Quantcast

2010 DODDS-Europe football schedule

 

Standings through games of  October 23, 2010

Division I-North

  W L PF PA
Filton - vw 5 1 134 49
Ramstein - v 5 1 142 61
Kaiserslautern 1 4 93 129
Lakenheath 0 6 55 185

v - clinched playoff berth
w - clinched conference title

Division I-South

  W L PF PA
Heidelberg - vw 6 0 203 55
Wiesbaden - v 3 3 144 143
Patch 2 4 36 126
Vilseck 1 5 64 123

v- clinched playoff berth
w - clinched conference  title
 

Division II-North

  W L PF PA
Bitburg - vw 5 0 168 39
Mannheim - vx 3 2 99 52
Intern. School of Brussels - v 2 3 83 88
Baumholder - v 2 3 64 130
AFNORTH 2 3 108 142
SHAPE 1 4 48 119

v - clinched playoff berth
w - clinched conference title
x - forfeited 28-8 on-field victory at SHAPE on Sept. 18 for using ineligible player
 

Division II-South

  W L PF PA
Ansbach - vw 5 0 203 41
Bamberg - v 3 2 116 88
Naples - v 3 2 138 80
Hohenfels - v 3 2 79 149
Aviano 1 4 68 114
Vicenza 0 5 28 160

 v - clinched playoff berth
w - clinched conference title

Division III (9-man, excludes Sept. 18 preseason games)

  W L PF PA
Sigonella - vw 4 0 108 40
Alconbury - vy 3 1 115 46
Rota - v 2 2 88 109
Menwith Hill - v 1 3 113 124
Brussels 0 4 34 149

 v  - clinched playoff berth
 w - clinched conference title
 y - Forfeited 26-20 on-field victory over Sigonella on Sept. 25 for using ineligible player

Schedule and results

Sept. 17
Division I

Filton 31, Lakenheath 6
Division II
Baumholder 20, ISB 6
Ansbach 35, Vicenza 6

Sept. 18
Division I

Ramstein 23, Kaiserslautern 7
Heidelberg 47, Wiesbaden 21
Vilseck 24, Patch 6
Division II
Bitburg 40, AFNORTH 12
Mannheim 28, SHAPE 8 (Mannheim forfeit 1-0 due to ineligble player)
Bamberg 26, Aviano 20
Naples 39, Hohenfels 0
Division III
Alconbury 48, Menwith Hill 6
Brussels Bulls (LN team) 18, Brussels 8
Sigonella 21, Rota 18

Sept. 24
Division II

Ansbach 64, Hohenfels 6

Sept. 25
Division I

Ramstein 48, Lakenheath 9
Filton 37, Kaiserslautern 14
Wiesbaden 40, Patch 0
Heidelberg 14, Vilseck 0
Division II
Mannheim 36, AFNORTH 16
Bitburg 12, ISB 0
Baumholder 16, SHAPE 12
Bamberg 32, Vicenza 0
Naples 26, Aviano 14
Division III
Alconbury 26, Sigonella 20 (2 OT) (Alconbury forfeit 1-0 due to ineligible player)
Rota 12, Brussels 0

Oct. 1
Division II

ISB 37, AFNORTH 22
Mannheim 36, Baumholder 0
Division III
Sigonella 28, Rota 14

Oct. 2
Division I

Filton 26, Ramstein 3
Kaiserslautern 37, Lakenheath 20
Wiesbaden 34, Vilseck 7
Heidelberg 21, Patch 0
Division II
Bitburg 41, SHAPE 9
Ansbach 40, Aviano 0
Bamberg 26, Naples 21
Hohenfels 36, Vicenza 14
Division III
Menwith Hill 39, Brussels 8 

Oct. 8
Division II

Bitburg 21, Mannheim 6
Hohenfels 23, Bamberg 20
Aviano 22, Vicenza 8

Oct. 9
Division I

Ramstein 21, Kaiserslautern 7
Filton 20, Lakenheath 0
Heidelberg 54, Wiesbaden 19
Patch 7, Vilseck 6
Division II
AFNORTH 22, Baumholder 16
ISB 26, SHAPE 13
Ansbach 40, Naples 17
Division III
Sigonella 29, Menwith Hill 20
Alconbury 46, Rota 6

Oct. 15
Division II

Mannheim 21, ISB 14

Oct. 16
Division I

Ramstein 34, Lakenheath 6
Filton 14, Kaiserslautern 13
Patch 14, Wiesbaden 2
Heidelberg 34, Vilseck 6
Division II
AFNORTH 36, SHAPE 13
Bitburg 54, Baumholder 12
Ansbach 24, Bamberg 12
Hohenfels 14, Aviano 12
Naples 35, Vicenza 0
Division III
Rota 56, Menwith Hill 35
Alconbury 48, Brussels 20

Oct. 23
Division I
Ramstein 13, Filton 6
Kaiserslautern 15, Lakenheath 14
Wiesbaden 28, Vilseck 21
Heidelberg 33, Patch 9
Division II
Playoffs
International School of Brussels 22, Ansbach 12
Bitburg 55, Hohenfels 6
Naples 25, Baumholder 8
Mannheim 51, Bamberg 20
Division III
Alconbury at Menwith Hill
Brussels at Sigonella

Oct. 30
Playoffs
Division 1
Wiesbaden 29, Filton 21
Heidelberg 36, Ramstein 7
Division II
Bitburg 61, Naples 9
Mannheim 14, International School of Brussels 6
Division III
Sigonella 49, Menwith Hill 18
Alconbury 34, Rota 14

Nov. 6
Super Six finals at Baumholder
Division III championship

Sigonella 19, Alconbury 12
Division II championship
Bitburg 33, Mannheim 7
Division I championship
Heidelberg 23, Wiesbaden 20, 2OT

from around the web