Quantcast

2014 DODDS-Europe softball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 9, 2014

Standings

(based on regular season region standings)
 

Western Region

  Region Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 10 0 12 2
Kaiserslautern 9 3 11 3
Lakenheath 9 3 9 3
Alconbury 8 4 8 4
Bitburg 3 7 3 9
SHAPE 3 9 3 9
AFNORTH 2 10 2 10
Baumholder 0 8 1 11


Eastern Region

  Region Overall
W L W L
Patch 8 0 12 0
Vilseck 6 2 6 6
Hohenfels 4 4 6 4
Wiesbaden 2 6 4 8
Ansbach 0 8 1 9



Southern Region

  Region Overall
W L W L
Vicenza 10 2 8 2
Naples 9 3 9 3
Sigonella 4 8 4 8
Aviano 1 11 1 11

 

Schedule

March 21
Sigonella 11, Naples 9

March 22
SHAPE 22, Baumholder 6
SHAPE 26, Baumholder 6
Wiesbaden at Bitburg, postponed
Ramstein 15, Vilseck 1
Ramstein 8, Vilseck 2
Hohenfels at Ansbach, postponed
Naples 16, Sigonella 9

March 28
Lakenheath 21, AFNORTH 20
Lakenheath 25, AFNORTH 9
Naples 10, Vicenza 9
Sigonella 12, Aviano 10
Vicenza 10, Sigonella 0
Naples 19, Aviano 1

March 29
Ramstein 16, Bitburg 0
Ramstein17, Bitburg 1
Kaiserslautern 19, Baumholder 2
Kaiserslautern 25, Baumholder 0
Alconbury 18, AFNORTH 3
Alconbury 22, AFNORTH 20
Wiesbaden 14, Ansbach 6
Wiesbaden 19, Ansbach 14
Patch 14, Vilseck 0*
Patch 11, Vilseck 1*
Vicenza 12, Sigonella 11
Sigonella 24, Aviano 23
Naples 18, Vicenza 6
Naples 27, Aviano 11
*non regional

April 2
Vilseck 27, Ansbach 3
Vilseck 19, Ansbach 3

April 18
Kaiserslautern 15, Alconbury 3
Kaiserslautern 30, Alconbury 2
Hohenfels 27, Baumholder 3
Hohenfels 26, Baumholder 0

April 19
Kaiserslautern 21, Lakenheath 7
Lakenheath 12, Kaiserslautern 11
Ansbach 15, Baumholder 9
Baumholder 14, Ansbach 13
Patch 11, Vilseck 1
Patch 18, Vilseck 6
Wiesbaden 22, Bitburg 11
Wiesbaden 21, Bitburg 12

April 25
Naples 19, Aviano 10
Naples 18, Aviano 12
Vicenza 26, Sigonella 15
Vicenza 23, Sigonella 8

April 26
Ramstein 21, Lakenheath 1
Ramstein 18, Lakenheath 4
Alconbury 15, SHAPE 14
Alconbury 20, SHAPE 2
Patch 16, Ansbach 0
Patch 17, Ansbach 0
Hohenfels 10, Wiesbaden 9
Hohenfels 15, Wiesbaden 8
Aviano 24, Sigonella 4
Sigonella 14, Aviano 13
Vicenza 15, Naples 5
Vicenza 16, Naples 6

May 2
Alconbury 21, Bitburg 3
Alconbury 15, Bitburg 5
Kaiserslautern 23, SHAPE 1
Kaiserslautern 25, SHAPE 1

May 3
Alconbury 31, Baumholder 3
Alconbury 19, Baumholder 4
Ramstein 15, SHAPE 0
Ramstein 29, SHAPE 0
Kaiserslautern 16, AFNORTH 2
Kaiserslautern 16, AFNORTH 2
Vilseck 15, Wiesbaden 0
Vilseck 18, Wiesbaden 3
Patch 18, Hohenfels 0
Patch 17, Hohenfels 5
Aviano at Vicenza, postponed
Naples 19, Sigonella 1
Naples 23, Sigonella 9

May 9
Lakenheath 16, Bitburg 8
Lakenheath 18, Bitburg 3
Ramstein 18, AFNORTH 0
Ramstein 19, AFNORTH 2
Hohenfels 20, Ansbach 7
Hohenfels 16, Ansbach 2

May 10
Lakenheath 18, SHAPE 7
Lakenheath 21, SHAPE 6
Bitburg 14, AFNORTH 7
AFNORTH 14, Bitburg 4
Patch 8, Ramstein 3
Patch 16, Ramstein 0
Kaiserslautern 14, Wiesbaden 4
Kaiserslautern 10, Wiesbaden 2
Vicenza 15, Aviano 0
Vicenza 14, Aviano 13

May 16
Ramstein 17, Kaiserslautern 7
Ramstein 9, Kaiserslautern 4
Vicenza 22, Aviano 12
Vicenza 10, Aviano 5

May 17
Lakenheath 16, Alconbury 13
Lakenheath 11, Alconbury 5
Bitburg 24, Baumholder 2
BItburg 13, Baumholder 5
Vilseck 11, Hohenfels 1
Vilseck 25, Hohenfels 0
AFNORTH 16, SHAPE 1
AFNORTH 22, SHAPE 2
Patch 16, Wiesbaden 0
Patch 20, Wiesbaden 6

May 22
European championships

Division I
Patch 15, Wiesbaden 0
Kaiserslautern 9, Wiesbaden 3
Patch 15, Kaiserslautern 0
Vilseck 6, Ramstein 5
Lakenheath 5, Vilseck 3
Ramstein 12, Lakenheath 4
Division II
Vicenza 22, SHAPE 0
Ansbach 14, Sigonella 13
Vicenza 7, Sigonella 2
Ansbach 17, SHAPE 5
Alconbury 9, AFNORTH 7
Rota 11, Aviano 5
Rota 22, Alconbury 8
Aviano 18, AFNORTH 4.
Naples 11, Hohenfels 4
Bitburg 18, Baumholder 17
Naples 16, Bitburg 4.
Hohenfels 27, Baumholder 8

May 23
European championships
Division I

Kaiserslautern 13, Lakenheath 8
Vilseck 15, Wiesbaden 0
Patch 9, Vilseck 1
Ramstein 9, Kaiserslautern 5
Division II
Vicenza 17, Ansbach 1
Sigonella 18, SHAPE 7
Aviano 16, Alconbury 3
Rota 8, AFNORTH 1
Naples 23, Baumholder 2
Hohenfels 20, Bitburg 3
Hohenfels 10, Aviano 3
Naples 18, Ansbach 3

May 24
European championships
Division I

Championship
Patch 8, Ramstein 2
Third place
Vilseck 10, Kaiserslautern 9
Division II
Vicenza 4, Hohenfels 1
Naples 13, Rota 3
Championship
Vicenza 10, Naples 2
Third place
Rota 8, Hohenfels 6

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web