Quantcast

2017 Europe football schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 14, 2017

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Nov. 4)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Stuttgart-x 5 0 6 0
Ramstein-x 4 1 5 1
Wiesbaden-x 3 2 4 2
Lakehheath-x 2 3 2 4
Kaiserslautern 1 4 1 5
Vilseck 0 5 0 7

Division II North

  Division Overall
W L W L
Spangdahlem-x 4 0 6 0
Rota-x 2 2 3 3
International School of Brussels 2 2 3 3
SHAPE 2 2 2 4
AFNORTH/Brussels 0 4 0 6

Division II South

  Division Overall
W L W L
Aviano-x 4 0 6 0
Naples-x 3 1 4 2
Baumholder 2 2 4 2
Vicenza 1 3 2 4
Hohenfels 0 4 0 6

x- clinched playoff spot


Schedule

Sept. 9
Stuttgart 30, Kaiserslautern 9*
Ramstein 36, Lakenheath 3*
Wiesbaden 38, Vilseck 0*
Baumholder 36, ISB 26
Spangdahlem 64, Hohenfels 0
Aviano 47, AFNORTH/Brussels 12
Vicenza 50, SHAPE 17
Rota 28, Naples 0

Sept. 15
Stuttgart 22, Ramstein 9
Naples 26, Baumholder 20

Sept. 16
Kaiserslautern 27, Vilseck 14
Wiesbaden 27, Lakenheath 8
Rota 39, AFNORTH/Brussels 2
Spangdahlem 60, SHAPE 0
ISB 40, Hohenfels 22
Aviano 56, Vicenza 20

Sept. 22
Wiesbaden 22, Kaiserslautern 6

Sept. 23
Stuttgart 36, Lakenheath 12
Ramstein 44, Vilseck 0
ISB 38, SHAPE 17
Spangdahlem 48, Rota 6
Baumholder 40, AFNORTH/Brussels 0
Aviano 52, Hohenfels 0
Naples 49, Vicenza 22

Sept. 29
Stuttgart 61, Kaiserslautern 12
Vicenza 62, Hohenfels 0

Sept. 30
Ramstein 27, Lakenheath 12
Wiesbaden 41, Vilseck 2
Rota 37, ISB 14
Spangdahlem 46, AFNORTH/Brussels 0
Naples 32, SHAPE 6
Aviano 56, Baumholder 16

Oct. 13
Ramstein 50, Kaiserslautern 12
Stuttgart 36, Wiesbaden 24

Oct. 14
Lakenheath 35, Vilseck 3
SHAPE 57, AFNORTH/Brussels 32
Spangdahlem 76, ISB 14
Aviano 33, Rota 30
Baumholder 32, Vicenza 14
Naples 48, Hohenfels 6

Oct. 20
ISB 50, AFNORTH/Brussels 6

Oct. 21
Lakenheath 14, Kaiserslautern 7
Ramstein 25, Wiesbaden 14
Stuttgart 27, Vilseck 21
Spangdahlem 53, Vicenza 6
SHAPE 23, Rota 21
Baumholder won by forfeit over Hohenfels
Aviano 21, Naples 14

Oct. 28
Division I semifinals
Ramstein 13, Wiesbaden 6
Stuttgart 41, Lakenheath 12
Division II semifinals
Spangdahlem 42, Naples 0
Rota 26, Aviano 21

Nov. 4
European championships
Division II

Spangdahlem 36, Rota 19
Division I
Stuttgart 26, Ramstein 21

*Non conference

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web