Quantcast

2011 DODDS Europe soccer schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 6, 2011

Jump ahead to the girls soccer schedule and standings.

DODDS Europe boys soccer standings

(Through games of May 15, x=non-regional game)

Region I

  Region Overall
ISB 4-0 5-0
Lakenheath 3-1 5-2
Alconbury 5-2 5-2-1
SHAPE 3-2 3-2-1
Brussels 3-3 3-3
Menwith Hill 1-3-1 1-4-1
Rota 0-3* 0-3*
AFNORTH 0-5-1 0-6-1


* Rota only plays three times against DODDS competition until playoffs.

Saturday's results
Lakenheath 1, Alconbury 0
AFNORTH 0 Menwith Hill 0
ISB 2, SHAPE 0

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein



Region II

  Region Overall
Ramstein 4-0-1 5-0-2
Baumholder 3-2 4-2-1
Wiesbaden 2-1-2 4-1-2
Kaiserslautern 2-2-1 2-4-1
Mannheim 1-4 2-5
Bitburg 1-4 2-6


Saturday's results
Wiesbaden 2, Bitburg 1
Ramstein 4, Kaiserslautern 0

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein



Region III

  Region Overall
Patch 4-1-1 4-1-1
Bamberg 4-2 5-2
Black Forest Academy 3-1-2 4-1-2
Heidelberg 3-3 4-3
Hohenfels 3-3 3-4
Vilseck 2-4 2-5
Ansbach 0-5-1 0-6-1

Friday's results
Bamberg 5, Hohenfels 2
Patch 2, Vilseck 1

Saturday's result
Black Forest Academy 1, Heidelberg 0

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein



Region IV

  Region Overall
AOSR 6-1 6-1
Naples 5-1-1 5-1-1
American School of Milian 4-3 4-3
Marymount International 4-3 4-3
Sigonella 4-3 4-3
Vicenza 3-3-1 3-3-1
Aviano 1-6 1-6
Florence 0-7 0-7


Saturday's results
Vicenza 9, Aviano 0
Marymount 2, Sigonella 0
Naples 3, AOSR 1
Milan 7, Florence 3

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein


 


Day-by-day boys soccer schedule

March 19
Black Forest Academy 3, Mannheim 2
American Overseas School of Rome 5, Aviano 0
Milan 4, Vicenza 1
Marymount 8, Florence 1
Sigonella 4, Naples 3

March 26
International School of Brussels 6, Lakenheath 2
Baumholder 7, Menwith Hill 0
Brussels 3, AFNORTH 2
Ramstein 2, Bitburg 0
Kaiserslautern 7, Mannheim 3
Wiesbaden 7, Vilseck 1
Heidelberg 2, Ansbach 0
Bamberg 3, Patch 2
Black Forest Academy 3, Hohenfels 1
Milan 7, Aviano 3
Vicenza 2, Sigonella 0
Naples 6, Florence 1
AOSR 2, Marymount 1

March 30
SHAPE 6, Brussels 0

April 1
Alconbury 5, AFNORTH 1
Hohenfels 2, Heidelberg 1
Bamberg 3, Ansbach 0
Naples 4, Milan 1

April 2
Lakenheath 6, AFNORTH 1
ISB 1, Bitburg 0
Brussels 1, Menwith Hill 0
Baumholder 0, Alconbury 0
Ramstein 1, SHAPE 1
Kaiserslautern 1, Wiesbaden 1
Mannheim 2, Hohenfels 1
Heidelberg 3, Vilseck 0
Patch 1, Black Forest Academy 1
Naples 2, Aviano 0
Marymount 4, Vicenza 1
AOSR 7, Milan 0
Sigonella 6, Florence 1
Ankara 2, Incirlik 1 (co-ed)

April 7
Kaiserslautern 6, Bitburg 3
Baumholder 3, Wiesbaden 1

April 9
Hohenfels 1, Ansbach 0
Bamberg 5, Vilseck 2
Milan 3, Marymount 0
AOSR 12, Florence 3

April 13
Vilseck 3, Ansbach 1

April 20
Baumholder 1, Kaiserslautern 0

April 22
Wiesbaden 5, Mannheim 0

April 23
Lakenheath 5, Bitburg 1
Alconbury 2, Brussels 1
Ramstein 5, Baumholder 1
Patch 2, Heidelberg1
Sigonella 3, Aviano 0
Naples 2, Vicenza 2
Incirlik 5, Turkish base team 1

April 29
Ramstein 2, Lakenheath 1
Alconbury 6, Rota 1
Bitburg 1, AFNORTH 0
Wiesbaden 4, Patch 2
Heidelberg 3, Bamberg 0
Vilseck 1, Black Forest Academy 0
Incirlik 2, International Gateway Academy 2

April 30
Ankara 1, Incirlik 0
Incirlik 4, Pakistan Embassy 1
Lakenheath 1, Kaiserslautern 0
Menwith Hill 2, Rota 0
Alconbury 3, Menwith Hill 0
Brussels 2, Rota 0
SHAPE 7, AFNORTH 0
Baumholder 3, Bitburg 2
Ramstein 5, Mannheim 2
Patch 5, Hohenfels 0
Black Forest Academy 0, Ansbach 0
Marymount 7, Aviano 0
Vicenza 7, Florence 0
AOSR 3, Sigonella 2

May 3
Bamberg 1, Ansbach 0

May 4
Hohenfels 5, Vilseck 3

May 6
SHAPE 2, Alconbury 1
ISB 2, Brussels 0

May 7
Lakenheath 1, SHAPE 0
Alconbury 4, Menwith Hill 0
ISB 3, AFNORTH 0
Bitburg 1, Mannheim 0
Ramstein 2, Wiesbaden 2
Heidelberg 1, Kaiserslautern 0
Patch 2, Ansbach 0
Black Forest Academy 7, Bamberg 0
Aviano 7, Florence 4
AOSR 1, Vicenza 0, forfeit
Sigonella 6, Milan 4
Naples 4, Marymount 1

May 9
Mannheim 4, Baumholder 0

May 13
Bamberg 5, Hohenfels 2
Patch 2, Vilseck 1
Incirlik 2, Ankara 0

May 14
Lakenheath 1, Alconbury 0
AFNORTH 0 Menwith Hill 0
ISB 2, SHAPE 0
Wiesbaden 2, Bitburg 1
Ramstein 4, Kaiserslautern 0
Black Forest Academy 1, Heidelberg 0
Vicenza 9, Aviano 0
Marymount 2, Sigonella 0
Naples 3, AOSR 1
Milan 7, Florence 3

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein

 


Girls

DODDS Europe girls soccer standings

(Through games of May 15, x=non-regional game)

Region I

  Region Overall
SHAPE 4-0-1 4-1-1
Rota 3-0* 3-0*
AFNORTH 5-1 5-2
ISB 2-1-1 3-1-1
Menwith Hill 2-3 3-3
Brussels 2-4 2-4
Lakenheath 1-3 2-5
Alconbury 0-7 1-7


*-Rota only plays three times against DODDS competition until playoffs.

Saturday's results
Lakenheath 7, Alconbury 0
AFNORTH 2, Menwith Hill 0
SHAPE 1, ISB 1

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein




Region II

  Region Overall
Ramstein 5-0 7-0
Kaiserslautern 4-1 5-2
Wiesbaden 3-2 4-3
Bitburg 1-3-1 2-5-1
Mannheim 1-3-1 2-4-1
Baumholder 0-5 0-7


Saturday's results
Wiesbaden 2, Bitburg 1
Ramstein 4, Kaiserslautern 0

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein




Region III

  Region Overall
Heidelberg 5-1 6-1
Patch 5-1 6-1
Vilseck 5-1 5-2
Black Forest 3-3 4-3
Hohenfels 1-4-1 1-5-1
Bamberg 1-4-1 1-5-1
Ansbach 1-6 1-6


Friday's results
Bamberg 1, Hohenfels 1
Patch 2, Vilseck 1

Saturday's result
Heidelberg 2, Black Forest Academy 1

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein
 


Region IV

  Region Overall
Naples 6-0-1 6-0-1
Aviano 4-1-2 4-1-2
Vicenza 3-1-3 3-1-3
Florence 4-3 4-3
AOSR 3-3-1 3-3-1
Marymount International 3-4 3-4
Sigonella 1-6 1-6
American School of Milan 0-6-1 0-6-1


Saturday's results
Aviano 1, Vicenza 1
Florence 1, Milan 0, forfeit
Naples 6, AOSR 1
Marymount 2, Sigonella 0

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein
 

 


 

Day-by-day girls soccer schedule

March 19
Black Forest 4, Mannheim 1
Aviano 5, American Overseas School of Rome 2
Vicenza 7, Milan 0
Florence 3, Marymount  2
Naples 6, Sigonella 0

March 26
ISB 5, Lakenheath 0
Menwith Hill 2, Baumholder 0
AFNORTH 4, Brussels 2
Ramstein 5, Bitburg 0
Kaiserslautern 1, Mannheim 0
Wiesbaden 5, Vilseck 1
Heidelberg 9, Ansbach 0
Patch 10, Bamberg 0
Black Forest Academy 4, Hohenfels 0
Aviano 1, Milan 1
Vicenza 8, Sigonella 0
AOSR  2, Marymount 1
Naples 5, Florence 1

March 30
SHAPE 5, Brussels 2

April 1
AFNORTH 5, Alconbury 0
Heidelberg 3, Hohenfels 0
Ansbach 3, Bamberg 2
Naples 6, Milan 1

April 2
AFNORTH 3, Lakenheath 2
ISB 5, Bitburg 0
Brussels 1, Menwith Hill 0
Alconbury 4, Baumholder 1
Ramstein 3, SHAPE 1
Kaiserslautern 5, Wiesbaden 3
Mannheim 1,Hohenfels 0
Vilseck 2, Heidelberg 1
Patch 8, Black Forest Academy 0
Naples 5, Aviano 3
Marymount 3, Vicenza 1
AOSR 4, Milan 0
Florence 2, Sigonella 1

April 7

Kaiserslautern 2, Bitburg 0
Wiesbaden 7, Baumholder 0

April 9
Hohenfels 2, Ansbach 0
Vilseck 4, Bamberg 0
Marymount 2, Milan 1
Florence 4, AOSR 3

April 13
Vilseck 5, Ansbach 0

April 20
Kaiserslautern 5, Baumholder 0

April 22
Wiesbaden 3, Mannheim 0

April 23
Lakenheath 2, Bitburg 0
Ramstein 7, Baumholder 0
Heidelberg 3, Patch 1
Aviano 3, Sigonella 0
Naples 2, Vicenza 2

April 29
Ankara 2, International Gateway Academy 1
Rota 10, Alconbury 0
Ramstein 8, Lakenheath 2
Bitburg 3, AFNORTH 2
Patch 3, Wiesbaden 0
Vilseck 3, Black Forest Academy1
Heidelberg 8, Bamberg 1

April 30
Ankara 1, OASIS 1
Menwith Hill 5, Alconbury 0
Rota 8, Brussels 0
Rota 2, Menwith Hill 0
SHAPE 3, AFNORTH 2
Kaiserslautern 2, Lakenheath 1
Bitburg 1, Baumholder 0, forfeit
Ramstein 7, Mannheim 0
Patch 10, Hohenfels 0
Black Forest Academy 4, Ansbach 0
Aviano 3, Marymount 0
Vicenza 8, Florence 1
AOSR 2, Sigonella 1

May 3
Bamberg 2, Ansbach 1

May 4
Vilseck 3, Hohenfels 2

May 6
SHAPE 7, Alconbury 0
ISB 7, Brussels 0

May 7
SHAPE 4, Lakenheath 1
Menwith Hill 6, Alconbury 0
AFNORTH 5, ISB 2
Bitburg 0, Mannheim 0
Ramstein 8, Wiesbaden 1
Heidelberg 5, Kaiserslautern 1
Patch 7, Ansbach 0
Black Forest Academy 5, Bamberg 0
Aviano 1, Florence 0, forfeit
Vicenza 2, AOSR 2
Sigonella 3, Milan 0
Naples 8, Marymount 2

May 9
Mannheim 2, Baumholder 0

May 13
Bamberg 1, Hohenfels 1
Patch 2, Vilseck 1

May 14
Lakenheath 7, Alconbury 0
AFNORTH 2, Menwith Hill 0
SHAPE 1, ISB 1
Wiesbaden 2, Bitburg 1
Ramstein 4, Kaiserslautern 0
Heidelberg 2, Black Forest Academy 1
Aviano 1, Vicenza 1
Florence 1, Milan 0, forfeit
Naples 6, AOSR 1
Marymount 2, Sigonella 0

May 18-21
European championships at Kaiserslautern/Ramstein

from around the web