Quantcast

2018-19 Europe basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 19, 2018

Boys

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Feb. 17)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 13 0 14 0
Naples 4 1 9 5
Kaiserslautern 6 4 9 4
Wiesbaden 7 5 9 5
Stuttgart 6 5 8 5
Vicenza 2 3 9 5
Vilseck 3 7 5 7
Lakenheath 0 6 5 7
SHAPE 0 10 2 12

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
Rota 4 1 5 2
American Overseas School of Rome 6 2 10 2
Aviano 6 2 11 3
Black Forest Academy     6 6
AFNORTH     1 12
Marymount 1 5 1 9
Bahrain 0 2 0 4
Florence 0 5 0 9

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ansbach 5 0 9 3
Baumholder 8 1 11 6
Spangdahlem 7 2 10 3
Hohenfels 3 6 4 9
Sigonella 1 3 5 10
Brussels 2 8 5 10
Alconbury 2 9 3 12


Schedule

Nov. 30
Kaiserslautern at Vilseck, canceled
BFA 77, Baumholder 57
Spangdahlem 55, Alconbury 25
Naples 86, Lakenheath 65
Ansbach 76, Brussels 12
Vicenza 58, Sigonella 16
Stuttgart 62, SHAPE 28
AOSR 52, Marymount 47 (OT)

Dec. 1
BFA 71, Baumholder 62
Kaiserslautern 51, Vilseck 46
Spangdahlem 66, Alconbury 61
Hohenfels 47, AFNORTH 38
Hohenfels 51, Brussels 19
Vicenza 63, Sigonella 30
Stuttgart 44, SHAPE 25
Aviano 56, Florence 10
Aviano 74, Florence 19
Naples 75, Lakenheath 46
AOSR 49, Marymount 40

Dec. 4
Ramstein 67, Wiesbaden 61

Dec. 7
Wiesbaden 71, Lakenheath 43
Spangdahlem 70, Hohenfels 65
Aviano 63, Sigonella 25
Ramstein 60, Kaiserslautern 41
SHAPE 60, Brussels 33
AFNORTH 40, Alconbury 28
Ansbach 60, Baumholder 42
Vicenza 49, Vilseck 44
Naples 46, Stuttgart 44

Dec. 8
Vilseck 65, Naples 51
Vicenza 43, Stuttgart 41
Wiesbaden 70, Lakenheath 44
Ansbach 70, Spangdahlem 53
Baumholder 57, Hohenfels 55
Alconbury 37, AFNORTH 34
Brussels 45, SHAPE 41
Aviano 54, Sigonella 12
Marymount 64, Florence 25

Jan. 11
Kaiserslautern 68, BFA 52
Ramstein 73, Vicenza 42
Stuttgart at Vilseck, canceled
Wiesbaden 67, SHAPE 27
Ansbach 65, AFNORTH 34
Baumholder 63, Brussels 35
Hohenfels 59, Alconbury 57
Spangdahlem 63, Alconbury 45
AOSR 64, Naples 54
Aviano 53, Marymount 43
Sigonella 48, Florence 20

Jan. 12
Kaiserslautern 55, Black Forest 38
Ramstein 55, Vicenza 49
Stuttgart 56, Vilseck 36
Ansbach 59, AFNORTH 22
Wiesbaden 50, SHAPE 12
Baumholder 59, Brussels 33
Hohenfels 60, Alconbury 48
Hohenfels vs. Spandahlem, canceled
AOSR 83, Naples 64
Aviano 53, Marymount 31
Sigonella 63, Florence 16

Jan. 17
Ansbach 76, Franconian 41

Jan. 18
Wiesbaden 71, BFA 53
Kaiserslautern 62, Lakenheath 59
Ramstein 80, Baumholder 56
AOSR 68, Florence 21
Vicenza 74, Bahrain 60
Naples 1, Marymount 0 (forfeit)
Brussels 52, Sigonella 50
Sigonella 61, Alconbury 49
Vilseck 68, SHAPE 29
Rota 50, Aviano 30

Jan. 19
Wiesbaden 59, Black Forest 41
Kaiserslautern 53, Baumholder 14
Rota 51, Aviano 33
Ramstein 67, Lakenheath 29
Vilseck 55, SHAPE 24
Brussels 52, Alconbury 46
Spangdahlem 55, Sigonella 28
Vicenza 59, Bahrain 48
Naples 1, Marymount 0 (forfeit)
AOSR 70, Florence 17

Jan. 24
Ansbach 67, Franconian 38

Jan. 25
Kaiserslautern 50, SHAPE 16
Wiesbaden 64, Vilseck 47
Aviano 46, AOSR 26
Ramstein 51, Stuttgart 39
BFA 56, Hohenfels 47
Spangdahlem 53, AFNORTH 36
Sigonella 63, Marymount 16
Baumholder 59, Lakenheath 43
Naples 63, Vicenza 42
Naples 63, Rota 45

Jan. 26
Kaiserslautern 54, SHAPE 18
Ramstein 58, Stuttgart 28
Spangdahlem 52, AFNORTH 34
Wiesbaden 59, Vilseck 50
Aviano 34, AOSR 27
BFA 57, Hohenfels 52
Sigonella 49, Marymount 20
Lakenheath 55, Baumholder 32
Rota 68, Vicenza 53

Jan. 29
Kaiserslautern 59, Wiesbaden 49

Feb. 1
Ramstein 76, Vilseck 50
Ansbach 82, Hohenfels 66
Stuttgart 52, Wiesbaden 45
Baumholder 54, Alconbury 26
Brussels 42, AFNORTH 41 OT
Spangdahlem 46, SHAPE 28
Aviano 51, Naples 44

Feb. 2
Ramstein 68, Vilseck 65
Ansbach 79, Hohenfels 56
Stuttgart 49, Wiesbaden 47
Aviano 44, Naples 40
Baumholder 51, Alconbury 33
Brussels 53, AFNORTH 52
SHAPE 40, Spangdahlem 38
Vicenza 50, Florence 22
Vicenza 55, Florence 11

Feb. 5
Ramstein 65, Kaiserslautern 49

Feb. 8
BFA 71, Ansbach 48
Kaiserslautern 53, Stuttgart 46
Ramstein 67, SHAPE 31
Baumholder 59, Hohenfels 55
Lakenheath 56, AFNORTH 37
Alconbury 59, Brussels 52
AOSR 54, Rota 47
Naples 68, Sigonella 30

Feb. 9
BFA 75, Ansbach 53
Stuttgart 45, Kaiserslautern 44, OT
Baumholder 47, Hohenfels 34
Alconbury 58, Brussels 43
Rota 58, Bahrain 57
Rota 46, Marymount 28
AOSR 74, Bahrain 65
Ramstein 52, SHAPE 13
Naples 67, Sigonella 50
Lakenheath 60, AFNORTH 45

Feb. 12
Ramstein 63, Wiesbaden 56
Baumholder 56, Spangdahlem 31
St. John's 84, Brussels 34

Feb. 15
Stuttgart 46, BFA 42
AOSR 79, Sigonella 56
Aviano 34, Vicenza 32
Marymount at Florence
Wiesbaden 65, Kaiserslautern 33
Baumholder 49, AFNORTH 18
Vilseck 89, Hohenfels 46
Lakenheath 59, Alconbury 37
Spangdahlem 52, Brussels 37

Feb. 16
Stuttgart 34, BFA 33
AOSR 52, Sigonella 31
Marymount at Florence
Baumholder 41, AFNORTH 23
Vilseck 65, Ansbach 59
Lakenheath 55, Alconbury 50
Spangdahlem 56, Brussels 53
Vicenza 57, Aviano 46

Feb. 20-23
European championships at Wiesbaden
 

Girls

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Feb. 17)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Stuttgart 10 1 12 1
Kaiserslautern 7 2 9 3
Ramstein 10 3 11 3
Vilseck 6 4 8 4
Naples 3 2 12 2
Lakenheath 2 4 5 6
SHAPE 1 9 4 10
Wiesbaden 1 10 2 13
Vicenza 0 5 3 11

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
AOSR 7 1 7 5
AFNORTH     11 2
BFA     9 3
Aviano 4 4 5 9
Bahrain 1 1 2 5
Rota 2 3 4 8
Marymount 2 4 2 8
Florence 1 4 2 7

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Sigonella 3 0 13 2
Alconbury 9 2 11 4
Ansbach 3 2 5 7
Baumholder 4 5 4 10
Spangdahlem 4 5 4 9
Brussels 3 7 4 12
Hohenfels 1 8 1 12


Schedule

Nov. 30
Ramstein 63, Wiesbaden 21
Kaiserslautern at Vilseck, canceled
Brussels 33, Ansbach 16
BFA 50, Baumholder 13
Sigonella 54, Vicenza 24
Naples 46, Lakenheath 24
Alconbury 42, Spangdahlem 28
Stuttgart 40, SHAPE 15
AOSR 42, Marymount 31

Dec. 1
Aviano 18, Florence 16
Aviano 37, Florence 15
BFA 50, Baumholder 14
Sigonella 61, Vicenza 25
Naples 41, Lakenheath 25
Brussels 31, Hohenfels 28
AFNORTH 42, Hohenfels 28
Spangdahlem 27, Alconbury 26
Stuttgart 34, SHAPE 12
Kaiserslautern 43, Vilseck 40
AOSR 37, Marymount 23

Dec. 7
Kaiserslautern 44, Ramstein 41
Stuttgart 40, Naples 27
Vilseck 44, Vicenza 21
Lakenheath 30, Wiesbaden 12
Spangdahlem 39, Hohenfels 34
Ansbach 22, Baumholder 19
AFNORTH 31, Alconbury 30
SHAPE 37, Brussels 24
Sigonella 46, Aviano 20

Dec. 8
Stuttgart 42,Vicenza 3
Vilseck 18, Naples 16
Lakenheath 25, Wiesbaden 16
Baumholder 23, Hohenfels 21
Ansbach 29, Spangdahlem 28
Alconbury 34, AFNORTH 29
Brussels 24, SHAPE 23
Sigonella 52, Aviano 26
Florence 31, Marymount 18

Jan. 11
Kaiserslautern 48, BFA 30
Ramstein 60, Vicenza 18
Stuttgart at Vilseck, canceled
Wiesbaden 31, SHAPE 27
AFNORTH 38, Ansbach 25
Baumholder 18, Brussels 16
Alconbury 31, Hohenfels 22
Alconbury 31, Spangdahlem 28
Naples 45, AOSR 16
Marymount 27, Aviano 23
Sigonella 44, Florence 13

Jan. 12
BFA 48, Kaiserslautern 38
Ramstein 49, Vicenza 10
Stuttgart 23, Vilseck 7
SHAPE 25, Wiesbaden 20
AFNORTH 22, Ansbach 2
Brussels 17, Baumholder 13
Alconbury 45, Hohenfels 19
Hohenfels vs. Spangdahlem canceled
Naples 57, AOSR 22
Aviano 40, Marymount 32
Sigonella 45, Florence 18

Jan. 17
Ansbach 35, Franconian 18

Jan. 18
BFA 31, Wiesbaden 24
Kaiserslautern 37, Lakenheath 17
Vilseck 28, SHAPE 22
Sigonella 39, Brussels 24
Sigonella 31, Alconbury 29
Rota 39, Aviano 25
Ramstein 47, Baumholder 7
AOSR 38, Florence 27
Bahrain 33, Vicenza 31
Naples 63, Marymount 16

Jan. 19
BFA 28, Wiesbaden 17
Kaiserslautern 35, Baumholder 16
Vilseck 39, SHAPE 34
Alconbury 37, Brussels 23
Sigonella 45, Spangdahlem 40
Rota 31, Aviano 21
Ramstein 50, Lakenheath 16
Bahrain 55, Vicenza 53, OT
Naples 54, Marymount 13
AOSR 46, Florence 20

Jan. 24
Ansbach 43, Franconian 24

Jan. 25
Kaiserslautern 49, SHAPE 19
Vilseck 38, Wiesbaden 24
Baumholder at Lakenheath
Rota at Naples
BFA 49, Hohenfels 17
Sigonella 52, Marymount 9
AOSR 34, Aviano 33
Stuttgart 51, Ramstein 38
AFNORTH 36, Spangdahlem 33
Naples 62, Vicenza 22

Jan. 26
BFA 42, Hohenfels 14
Kaiserslautern 49, SHAPE 14
Ramstein 36, Stuttgart 33
Vilseck 20, Wiesbaden 9
Aviano 34, AOSR 29
Sigonella 58, Marymount 16
AFNORTH 24, Spangdahlem 22
Vicenza 43, Rota 18
Naples 52, Rota 16
Lakenheath 43, Baumholder 6

Jan. 29
Kaiserslautern 38, Wiesbaden 18

Feb. 1
Ramstein 47, Vilseck 16
Hohenfels 30, Ansbach 27
Stuttgart 33, Wiesbaden 12
Alconbury 36, Baumholder 14
AFNORTH 27, Brussels 19
SHAPE 39, Spangdahlem 35
Naples 58, Aviano 29

Feb. 2
Ramstein 32, Vilseck 21
Ansbach 31, Hohenfels 17
Stuttgart 41, Wiesbaden 15
AFNORTH 33, Brussels 14
Alconbury 29, Baumholder 13
SHAPE 39, Spangdahlem 34
Naples 60, Aviano 38
Vicenza 27, Florence 16
Florence 25, Vicenza 14

Feb. 5
Kaiserslautern 37, Ramstein 33

Feb. 8
Stuttgart 45, Kaiserslautern 44 OT
AFNORTH 33, Lakenheath 23
Alconbury 28, Brussels 27
AOSR 29, Rota 27
Baumholder 28, Hohenfels 14
Ramstein 47, SHAPE 22
Naples 48, Sigonella 18
BFA 44, Ansbach 17

Feb. 9
Stuttgart 51, Kaiserslautern 36
Alconbury 41, Brussels 17
Marymount 36, Rota 17
Bahrain 40, Rota 39
AOSR 42, Bahrain 41
Lakenheath 32, AFNORTH 30
Baumholder 26, Hohenfels 22
Ramstein 46, SHAPE 7
Naples 50, Sigonella 31
BFA 47, Ansbach 15

Feb. 12
Ramstein 57, Wiesbaden 22
Spangdahlem 39, Baumholder 17
St. John's 33, Brussels 20

Feb. 15
Stuttgart 31, BFA 15
Kaiserslautern at Wiesbaden
Marymount at Florence
Lakenheath 39, Alconbury 37
Vilseck 38, Hohenfels 36
AFNORTH 32, Baumholder 20
Spangdahlem 40, Brussels 35
Sigonella 36, AOSR 33
Aviano 30, Vicenza 24

Feb. 16
Stuttgart 35, BFA 12
Marymount at Florence
Vicenza 33, Aviano 23
Alconbury 41, Lakenheath 25
Sigonella 48, AOSR 26
Spangdahlem 32, Brussels 16
Vilseck 45, Ansbach 22
AFNORTH 26, Baumholder 23

Feb. 20-23
European championships at Wiesbaden

from around the web