Quantcast

2017-18 Europe basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 9, 2017

Boys

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Nov. 9)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Kaiserslautern        
Lakenheath        
Naples        
Ramstein        
Stuttgart        
SHAPE        
Vicenza        
Vilseck        
Wiesbaden        

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
AFNORTH        
American Overseas School of Rome        
Aviano        
Black Forest Academy        
Florence        
Marymount        
Rota        
Spangdahlem        

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Alconbury        
Ansbach        
Baumholder        
Brussels        
Hohenfels        
Sigonella        


Schedule

Dec. 1
Stuttgart at Black Forest
Vilseck at Kaiserslautern
Naples at Lakenheath
Ramstein at Wiesbaden
AFNORTH at Brussels
Hohenfels at Ansbach
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
AOSR at Florence
Marymount at Aviano
Rota, Sigonella at Vicenza

Dec. 2
Stuttgart at Black Forest
Vilseck at Kaiserslautern
Naples at Lakenheath
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
AFNORTH at Brussels
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
AOSR at Florence
Marymount at Aviano
Rota, Sigonella at Vicenza

Dec. 5
Kaiserslautern at Ramstein

Dec. 8
Black Forest at Wiesbaden
Ramstein at Lakenheath
Stuttgart, Vilseck, Naples at Vicenza
AFNORTH at SHAPE
Alconbury at Spangdahlem
Baumholder, Brussels, Hohenfels at Ansbach
Marymount at AOSR
Florence at Sigonella

Dec. 9
Black Forest at Wiesbaden
Ramstein at Lakenheath
Stuttgart, Vilseck, Naples at Vicenza
AFNORTH at SHAPE
Alconbury at Spangdahlem
Baumholder, Brussels, Hohenfels at Ansbach
Marymount at AOSR
Florence at Sigonella

Dec. 12
Wiesbaden at Kaiserslautern

Jan. 10
SHAPE at Brussels

Jan. 12
Rota at Black Forest
Kaiserslautern at Lakenheath
Stuttgart at Ramstein
SHAPE at Wiesbaden
Spangdahlem at AFNORTH
Alconbury, Sigonella, Ansbach at Brussels
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Naples at AOSR
Florence at Aviano
Vicenza at Marymount

Jan. 13
Rota at Black Forest
Kaiserslautern at Lakenheath
Stuttgart at Ramstein
SHAPE at Wiesbaden
Spangdahlem at AFNORTH
Alconbury, Sigonella, Ansbach at Brussels
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Naples at AOSR
Florence at Aviano
Vicenza at Marymount

Jan. 19
Kaiserslautern at Black Forest
Lakenheath at Wiesbaden
SHAPE at Ramstein
AFNORTH, AOSR, Rota at Aviano
Baumholder at Brussels
Vilseck at Hohenfels
Sigonella at Marymount
Vicenza at Naples

Jan. 20
Kaiserslautern at Black Forest
Lakenheath at Wiesbaden
SHAPE at Ramstein
AFNORTH at Aviano
Baumholder at Brussels
Hohenfels at Vilseck
Sigonella at Marymount
Vicenza at Naples

Jan. 26
SHAPE at Kaiserslautern
Ramstein at Vilseck
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
AFNORTH at Alconbury
Ansbach at Baumholder
Brussels at Spangdahlem
Black Forest at Hohenfels
AOSR at Sigonella
Aviano at Naples
Florence at Marymount

Jan. 27
SHAPE at Kaiserslautern
Ramstein at Vilseck
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
AFNORTH at Alconbury
Ansbach at Baumholder
Brussels at Spangdahlem
Black Forest at Hohenfels
AOSR at Sigonella
Aviano at Naples
Florence at Marymount

Jan. 30
Ramstein at Kaiserslautern

Feb. 2
Cobham at Lakenheath
SHAPE at International School of Brussels
Wiesbaden at Vilseck
AFNORTH at Ansbach
Baumholder at Alconbury
Hohenfels at Stuttgart
Marymount, Aviano, Spangdahlem at AOSR
Naples at Sigonella
Vicenza at Florence

Feb. 3
Cobham at Lakenheath
SHAPE at International School of Brussels
Wiesbaden at Vilseck
AFNORTH at Ansbach
Baumholder at Alconbury
Hohenfels at Stuttgart
Marymount, Aviano, Spangdahlem at AOSR
Naples at Sigonella
Vicenza at Florence

Feb. 6
St. John’s at Brussels

Feb. 9
Black Forest at Vilseck
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern
Wiesbaden at Ramstein
Baumholder at AFNORTH
Brussels, Hillingdon at Alconbury
Franconian at Ansbach
Spangdahlem at Lakenheath
AOSR at Vicenza
Sigonella at Aviano
Marymount at Naples

Feb. 10
Black Forest at Vilseck
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern
Baumholder at AFNORTH
Brussels, Hillingdon at Alconbury
Franconian at Ansbach
Spangdahlem at Lakenheath
AOSR at Vicenza
Sigonella at Aviano
Marymount at Naples

Feb. 16
Ramstein at Black Forest
Kaiserslautern at Wiesbaden
Vilseck at Stuttgart
Brussels at AFNORTH
Alconbury, Lakenheath at SHAPE
Ansbach at Hohenfels
Spangdahlem at Baumholder
Aviano at Vicenza
Marymount at Rota

Feb. 17
Ramstein at Black Forest
Vilseck at Stuttgart
Alconbury, Lakenheath at SHAPE
Hohenfels at Ansbach
Baumholder at Spangdahlem
Vicenza at Aviano
Marymount at Rota

Feb. 21-24
European championships at Wiesbaden
 

Girls

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Nov. 9)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Kaiserslautern        
Lakenheath        
Naples        
Ramstein        
Stuttgart        
SHAPE        
Vicenza        
Vilseck        
Wiesbaden        

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
AFNORTH        
American Overseas School of Rome        
Aviano        
Black Forest Academy        
Florence        
Marymount        
Rota        
Spangdahlem        

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Alconbury        
Ansbach        
Baumholder        
Brussels        
Hohenfels        
Sigonella        


Schedule

Dec. 1
Stuttgart at Black Forest
Vilseck at Kaiserslautern
Naples at Lakenheath
Wiesbaden at Ramstein
AFNORTH at Brussels
Hohenfels at Ansbach
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
AOSR at Florence
Marymount at Aviano
Rota, Sigonella at Vicenza

Dec. 2
Stuttgart at Black Forest
Vilseck at Kaiserslautern
Naples at Lakenheath
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
AFNORTH at Brussels
Spangdahlem at SHAPE
AOSR at Florence
Marymount at Aviano
Rota, Sigonella at Vicenza

Dec. 5
Ramstein at Kaiserslautern

Dec. 8
Black Forest at Wiesbaden
Ramstein at Lakenheath
Stuttgart, Vilseck, Naples at Vicenza
AFNORTH at SHAPE
Alconbury at Spangdahlem
Baumholder, Brussels, Hohenfels at Ansbach
Marymount at AOSR
Florence at Sigonella

Dec. 9
Black Forest at Wiesbaden
Ramstein at Lakenheath
Stuttgart, Vilseck, Naples at Vicenza
AFNORTH at SHAPE
Alconbury at Spangdahlem
Baumholder, Brussels, Hohenfels at Ansbach
Marymount at AOSR
Florence at Sigonella

Dec. 12
Kaiserslautern at Wiesbaden

Jan. 10
SHAPE at Brussels

Jan. 12
Rota at Black Forest
Kaiserslautern at Lakenheath
Stuttgart at Ramstein
SHAPE at Wiesbaden
Spangdahlem at AFNORTH
Alconbury, Sigonella, Ansbach at Brussels
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Naples at AOSR
Florence at Aviano
Vicenza at Marymount

Jan. 13
Rota at Black Forest
Kaiserslautern at Lakenheath
Stuttgart at Ramstein
SHAPE at Wiesbaden
Spangdahlem at AFNORTH
Alconbury, Sigonella, Ansbach at Brussels
Hohenfels at Baumholder
Naples at AOSR
Florence at Aviano
Vicenza at Marymount

Jan. 19
Kaiserslautern at Black Forest
Lakenheath at Wiesbaden
SHAPE at Ramstein
AFNORTH, AOSR, Rota at Aviano
Baumholder at Brussels
Vilseck at Hohenfels
Sigonella at Marymount
Vicenza at Naples

Jan. 20
Kaiserslautern at Black Forest
Lakenheath at Wiesbaden
SHAPE at Ramstein
AFNORTH at Aviano
Baumholder at Brussels
Hohenfels at Vilseck
Sigonella at Marymount
Vicenza at Naples

Jan. 26
SHAPE at Kaiserslautern
Ramstein at Vilseck
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
AFNORTH at Alconbury
Ansbach at Baumholder
Brussels at Spangdahlem
Black Forest at Hohenfels
AOSR at Sigonella
Aviano at Naples
Florence at Marymount

Jan. 27
SHAPE at Kaiserslautern
Ramstein at Vilseck
Wiesbaden at Stuttgart
AFNORTH at Alconbury
Ansbach at Baumholder
Brussels at Spangdahlem
Black Forest at Hohenfels
AOSR at Sigonella
Aviano at Naples
Florence at Marymount

Jan. 30
Kaiserslautern at Ramstein

Feb. 2
Cobham at Lakenheath
SHAPE at International School of Brussels
Wiesbaden at Vilseck
AFNORTH at Ansbach
Baumholder at Alconbury
Hohenfels at Stuttgart
Marymount, Aviano, Spangdahlem at AOSR
Naples at Sigonella
Vicenza at Florence

Feb. 3
Cobham at Lakenheath
SHAPE at International School of Brussels
Wiesbaden at Vilseck
AFNORTH at Ansbach
Baumholder at Alconbury
Hohenfels at Stuttgart
Marymount, Aviano, Spangdahlem at AOSR
Naples at Sigonella
Vicenza at Florence

Feb. 6
St. John’s at Brussels

Feb. 9
Black Forest at Vilseck
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern
Ramstein at Wiesbaden
Baumholder at AFNORTH
Brussels, Hillingdon at Alconbury
Franconian at Ansbach
Spangdahlem at Lakenheath
AOSR at Vicenza
Sigonella at Aviano
Marymount at Naples

Feb. 10
Black Forest at Vilseck
Stuttgart at Kaiserslautern
Baumholder at AFNORTH
Brussels, Hillingdon at Alconbury
Franconian at Ansbach
Spangdahlem at Lakenheath
AOSR at Vicenza
Sigonella at Aviano
Marymount at Naples

Feb. 16
Ramstein at Black Forest
Wiesbaden at Kaiserslautern
Vilseck at Stuttgart
Brussels at AFNORTH
Alconbury, Lakenheath at SHAPE
Ansbach at Hohenfels
Spangdahlem at Baumholder
Aviano at Vicenza
Marymount at Rota

Feb. 17
Ramstein at Black Forest
Vilseck at Stuttgart
Alconbury, Lakenheath at SHAPE
Hohenfels at Ansbach
Baumholder at Spangdahlem
Vicenza at Aviano
Marymount at Rota

Feb. 21-24
European championships at Wiesbaden

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web