Quantcast

2015 DODDS European soccer schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 11, 2015

Boys

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated May 18)


Division I

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Naples 2 0 0 5 1 1
Int. School of Brussels 3 0 1 6 0 1
Patch 4 1 0 6 1 0
Kaiserslautern 3 2 0 6 2 0
Ramstein 3 2 2 3 2 2
Wiesbaden 2 3 0 2 4 1
Lakenheath 1 3 0 4 3 0
Vilseck 1 3 0 2 5 0
Vicenza 0 2 0 2 4 1
SHAPE 0 3 1 2 4 1


Division II

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
AFNORTH 3 0 0 5 2 2
Black Forest 3 0 0 5 2 0
Marymount 2 0 0 5 1 0
Hohenfels 4 1 0 6 2 0
AOSR 2 2 0 4 2 2
Rota 1 2 0 1 2 0
Aviano 1 3 0 3 5 0
Bitburg 1 4 0 1 6 0
Ansbach 0 5 0 0 7 1


Division III

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Alconbury 3 0 0 3 3 2
Florence 1 0 0 3 3 0
Baumholder 2 1 0 3 4 0
Menwith Hill 1 2 0 1 2 1
Sigonella 0 1 0 0 6 0
Brussels 0 3 0 0 7 0


Schedule

March 14
AFNORTH 2, Menwith Hill 2
Black Forest Academy 1, Wiesbaden 0
American Overseas School of Rome 2, Aviano 0
Marymount 3, Naples 1
Vicenza 4, Florence 2

March 20
Lakenheath 8, Brussels 1
AFNORTH 5, SHAPE 3
Marymount 8, Sigonella 0

March 21
Kaiserslautern 11, Baumholder 0
Lakenheath 3, SHAPE 0
Florence 3, Aviano 1
Ansbach 0, Wiesbaden 0
Vilseck 2, Ramstein 1
BFA 14, Bitburg 0
Patch 6, Hohenfels 0
Naples 2, Vicenza 1
AOSR 5, Sigonella 1

March 27
AFNORTH 3, Brussels 1
Baumholder 2, Menwith Hill 1
International School of Brussels 0, Ramstein 0
Kaiserslautern 10, Lakenheath 6

March 28
Alconbury 4, Baumholder 1
Ramstein 2, Lakenheath 0
ISB 7, Kaiserslautern 5
Patch 5, Wiesbaden 2
Hohenfels 4, Vilseck 1
Vicenza 3, Sigonella 2
Naples 1, AOSR 1
Ankara 1, Incirlik 0
Marymount 4, Aviano 0

March 31
ISB 7, Brussels 0

April 2
Ramstein 2, Kaiserslautern 0
Aviano 2, Vicenza 1

April 15
Vilseck 3, Ansbach 0

April 17
Bitburg 3, Ansbach 1
Hohenfels 8, Baumholder 1

April 18
Lakenheath 7, Alconbury 4
Menwith Hill 3, Brussels 1
Hohenfels 6, Bitburg 0
Baumholder 3, Ansbach 0
Ramstein 2, Wiesbaden 0
Kaiserslautern 5, BFA 1
Patch 2, Vilseck 0
Naples 3, Aviano 1
Vicenza 2, AOSR 2
Florence 1, Marymount 0

April 24
AFNORTH 3, Rota 1
Wiesbaden 2, SHAPE 1
Aviano 3, Ansbach 1
Hohenfels 5, AOSR 1
Alconbury 1, Brussels 0
Patch 3, Vicenza 1

April 25
Naples 2, Patch 0
AFNORTH 3, Rota 1
Kaiserslautern 6, Vilseck 2
Rota 5, Bitburg 0
AFNORTH 5, Bitburg 0
BFA 6, Baumholder 1
AOSR 2, Ansbach 1
Hohenfels 4, Aviano 2
SHAPE 3, Alconbury 2
Florence 2, Sigonella 1

April 29
ISB 5, SHAPE 1
Naples 4, Florence 1
Marymount 3, AOSR 0

May 1
Lakenheath 7, AFNORTH 2
SHAPE 5, Brussels 0
ISB 3, Alconbury 0
Kaiserslautern 8, Bitburg 0
BFA 3, Hohenfels 1
BFA 6, Ansbach 1

May 2
ISB 2, Lakenheath 1
AFNORTH 3, Alconbury 3
Patch 2, Ramstein 1
Wiesbaden 5, Vilseck 0
Aviano 3, Sigonella 2

May 8
Hohenfels 4, Ansbach 0
Kaiserslautern 9, Wiesbaden 1
ISB 5, AFNORTH 0

May 9
Alconbury 3, Menwith Hill 1
Vilseck 1, Bitburg 0 (forfeit)
Baumholder 6, Brussels 4
SHAPE 1, Ramstein 1
Patch 5, BFA 0
Marymount 3, Vicenza 0
Naples 3, Sigonella 0
AOSR 4, Florence 1

May 18
European championships
Division I

Kaiserslautern 7, SHAPE 2
International School of Brussels 4, Vilseck 0
Ramstein 2, Lakenheath 0
Wiesbaden 2, Vicenza 2
Patch 7, Vilseck 0
Naples 3, SHAPE 1
Ramstein 3, Kaiserslautern 0
Wiesbaden 2, ISB 1
Naples 2, Lakenheath 0
Patch 1, Vicenza 1
Division II
Aviano 2, AOSR 1
AFNORTH 6, Bitburg 0
BFA 2, Aviano 0
AFNORTH 3, AOSR 3
BFA 5, Bitburg 0
Hohenfels 2, Ansbach 0
Bahrain 2, Rota 0
Marymount 3, Ansbach 0
Hohenfels 5, Rota 0
Marymount 1, Bahrain 0

May 19
European championships
Division I

Ramstein 1, SHAPE 0
Wiesbaden 1, Vilseck 1
Kaiserslautern 7, Lakenheath 3
ISB 3, Vicenza 1
Ramstein 3, Naples 1
Patch 1, Wiesbaden 1
SHAPE 5, Lakenheath 4
Vicenza 1, Vilseck 1
ISB 1, Patch 0
Naples 2, Kaiserslautern 2
Division II
Ansbach 2, Rota 0
AOSR 5, Bitburg 1
Bahrain 2, Hohenfels 0
AFNORTH 2, Aviano 0
Marymount 5, Rota 0
BFA 3, AOSR 2
Bahrain 5, Ansbach 0
Aviano 2, Bitburg 2
Marymount 2, Hohenfels 0
BFA 4, AFNORTH 0
Division III
Sigonella 1, Ankara 0
Florence 2, Incirlik 2
Alconbury 6, Brussels 2
Menwith Hill 6, Baumholder 2
Alconbury 3, Ankara 0
Baumholder 4, Incirlik 2
Brussels 1, Sigonella 0
Florence 3, Menwith Hill 2

May 20
European championships
Division I
Semifinals

Ramstein 2, Wiesbaden 0
ISB 5, Kaiserslautern 3
Division II
Semifinals

Marymount 4, AFNORTH 2
Bahrain 1, Black Forest Academy 0
Division III
Sigonella 1, Alconbury 0
Ankara 3, Brussels 1
Florence 3, Baumholder 0
Incirlik 2, Menwith Hill 2
Semifinals
Sigonella 3, Menwith Hill 1
Florence 3, Alconbury 0

May 21
European championships
Division I
Third

Kaiserslautern 5, Wiesbaden 2
Championship
Ramstein 1, ISB 0
Division II
Third

BFA 8, AFNORTH 1
Championship
Bahrain 5, Marymount 4 in shootout
Division III
Third

Alconbury 2, Menwith Hill 1
Championship
Florence 4, Sigonella 0

 

Girls

Standings

(based on regular season division standings; updated May 18)

Division I

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Patch 4 0 1 6 0 1
Ramstein 6 1 0 6 1 0
Wiesbaden 3 1 1 5 1 1
Kaiserslautern 3 2 0 6 2 0
Lakenheath 1 2 1 3 2 2
Int. School of Brussels 1 3 0 2 4 1
Naples 0 1 1 4 1 1
Vicenza 0 1 1 3 2 1
SHAPE 0 3 1 1 5 1
Vilseck 0 4 0 2 5 0


Division II

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Black Forest 3 0 0 4 3 0
AFNORTH 2 0 0 4 2 1
Hohenfels 4 1 0 6 2 0
AOSR 2 1 0 4 3 0
Rota 1 1 0 1 1 0
Bitburg 1 4 0 1 6 1
Aviano 0 2 1 0 6 1
Ansbach 0 4 1 0 6 2


Division III

  Division Overall
W L T W L T
Alconbury 3 0 0 6 0 1
Florence 1 0 0 3 2 0
Brussels 2 1 0 2 5 0
Baumholder 1 2 0 1 5 1
Sigonella 0 1 0 1 4 0
Menwith Hill 0 3 0 0 3 0

 

Schedule

March 14
Wiesbaden 4, BFA 0
AOSR 4, Aviano 2
Vicenza 6, Florence 3

March 20
Lakenheath 7, Brussels 1
AFNORTH 2, SHAPE 0

March 21
Lakenheath 1, SHAPE 1
Kaiserslautern 3, Baumholder 0
Ramstein 7, Vilseck 0
Wiesbaden 8, Ansbach 0
BFA 13, Bitburg 0
Patch 9, Hohenfels 0
Florence 6, Aviano 0
Naples 0, Vicenza 0
AOSR 1, Sigonella 0

March 27
AFNORTH 5, Brussels 0
Alconbury 2, Baumholder 1
Ramstein 9, ISB 0
Kaiserslautern 1, Lakenheath 0

March 28
Baumholder 1, Menwith Hill 0
Ramstein 9, Lakenheath 0
Kaiserslautern 10, ISB 0
Patch 1, Wiesbaden 1
Hohenfels 7, Vilseck 3
Vicenza 1, Sigonella 0
Naples 3, AOSR 0
Incirlik 1, Ankara 0

March 31
ISB 4, Brussels 1

April 2
Ramstein 3, Kaiserslautern 0
Vicenza 4, Aviano 2

April 15
Vilseck 7, Ansbach 0

April 17
Bitburg 3, Ansbach 0
Hohenfels 6, Baumholder 1

April 18
Lakenheath 1, Alconbury 1
Brussels 4, Menwith Hill 2
Hohenfels 7, Bitburg 0
Baumholder 1, Ansbach 1
Ramstein 6, Wiesbaden 1
Kaiserslautern 3, BFA 0
Patch 8, Vilseck 0
Naples 7, Aviano 0
AOSR 2, Vicenza 0

April 24
Patch 3, Vicenza 0
Ansbach 4, Aviano 4
Hohenfels 4, AOSR 2
Alconbury 4, Brussels 0
Wiesbaden 7, SHAPE 0
AFNORTH 4, Rota 2

April 25
Patch 5, Naples 1
Kaiserslautern 3, Vilseck 1
AFNORTH 8, Bitburg 0
Alconbury 5, SHAPE 3
BFA 3, Baumholder 0
AOSR 5, Ansbach 0
Hohenfels 7, Aviano 1
Ankara 2, Incirlik 0
Florence 2, Sigonella 0
Rota 3, Bitburg 1

April 29
ISB 5, SHAPE 2
Naples 9, Florence 0

May 1
SHAPE 3, Brussels 2
Lakenheath 1, AFNORTH 0 (forfeit)
Alconbury 1, ISB 0 (forfeit)
Kaiserslautern 8, Bitburg 0
BFA 4, Hohenfels 3
BFA 4, Ansbach 1

May 2
Lakenheath 1, ISB 0 (forfeit)
Alcobury 1, AFNORTH 0 (forfeit)
Patch 2, Ramstein 0
Wiesbaden 2, Vilseck 0
Sigonella 5, Aviano 1

May 8
Hohenfels 6, Ansbach 0
Wiesbaden 2, Kaiserslautern 0
AFNORTH 1, ISB 1

May 9
Alconbury 4, Menwith Hill 0
Vilseck 4, Bitburg 1
Brussels 3, Baumholder 2
Ramstein 10, SHAPE 0
Patch 4, BFA 0
Naples 2, Sigonella 0
Florence 3, AOSR 1

May 18
European championships
Division I

Vicenza 5, Lakenheath 2
Kaiserslautern 6, Vilseck 0
Naples 4, SHAPE 2
Wiesbaden 6, Lakenheath 0
Ramstein 7, Vilseck 0
Naples 1, Kaiserslautern 0
Patch 3, Vicenza 0
Ramstein 7, SHAPE 0
Division II
Hohenfels 8, Ansbach 0
Rota 2, Bahrain 1
BFA 4, Aviano 0
AFNORTH 6, Ansbach 1
AOSR 3, Bitburg 0
Hohenfels 2, Rota 1
AFNORTH 7, Bahrain 1
BFA 5, Bitburg 0

May 19
European championships
Division I

Naples 1, Vilseck 0
Wiesbaden 2, Vicenza 0
Kaiserslautern 7, SHAPE 0
Patch 5, Lakenheath 0
Ramstein 4, Naples 0
SHAPE 1, Vilseck 1
Patch 3, Wiesbaden 0
Ramstein 2, Kaiserslautern 0
Division II
AOSR 5, Aviano 0
Rota 2, Ansbach 1
Hohenfels 2, Bahrain 0
AFNORTH 2, Rota 2
Aviano 2, Bitburg 1
Bahrain 2, Ansbach 1
BFA 1, AOSR 1
AFNORTH 1, Hohenfels 1
Division III
Baumholder 1, Sigonella 0
Alconbury 6, Ankara 0
Incirlik 1, Florence 0
Alconbury 4, Baumholder 1
Sigonella 3, Ankara 0
Brussels 1, Incirlik 0

May 20
European championships
Division I
Semifinals

Patch 4, Naples 0
Ramstein 4, Wiesbaden 0
Division II
Semifinals

AFNORTH 1, BFA 0 in OT
Hohenfels 3, AOSR 0
Division III
Baumholder 7, Ankara 0
Alconbury 2, Sigonella 1
Brussels 3, Florence 0
Incirlik 2, Sigonella 1 in shootout
Brussels 3, Ankara 0
Baumholder 2, Florence 0

May 21
European championships
Division I
Third

Wiesbaden 4, Naples 0
Championship
Patch 2, Ramstein 1 in OT
Division II
Third

AOSR 3, BFA 2
Championship
Hohenfels 1, AFNORTH 0
Division III
Semifinals

Alconbury 4, Incirlik 0
Brussels 3, Baumholder 2
Third
Baumholder 4, Incirlik 0
Championship
Alconbury 2, Brussels 1

from around the web