Quantcast

2015 DODDS European softball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 11, 2015

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated May 18)


Division I

  Division Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 11 1 13 1
Vicenza 3 1 7 3
Patch 7 3 9 3
Vilseck 5 3 9 3
Kaiserslautern 7 5 9 5
Lakenheath 4 4 10 4
Naples 1 3 3 7
SHAPE 0 8 2 10
Wiesbaden 0 10 3 11


Division II/III

  Division Overall
W L W L
Aviano 7 0 9 4
Rota 4 0 4 0
Alconbury 6 1 9 4
Hohenfels 6 2 6 6
Ansbach 4 4 4 8
Sigonella 3 5 7 7
Bitburg 4 7 4 9
AFNORTH 2 6 2 8
Baumholder 0 10 0 12


Schedule

March 21
Lakenheath 10, Alconbury 0
Lakenheath 11, Alconbury 7
Ramstein 34, Bitburg 2
Ramstein 18, Bitburg 0
Kaiserslautern 25, SHAPE 3
Kaiserslautern 22, SHAPE 9

March 27
Lakenheath 21, SHAPE 6
Lakenheath 22, SHAPE 15
Wiesbaden 22, Alconbury 17
Alconbury 12, Wiesbaden 8
Aviano 7, Sigonella 3

March 28
Lakenheath 14, Wiesbaden 13
Lakenheath 16, Wiesbaden 1
Alconbury 19, SHAPE 15
Alconbury 21, SHAPE 5
Bitburg 23, Baumholder 8
Bitburg 30, Baumholder 11
Ramstein 8, Kaiserslautern 4
Ramstein 9, Kaiserslautern 7
Patch 7, Vilseck 6
Vilseck 7, Patch 5
Sigonella 22, Ansbach 5
Sigonella 24, Hohenfels 9
Aviano 17, Hohenfels 7
Aviano 19, Ansbach 0

April 15
Kaiserslautern 13, Wiesbaden 6
Kaiserslautern 17, Wiesbaden 8

April 17
Lakenheath 15, Baumholder 0
Lakenheath 15, Baumholder 0
Ansbach 16, Bitburg 15
Ansbach 21, Bitburg 16
Vicenza 7, Naples 1
Aviano 5, Sigonella 1
Sigonella 14, Vicenza 4
Naples 2, Aviano 1

April 18
Alconbury 26, Baumholder 0
Alconbury 43, Baumholder 0
Wiesbaden 30, AFNORTH 3
Wiesbaden 49, AFNORTH 3
Hohenfels 18, Bitburg 3
Hohenfels 22, Bitburg 11
Ramstein 6, Vilseck 5
Ramstein 7, Vilseck 3
Kaiserslautern 14, Patch 6
Patch 9, Kaiserslautern 7
Aviano 6, Sigonella 4
Naples 12, Aviano 4
Sigonella 8, Vicenza 7
Naples 4, Vicenza 1

April 24
Rota 15, Alconbury 3
Rota 23, AFNORTH 10
Alconbury 16, Bitburg 5
Vicenza 16, Sigonella 6
Vicenza 10, Sigonella 8
Ramstein 12, Wiesbaden 2
Ramstein 13, Wiesbaden 1
Aviano 14, Naples 8
Aviano 18, Naples 12

April 25
Rota 26, Bitburg 8
Rota 25, AFNORTH 2
Alconbury 29, Bitburg 5
SHAPE 15, Baumholder 7
SHAPE 18, Baumholder 1
Vilseck 15, Ansbach 0
Vilseck 20, Ansbach 0
Vicenza 18, Naples 12
Vicenza 25, Naples 5
Patch 14, Hohenfels 4
Patch 16, Hohenfels 1
Aviano 18, Sigonella 3
Aviano 15, Sigonella 6

May 1
Ramstein 20, Lakenheath 0
Ramstein 18, Lakenheath 1
Kaiserslautern 21, Ansbach 1
Kaiserslautern 30, Ansbach 2

May 2
Kaiserslautern 10, Lakenheath 5
Kaiserslautern 16, Lakenheath 1
Patch 15, SHAPE 0
Patch 21, SHAPE 1
Vilseck 15, Hohenfels 0
Vilseck 11, Hohenfels 1
Alconbury 20, AFNORTH 2
Alconbury 14, AFNORTH 4
Vicenza 10, Aviano 0
Vicenza 12, Aviano 11

May 8
AFNORTH at SHAPE
Hohenfels 19, Baumholder 4
Hohenfels 21, Baumholder 1
Sigonella 18, Naples 3

May 9
Lakenheath 15, AFNORTH 0
Lakenheath 19, AFNORTH 0
Ansbach 24, Baumholder 4
Ansbach 14, Baumholder 4
Ramstein 9, Patch 5
Patch 10, Ramstein 0
Vilseck 17, Wiesbaden 0
Vilseck 18, Wiesbaden 1
Sigonella 15, Naples 1

May 15
Bitburg 20, AFNORTH 17
Bitburg 20, AFNORTH 13

May 16
Ramstein 20, SHAPE 0
Ramstein 20, SHAPE 1
AFNORTH 9, Baumholder 5
AFNORTH 19, Baumholder 3
Vilseck 4, Kaiserslautern 3
Vilseck 10, Kaiserslautern 7
Patch 14, Wiesbaden 2
Patch 24, Wiesbaden 2
Hohenfels 22, Ansbach 6
Hohenfels 11, Ansbach 1

May 21
European championships
Division I

Vilseck 15, SHAPE 3
Patch 20, Wiesbaden 2
Kaiserslautern 19, Naples 7
Ramstein 10, Lakenheath 2
Vicenza 17, Wiesbaden 1
Patch 28, SHAPE 2
Kaiserslautern 11, Lakenheath 3
Ramstein 10, Naples 5
Vilseck 4, Vicenza 2
Division II/III
Hohenfels 19, AFNORTH 3
Sigonella 10, Alconbury 9
Aviano 26, Ansbach 0
Rota 14, Bitburg 4
Alconbury 19, Baumholder 1
Aviano 25, AFNORTH 0
Sigonella 25, Bitburg 3
Rota 11, Baumholder 2
Hohenfels 16, Ansbach 5

May 22
Division I

Patch 7, Vicenza 3
Naples 16, Lakenheath 10
Vilseck 22, Wiesbaden 0
Kaiserslautern 10, Ramstein 5
Patch 5, Vilseck 2
Division II/III
Rota 9, Sigonella 7
Alconbury 10, Bitburg 4
Aviano 19, Hohenfels 2
AFNORTH 8, Ansbach 7
Bitburg 12, Baumholder 3
Alconbury 11, Rota 1
Sigonella 24, Baumholder 0

May 23
Division I
Semifinals

Vilseck 9, Kaiserslautern 5
Ramstein 11, Patch 3
Third
Kaiserslautern 3, Patch 1
Championship
Ramstein 7, Vilseck 6
Division II/III
Semfinals

Aviano 13, Sigonella 6
Alconbury 16, Hohenfels 14
Third
Sigonella 18, Hohenfels 9
Championship
Aviano 8, Alconbury 3

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web