Quantcast

2016 Europe cross country schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 30, 2016

Season's Top 10

(For meets reported through Oct. 23)

Boys

 
School Time Date
Colin McLaren Ramstein 16:11 Oct. 15
Daniel Aleksandersen Naples 16:30 Oct. 8
Colin McLaren Ramstein 16:38 Oct. 22
Daniel Aleksandersen Naples 16:47 Oct. 1
Jeremias Serrano-Velez Hohenfels 16:48 Oct. 15
Colin McLaren Ramstein 16:50 Oct. 1
Austin Burt Lakenheath 16:52 Oct. 22
Daniel Aleksandersen Naples 16:53 Oct. 22
Max Walk British School of Belgium 16:57 Oct. 15
Mac Roberts Black Forest Academy 16:58 Oct. 15
Jeremias Serrano-Velez Hohenfels 16:58 Oct. 22


Girls

 
School Time Date
Kayla Smith St. John's 18:26 Oct. 1
Kayla Smith St. John's 18:35 Oct. 15
Katelyn Schultz Ramstein 19:05 Oct. 15
Tatiana Smith Stuttgart 19:12 Oct. 15
Rachel Dickenson Stuttgart 19:13 Oct. 8
Rachel Dickenson Stuttgart 19:27 Oct. 15
Sydney Smith St. John's 19:34 Oct. 8
Holly Moser SHAPE 19:35 Oct. 15
Holly Moser SHAPE 19:35 Oct. 8
Sydney Smith St. John's 19:38 Oct. 1


Schedule

Sept. 24
Vicenza at Florence
Boys
Stuttgart 36, Ramstein 39, Kaiserslautern 71, Bitburg 113, Baumholder 125
Vilseck 26, Hohenfels 29
Naples 17, Aviano 52, Marymount 66
American School in London 46, Zurich International 46, Wiesbaden 60, Frankfurt International 104, Black Forest Academy 145, International School of Luxembourg 149, Bonn International 172
Sigonella 21, AOSR 37
SHAPE 33, Lakenheath 42, St. John’s 74, Brussels 123, International School of Brussels 123, AFNORTH 137, Alconbury 229
Girls
Stuttgart 32, Ramstein 42, Kaiserslautern 73, Bitburg 95, Baumholder incomplete
Vilseck 15, Hohenfels incomplete
Naples 15, Aviano 30, Marymount incomplete
Zurich 45, London 46, Luxembourg 69, Frankfurt 75, Bonn 107
Sigonella, AOSR incomplete
SHAPE 44, St. John’s 53, Lakenheath 105, Brussels 125, AFNORTH 134

Oct. 1
Marymount at Vicenza
Boys
Naples 20, Sigonella 36
Ramstein 49, Stuttgart 60, Wiesbaden 116, Vilseck 139, Kaiserslautern 162, Hohenfels 169, Black Forest Academy 282
Aviano 21, AOSR 40
SHAPE 43, Lakenheath 56, St. John’s 91, Baumholder 116, AFNORTH 133, Bitburg 141, Alconbury 212
Girls
Naples 15, Sigonella incomplete
Stuttgart 28, Ramstein 70, Kaiserslautern 119, Vilseck 134, Wiesbaden, Hohenfels, BFA incomplete
Aviano 15, AOSR incomplete
SHAPE 36, St. John’s 66, Bitburg 75, Brussels 116, Lakenheath 122, AFNORTH 168, Baumholder 172, Alconbury 177

Oct. 8
Wiesbaden at BFA
Ramstein, AFNORTH, Bitburg, Kaiserslautern, Hohenfels at Baumholder
Boys
Aviano 38, Sigonella 40, AOSR 65, Marymount incomplete
Stuttgart 29, Naples 40, Vilseck 67, Vicenza 119
SHAPE 29, Lakenheath 42, St. John's 63, Brussels 101
Girls
Aviano 41, Sigonella incomplete, AOSR incomplete, Marymount incomplete
Stuttgart 16, Naples 47, Vilseck 88, Vcenza 105
SHAPE 29, St. John's 59, Brussels 62, Lakenheath 78

Oct. 15
Alconbury at Lakenheath
Boys
Naples 30, Vicenza 64, Aviano 68, AOSR 101, Marymount 102
Bitburg 29, Baumholder 40, AFNORTH 64
Stuttgart 38, Ramstein 46, Kaiserslautern 66, BFA 104, Frankfurt 137
Wiesbaden 39, Vilseck 49, Hohenfels 66, Munich 73
British School of Brussels 23, SHAPE 43, ISB 99, St. John's 101, Luxembourg 111, Brussels 166
Girls
Naples 24, Vicenza 68, Aviano 83, AOSR incomplete, Marymount incomplete
Bitburg 31, AFNORTH incomplete, Baumholder incomplete
Stuttgart 31, Ramstein 52, Frankfurt 87, Kaiserslautern 90, BFA 102
Munich 39, Wiesbaden 40, VIlseck 42
SHAPE 30, St. John's 35, Brussels 65, British School of Brussels 97

Oct. 22
Boys
Naples 15, Sigonella 58, Marymount 75, AOSR incomplete
Ramstein 24, Wiesbaden 49, Kaiserslautern 100, Bitburg 116, Frankfurt 119, Baumholder 143
Stuttgart 24, Vilseck 53, Hohenfels 55
SHAPE 33, Lakenheath 35, BFA 61, Brussels 125, AFNORTH incomplete
Vicenza 36, Aviano 56
Girls
Naples 20, AOSR, Marymount, Sigonella incomplete
Ramstein 25, Frankfurt 67, Kaiserslautern 70, Bitburg 85, Wiesbaden 118, Baumholder incomplete
Stuttgart 15, Vilseck 50, Hohenfels incomplete
SHAPE 39, Brussels 86, BFA 88, Lakenheath 127, Alconbury 154, AFNORTH incomplete
Vicenza 23, Aviano 32

Oct. 29
European championships at Baumholder

from around the web