Quantcast

2018 Europe cross country schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 14, 2018

Season's Top 10

(For meets reported through Sept. 17)

Boys

 
School Time Date
Roberto Eiseman Wiesbaden 16:53 Sept. 15
Joseph Purvis Kaiserslautern 17:02 Sept. 15
Landon McMinimy Stuttgart 17:07 Sept. 15
Mac Roberts Black Forest Academy 17:19 Sept. 15
Daniel Aleksandersen Naples 17:21 Sept. 15
Denver Dalpias Ramstein 17:23 Sept. 15
Orlando Rojas Kaiserslautern 17:26 Sept. 15
Yadiel Rojas Kaiserslautern 17:30 Sept. 15
Matthew Cavanaugh Lakenheath 17:35 Sept. 15
Conner Mackie Ramstein 17:42 Sept. 15


Girls

 
School Time Date
Abby Michalec St. John's 18:58 Sept. 15
McKinley Fielding Stuttgart 19:13 Sept. 15
Holly Moser SHAPE 19:18 Sept. 15
Grace Wetli Frankfurt International 19:25 Sept. 15
Chloe Martin Kaiserslautern 19:38 Sept. 15
Greta Lambert Wiesbaden 19:39 Sept. 15
Maria Lambert Wiesbaden 20:01 Sept. 15
Kaitlyn Taylor Wiesbaden 20:03 Sept. 15
Shoshana Goldfein Brussels 20:07 Sept. 15
Bianci Liberti BFA 20:13 Sept. 15


Schedule

Sept. 15
Hohenfels, Ansbach at Munich
Boys
Stuttgart 30, Ramstein 35, Black Forest 72, Vilseck 89
Naples 34, Vicenza 46, Sigonella 59, Aviano 77
Kaiserslautern 21, Frankfurt 82, Baumholder 84, Wiesbaden 87, Spangdahlem 127, AFNORTH 137
Lakenheath 35, SHAPE 58, Brussels 61
Girls
Stuttgart 29, Ramstein 39, Black Forest 69, Vilseck 105
Vicenza 22, Naples 37, Sigonella, Aviano incomplete
Wiesbaden 40, Kaiserslautern 48, Frankfurt 57, Baumholder 79, AFNORTH, Spangdahlem incomplete
SHAPE 26, Lakenheath 39, Brussels 68

Sept. 22
Alconbury, AFNORTH, Brussels, SHAPE, Lakenheath at St. John’s
Rota, Marymount, Naples, Sigonella at AOSR
Hohenfels, Vilseck, Aviano at Black Forest
Wiesbaden, Ansbach, Baumholder, Munich at Frankfurt
Ramstein, Spangdahlem, Kaiserslautern, Vicenza at Stuttgart

Sept. 29
Black Forest, Kaiserslautern, Baumholder at Ramstein
Lakenheath, SHAPE, Alconbury, Brussels, St. John’s at Spangdahlem
Aviano, ASOR, Sigonella, Bahrain, Naples, Marymount at Vicenza
Vilseck, Hohenfels, Munich, Stuttgart, Ansbach, AFNORTH at Wiesbaden

Oct. 13
Vilseck, Alconbury, Spangdahlem at Lakenheath
AOSR, Vicenza at Aviano
Black Forest, Hohenfels, Ansbach, Kaiserslautern, Munich at Stuttgart
Baumholder, Ramstein, Brussels, Wiesbaden, St. John’s, AFNORTH at SHAPE
Sigonella, Naples at Marymount

Oct. 20
Munich, Black Forest, Ansbach, Vilseck at Hohenfels
Stuttgart, Kaiserslautern, Frankfurt at Wiesbaden
Brussels, AFNORTH, Spangdahlem, Ramstein, SHAPE at Baumholder
Aviano, Sigonella, AOSR, Marymount, Vicenza at Naples
Lakenheath, St. John's at Alconbury

Oct. 27
European championships at Baumholder

from around the web