Quantcast

2017 Europe football schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 14, 2017

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Sept. 23)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Stuttgart 2 0 3 0
Wiesbaden 2 0 3 0
Kaiserslautern 1 1 1 2
Ramstein 1 1 2 1
Lakenheath 0 2 0 3
Vilseck 0 2 0 3

Division II North

  Division Overall
W L W L
Spangdhalem 2 0 3 0
International School of Brussels 1 0 2 1
Rota 1 1 2 1
AFNORTH/Brussels 0 1 0 2
SHAPE 0 1 0 2

Division II South

  Division Overall
W L W L
Aviano 2 0 3 0
Naples 2 0 2 1
Baumholder 0 1 1 1
Hohenfels 0 1 0 3
Vicenza 0 2 1 2


Schedule

Sept. 9
Stuttgart 30, Kaiserslautern 9*
Ramstein 36, Lakenheath 3*
Wiesbaden 38, Vilseck 0*
Baumholder 36, ISB 26
Spangdahlem 64, Hohenfels 0
Aviano 47, AFNORTH/Brussels 12
Vicenza 50, SHAPE 17
Rota 28, Naples 0

Sept. 15
Stuttgart 22, Ramstein 9
Naples 26, Baumholder 20

Sept. 16
Kaiserslautern 27, Vilseck 14
Wiesbaden 27, Lakenheath 8
Rota 39, AFNORTH/Brussels 2
Spangdahlem 60, SHAPE 0
ISB 40, Hohenfels 22
Aviano 56, Vicenza 20

Sept. 22
Wiesbaden 22, Kaiserslautern 6

Sept. 23
Stuttgart 36, Lakenheath 12
Ramstein 44, Vilseck 0
ISB 38, SHAPE 17
Spangdahlem 51, Rota 6
Baumholder at AFNORTH/Brussels
Aviano 52, Hohenfels 0
Naples 49, Vicenza 22

Sept. 29
Kaiserslautern at Stuttgart
Vicenza at Hohenfels

Sept. 30
Ramstein at Lakenheath
Wiesbaden at Vilseck
Rota at ISB
Spangdahlem at AFNORTH/Brussels
SHAPE at Naples
Aviano at Baumholder

Oct. 13
Ramstein at Kaiserslautern
Stuttgart at Wiesbaden

Oct. 14
Lakenheath at Vilseck
AFNORTH/Brussels at SHAPE
ISB at Spangdahlem
Rota at Aviano
Baumholder at Vicenza
Hohenfels at Naples

Oct. 20
AFNORTH/Brussels at ISB

Oct. 21
Kaiserslautern at Lakenheath
Wiesbaden at Ramstein
Stuttgart at Vilseck
Vicenza at Spangdahlem
SHAPE at Rota
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Naples at Aviano

Oct. 28
Division I semifinals
Division II semifinals

Nov. 4
European championships at Kaiserslautern

*Non conference

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web