Quantcast

2016-17 Europe basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 8, 2016

Boys

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Feb. 25)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Wiesbaden 11 1 12 2
Ramstein 9 3 11 3
Naples 3 1 12 1
SHAPE 3 3 9 3
Stuttgart 5 6 8 6
Vilseck 3 6 7 7
Vicenza 1 3 11 3
Kaiserslautern 2 8 4 10
Lakenheath 0 6 3 6

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
Black Forest 4 0 12 2
Rota 3 0 3 0
Marymount 7 1 9 5
Aviano 4 5 4 11
Bitburg 1 2 7 6
AOSR 2 7 4 10
Florence 1 5 1 10
AFNORTH 0 3 3 10

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Baumholder 8 1 11 2
Brussels 3 1 4 8
Hohenfels 2 3 2 12
Sigonella 1 2 5 10
Ansbach 2 3 3 11
Alconbury 0 6 1 12

Schedule

Dec. 2
Bitburg 55, Brussels 31
Vicenza 62, Sigonella 42
Kaiserslautern 62, Ansbach 32
Baumholder 54, Hohenfels 41
Marymount 59, Aviano 36
SHAPE 75, AFNORTH 26
Black Forest Academy 84, Wiesbaden 82, 3 OT
Ramstein 48, Vilseck 38
Stuttgart 88, Lakenheath 65
Florence 28, AOSR 23

Dec. 3
Bitburg 48, Brussels 28
Vicenza 53, Sigonella 15
Kaiserslautern 46, Ansbach 37
Baumholder 60, Hohenfels 43
Marymount 62, Aviano 36
Wiesbaden 50, BFA 45
Alconbury 29, Hillington 23
Vilseck 43, Ramstein 36
Florence 28, AOSR 23
AOSR 37, Florence 35
Stuttgart 77, Lakenheath 39

Dec. 9
Ramstein 46, Wiesbaden 44
Aviano 44, AOSR 32
Baumholder 59, Alconbury 3
Vicenza 39, Naples 27
BFA 65, AFNORTH 25
SHAPE 54, Kaiserslautern 26

Dec. 10
Baumholder 61, Alconbury 36
Stuttgart 96, Vilseck 63
Aviano 38, AOSR 34
Naples 58, Vicenza 37
BFA 53, AFNORTH 31
SHAPE 67, Kaiserslautern 55
Sigonella 47, Florence 18
Sigonella 38, Florence 16

Dec. 13
ISB 50, Brussels 44

Jan. 6
Ramstein 44, Kaiserslautern 41
Hohenfels 46, Ansbach 30

Jan. 7
Stuttgart 82, Hohenfels 43
Vilseck 55, Ansbach 15
Wiesbaden 53, SHAPE 47

Jan. 13
Brussels at Baumholder (canceled - weather)
SHAPE at Lakenheath (canceled - weather)
Wiesbaden 71, Vilseck 39
Naples 59, AOSR 25
Vicenza 55, Marymount 49
Sigonella 55, Aviano 52
Ramstein 59, Stuttgart 55

Jan. 14
AFNORTH at Bitburg (canceled - weather)
Brussels at Baumholder (canceled - weather)
SHAPE at Lakenheath (canceled - weather)
Wiesbaden 53, Vilseck 41
Naples 58, AOSR 18
Vicenza 67, Marymount 61
Sigonella 61, Aviano 51
Ramstein 50, Stuttgart 47

Jan. 19
Rota 63, Aviano 23

Jan. 20
Bitburg 59, Hohenfels 42
Wiesbaden 67, Kaiserslautern 54
BFA 69, Ansbach 38
Brussels 30, Sigonella 21
Stuttgart 62, Vicenza 46
Naples 67, Vilseck 51
Ramstein 55, Lakenheath 16
SHAPE 71, AFNORTH 30
Rota 67, AOSR 33
Marymount 71, Aviano 70

Jan. 21
Vilseck 58, Vicenza 41
Naples 57, Stuttgart 47
Bitburg 53, Hohenfels 43
Rota 80, Marymount 41
AOSR 48, Aviano 35
BFA 63, Ansbach 26
Baumholder 42, Alconbury 17
Sigonella 36, Alconbury 14
Baumholder 28, Brussels 13
Baumholder 47, Sigonella 27
Ramstein 64, Lakenheath 24

Jan. 25
Cobham 49, Alconbury 47

Jan. 27
AOSR 43, Sigonella 41
Ansbach 51, Bitburg 42
Ramstein 41, SHAPE 30
Baumholder 70, AFNORTH 44
Wiesbaden 79, Stuttgart 62
BFA 56, Hohenfels 17
Naples 72, Marymount 65

Jan. 28
Cobham 89, Alconbury 19
Hillingdon 33, Alconbury 18
Lakenheath at Cobham
Bitburg 44, Ansbach 37
AOSR 53, Sigonella 50
Wiesbaden 79, Stuttgart 47
BFA 65, Hohenfels 26
Aviano 53, Florence 32
Aviano 35, Florence 30
SHAPE 43, Ramstein 38
Baumholder 63, AFNORTH 38
Naples 75, Marymount 56

Jan. 31
Wiesbaden 57, Kaiserslautern 56

Feb. 3
AFNORTH 64, Alconbury 47
Stuttgart 69, Ansbach 30
Ramstein 74, Hohenfels 34
Kaiserslautern 60, Vilseck 50
Naples 68, Sigonella 46
BFA 75, Bitburg 41
Marymount 62, Florence 34
Wiesbaden 61, Lakenheath 48
Vicenza 56, AOSR 32

Feb. 4
AFNORTH 63, Alconbury 34
Stuttgart 81, Ansbach 60
Ramstein 48, Hohenfels 9
SHAPE 61, Brussels 27
Vilseck 50, Kaiserslautern 41
Naples 65, Sigonella 27
BFA 57, Bitburg 18
Marymount 68, Florence 37
Wiesbaden 75, Lakenheath 43
Vicenza 66, AOSR 51

Feb. 7
Bitburg 65, AFNORTH 59
Wiesbaden 53, Ramstein 33

Feb. 8
SHAPE 51, Brussels 16

Feb. 10
Brussels 46, Alconbury 19
Black Forest 63, Kaiserslautern 60
Lakenheath 76, AFNORTH 51
SHAPE 64, Bitburg 28
Ansbach 32, Baumholder 25
Vilseck 66, Hohenfels 26
Marymount 62, Sigonella 60
Naples 62, Aviano 29

Feb. 11
Brussels 67, Alconbury 31
Black Forest 49, Kaiserslautern 42
Lakenheath 63, AFNORTH 51
SHAPE 52, Bitburg 11
Baumholder 42, Ansbach 38
Marymount 77, Sigonella 45
Naples 62, Aviano 34
Vicenza 57, Florence 28
Vicenza 78, Florence 47
Vilseck 62, Hohenfels 33

Feb. 14
St. John's 65, Brussels 32
Ramstein 63, Kaiserslautern 51

Feb. 15
Marymount 55, AOSR 39

Feb. 16
Marymount 71, AOSR 65

Feb. 17
Lakenheath at Alconbury
Brussels 46, AFNORTH 41
Baumholder 47, Bitburg 34
Kaiserslautern 64, Stuttgart 60
BFA 62, Vilseck 47
Naples 64, Florence 24
Vicenza 65, Aviano 55
Hohenfels 45, Ansbach 41

Feb. 18
AFNORTH 56, Brussels 30
Lakenheath 62, Alconbury 25
Wiesbaden 54, SHAPE 34
Bitburg 41, Baumholder 34
Stuttgart 64, Kaiserslautern 62
Vilseck 58, BFA 52
Ansbach 39, Hohenfels 17
Vicenza 73, Aviano 47
Florence at Naples

Feb. 22
European Championships
Division I

Wiesbaden 47, Kaiserslautern 37
SHAPE 55, Stuttgart 51
Wiesbaden 48, SHAPE 45
Kaiserslautern 48, Stuttgart 40
Naples 57, Lakenheath 34
Vilseck 60, Vicenza 29
Ramstein 54, Lakenheath 30
Naples 44, Vilseck 36
Ramstein 64, Vicenza 33
Division II
Rota 52, AFNORTH 37
Bahrain 57, AOSR 32
Rota 45, Bahrain 31
AFNORTH 40, AOSR 30
Aviano 48, Bitburg 45
Aviano 49, Marymount 46
BFA 72, Bitburg 40
Division III
Ansbach 38, Sigonella 35
Baumholder 56, Hohenfels 33
Brussels 39, Alconbury 6

Feb. 23
European Championships

Division I
Wiesbaden 51, Stuttgart 46
Kaiserslautern 56, SHAPE 37
Vilseck 38, Lakenheath 37
Naples 52, Vicenza 43
Ramstein 50, Vilseck 35
Ramstein 34, Naples 31
Lakenheath 51, Vicenza 44
Division II
Bahrain 64, AFNORTH 49
Rota 47, AOSR 32
BFA 58, Aviano 18
Marymount 53, Bitburg 40
BFA 74, Marymount 51
Division III
Ansbach 59, Alconbury 34
Baumholder 42, Brussels 32
Sigonella 47, Alconbury 24
Ansbach 33, Hohenfels 32 OT
Brussels 36, Hohenfels 31
Sigonella 44, Baumholder 43

Feb. 24
European Championships
Division I

Semifinals
Ramstein 41, Kaiserslautern 30
Wiesbaden 63, Naples 62 2OT
Division II
Semifinals
BFA 74, Bahrain 50
Rota 49, Aviano 29
Division III
Hohenfels 40, Sigonella 31
Ansbach 42, Baumholder 32
Baumholder 56, Alconbury 16
Sigonella 34, Brussels 30
Hohenfels 51, Alconbury 16
Ansbach 44, Brussels 32

Feb. 25
European Championships
Division I

Championship
Ramstein 48, Wiesbaden 46
Third
Naples 60, Kaiserslautern 45
Division II
Championship
BFA 46, Rota 32
Third
Bahrain 62, Aviano 34
Division III
Championship
Sigonella 32, Ansbach 31
Third
Baumholder 59, Brussels 29
 

Girls

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated Feb. 25)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Stuttgart 11 0 14 0
Ramstein 10 2 12 2
Kaiserslautern 6 4 9 5
Naples 2 2 11 2
Lakenheath 2 4 6 5
Vicenza 2 2 9 3
Vilseck 2 7 4 10
Wiesbaden 2 8 2 10
SHAPE 1 5 5 7

Division II

  Division Overall
W L W L
Black Forest 4 0 13 1
Rota 3 0 3 0
AOSR 7 1 8 6
Marymount 3 4 3 10
Aviano 4 5 4 11
Bitburg 1 2 11 2
AFNORTH 0 3 3 10
Florence 0 6 0 11

Division III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Sigonella 3 0 11 4
Baumholder 7 2 9 4
Hohenfels 3 2 4 10
Brussels 1 2 2 8
Alconbury 1 4 1 12
Ansbach 1 4 1 13

Schedule

Dec. 2
SHAPE 45, AFNORTH 32
Bitburg 26, Brussels 20
Sigonella 42, Vicenza 39, OT
Kaiserslautern 48, Ansbach 15
Stuttgart 42, Lakenheath 21
BFA 44, Wiesbaden 23
Aviano 30, Marymount 13
Ramstein 57, Vilseck 20
Hohenfels 38, Baumholder 33

Dec. 3
Bitburg 36, Brussels 28
Vicenza 36, Sigonella 20
Kaiserslautern 40, Ansbach 4
Stuttgart 45, Lakenheath 24
BFA 46, Wiesbaden 14
Marymount 22, Aviano 14
Ramstein 42, Vilseck 10
AOSR 33, Florence 13
AOSR 24, Florence 14
Hillingdon 30, Alconbury 22
Baumholder 31, Hohenfels 14

Dec. 9
AOSR 24, Aviano 20
Vicenza 38, Naples 30
Ramstein 46, Wiesbaden 15
Kaiserslautern 27, SHAPE 10
Baumholder 48, Alconbury 15
BFA 55, AFNORTH 9

Dec. 10
Baumholder 31, Alconbury 12
Naples 35, Vicenza 32
Sigonella 45, Florence 15
Sigonella 51, Florence 9
Kaiserslautern 30, SHAPE 17
AOSR 32, Aviano 26
BFA 49, AFNORTH 5
Stuttgart 40, Vilseck 5

Dec. 13
ISB 38, Brussels 28

Jan. 6
Ramstein 38, Kaiserslautern 25
Hohenfels 31, Ansbach 20

Jan. 7
Stuttgart 46, Hohenfels 7
Vilseck 39, Ansbach 12
SHAPE 35, Wiesbaden 19

Jan. 13
Brussels at Baumholder (canceled - weather)
SHAPE at Lakenheath (canceled - weather)
Vilseck 25, Wiesbaden 20
Stuttgart 25, Ramstein 15
Vicenza 49, Marymount 19
Sigonella 28, Aviano 22
Naples 46, AOSR 16

Jan. 14
Brussels at Baumholder (canceled - weather)
SHAPE at Lakenheath (canceled - weather)
Bitburg at AFNORTH (canceled - weather)
Wiesbaden 24, Vilseck 14
Stuttgart 38, Ramstein 28
Vicenza 43, Marymount 13
Sigonella 37, Aviano 29
Naples 45, AOSR 25

Jan. 19
Rota 47, Aviano 31

Jan. 20
SHAPE 46, AFNORTH 30
Bitburg 34, Hohenfels 20
BFA 43, Ansbach 4
Ramstein 40, Lakenheath 32
Kaiserslautern 31, Wiesbaden 20
Stuttgart 47, Vicenza 7
Naples 37, Vilseck 14
Aviano 40, Marymount 10
Rota 35, AOSR 19
Baumholder 36, Alconbury 21
Sigonella 25, Brussels 16

Jan. 21
Vilseck 40, Vicenza 25
Stuttgart 35, Naples 19
Bitburg 38, Hohenfels 14
Sigonella 33, Alconbury 25
Sigonella 28, Baumholder 25
Baumholder 25, Brussels 9
BFA 43, Ansbach 3
Ramstein 48, Lakenheath 29
AOSR 26, Aviano 20
Rota 45, Marymount 10

Jan. 25
Cobham 51, Alconbury 18

Jan. 27
Sigonella 32, AOSR 30
Stuttgart 32, Wiesbaden 10
Naples 33, Marymount 9
Ramstein 35, SHAPE 11
Baumholder 27, AFNORTH 21
Aviano 44, Florence 9
BFA 60, Hohenfels 24
Bitburg 28, Ansbach 16

Jan. 28
Cobham 54, Lakenheath 48
Stuttgart 26, Wiesbaden 14
AOSR 28, Sigonella 15
Naples 46, Marymount 8
Ramstein 48, SHAPE 19
Baumholder 30, AFNORTH 15
Aviano 33, Florence 3
BFA 58, Hohenfels 18
Bitburg 37, Ansbach 8
Cobham 41, Alconbury 13
Hillingdon 38, Alconbury 29

Jan. 31
Kaiserslautern 21, Wiesbaden 20

Feb. 3
Black Forest 50, Bitburg 13
Stuttgart 21, Ansbach 2
Naples 38, Sigonella 28
Ramstein 53, Hohenfels 13
Kaiserslautern 27, Vilseck 10
Marymount 24, Florence 14
AFNORTH 33, Alconbury 18
Lakenheath 50, Wiesbaden 27
Vicenza 41, AOSR 22

Feb. 4
Black Forest 39, Bitburg 19
Stuttgart 41, Ansbach 5
Naples 40, Sigonella 32
SHAPE 41, Brussels 12
Ramstein 59, Hohenfels 20
Kaiserslautern 28, Vilseck 13
Marymount 20, Florence 8
AFNORTH 30, Alconbury 26
Lakenheath 40, Wiesbaden 34
Vicenza 30, AOSR 18

Feb. 7
Bitburg 35, AFNORTH 25
Ramstein 50, Wiesbaden 14

Feb. 8
SHAPE 33, Brussels 28

Feb. 10
Brussels 20, Alconbury 9
Kaiserslautern 25, BFA 20
Baumholder 42, Ansbach 24
Bitburg 40, SHAPE 32
Vilseck 31, Hohenfels 18
Sigonella 45, Marymount 20
Naples 39, Aviano 29
Lakenheath 38, AFNORTH 20
Vicenza 37, Florence 14

Feb. 11
BFA 32, Kaiserslautern 19
Hohenfels 28, Vilseck 25
Alconbury 38, Brussels 29
Baumholder 28, Ansbach 17
Bitburg 47, SHAPE 36
Sigonella 29, Marymount 21
Naples 35, Aviano 18
Vicenza 41, Florence 11
Lakenheath 37, AFNORTH 20

Feb. 14
Brussels at St. John’s
Ramstein 36, Kaiserslautern 11

Feb. 15
AOSR 19, Marymount 15

Feb. 16
AOSR 29, Marymount 19

Feb. 17
Lakenheath 54, Alconbury 49
Brussels 16, AFNORTH 13
Hohenfels 30, Ansbach 25
Bitburg 32, Baumholder 16
Stuttgart 39, Kaiserslautern 24
BFA 32, Vilseck 23
Vicenza 33, Aviano 21
Naples won by forfeit over Florence

Feb. 18
Lakenheath 37, Alconbury 15
AFNORTH 20, Brussels 17
Wiesbaden 32, SHAPE 27
Bitburg 28, Baumholder 22
Stuttgart 32, Kaiserslautern 20
BFA 38, Vilseck 21
Ansbach 24, Hohenfels 19
Vicenza 34, Aviano 13
Florence at Naples

Feb. 22
European Championships
Division I
Stuttgart 34, SHAPE 18
Lakenheath 25, Kaiserslautern 23
Stuttgart 44, Kaiserslautern 18
Lakenheath 22, SHAPE 16
Naples 31, Wiesbaden 28
Vilseck 21, Vicenza 11
Ramstein 35, Wiesbaden 25
Naples 41, Vilseck 18
Ramstein 36, Vicenza 16
Division II
BFA 36, AFNORTH 8
AOSR 23, Marymount 12
BFA 41, AOSR 16
AFNORTH 36, Marymount 9
Bahrain 42, Aviano 32
Bitburg 29, Bahrain 24
Rota 27, Aviano 22
Division III
Sigonella 22, Brussels 12
Baumholder 26, Hohenfels 12
Alconbury 29, Ansbach 19

Feb. 23
European Championships

Division I
Stuttgart 37, Lakenheath 8
Kaiserslautern 34, SHAPE 21
Wiesbaden 27, Vilseck 17
Naples 56, Vicenza 31
Ramstein 34, Naples 27
Wiesbaden 19, Vicenza 17 OT
Ramstein 26, Vilseck 19
Division II
BFA 46, Marymount 6
AOSR 28, AFNORTH 20
Bitburg 27, Aviano 20
Bahrain 31, Rota 21
Bitburg 41, Rota 27
Division III
Alconbury 28, Sigonella 24
Hohenfels 22, Ansbach 15
Brussels 29, Alconbury 13
Baumholder 26, Ansbach 7
Baumholder 37, Sigonella 21
Brussels 30, Hohenfels 24

Feb. 24
European Championships
Division I

Semifinals
Ramstein 31, Lakenheath 28
Stuttgart 43, Naples 13
Division II
Semifinals
Bitburg 36, AOSR 12
BFA 50, Bahrain 16
Division III
Sigonella 32, Hohenfels 19
Baumholder 27, Brussels 18
Sigonella 29, Ansbach 15
Alconbury 16, Baumholder 10
Brussels 42, Ansbach 14
Hohenfels 37, Alconbury 29

Feb. 25
European Championship
Division I

Championship
Stuttgart 36, Ramstein 8
Third
Naples 50, Lakenheath 45
Division II
Championship
BFA 21, Bitburg 15
Third
Bahrain 44, AOSR 18
Division III
Championship
Sigonella 14, Baumholder 11
Third
Brussels 37, Alconbury 27

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web