Quantcast

2013 DODDS-Europe football schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 22, 2013

Standings

(For games reported through Nov. 2)

Division I (overall) - regular season

 
W L PF PA
Ramstein* 6 0  213 17
Wiesbaden* 4 2  148  99
Kaiserslautern* 3 2  94  130
Patch* 2 3  72  128
Vilseck 2 3  47  77
Lakenheath 0 6  54  154

 

Division II-North (overall) - regular season

  W L PF PA
 Bitburg* 5 0  246  45
 SHAPE* 4 1  141  80
 Baumholder* 3 2  102  92
 Int. School of Brussels* 3 2  186  117
 Alconbury 2 3  65  179
 AFNORTH 1 4  59  199
 Rota 0 5  54  141

 

Division II-South (overall) - regular season

  W L PF PA
 Ansbach* 5 0  197  53
 Hohenfels* 3 2  164  125
 Vicenza* 3 2  174  105
 Naples* 2 3  86  149
 Aviano 1 4  72  180
 Schweinfurt/Bamberg 1 4  106  187

 

Independent (nine-man) - regular season

  W L PF PA
 Brussels 7 0  307  105
 Woodham 4 2  266 140
 Menwith Hill 2 4  162 247
 Lakenheath JV 0 6  102 277

* clinched playoff berth

 

Schedule

Sept. 6
Baumholder 29, AFNORTH 0

Sept. 7
Bitburg 66, Alconbury 14
SHAPE 35, Rota 0
Hohenfels 38, Schweinfurt/Bamberg 14
Vicenza 34, Naples 6

Sept. 13
Wiesbaden 21, Patch 12
Ansbach 43, Schweinfurt/Bamberg 6

Sept. 14
Ramstein 45, Lakenheath 7
Kaiserslautern 14, Vilseck 13
ISB 40, Rota 6
SHAPE 14, AFNORTH 8
Bitburg 42, Baumholder 6
Hohenfels 41, Aviano 22
Brussels 41, Woodham 24

Sept. 20
Ansbach 42, Hohenfels 28
Vicenza 48, Aviano 8
Brussels 31, Brussels Bulls 22

Sept. 21
Ramtein 30, Vilseck 3
Kaiserslautern 29, Patch 26
Wiesbaden 29, Lakenheath 0
Alconbury 15, AFNORTH 14
Bitburg 48, ISB 12
Baumholder 20, Rota 7
Naples 30, Schweinfurt/Bamberg 26
Menwith Hill 46, Lakenheath JV 35

Sept. 27
SHAPE 49, ISB 42

Sept. 28
Filton 18, Lakenheath 3
Ramstein 51, Patch 0
Vilseck 14, Wiesbaden 13
Baumholder 33, Alconbury 0
Bitburg 74, AFNORTH 13
Vicenza 64, Schweinfurt/Bamberg 28
Naples 25, Hohenfels 19
Ansbach 41, Aviano 6
Brussels 40, Menwith Hill 0
Woodham 52, Lakenheath JV 21

Oct. 4
Wiesbaden 42, Kaiserslautern 34
Woodham 67, Menwith Hill 39

Oct. 5
Ramstein 21, Filton 0
Vilseck 17, Lakenheath 14
ISB 46, AFNORTH 0
Bitburg 16, SHAPE 0
Alconbury 22, Rota 20
Hohenfels 38, Vicenza 22
Schweinfurt/Bamberg 32, Aviano 12
Ansbach 46, Naples 7
Brussels 50, Lakenheath JV 21

Oct. 11
Ansbach 25, Vicenza 6

Oct. 12
Ramstein 20, Wiesbaden 7
Kaiserslautern 17, Lakenheath 3
Patch 6, Vilseck 0
AFNORTH 24, Rota 21
ISB 46, Alconbury 14
Menwith Hill 35, Lakenheath JV 18
SHAPE 43, Baumholder 14
Aviano 24, Naples 18
Brussels 63, Woodham 24

Oct. 18
Ramstein 46, Kaiserslautern 0
Brussels 40, Menwith Hill 14

Oct. 19
Patch 28, Lakenheath 27
Wiesbaden 36, Filton 19
Woodham 52, Lakenheath JV 7
Division II quarterfinals
SHAPE 20, Vicenza 9
Hohenfels 38, ISB 28
Ansbach 51, Baumholder 12
Bitburg 50, Naples 26

Oct. 25
Division I semifinal

Wiesbaden 38, Kaiserslautern 8

Oct. 26
Brussels 42, Lakenheath JV 0
Woodham 47, Menwith Hill 8
Division I semifinal
Ramstein 34, Patch 0
Division II semifinals
SHAPE 23, Ansbach 22
Hohenfels 38, Bitburg 28

Nov. 2
Final Four at Kaiserslautern
Division II
Hohenfels 38, SHAPE 35
Division I
Wiesbaden 38, Ramstein 21

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web