. 13
Division I

Stuttgart 35, Kaiserslautern 18
Lakenheath 45, Vilseck 3
Division II
Naples 35, Rota 28
Aviano 41, Vicenza 6
Division III
Ansbach 57, Brussels 0
AFNORTH 64, Baumholder 13

Oct. 19
Division III

Ansbach 58, Baumholder 12

Oct. 20
Division I

Lakenheath 40, Wiesbaden 26
Ramstein 33, Kaiserslautern 14
Stuttgart 40, Vilseck 33
Division II
Rota 13, Spangdahlem 0
Vicenza 44, SHAPE 16
Naples 41, Aviano 36
Division III
Hohenfels 54, Brussels 6

Oct. 27
Exhibition

Wiesbaden at Rota
Division I
Semifinals
Ramstein 48, Kaiserslautern 14
Lakenheath 31, Stuttgart 26
Division II
Vicenza 39, Spangdahlem 3
Naples 41, ISB 21
Rota wins by forfeit over SHAPE
Division III
Ansbach 48, Hohenfels 0
AFNORTH 67, Brussels 16

Nov. 3
European championship games
(At Kaiserslautern)
Division I
Ramstein 30, Lakenheath 12
Division II
Aviano 42, Naples 19
Division III
Ansbach 63, AFNORTH 0

from around the web