Quantcast

2011-12 DODDS-Europe basketball schedule/standings

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 16, 2011

Standings

Boys

(based on region standings, updated through Feb. 25 for games reported)

Region I

  Region Overall
W L W L
Rota* 6 0 11 0
AFNORTH 9 1 16 3
Lakenheath 4 2 10 9
ISB 2 1 6 5
SHAPE 4 6 5 11
Alconbury 3 5 5 9
Menwith  Hill 3 8 4 15
Brussels 2 11 2 14

* - small school schedule only


Region II

  Region Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 10 0 15 3
Kaiserslautern 6 4 12 7
Baumholder 4 6 9 9
Black Forst Academy 4 6 9 11
Wiesbaden 3 6 4 12
Bitburg 2 8 4 13


Region III

  Region Overall
W L W L
Heidelberg 12 0 19 0
Patch 9 3 12 5
Vilseck 7 4 9 7
Bamberg 4 7 9 9
Schweinfurt 4 8 8 10
Hohenfels 4 8 6 11
Ansbach 1 11 3 15


Region IV

  Region Overall
W L W L
Aviano 9 1 11 3
Naples 9 1 15 1
AOSR 8 2 13 3
Vicenza 6 4 7 5
Sigonella 6 8 9 10
Florence 2 10 2 10
Marymount 1 7 1 10
Milan 1 9 1 12


Girls

(based on region standings, updated through Feb. 25 for games reported)

Region I

  Region Overall
W L W L
SHAPE 9 1 18 1
Rota* 5 1 8 3
Brussels 9 4 14 5
AFNORTH 6 4 15 5
Lakenheath 3 3 3 13
Menwith Hill 3 8 6 13
ISB 1 7 1 10
Alconbury 0 8 0 13

* small school schedule only

Region II

  Region Overall
W L W L
Kaiserslautern 9 1 15 4
Ramstein 9 1 15 3
Wiesbaden 6 4 9 7
Black Forest Academy 2 8 5 12
Baumholder 1 7 3 13
Bitburg 1 7 3 12


Region III

  Region Overall
W L W L
Patch 11 1 16 3
Heidelberg 10 2 15 4
Vilseck 7 5 9 8
Ansbach 6 6 13 7
Bamberg 3 9 8 10
Hohenfels 3 9 4 14
Schweinfurt 2 10 3 15


Region IV

  Region Overall
W L W L
Naples 8 2 11 3
Sigonella 9 3 12 6
AOSR 5 3 6 5
Aviano 4 4 7 7
Vicenza 4 4 5 6
Marymount 1 7 1 10
Milan 1 9 1 12
Florence - no team - - - -

 

Daily schedule

Dec. 2
Boys
Wiesbaden 41, Black Forest Academy 32
Heidelberg 74, Kaiserslautern 70
Patch 71, Ramstein 62
St. Aidan's 58, Menwith Hill 38
Ansbach 42, Bamberg 34
Aviano 58, International School of Florence 8
Sigonella 2, Marymount International 0
Naples 74, AOSR 70, OT
Vicenza 52, International School of Milan 22
Baumholder 59, SHAPE 37
Girls
Wiesbaden 32, Black Forest Academy 19
Heidelberg 38, Kaiserslautern 36
Patch 64, Ramstein 58
St. Aidan's 28, Menwith Hill 14
Ansbach 45, Bamberg 20
SHAPE 41, Baumholder 26
Sigonella 2, Marymount International 0
Vicenza 44, Milan 19
AOSR 35, Naples 32

Dec. 3
Boys
Black Forest Academy 44, Wiesbaden 36
Baumholder 57, SHAPE 34
AFNORTH 58, Brussels 18
Vilseck 69, Hohenfels 60
Sigonella 41, Marymount 15
Aviano 53, Florence 9
AOSR 57, Naples 55
Hillingdon 56, Alconbury 40
Vicenza 52, Milan 22
Schweinfurt 45, Bamberg 41
Girls
SHAPE 54, Baumholder 22
AFNORTH 27, Brussels 8
Wiesbaden 28, Black Forest Academy 19
Bamberg 33, Schweinfurt 13
Vilseck 22, Hohenfels 17
Sigonella 37, Marymount 17
Vicenza 60, Milan 26
Naples 47, AOSR 22
Hillingdon 51, Alconbury 3

Dec. 6
Boys
Ramstein 75, Baumholder 60
Girls
Ramstein 48, Baumholder 15

Dec. 9
Boys
Menwith Hill 51, Brussels 36
Lakenheath 66, SHAPE 56
Ramstein 60, Baumholder 52
Kaiserslautern 79, Bitburg 73
Heidelberg 58, Schweinfurt 31
Vilseck 93, Hohenfels 40
Bamberg 48, Ansbach 45
AOSR 53, Sigonella 37
Aviano 54, Milan 13
Naples 62, Marymount 28
AFNORTH 54, ISB 50, OT
Vicenza 93, Florence 12
Girls
AFNORTH 30, ISB 14
SHAPE 43, Lakenheath 42
Ramstein 68, Baumholder 27
Heidelberg 49, Schweinfurt 9
Hohenfels 23, Vilseck 22
Ansbach 30, Bamberg 28
Sigonella 28, AOSR 21
Naples 46, Marymount 7
Brussels 28, Menwith Hill 11
Kaiserslautern 49, Bitburg 23
Aviano 2, American School of Milan 0 (forfeit)

Dec. 10
Boys
Patch 50, Wiesbaden 41
Brussels 29, Menwith Hill 26
Lakenheath 82, SHAPE 47
Kaiserslautern 70, Bitburg 53
Bamberg 51, Hohenfels 33
Heidelberg 55, Schweinfurt 47
AOSR 57, Sigonella 50
Naples 53, Marymount 12
Aviano 62, Milan 31
Vicenza 77, Florence 6
AFNORTH 61, ISB 60, OT
Incirlik 59, Ankara 40
TASIS 82, Alconbury 20
Girls
Patch 54, Wiesbaden 15
SHAPE 50, Lakenheath 30
Heidelberg 51, Schweinfurt 10
Hohenfels 39, Bamberg 25
Sigonella 28, AOSR 17
Naples 46, Marymount 6
ISB 21, AFNORTH 20
Brussels 25, Menwith Hill 8
Kaiserslautern 52, Bitburg 26
Aviano 2, Milan 0 (forfeit)
Incirlik 34, Ankara 20

Dec. 13
Girls
Ramstein 60, Bitburg 26

Dec. 14
Boys
ISB 56, Brussels 20
Girls
Brussels 18, ISB 15

Dec. 15
Boys
ASL 57, Lakenheath 42

Jan. 6
Boys
Lakenheath 56, ACS-Cobham 33
Kaiserslautern 66, Hohenfels 65
Bitburg 58, SHAPE 52
AFNORTH 62, Baumholder 46
ACS-Hillingdon 58, Menwith Hill 29
Girls
Kaiserslautern 43, Hohenfels 17
SHAPE 41, Bitburg 31
AFNORTH 51, Baumholder 19
ACS-Cobham 43, Lakenheath 30
ACS-Hillingdon 34, Menwith Hill 10

Jan. 7
Boys
Kaiserslautern 57, Hohenfels 44
SHAPE 54, Bitburg 48
Wiesbaden 62, Bamberg 53
Baumholder 60, AFNORTH 56
ACS-Hillingdon 66, Menwith Hill 42
ACS-Edgham 41, Menwith Hill 28
Girls
Kaiserslautern 42, Hohenfels 21
SHAPE 35, Bitburg 20
AFNORTH 43, Baumholder 29
Wiesbaden 35, Bamberg 27
ACS-Hillingdon 59, Menwith Hill 16
Menwith Hill 17, ACS-Edgham 16

Jan. 10
Boys
Ramstein 76, Kaiserslautern 70
Girls
Kaiserslautern 47, Ramstein 46

Jan. 13
Boys
Lakenheath 55, ISB 51, OT
Marymount 52, Florence 28
Vicenza 60, Sigonella 41
Patch 42, Schweinfurt 32
Heidelberg 47, Ramstein 40
AFNORTH 66, Menwith Hill 27
Bamberg 68, Hohenfels 51
Naples 64, Milan14
Aviano 44, AOSR 42
Brussels 42, Alconbury 39
BFA 55, Baumholder 46
Wiesbaden 68, Bitburg 47
Vilseck 68, Ansbach 51
Girls
Wiesbaden 25, Bitburg 13
Vicenza 33, Sigonella 30
Ramstein 50, Heidelberg 34
AFNORTH 35, Menwith Hill 14
Patch 48, Schweinfurt 19
Bamberg 41, Hohenfels 31
Brussels 37, Alconbury 14
Lakenheath 27, ISB 21
Baumholder 26, BFA 16
Vilseck 29, Ansbach 27
AOSR 42, Aviano 40
Naples 43, Milan 11

Jan. 14
Boys
Florence 60, Marymount 25
Vicenza 44, Sigonella 35
ISB 48, Lakenheath 46, 4 OT
AFNORTH 63, Menwith Hill 23
Alconbury 40, Brussels 36
Baumholder 49, BFA 27
Wiesbaden 59, Bitburg 42
Patch 48, Schweinfurt 31
Vilseck 55, Ansbach 38
Naples 57, Milan 14
AOSR 58, Aviano 48
Girls
Sigonella 44, Vicenza 31
Lakenheath 26, ISB 19
AFNORTH 33, Menwith Hill 27
Brussels 37, Alconbury 8
BFA 26, Baumholder 20
Patch 67, Schweinfurt 35
Vilseck 44, Ansbach 35
Naples 60, Milan 5
AOSR 53, Aviano 43

Jan. 17
Boys
Ramstein 57, Wiesbaden 52
Girls
Ramstein 48, Wiesbaden 24

Jan. 18
Boys
Baumholder 72, Kaiserslautern 58
Girls
Kaiserslautern 37, Baumholder 21

Jan. 20
Boys
Naples 82, Vicenza 52
Aviano 68, Sigonella 41
Vilseck 54, Schweinfurt 42
AFNORTH 50, Bitburg 45
ISB 56, SHAPE 36
Kaiserslautern 50, Wiesbaden 45
Ramstein 48, Black Forest Academy 40
Heidelberg 50, Hohenfels 32
Patch 56, Ansbach 47
AOSR 61, Florence 8
Marymount 31, Milan 28
Incirlik 75, Ankara 56
Girls
Naples 45, Vicenza 41
Aviano 39, Sigonella 36
Vilseck 45, Schweinfurt 26
AFNORTH 30, Bitburg 11
SHAPE 46, ISB 11
Kaiserslautern 35, Wiesbaden 25
Ramstein 50, Black Forest Academy 14
Hohenfels 39, Heidelberg 34
Patch 48, Ansbach 24
Marymount 35, Milan 24
Incirlik 46, Ankara 27

Jan. 21
Boys
AFNORTH 70, Bitburg 55
ISB 57, SHAPE 42
Ramstein 57, BFA 39
Schweinfurt 47, Vilseck 38
Heidelberg 63, Hohenfels 43
Patch 61, Ansbach 46
Aviano 64, Sigonella 36
AOSR 54, Florence 23
Lakenheath 73, ACS-Hillingdon 34
Lakenheath 46, American School of Paris 41
ACS-Cobham 55, Lakenheath 49
Incirlik 63, Ankara 46
Naples 54, Vicenza 41
Marymount 45, Milan 40
Girls
AFNORTH 30, Bitburg 11
SHAPE 42, ISB 11
Ramstein 50, BFA 25
Vilseck 36, Schweinfurt 32, OT
Heidelberg 29, Hohenfels 10
Patch 52, Ansbach 24
Sigonella 36, Aviano 32
Incirlik 37, Ankara 30
ACS-Hillingdon 55, Lakenheath 35
American School of  Paris 33, Lakenheath 29
ACS-Cobham 42, Lakenheath 31
Naples 50, Vicenza 37
Milan 33, Marymount 19

Jan. 26
Boys
Rota 53, Menwith Hill 18
Rota 62, Alconbury 37
Girls
Rota 37, Menwith Hill 35
Rota 35, Alconbury 19

Jan. 27
Boys
Kaiserslautern 69, Lakenheath 68
Rota 55, Brussels 17
Baumholder 60, Wiesbaden 45
Black Forest 57, Bitburg 52
Heidelberg 54, Bamberg 40
Patch 58, Vilseck 41
Sigonella 41, Milan 19
AOSR 48, Marymount 33
AFNORTH 60, SHAPE 28
Alconbury 27, Brussels 22
Schweinfurt 58, Ansbach 46
Alconbury 52, Menwith Hill 38
Rota 73, Menwith Hill 25
Girls
Kaiserslautern 46, Lakenheath 24
SHAPE 39, AFNORTH 26
Brussels 29, Alconbury 6
Brussels 16, Rota 14
Wiesbaden 33, Baumholder 26
Heidelberg 44, Bamberg 34
Menwith Hill 18, Alconbury 16
AOSR 64, Marymount 29
Patch 42, Vilseck 31
Sigonella 49, Milan 15
Bitburg 26, Black Forest 23
Rota 27, Menwith Hill 17
Ansbach 53, Schweinfurt 16

Jan. 28
Boys
Rota 57, Brussels 7
Rota 75, Alconbury 22
Wiesbaden 53, Baumholder 46
Bitburg 60, Black Forest 55, OT
Heidelberg 50, Bamberg 32
Vilseck 55, Patch 46
Sigonella 28, Milan 14
Ramstein 69, Lakenheath 56
AFNORTH 63, SHAPE 41
Schweinfurt 43, Ansbach 33
Girls
AFNORTH 30, SHAPE 27
Rota 27, Brussels 18
Rota 30, Alconbury 19
Wiesbaden 41, Baumholder 20
Heidelberg 43, Bamberg 38, OT
Patch 36, Vilseck 27
Sigonella 46, Milan 22
Black Forest 29, Bitburg 26
Ramstein 50, Lakenheath 39
Ansbach 53, Schweinfurt 16

Feb. 1
Boys
ISB 57, Brussels 29
AOSR 45, Marymount 32
Girls
Brussels 37, ISB 22
AOSR 32, Marymount 17

Feb. 3
Boys
Vilseck 63, Wiesbaden 54
SHAPE 59, Menwith Hill 34
Kaiserslautern 71, Black Forest 51
Ramstein 71, Bitburg 55
Patch 43, Bamberg 32
Heidelberg 38, Ansbach 37
Hohenfels 71, Schweinfurt 70, OT
Sigonella 73, Florence 36
Girls
Wiesbaden 37, Vilseck 27
SHAPE 40, Menwith Hill 17
Kaiserslautern 38, Black Forest 10
Ramstein 65, Bitburg 40
Patch 55, Bamberg 24
Heidelberg 63, Ansbach 55
Schweinfurt 36, Hohenfels 34

Feb. 4
Boys
Lakenheath 54, TASIS 37
Vilseck 74, Wiesbaden 44
SHAPE 61, Menwith Hill 46
Black Forest 49, Kaiserslautern 43
Patch 42, Bamberg 28
Heidelberg 53, Ansbach 17
Hohenfels 63, Schweinfurt 61, OT
Sigonella 70, Florence 30
Ramstein 81, Bitburg 68
Girls
TASIS 46, Lakenheath 44, 2 OT
Lakenheath at TASIS
Vilseck 41, Wiesbaden 26
SHAPE 48, Menwith Hill 20
Kaiserslautern 47, Black Forest 12
Patch 51, Bamberg 21
Schweinfurt 25, Hohenfels 19
Heidelberg 38, Ansbach 35

Feb. 7
Boys
Kaiserslautern 63, Wiesbaden 59
Girls
Kaiserslautern 36, Wiesbaden 25 

Feb. 10
Boys
Lakenheath 47, AFNORTH 43
Bamberg 50, Schweinfurt 44
Menwith Hill 60, Alconbury 53
Ramstein 71, Wiesbaden 40
Kaiserslautern 60, Baumholder 54
Heidelberg 61, Vilseck 52
Florence 35, Milan 33
SHAPE 51, Brussels 18
Patch 59, Hohenfels 53
Naples 66, Sigonella 39
Black Forest Academy 42, Ansbach 34
Girls
AFNORTH 41, Lakenheath 32
Bamberg 32, Schweinfurt 27
Menwith Hill 38, Alconbury 15
Heidelberg 54, Vilseck 39
Naples 38, Sigonella 20
SHAPE 29, Brussels 15
Kaiserslautern 46, Baumholder 8
Ramstein 38, Wiesbaden 19
Patch 51, Hohenfels 29
Ansbach 32, Black Forest Academy 14

Feb. 11
Boys
SHAPE 45, Brussels 6
Menwith Hill 54, Alconbury 51
AFNORTH 57, Lakenheath 46
Heidelberg 74, Vilseck 54
Patch 60, Hohenfels 37
Milan 54, Florence 33
Naples 74, Sigonella 30
Black Forest Academy 30, Ansbach 29
Girls
Menwith Hill 34, Alconbury 18
Lakenheath 47, AFNORTH 20
SHAPE 33, Brussels 20
Heidelberg 44, Vilseck 37
Patch 45, Hohenfels 12
Sigonella 47, Naples 39, OT
Ansbach 37, Black Forest Academy 21

Feb. 14
Boys
Heidelberg 52, Patch 37
Girls
Heidelberg 60, Patch 56

Feb. 17
Bitburg at Baumholder (girls)
Boys
AFNORTH 48, Brussels 14
Ramstein 75, Kaiserslautern 67
Baumholder 72, Bitburg 60
Aviano 54, Vicenza 49
Vilseck 64, Bamberg 52
Heidelberg 46, Patch 43
Hohenfels 52, Ansbach 50
Schweinfurt 49, Black Forest Academy 45
Girls
Ansbach 48, Hohenfels 21
Aviano 44, Vicenza 41
Vilseck 36, Bamberg 33
Patch 43, Heidelberg 32
Lakenheath JV 33, Alconbury 11
Brussels 34, AFNORTH 22
Ramstein 38, Kaiserslautern 28
Black Forest Academy 30, Schweinfurt 28

Feb. 18
Baumholder at Bitburg (girls)
Bamberg at Vilseck (boys)
Boys
Aviano 55, Vicenza 38
Schweinfurt 54, Black Forest Academy 53
Bitburg 44, Baumholder 44
Hohenfels 65, Ansbach 37
Girls
Vicenza 61, Aviano 57
Black Forest Academy 42, Schweinfurt 38 OT
Vilseck 29, Bamberg 18
Ansbach 49, Hohenfels 28

Feb. 22
DODDS-Europe championships
Boys
D-II

Bitburg 64, Marymount 35
Schweinfurt 53, SHAPE 49
Ansbach 47, Vicenza 43
AFNORTH 50, Marymount 15
Naples 61, SHAPE 22
Baumholder 39, Ansbach 37
AFNORTH 62, Bitburg 57
Naples 53, Schweinfurt 40
Vicenza 46, Baumholder 40
Aviano 40, Bahrain 25
AOSR 43, Milan 15
Hohenfels 48, Bahrain 12
Black Forest Academy 53, Milan 15
Hohenfels 44, Aviano 41
AOSR 44, Aviano 41
AOSR 40, Black Forest Academy 39, OT
D-III
Alconbury 50, Ankara 26
Rota 61, Brussels 24
Bamberg 59, Ankara 7
Bamberg 74, Menwith Hill 19
Lajes 51, Menwith Hill 40
Sigonella 52, Incirlik 42
Lajes 55, Alconbury 27
Girls
D-II

Aviano 42, Schweinfurt 31
Black Forest Academy 26, Milan 16
Baumholder 34, Hohenfels 31
SHAPE 51, Schweinfurt 31
Naples 58, MIlan 18
AFNORTH 50, Bauholder  18
SHAPE 46, Aviano 31
Naples 41, Black Forest Academy 28
AFNORTH 28, Hohenfels 20
AOSR 55, Bahrain 16
Ansbach 50, Marymount 21
Bitburg 49, Bahrain 10
Bitburg 26, AOSR 21
Vicenza 47, Marymount 14
Ansbach 56, Vicenza 24
D-III
Brussels 42, Lajes 5
Bamberg 34, Incirlik 12
Sigonella 45, Lajes  4
Menwith Hill 42, Ankara 21
Rota 32, Alconbury 15
Sigonella 36, Ankara 6
Brussels 25, Menwith Hill 8

Feb. 23
DODDS-Europe championships
Boys
D-I

Patch 53, Wiesbaden 51
Ramstein 38, Lakenheath 29
Kaiserslautern 65, Vilseck 60
Heidelberg 43, ISB 31
Ramstein 43, Patch 33
Lakenheath 43, Wiesbaden 31
Kaiserslautern 61, ISB 53
Heidelberg 59, Vilseck 39
D-II
AOSR 48, SHAPE 25
Baumholder 33, Hohenfels 32
Ansbach 49, Bahrain 27
Black Forest Academy 49, Marymount 18
Aviano 41, Bitburg 28
Naples 65, Milan 20
Schweinfurt 49, Vicenza 38
D-III
Lajes 62, Ankara 39
Bamberg 52, Alconbury  37
Menwith Hill 41, Ankara 33
Rota 55, Incirlik 15
Incirlik 46, Brussels 40, 2 OT
Rota 62, Sigonella 21
Sigonella 49, Brussels 33
Bamberg 57, Lajes 27
Alconbury 48, Menwith Hill 41
Girls
D-I

Kaiserslautern 23, Vilseck 22
Heidelberg 41, Wiesbaden 18
Patch 38, ISB 15
Ramstein 50, Lakenheath 28
Vilseck 35, ISB 24
Wiesbaden 43, Lakenheath 29
Kaiserslautern 30, Patch 29
Ramstein 39, Heidelberg 25
D-II
Ansbach 48, Milan 16
Hohenfels 36, Bitburg 32
AFNORTH 53, Bahrain 13
Schweinfurt 39, Vicenza 21
Aviano 28, AOSR 20
Naples 50, Marymount 24
Baumholder 22, Black Forest Academy 16
D-III
Menwith Hill 36, Lajes 2
Brussels 27, Sigonella 21
Ankara 30, Lajes 0
Rota 33, Incirlik 27
Brussels 29, Ankara 10
Incirlik 26, Alconbury 25
Bamberg 31, Rota 14
Bamberg 29, Alconbury 11
Sigonella 25, Menwith Hill 11

Feb. 24
DODDS-Europe championships
Boys
D-I

Lakenheath 41, Patch36
ISB 59, Vilseck 46
Heidelberg 48, Kaiserslautern 30
Ramstein 44, Wiesbaden 33
Heidelberg 48, Lakenheath 41
Ramstein 74, Kaiserslautern 71
D-II
AFNORTH 67, Schweinfurt 31
Naples 34, Aviano 19
AOSR 28, Baumholder 27
Black Forest Academy 39, Ansbach 33
AFNORTH 68, AOSR 40
Naples 53, Black Forest Academy 29
D-III
Rota 71, Lajes 24
Bamberg 56, Sigonella 39
Girls
D-I

Patch 35, Vilseck 20
Kaiserslautern 25, ISB 13
Ramstein 33, Wiesbaden 18
Heidelberg 31, Lakenheath 21
Heidelberg 36, Kaiserslautern 28
Ramstein 56, Patch 51
D-II
Ansbach 31, Hohenfels 24
SHAPE 45, Baumholder 16
SHAPE 41, Ansbach 31
Aviano 43, Naples 40
AFNORTH 30, Schweinfurt 25
AFNORTH 48, Aviano 44, OT
D-III
Bamberg 28, Sigonella 18
Rota 22, Brussels 19

Feb. 25
DODDS-Europe championships
Boys
D-III
Third

Sigonella 57, Lajes 48
Champion
Rota 50, Bamberg 34
D-II
Third

American Overseas School of Rome 68, Black Forest Academy 62
Champion
Naples 68, AFNORTH 46
D-I
Third

Kaiserslautern 60, Lakenheath 53
Champion
Heidelberg 32, Ramstein 31

Girls
D-III
Third

Brussels 26, Sigonella 16
Champion
Bamberg 38, Rota 29
D-II
Third

Ansbach 57, Aviano 42
Champion
SHAPE 26, AFNORTH 21
D-I
Third
Patch 52, Kaiserslautern 42
Champion
Heidelberg 55, Ramstein 43
 

from around the web