Quantcast

2018-19 Europe basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 19, 2018

Boys

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Dec. 9)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 2 0 2 0
Vicenza 2 0 4 0
Naples 3 1 3 1
Stuttgart 2 2 2 2
Wiesbaden 2 1 2 1
Kaiserslautern 1 1 1 1
Vilseck 1 2 1 2
SHAPE 0 2 1 3
Lakenheath 0 4 0 4

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
American Overseas School of Rome 2 0 2 0
Aviano 2 0 4 0
Black Forest Academy     2 0
AFNORTH     1 2
Rota        
Marymount 1 2 1 2
Florence 0 3 0 3

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ansbach 3 0 3 0
Spangdahlem 3 1 3 1
Hohenfels 1 1 2 1
Sigonella 0 1 0 4
Baumholder 0 1 0 3
Alconbury 0 2 1 3
Brussels 0 2 1 3


Schedule

Nov. 30
Kaiserslautern at Vilseck, canceled
BFA 77, Baumholder 57
AFNORTH at Ansbach
Spangdahlem 55, Alconbury 25
Naples 86, Lakenheath 65
Ansbach 76, Brussels 12
Vicenza 58, Sigonella 16
Stuttgart 62, SHAPE 28
AOSR 52, Marymount 47 (OT)

Dec. 1
BFA 71, Baumholder 62
Kaiserslautern 51, Vilseck 46
Spangdahlem 66, Alconbury 61
Hohenfels 47, AFNORTH 38
Hohenfels 51, Brussels 19
Vicenza 63, Sigonella 30
Stuttgart 44, SHAPE 25
Aviano 56, Florence 10
Aviano 74, Florence 19
Naples 75, Lakenheath 46
AOSR 49, Marymount 40

Dec. 4
Ramstein 67, Wiesbaden 61

Dec. 7
Wiesbaden 71, Lakenheath 43
Spangdahlem 70, Hohenfels 65
Aviano 63, Sigonella 25
Ramstein 60, Kaiserslautern 41
SHAPE 60, Brussels 33
AFNORTH 40, Alconbury 28
Ansbach 60, Baumholder 42
Vicenza 49, Vilseck 44
Naples 46, Stuttgart 44

Dec. 8
Vilseck 65, Naples 51
Vicenza 43, Stuttgart 41
Wiesbaden 70, Lakenheath 44
Ansbach 70, Spangdahlem 53
Baumholder vs. Hohenfels at Ansbach
Alconbury 37, AFNORTH 34
Brussels 45, SHAPE 41
Aviano 54, Sigonella 12
Marymount 64, Florence 25

Jan. 11
Kaiserslautern at Black Forest
Ramstein at Vicenza
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Wiesbaden at SHAPE
Ansbach at AFNORTH
Brussels at Baumholder
Hohenfels, Alconbury at Spangdahlem
Brussels at Baumholder
Naples at AOSR
Aviano at Marymount
Sigonella at Florence

Jan. 12
Kaiserslautern at Black Forest
Ramstein at Vicenza
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Wiesbaden at SHAPE
Ansbach at AFNORTH
Brussels at Baumholder
Hohenfels, Alconbury at Spangdahlem
Brussels at Baumholder
Naples at AOSR
Aviano at Marymount
Sigonella at Florence

Jan. 18
Black Forest at Wiesbaden
Lakenheath at Kaiserslautern
Baumholder at Ramstein
SHAPE at Vilseck
Alconbury, Sigonella, Spangdahlem at Brussels
Florence at AOSR
Aviano at Rota
Vicenza at Bahrain
Marymount at Naples

Jan. 19
Black Forest at Wiesbaden
Baumholder at Kaiserslautern
Lakenheath at Ramstein
SHAPE at Vilseck
Alconbury, Sigonella, Spangdahlem at Brussels
Aviano at Rota
Vicenza at Bahrain
Marymount at Naples

Jan. 25
Hohenfels at Black Forest
Kaiserslautern at SHAPE
Ramstein at Stuttgart
Vilseck at Wiesbaden
Baumholder at Lakenheath
AFNORTH at Spangdahlem
AOSR at Aviano
Vicenza, Rota at Naples
Marymount at Sigonella

Jan. 26
Hohenfels at Black Forest
Kaiserslautern at SHAPE
Ramstein at Stuttgart
Vilseck at Wiesbaden
Baumholder at Lakenheath
Spangdahlem at AFNORTH
AOSR at Aviano
Vicenza, Rota at Naples
Marymount at Sigonella

Jan. 29
Kaiserslautern at Wiesbaden

Feb. 1
Vilseck at Ramstein
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
Ansbach at Hohenfels
Alconbury at Baumholder
AFNORTH at Brussels
SHAPE at Spangdahlem
Naples at Aviano
Vicenza at Florence

Feb. 2
Vilseck at Ramstein
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
Hohenfels at Ansbach
Alconbury at Baumholder
Brussels at AFNORTH
SHAPE at Spangdahlem
Naples at Aviano
Vicenza at Florence

Feb. 5
Kaiserslautern at Ramstein (Boys)

Feb. 8
Ansbach at Black Forest
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern
SHAPE at Ramstein
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Lakenheath at AFNORTH
Brussels at Alconbury
Bahrain at AOSR
Rota at Marymount
Sigonella at Naples

Feb. 9
Ansbach at Black Forest
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern
SHAPE at Ramstein
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Lakenheath at AFNORTH
Brussels at Alconbury
Rota at AOSR
Bahrain at Marymount
Sigonella at Naples

Feb. 12
Ramstein at Wiesbaden
Spangdahlem at Baumholder

Feb. 15
Black Forest at Stuttgart
Wiesbaden at Kaiserslautern
Vilseck at Hohenfels
Lakenheath at Alconbury
Brussels at Spangdahlem
AOSR at Sigonella
Aviano at Vicenza
Marymount at Florence
AOSR at Sigonella

Feb. 16
Black Forest at Stuttgart
Ansbach at Vilseck
Alconbury at Lakenheath
Brussels at Spangdahlem
AOSR at Sigonella
Vicenza at Aviano
Marymount at Florence
AOSR at Sigonella

Feb. 20-23
European championships at Wiesbaden

 

Girls

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Dec. 9)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Stuttgart 4 0 4 0
Ramstein 2 0 2 0
Vilseck 2 1 2 1
Naples 2 2 2 2
Lakenheath 2 2 2 2
Kaiserslautern 1 1 1 1
Wiesbaden 0 3 0 3
SHAPE 0 2 1 3
Vicenza 0 2 0 4

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
AOSR 2 0 2 0
Aviano 2 0 2 2
Black Forest     2 0
AFNORTH     2 1
Rota        
Florence 1 2 1 2
Marymount 0 3 0 3

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Brussels 2 0 3 1
Sigonella     4 0
Ansbach 2 1 2 1
Alconbury 1 1 2 2
Spangdahlem 2 2 2 2
Baumholder 1 1 1 3
Hohenfels 0 3 0 3


Schedule

Nov. 30
Ramstein 63, Wiesbaden 21
Kaiserslautern at Vilseck, canceled
Brussels 33, Ansbach 16
AFNORTH at Ansbach
Black Forest 50, Baumholder 13
Sigonella 54, Vicenza 24
Naples 46, Lakenheath 24
Alconbury 42, Spangdahlem 28
Stuttgart 40, SHAPE 15
AOSR 42, Marymount 31

Dec. 1
Aviano 18, Florence 16
Aviano 37, Florence 15
Black Forest 50, Baumholder 14
Sigonella 61, Vicenza 25
Naples 41, Lakenheath 25
Brussels 31, Hohenfels 28
AFNORTH 42, Hohenfels 28
Spangdahlem 27, Alconbury 26
Stuttgart 34, SHAPE 12
Kaiserslautern 43, Vilseck 40
AOSR 37, Marymount 23

Dec. 7
Kaiserslautern 44, Ramstein 41
Stuttgart 40, Naples 27
Vilseck 44, Vicenza 21
Lakenheath 30, Wiesbaden 12
Spangdahlem 39, Hohenfels 34
Ansbach 22, Baumholder 19
AFNORTH 31, Alconbury 30
SHAPE 37, Brussels 24
Sigonella 46, Aviano 20

Dec. 8
Stuttgart 42,Vicenza 3
Vilseck 18, Naples 16
Lakenheath 25, Wiesbaden 16
Baumholder 23, Hohenfels 21
Ansbach 29, Spangdahlem 28
Alconbury 34, AFNORTH 29
Brussels 24, SHAPE 23
Sigonella 52, Aviano 26
Florence 31, Marymount 18

Jan. 11
Kaiserslautern at Black Forest
Ramstein at Vicenza
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Wiesbaden at SHAPE
Ansbach at AFNORTH
Brussels at Baumholder
Hohenfels, Alconbury at Spangdahlem
Brussels at Baumholder
Naples at AOSR
Aviano at Marymount
Sigonella at Florence

Jan. 12
Kaiserslautern at Black Forest
Ramstein at Vicenza
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Wiesbaden at SHAPE
Ansbach at AFNORTH
Brussels at Baumholder
Hohenfels, Alconbury at Spangdahlem
Brussels at Baumholder
Naples at AOSR
Aviano at Marymount
Sigonella at Florence

Jan. 18
Black Forest at Wiesbaden
Lakenheath at Kaiserslautern
Baumholder at Ramstein
SHAPE at Vilseck
Alconbury, Sigonella, Spangdahlem at Brussels
Florence at AOSR
Aviano at Rota
Vicenza at Bahrain
Marymount at Naples

Jan. 19
Black Forest at Wiesbaden
Baumholder at Kaiserslautern
Lakenheath at Ramstein
SHAPE at Vilseck
Alconbury, Sigonella, Spangdahlem at Brussels
Aviano at Rota
Vicenza at Bahrain
Marymount at Naples

Jan. 25
Hohenfels at Black Forest
Kaiserslautern at SHAPE
Ramstein at Stuttgart
Vilseck at Wiesbaden
Baumholder at Lakenheath
AFNORTH at Spangdahlem
AOSR at Aviano
Vicenza, Rota at Naples
Marymount at Sigonella

Jan. 26
Hohenfels at Black Forest
Kaiserslautern at SHAPE
Ramstein at Stuttgart
Vilseck at Wiesbaden
Baumholder at Lakenheath
Spangdahlem at AFNORTH
AOSR at Aviano
Vicenza, Rota at Naples
Marymount at Sigonella

Jan. 29
Wiesbaden at Kaiserslautern

Feb. 1
Vilseck at Ramstein
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
Ansbach at Hohenfels
Alconbury at Baumholder
AFNORTH at Brussels
SHAPE at Spangdahlem
Naples at Aviano
Vicenza at Florence

Feb. 2
Vilseck at Ramstein
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
Hohenfels at Ansbach
Alconbury at Baumholder
Brussels at AFNORTH
SHAPE at Spangdahlem
Naples at Aviano
Vicenza at Florence

Feb. 5
Ramstein at Kaiserslautern

Feb. 8
Ansbach at Black Forest
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern
SHAPE at Ramstein
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Lakenheath at AFNORTH
Brussels at Alconbury
Bahrain at AOSR
Rota at Marymount
Sigonella at Naples

Feb. 9
Ansbach at Black Forest
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern
SHAPE at Ramstein
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Lakenheath at AFNORTH
Brussels at Alconbury
Rota at AOSR
Bahrain at Marymount
Sigonella at Naples

Feb. 12
Wiesbaden at Ramstein
Spangdahlem at Baumholder

Feb. 15
Black Forest at Stuttgart
Kaiserslautern at Wiesbaden
Vilseck at Hohenfels
Lakenheath at Alconbury
Brussels at Spangdahlem
AOSR at Sigonella
Aviano at Vicenza
Marymount at Florence
AOSR at Sigonella

Feb. 16
Black Forest at Stuttgart
Ansbach at Vilseck
Alconbury at Lakenheath
Brussels at Spangdahlem
AOSR at Sigonella
Vicenza at Aviano
Marymount at Florence
AOSR at Sigonella

Feb. 20-23
European championships at Wiesbaden

from around the web