Quantcast

2017-18 Europe basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 9, 2017

Boys

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Feb. 18)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 10 2 12 2
Wiesbaden 10 2 12 2
Kaiserslautern 8 4 10 4
Lakenheath 5 5 7 5
Stuttgart 4 6 7 7
Vilseck 3 7 5 9
Vicenza 1 3 7 5
Naples 1 5 7 7
SHAPE 0 8 3 11

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
Spangdahlem 5 0 10 5
Black Forest Academy 2 0 7 7
Rota 4 2 6 2
American Overseas School of Rome 4 4 5 9
Aviano 4 4 6 7
Marymount 4 5 5 10
AFNORTH 1 3 4 10
Florence 0 6 0 8

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Baumholder 10 0 14 0
Sigonella 2 1 8 6
Ansbach 5 5 6 6
Brussels 3 5 8 7
Hohenfels 2 5 2 12
Alconbury 1 6 2 10


Schedule

Dec. 1
Wiesbaden 59, Ramstein 44
Black Forest 61, Stuttgart 58
Vicenza 68, Sigonella 51
Brussels 45, AFNORTH 41
Kaiserslautern 83, Vilseck 44
Lakenheath 67, Naples 56
Ansbach 65, Hohenfels 44
Spangdahlem 33, SHAPE 29
Marymount 68, Aviano 58

Dec. 2
Stuttgart 83, BFA 51
Kaiserslautern 74, Vilseck 57
Lakenheath 58, Naples 50
Spangdahlem 40, SHAPE 29
AOSR 45, Florence 28
AOSR 56, Florence 20
Aviano 66, Marymount 55
Rota 49, Vicenza 26
Rota 51, Sigonella 29

Dec. 5
Kaiserslautern 51, Ramstein 33
Marymount 71, AOSR 67

Dec. 6
Ansbach 58, Hohenfels 45

Dec. 8
Wiesbaden 63, BFA 27
Stuttgart 53, Vicenza 52
Vilseck 59, Naples 52
Hohenfels 50, Brussels 47
Baumholder 60, Ansbach 46
Sigonella 61, Florence 22
SHAPE 62, AFNORTH 53
Spangdahlem 53, Alconbury 26
Ramstein 65, Lakenheath 42

Dec. 9
Wiesbaden 55, BFA 36
Baumholder 1, Hohenfels 0 (forfeit)
Sigonella 55, Florence 32
Stuttgart 52, Naples 35
Vilseck 52, Vicenza 41
SHAPE 58, AFNORTH 35
Ansbach 55, Brussels 30
Spangdahlem 42, Alconbury 25
Ramstein 44, Lakenheath 41

Dec. 12
Wiesbaden 61, Kaiserslautern 55

Jan. 10
Brussels 36, SHAPE 23

Jan. 12
Kaiserslautern 72, Lakenheath 49
Ramstein 69, Stuttgart 55
Wiesbaden 69, SHAPE 19
Spangdahlem 57, AFNORTH 31
Ansbach 44, Alconbury 30
Sigonella 44, Alconbury 30
Brussels 30, Sigonella 19
Naples 67, AOSR 59
Black Forest 52, Rota 49
Baumholder 44, Hohenfels 42
Vicenza 48, Marymount 43

Jan. 13
Wiesbaden 66, SHAPE 31
Spangdahlem 60, AFNORTH 42
Brussels 35, Alconbury 14
Sigonella 49, Ansbach 38
Baumholder 61, Hohenfels 32
Ramstein 80, Stuttgart 53
Lakenheath 62, Kaiserslautern 51
AOSR 74, Naples 70
Black Forest 46, Rota 27
Aviano 48, Florence 9
Aviano 46, Florence 7
Vicenza 63, Marymount 36

Jan. 19
Rota 54, AOSR 28
Aviano 53, AFNORTH 43
Wiesbaden 65, Lakenheath 38
Kaiserslautern  65, Black Forest 57
Marymount 58, Sigonella 57 (3 OT)
Baumholder 60, Brussels 44
Vicenza 40, Naples 39
Vilseck 60, Hohenfels 43
Ramstein 61, SHAPE 25

Jan. 20
Wiesbaden 58, Lakenheath 39
Kaiserslautern 57, BFA 41
Sigonella 53, Marymount 22
Baumholder 40, Brussels 38
Naples 63, Vicenza 51
Ansbach 53, Franconian International 13
Ramstein 58, SHAPE 19
AFNORTH 58, AOSR 43
Rota 50, Aviano 29
Franconian at Ansbach

Jan. 26
Kaiserslautern 58, SHAPE 41
Wiesbaden 68, Stuttgart 67
Naples 62, Aviano 46
Black Forest 57, Hohenfels 38
Ramstein 57, Vilseck 53
Spangdahlem 31, Brussels 28
AFNORTH 58, Alconbury 34
Baumholder 55, Ansbach 37
Sigonella 52, AOSR 39

Jan. 27
Kaiserslautern 77, SHAPE 50
Ramstein 66, Vilseck 57
Stuttgart 46, Wiesbaden 30
Baumholder 74, Ansbach 45
Brussels 38, Spangdahlem 34
Marymount 52, Florence 7
Marymount 64, Florence 4
Naples 56, Aviano 48
Black Forest 77, Hohenfels 48
Alconbury 38, AFNORTH 36
Sigonella 44, AOSR 34

Jan. 30
Ramstein 69, Kaiserslautern 65

Feb. 2
Cobham at Lakenheath
SHAPE at International School of Brussels
Baumholder 67, Alconbury 46
AOSR 59, Aviano 56
Vicenza at Florence
Stuttgart 68, Hohenfels 37
AFNORTH 67, Ansbach 51
Naples 58, Sigonella 54
Wiesbaden 83, Vilseck 65
Spangdahlem 52, Marymount 30

Feb. 3
Cobham at Lakenheath
SHAPE at International School of Brussels
AFNORTH at Ansbach
Baumholder 58, Alconbury 30
Spangdahlem 59, Aviano 44
Spangdahlem 61, AOSR 56
Vicenza at Florence
Stuttgart 56, Hohenfels 49
Ansbach 75, AFNORTH 71
Sigonella 59, Naples 50
Wiesbaden 64, Vilseck 42

Feb. 6
Brussels 39, St. John’s 38

Feb. 7
Vilseck 92, Hohenfels 56
AOSR 49, Marymount 41

Feb. 8
Franconian at Ansbach

Feb. 9
Kaiserslautern 59, Stuttgart 55
Baumholder 61, AFNORTH 48
Lakenheath 68, Spangdahlem 36
Aviano 43, Sigonella 38
Ramstein 61, Wiesbaden 52
Naples 72, Marymount 62
Brussels 61, Alconbury 30
Vicenza 45, AOSR 28
Black Forest 82, Vilseck 52

Feb. 10
Kaiserslautern 60, Stuttgart 57
Baumholder 60, AFNORTH 40
Lakenheath 74, Spangdahlem 52
Naples 59, Marymount 47
Alconbury 33, Brussels 31
Aviano 27, Sigonella 26
Vicenza 59, AOSR 33
Black Forest 70, Vilseck 57
Brussels 33, Hillington 13

Feb. 15
Rota 63, Marymount 51

Feb. 16
Ramstein 60, BFA 58, OT
Wiesbaden 49, Kaiserslautern 46
Vilseck 61, Stuttgart 58
Lakenheath 59, SHAPE 43
Baumholder 59, Spangdahlem 46
Vicenza 62, Aviano 45
AFNORTH 52, Brussels 23
Rota 64, Marymount 38
Hohenfels 57, Ansbach 44

Feb. 17
Ramstein 65, BFA 56
Stuttgart 57, Vilseck 41
Lakenheath 55, SHAPE 43
SHAPE 40, Alconbury 29
Ansbach 68, Hohenfels 33
Baumholder 63, Spangdahlem 43
Aviano 47, Vicenza 38

Feb. 21-24
European championships at Wiesbaden
 

Girls

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Feb. 18)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Naples 6 0 14 0
Stuttgart 8 2 12 2
Ramstein 8 4 8 6
Kaiserslautern 7 5 8 6
Lakenheath 5 4 7 4
Vilseck 4 6 7 7
Wiesbaden 3 9 3 9
Vicenza 1 3 8 4
SHAPE 0 8 4 10

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
AFNORTH 4 0 11 4
Black Forest Academy 2 0 9 5
Rota 4 2 4 4
American Overseas School of Rome 3 3 3 9
Marymount 3 4 3 10
Spangdahlem 1 4 3 8
Aviano 1 5 1 11

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Hohenfels 6 1 6 7
Brussels 6 2 11 3
Sigonella 2 1 10 3
Ansbach 5 5 7 7
Baumholder 2 7 2 7
Alconbury 1 6 2 13


Schedule

Dec. 1
Stuttgart 31, BFA 30
Sigonella 48, Vicenza 44
Brussels 24, AFNORTH 22
Hohenfels 26, Ansbach 23
Ramstein 56, Wiesbaden 20
Marymount 26, Aviano 24
Vilseck 30, Kaiserslautern 24
Naples 53, Lakenheath 30
SHAPE 55, Spangdahlem 27

Dec. 2
Kaiserslautern 25, Vilseck 17
Stuttgart 27, BFA 12
Naples 46, Lakenheath 29
SHAPE 58, Spangdahlem 35
Vicenza 42, Rota 27
Sigonella 32, Rota 23
Marymount 37, Aviano 25

Dec. 5
Ramstein 38, Kaiserslautern 29
Marymount 34, AOSR 22

Dec. 6
Hohenfels 37, Ansbach 26

Dec. 8
Stuttgart 42, Vicenza 16
Naples 26, Vilseck 15
Ansbach 28, Baumholder 16
Hohenfels 32, Brussels 25
Wiesbaden 33, Black Forest 26
Lakenheath 49, Ramstein 46
AFNORTH 36, SHAPE 28
Spangdahlem 30, Alconbury 18

Dec. 9
SHAPE 41, AFNORTH 33
Spangdahlem 41, Alconbury 19
Brussels 28, Ansbach 20
BFA 43, Wiesbaden 16
Vicenza 31, Vilseck 26
Naples 39, Stuttgart 35
Ramstein 48, Lakenheath 29

Dec. 12
Kaiserslautern 32, Wiesbaden 27

Jan. 10
Brussels 33, SHAPE 26

Jan. 12
Kaiserslautern 36, Lakenheath 32
Ramstein 39, Stuttgart 37 OT
Wiesbaden 32, SHAPE 17
AFNORTH 32, Spangdahlem 15
Naples 56, AOSR 16
Vicenza 31, Marymount 9
BFA 36, Rota 19
Hohenfels 29, Baumholder 14
Brussels 16, Sigonella 8
Ansbach 36, Alconbury 15
Sigonella 38, Alconbury 14

Jan. 13
Lakenheath 43, Kaiserslautern 40
Stuttgart 40, Ramstein 33
Hohenfels 41, Baumholder 14
AFNORTH 23, Spangdahlem 18
Wiesbaden 38, SHAPE 37
Naples 54, AOSR 17
Vicenza 49, Marymount 14
BFA 54, Rota 25
Brussels 19, Alconbury 9
Sigonella 27, Ansbach 22

Jan. 19
Ramstein 50, SHAPE 33
Rota 16, AOSR 7
AFNORTH 34, Aviano 19
Naples 55, VIcenza 28
Kaiserslautern 34, BFA 32
Vilseck 46, Hohenfels 16
Brussels 31, Baumholder 9
Sigonella 42, Marymount 16
Lakenheath 43, Wiesbaden 41

Jan. 20
Ramstein 47, SHAPE 8
Naples 61, Vicenza 45
BFA 39, Kaiserslautern 29
AFNORTH 27, AOSR 17
Rota 37, Aviano 33
Brussels 27, Baumholder 14
Sigonella 27, Marymount 21
Wiesbaden 42, Lakenheath 40
Ansbach 31, Franconian 26

Jan. 26
Stuttgart 25, Wiesbaden 14
Brussels 20, Spangdahlem 18
Kaiserslautern 51, SHAPE 28
Naples 53, Aviano 12
Vilseck 32, Ramstein 28
Ansbach 25, Baumholder 20
Sigonella 34, AOSR 23
AFNORTH 27, Alconbury 14
BFA 31, Hohenfels 15

Jan. 27
Stuttgart 45, Wiesbaden 28
Ansbach 39, Baumholder 15
Brussels 30, Spangdahlem 18
Kaiserslautern 50, SHAPE 11
Naples 52, Aviano 13
Ramstein 39, Vilseck 30
Sigonella 39, AOSR 30
AFNORTH 44, Alconbury 17
BFA 27, Hohenfels 16

Jan. 30
Kaiserslautern 36, Ramstein 31

Feb. 2
Cobham at Lakenheath
SHAPE at International School of Brussels
AFNORTH 22, Ansbach 16
Baumholder 27, Alconbury 23
AOSR 30, Aviano 24
Naples 64, Sigonella 24
Vilseck 27, Wiesbaden 18
Stuttgart 49, Hohenfels 16
Spangdahlem 23, Marymount 21

Feb. 3
Cobham at Lakenheath
SHAPE at International School of Brussels
AFNORTH 38, Ansbach 25
Aviano 32, Spangdahlem 25
AOSR 37, Spangdahlem 33
Naples 61, Sigonella 30
Vilseck 38, Wiesbaden 18
Baumholder 18, Alconbury 12
Stuttgart 46, Hohenfels 23

Feb. 6
St. John’s 37, Brussels 26

Feb. 7
Vilseck 37, Hohenfels 21
AOSR 24, Marymount 20

Feb. 8
Ansbach 41, Franconian 18

Feb. 9
AFNORTH 36, Baumholder 21
Lakenheath 58, Spangdahlem 17
Sigonella 40, Aviano 33
Stuttgart 40, Kaiserslautern 37
BFA 37, Vilseck 30
Ramstein 48, Wiesbaden 36
Vicenza 33, AOSR 17
Brussels 39, Alconbury 10
Naples 53, Marymount 9

Feb. 10
Baumholder 22, AFNORTH 20
Stuttgart 30, Kaiserslautern 28
Vilseck 40, BFA 13
Sigonella 41, Aviano 31
Lakenheath 53, Spangdahelm 27
Vicenza 33, AOSR 8
Alconbury 22, Brussels 6
Hillingdon 22, Alconbury 12
Naples 55, Marymount 19

Feb. 15
Rota 37, Marymount 31

Feb. 16
Stuttgart 26, Vilseck 24
Lakenheath 38, SHAPE 32
Spangdahlem at Baumholder
Vicenza 52, Aviano 18
Kaiserslautern 31, Wiesbaden 26
BFA 46, Ramstein 34
Rota 42, Marymount 12
Brussels 28, AFNORTH 25, OT
Hohenfels 41, Ansbach 39

Feb. 17
BFA 37, Ramstein 27
Stuttgart 31, Vilseck 23
Lakenheath 33, SHAPE 17
SHAPE 28, Alconbury 8
Ansbach 34, Hohenfels 21
Baumholder at Spangdahlem
Vicenza 50, Aviano 30

Feb. 21-24
European championships at Wiesbaden

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web