Support our mission

High school

BaseballAll-region teams(As voted by regional coaches)

East RegionFirst team—C.J. Kellogg, Austin LeMay, Dylan Measells, Sean Rittenhouse, Ruben Rodriguez, Jack Smith, Ryan Tannenbaum (Patch); Caelan Allmon, Austin Benton, Samuel Nevinger, Joseph Patrick, Alex Weaver (Heidelberg); Jose Fuentes (Ansbach); Dan Aslakson, Justin Jones (Wiesbaden); Claudio Deaza, John Bohnemann (Vilseck).Second team—Andrew Buxkemper (Patch); T.J. Propp, Jake Voorhees (Ansbach); Tanner Fox (Vilseck); Kevin Kerker, Gary Miskovsky (Wiesbaden); Derek Shreve, Storm Speakman (Schweinfurt).

West RegionFirst team—Dustin Labit, Jon Grotelueschen, Caleb Guerrido, Rylee Moore, Justin Pendergrass (Ramstein); Westin McKinney (AFNORTH); Aaren Blossom, Cameron Collums, Treyton Simmons (Kaiserslautern); Matt Flood, Zach Nichols, Austin Schmidt (Bitburg); Austin Morrow, Devon Parrish, Taylor Portman (Lakenheath); Nick Westrick, James Workman (SHAPE); Zach Buhrer (Baumholder).Second team—Kyle Capogna (Lakenheath); Clay Coon, Colin Helfenstein, Sam Mans (SHAPE); Evan Less, Eli Olson (Bitburg); Chris Jastrab (Kaiserslautern); Alex Grussing (Alconbury), Phillip Sanders (Baumholder).

South RegionFirst team—Kyle Baldree, Dylan Livesay, Joseph Pitts, Paul Tranoris (Naples); Grant Trochesset (Vicenza); Jaren Marling, Myron McRae, Corey Webb, Nik Weiser (Aviano).Second team—Makua Camarao (Naples); Jeremy Huller, Levi Martin (Vicenza).

SoftballEast RegionFirst team—Taylor Hall, Alex Lopez, Deraj’ McClinton, Ashton Wiggins (Vilseck); Amber Marvin, Jessie Rahn, Jenny Sparks, Katelyn Tingey, Shannon Wright (Patch); Mackenzie Farnham (Ansbach); Apryl Jackson (Wiesbaden); Aileen Donnelly, Kassandra Lyster (Heidelberg); Ashley Dowdy, Alyssa Garrido, Katherine Street (Schweinfurt); Casey Leon (Hohenfels); Jamilah Lambert (Bamberg).Second team—Victoria Myers, Kirsten Velsvaag (Wiesbaden); Rebecca Luna, Chelsea Shivers (Heidelberg); Nicole Wheat (Vilseck); Kirsten Atkinson, Bridget Sanchez (Hohenfels); Tiana Bowen, Elizabeth Millner (Bamberg).

West RegionFirst team—Melissa Bonano, Michelle Bonano, Lauren Hawkins, Saige Isla, Reagan McCurn, Lexus Quesada (Kaiserslautern); Savannah Brooks, Katherine Enyeart, Kelsey Freeman, Haley Hadon, Alexis Parker (Ramstein); Ashlee Fowler, Rylee McKinney, Diana Marimila, Rachel Pagio (AFNORTH); Alexis Knupp, Erica Ripley (Lakenheath); Bailey Loomis, Brandy Oliver (Bitburg); Joanna Oviedo (Baumholder).Second team—Deyza Masion (Kaiserslautern); Cuba Cabiness (Ramstein); Morgan Beal, Taylor Bonenclark (AFNORTH); Mariya Rivera (Lakenheath); Keylanna Hunter, Joella Milledge (Baumholder).

South RegionFirst team—Davina Gutierrez, Vicky Krause, Gee Trigg, Shannon Walsh (Naples); Lauren Cox, Jordan Leach, Dani Lippert, Chelsea Littleton (Aviano); Dinayada Garcia-Diaz (Sigonella); Megan Buffington, Katie McKeever, Abbie Stone (Vicenza).Second team—Tara Carrico, Amanda Trigg (Naples); Chelsea Hinton (Sigonella).


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up