Support our mission

5BUGSGermany: Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 3, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Nov. 7, Munich (Backstage) Nov. 8, Stuttgart (dasCANN) Nov. 9, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Nov. 10.

100 MONKEYSGermany: Berlin (Magnet Club) Nov. 30, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Dec. 2, Cologne (Luxor) Dec. 8.

30 SECONDS TO MARSGermany: Frankfurt (Festhalle) Nov. 28, Cologne (Lanxess) Nov. 29.

36 CRAZY FISTSGermany: Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Oct. 27, Cologne (Luxor) Oct. 28, Hamburg (Logo) Oct. 31, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov. 1.

3 DOORS DOWNFrance: Paris (Le Bataclan) March 6 U.K.: Manchester (O2 Academy) March 11, Birmingham (O2 Academy) March 12, London (Hammersmith Apollo) March 15.

ACHIM REICHELGermany: Hamburg (Fliegende Bauten) Nov. 8, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 15.

ADAM ANT & THE GOOD, THE MAD & THE LOVELY POSSEU.K.: East London (Troxy) Nov. 20, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Dec. 4, Nottingham (Rock City) Dec. 8, Leeds (O2 Academy) Dec. 10.

AIDAN MOFFATGermany: Berlin (Heimathafen) Oct. 31, Frankfurt (Brotfabrik) Nov. 1.

AIRSHIPGermany: Stuttgart (Club Zwölfzehn) Oct. 14, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Oct. 15.

ALEXANDER MARCUSGermany: Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 18, Frankfurt (Union Halle) Nov. 19, Munich (Backstage) Nov. 24.

ALEX MAX BANDGermany: Mannheim (Capitol) Jan. 17, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Jan 18, Munich (Backstage Werk) Jan. 19, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Jan. 20, Cologne (Gloria) Jan. 23.

ALFIE BOEU.K.: London (Royal Festival Hall) Dec. 7, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Dec. 13, Nottingham (Royal Concert Hall) Dec. 18.

ALICE COOPER – HALLOWEEN NIGHT OF FEARU.K.: London (Alexandra Palace) Oct. 29; Germany: Mannheim (Rosengarten) Oct. 22, Berlin (Columbiahalle) Nov. 14.

ALICE SARA OTTGermany: Baden-Baden (Festspielhaus) Nov. 6, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Nov. 7, Munich (Prinzregententheater) Nov. 25, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Nov. 30, Berlin (Kammermusiksaal) Dec. 4, Mannheim (Rosengarten) March 23.

ALISON KRAUSS & UNION STATION featuring Jerry DouglasU.K.: Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Nov. 4, London (Royal Festival Hall) Nov. 12-15.

ALL TIME LOW w/The Maine, We Are The In CrowdU.K.: Leeds (O2 Academy) Jan. 19, Nottingham (Rock City) Jan. 24, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Jan. 25, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Jan. 28, Southampton (Guildhall) Feb. 2, London (Hammersmith Apollo) Feb. 3.

ALOE BLACCGermany: Mannheim (Alte Feuerwache) Nov. 17, Frankfurt (Cocoon Club) Nov. 18.

ALTER BRIDGE with Black Stone Cherry & Theory Of A DeadmanU.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre) Nov. 22, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 24, London (Wembley Arena) Nov. 29; Italy: Milan (Palasesto) Oct. 22, Bologna (Estragon) Oct. 24, Rome (Atlantico) Oct. 25, Pordenone (Palasport) Oct. 26; Germany: Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 28, Munich (Kesselhaus) Nov. 16; France: Paris (Zenith) Nov. 4; Belgium: Brussels (Ancienne Belgique) Nov. 5; Netherlands: Eindhoven (Klokgebouw) Nov. 6.

AMOS LEEU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Jan. 21.

ANDERS AND FAHRENKROGGermany: Mannheim (Capitol) Nov. 9, Munich (Tonhalle) Nov. 17, Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 29.

ANDREAS BOURANIGermany: Cologne (Luxor) Oct. 23, Frankfurt (Brotfabrik) Oct. 25, Stuttgart (dasCANN) Oct. 26, Munich (56to1) Oct. 27.

ANNA CALVIU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 1.

ANNA FGermany: Cologne (Essigfabrik) Feb. 6, Stuttgart (dasCANN) Feb. 10.

ANNETT LOUISANGermany: Karlsruhe (Stadthalle) Oct. 29, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Oct. 30, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Oct. 31, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Nov. 10.

ARCHITECTSU.K.: Manchester (Academy 2) Dec. 15, London (Forum) Dec. 16, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Dec. 17.

ARCTIC MONKEYS with The VACCINESU.K.: Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Oct. 28, London (O2 Arena) Oct. 29-30, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 2, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 4.

ASKING ALEXANDRIAGermany: Cologne (Essigfabrik) Jan. 28, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Feb. 5, Munich (Backstage) Feb. 8, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Feb. 12, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Feb. 13; U.K.: Leeds (Metropolitan Univ.) Jan. 15, Nottingham (Rock City) Jan. 16, Norwich (Waterfront) Jan. 17, London (Forum) Jan. 21.

AXIS OF AWESOMEU.K.: London (Shaw Theatre) Nov. 17, Manchester (Academy 2) Nov. 18, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 20.

BASTAGermany: Koblenz (Café Hahn) Oct. 14, Bamberg (Konzert- und Kongresshalle) Nov. 18.

BATTLESGermany: Frankfurt (Das Bett) Dec. 6.

BEADY EYEU.K.: Sheffield (O2 Academy) Nov. 12, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 14, Swindon (Oasis Leisure Centre) Nov. 15, London (O2 Academy Brixton) Nov. 17.

BEATSTEAKSGermany: Würzburg (s.Oliver-Arena) Nov. 23, Fürth (Stadthalle) Nov. 27, Cologne (Palladium) Dec. 2, Berlin (Max-Schmeling-Halle) Dec. 10.

BELLOWHEADU.K.: Ipswich (Corn Exchange) Nov. 10, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 16, Leeds (The Met) Nov. 20, Oxford (The Regal) Nov. 27.

BLACKMAILGermany: Karlsruhe (Substage) Oct. 9, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Oct. 10.

BLACK VEIL BRIDESU.K.: Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 8, Manchester (Academy 2) Oct. 11, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 13, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 29.

BLUE OCTOBERU.K.: London-Islington (Islington Academy) Nov. 3, Birmingham (O2 Academy2) Nov. 4.

BOB GELDOFGermany: Berlin (rbb) Oct. 7, Cologne (Theater am Tanzbrunnen) Oct. 10, Munich (Prinzregententheater) Oct. 13.

BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUBU.K.: Norwich (Univ. of East Anglia) Oct. 10, Oxford (O2 Academy) Oct. 11, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Oct. 13, Southampton (Guildhall) Oct. 16, Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 17, London (O2 Academy Brixton) Oct. 19.

BON IVERU.K.: Manchester (O2 Apollo) Oct. 19, London (Hammersmith Apollo) Oct. 24, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 9, Leeds (O2 Academy) Nov. 10, Bristol (Colston Hall) Nov. 11.

BOSSEGermany: Cologne (Bürgerhaus) Nov. 15, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov. 17, Karlsruhe (Substage) Nov. 18, Würzburg (Posthalle) Dec. 1, Munich (Backstage Halle) Dec. 2, Saarbrücken (Garage) Dec. 6.

BOYGermany: Cologne (Stadtgarten) Oct. 13, Frankfurt (Yellowstage) Oct. 14, Heidelberg (Karlstorbahnhof) Oct. 15.

BOYCE AVENUEU.K.: Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 2, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 3, Manchester (Ritz) Nov. 5.

BRYAN ADAMSGerman: Cologne (Lanxess) March 21, Nuremberg (Arena) March 23, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) March 28, Mannheim (SAP Arena) March 29, Munch (Olympiahalle) March 30.

BRIT FLOYDGermany: Freiburg (Rothaus Arena) Oct. 20, Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 25, Munich (Kleine Olympiahalle) Oct. 29, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Oct. 31.

BRITNEY SPEARSBelgium: Antwerp (Sportpaleis) Oct. 8; Germany: Cologne (Lanxess Area) Oct. 18; Netherlands: Rotterdam (Ahoy) Oct. 19; U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Oct. 27-28, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Oct. 30, London (Wembley Arena) Oct. 31, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 6.

BROILERSGermany: Neu-Isenburg (Hugenottenhalle) Oct. 15, Karlsruhe (Substage) Oct. 18, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Oct. 19.

BRUNO MARSGermany: Munich (Zenith) Oct. 8, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 16; Luxembourg: Luxembourg City (Rockhal) Oct. 17; Belgium: Brussels (Forest National) Oct. 19; France: Paris (Le Zenith) Oct. 20; U.K.: London (O2 Academy Brixton) Oct. 23, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Nov. 1, Manchester (Apollo) Nov. 2.

BRYAN ADAMSU.K.: Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Nov. 29, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 30, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Dec. 1, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Dec. 4, London (O2 Arena) Dec. 8.

BUSHGermany: Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 7, Cologne (Live Music Hall) Nov. 8, Munich (Backstage Werk) Nov. 10.

CARO EMERALDGermany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 27, Munich (Kesselhaus) Nov. 2, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 5, Stuttgart (Porsche Arena) Nov. 7.

CASPERGermay: Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Oct. 11, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 23, Cologne (Live-Music-Hall) Oct. 29.

CATHEDRALU.K.: London (Forum) Dec. 3.

CELTIC WOMANGermany: Frankfurt (Alte Oper) May 25, Mannheim (Rosengarten) May 28, Nuremberg (Frankenhalle) May 29, Stuttgart (Porsche-Arena) May 31, Munich (Olympiahalle) June 1.

CHAPEL CLUBU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 18.

CHRIS NORMANGermany: Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Oct. 30, Stuttgart (Theaterhaus) Oct. 31, Mannheim (Capitol) Nov. 20, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 21.

CHRIS REAU.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) April 5; Germany: Berlin (ICC Saal) Feb. 4, Stuttgart (Porsche Arena) Feb. 20, Munich (Olympiahalle) Feb. 22, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Feb. 25, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Feb. 28.

CHRISTY MOOREGermany: Niedernhausen (Rhein-Main-Theater) Oct. 8.

CITY AND COLOURGermany: Berlin (Astra) Oct. 10.

CLIFF RICHARDU.K.: Manchester (Evening News Arena) Oct. 17, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Oct. 22-23, London (O2 Arena) Oct. 25-26.

CROSBY AND NASHU.K.: Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Oct. 6, London (Royal Albert Hall) Oct. 8; Belgium: Brussels (Cirque Royal) Oct. 13; France: Paris (Olympia) Oct. 14; Netherlands: Amsterdam (RAI) Oct. 16; Germany: Niedernhausen (Rhein-Main Theater) Oct. 27; Italy: Padova (Gran Teatro Geox) Oct. 29, Milan (Teatro Smeraldo) Oct. 30, Florence (Teatro Verdi) Nov. 1, Rome (Teatro Sistina) Nov. 2.

DEATH CAB FOR CUTIELuxembourg: Luxembourg city (Den Atelier) Nov. 12; Germany: Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 13; U.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) Nov. 16, Birmingham (Ballroom) Nov. 18.

DEATH IN VEGASU.K.: Leeds (Cockpit) Dec. 5, Birmingham (O2 Academy2) Dec. 8, Nottingham (Rescue Rooms) Nottingham Dec. 10, Cambridge (Junction 1) Dec. 14, London-Camden (Electric Ballroom) Dec. 15.

DEEP PURPLE AND ORCHESTRAU.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 27, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 29, London (O2 Arena) Nov. 30.

DEF LEPPARD & MÖTLEY CRÜEU.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre) Dec. 6, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Dec. 8, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Dec. 11, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Dec. 13, London (Wembley Arena) Dec. 14.üsseldorf (Mitsubishi Electric Halle) Feb. 2, Offenbach (Stadthalle) Feb. 8, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Feb. 13; France: Paris (Zenith) Feb. 3; Italy: Pordenone (Palasport) Feb. 20, Milan (Medolanumforum) Feb. 21, Perugia (PalaEvangelisti) Feb. 22.

DEICHKINDGermany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) March 6, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) March 7, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) March 11, Würzburg (s.Oliver Arena) March 6.

DEMETRI MARTINU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 15-17.

DIE ÄRZTEGermany: Mannheim (SAP Arena) June 8, Nuremberg (Arena) June 6, Cologne (Lanxess) June 27, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) July 7.

DIGITALISMU.K.: London (Forum) Nov. 5.

DOWN BELOWGermany: Munich (59to1) Nov. 10, Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 26, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Nov. 27.

DREAM THEATREU.K.: Manchester (Apollo) Feb. 9, London (Wembley Arena) Feb. 10; Germany: D

DR. FEELGOOD & NINE BELOW ZERO

U.K.: Cambridge (Junction) Dec. 2.

DROPKICK MURPHYSGermany: Berlin (Columbiahalle) Jan. 29.

EDGUYGermany: Saarbrücken (Garage) Oct. 18.

EDO ZANKIGermany: Stuttgart (Wagenhalle) Oct. 7, Mannheim (Capitol) Dec. 9, Ramstein-Miesenbach (Haus des Bürgers) Jan. 14.

ELBOWBelgium: Brussels (Forest National) Nov. 5, Antwerp (Lotto) Nov. 6; Germany: Cologne (Live Music Hall) Nov. 7, Munich (Tonhalle) Nov. 8; Netherlands: Amsterdam (Heineken Music Hall) Nov. 14; Luxembourg: Luxembourg city (Den Atelier) Nov. 16.

ERASUREU.K.: Leicester (De Montfort Hall) Oct. 12, Nottingham (Royal Concert Hall) Oct. 19, London (Roundhouse) Oct. 25, Southampton (Guildhall) Oct. 28, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 1.

EVANESCENCE with The Pretty RecklessU.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) Nov. 4-5, Manchester (Apollo) Nov. 7, Leeds (O2 Academy) Nov. 12, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 13.

EXAMPLEU.K.: Leeds (O2 Academy) Dec. 7, London (O2 Academy Brixton) Dec. 9, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Dec. 10, Swindon (Oasis Leisure Centre) Dec. 13, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Dec. 13, Nottingham (Rock City) Dec. 15.

FEISTGermany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 22; U.K.: London (Palladium) Oct. 17.

FOSTER THE PEOPLEGermany: Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 2, Munich (The Atomic Café) Nov. 9, Berlin (Maria am Ostbahnhof) Nov. 11; U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 20 & 25, Manchester (Academy 2) Nov. 23.

FOUNTAINS OF WAYNEU.K.: London (Scala) Nov. 9, Manchester (Club Academy) Nov. 11.

FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOULSU.K.: Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 24, London (Hammersmith Apollo) Nov. 27.

FRIEND ’N FELLOWGermany: Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 25.

FRIENDLY FIRES with CHAD VALLEY – ADD TO EXISTING LONDON DATESU.K.: London (XOYO) Oct. 11, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 11, Southampton (Guildhall) Nov. 12, Nottingham (Rock City) Nov. 14, Manchester (O2 Apollo) Nov. 17, Leeds (O2 Academy) Nov. 19, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 21.

FUNERAL FOR A FRIENDU.K.: Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 27, Manchester (Academy) Oct. 28, London (Roundhouse) Oct. 30.

GEORGE MICHAELGermany: Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Oct. 12, Munich (Olympiahalle) Nov. 17, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Nov. 19; Belgium: Antwerp (Sportpaleis) Nov. 7; Switzerland: Zurich (Hallenstadion) Oct. 14; Netherlands: Rotterdam (Ahoy) Oct. 21 & 22; U.K.: London (Royal Albert Hall) Oct. 25-26, 28-29, London (Royal Opera House) Nov. 6, London (Earls Court) Dec. 19; France: Strasbourg (Zenith) Nov. 2.

GLASVEGASU.K.: London (Koko) Oct. 24, York (The Duchess) Oct. 30.

GUANO APESGermany: Munich (Backstage) Oct. 21.

HAMMERFALLGermany: Stuttgart (Filharmonie) Nov. 2, Munich (Theaterfabrik) Nov. 12, Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 16, Cologne (Essigfabrik) Nov. 18.

HANSON

U.K.: Manchester (Academy 2) Nov. 24, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 27, London (IndigO2 @ The O2) Nov. 29.

HAUDEGENGermany: Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 24, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Oct. 25, Munich (Freiheiz) Oct. 27, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov 6.

HEATHER NOVAGermany: Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 14, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 16, Stuttgart (Theaterhaus) Nov. 22.

HOLLY COLEGermany: Hamburg (Fabrik) Dec. 11, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Dec. 14.

HOWARD CARPENDALEGermany: Koblenz (Sporthalle Oberwerth) Nov. 7, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Nov. 16, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Nov. 27, Nuremberg (Meistersingerhalle) Dec. 1.

HURTSU.K.: London (O2 Academy Brixton) Nov. 4.

IMELDA MAYU.K.: Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 23.

INA MÜLLERGermany: Würzburg (Congress Centrum) Nov. 11, Fürth (Stadthalle) Nov. 25, Bamberg (Stechert-Arena) Nov. 27.

INCUBUSGermany: Cologne (Lanxess) Nov. 19, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 22, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 27.

IN EXTREMOGermany: Mainz (Phoenix-Halle) Dec. 15, Würzburg (s.Oliver Arena) Dec. 17.

IN FLAMESGermany: Offenbach (Stadthalle) Nov. 22, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 23.

JAMES BLUNTGermany: Mannheim (SAP Arena) Oct. 9, Düsseldorf (Mitsubishi Electric Halle) Oct. 10; France: Strasbourg (Zenith) Oct. 12, Paris (Zenith) Oct. 28; Luxembourg: City (Rockhal) Oct. 24.

JAMES TAYLORItaly: Lucca (Teatro del Giglio) March 10.

JENNIFER ROSTOCKGermany: Munich (Backstage Werk) Oct. 29, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 30, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 1, Mannheim (Capitol) Nov. 15, Cologne (Essigfabrik) Nov. 16.

JOE MCELDERRYU.K.: Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Nov. 9, York (Barbican Centre) Nov. 23, London (Royal Festival Hall) Nov.27.

JOHNNY MATHISU.K.: London (O2 Arena) Oct. 12.

JONATHAN JEREMIAHGermany: Munich (Ampere) Oct. 13, Trier (Casino am Kornmarkt) Oct. 14, Cologne (Die Kantine) Oct. 15; Belgium: Brussels (Botanique Rotonde) Oct. 17; Luxembourg: Luxembourg city (Den Atelier) Oct. 21.

JOSH GROBANGermany: Düsseldorf (Philipshalle) Oct. 9; U.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) Oct. 11, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Oct. 12, Manchester (Bridgewater Hall) Oct. 14.

JOY DENALANEGermany: Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 3, Munich (Muffathalle) Nov. 5, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Nov. 9.

JUPITER JONESGermany: Bielefeld (Kampf) Oct.16, Mainz (Kulturzentrum) Oct. 18, Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 19, Munich (Backstage Halle) Nov. 4, Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Nov. 11.

KAISER CHIEFSU.K.: Birmingham (O2 Academy) Feb. 3, Norwich (Univ. of East Anglia) Feb. 6, Lincoln (Engine Shed) Feb. 7, Sheffield (O2 Academy) Feb. 13, Manchester (O2 Academy) Feb. 17; Germany: Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 15, Munich (Theaterfabrik) Nov. 19; Italy: Milan (Alcatraz) Nov. 20; France: Paris (Zenith) Nov. 22.

KATY BU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 24, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Oct. 29.

K.I.Z.Germany: Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 7, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 8, Munich (Backstage) Oct. 11, Cologne (Live Music Hall) Oct. 16, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Nov. 22.

KLEEGermany: Berlin (Astra Kulturhaus) Oct. 21, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Oct. 26, Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Oct. 28, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 29, Munich (Ampere) Nov. 1, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 3, Cologne (Gloria Theater) Nov. 4.

KRAFTKLUBGermany: Würzburg (Jugendkulturhaus Cairo) Nov. 8, Giessen (MuK) Nov. 11, Wiesbaden (Kulturzentrum Schlachthof) Nov. 16, Munich (59to1) Nov. 30, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Dec. 12.

LABRASSBANDAGermany: Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 8, Munich (Olympiahalle) Dec. 4.

LENNY KRAVITZGermany: Hamburg (O2 World) Nov. 4, Mannheim (SAP Arena) Nov. 5, Berlin (Columbiahalle) Nov. 7, Munich (Olympiahalle) Nov 23.

LMFAOU.K.: Birmingham (O2 Academy2) Nov. 2, Manchester (Academy 3) Nov. 3, London (Islington Academy) Nov. 9.

MANDO DIAOGermany: Oberhausen (König Pilsener) Oct. 7, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 8.

MARILLION AND SAGAGermany: Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Nov. 11, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 12, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) Nov. 16, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Nov. 18, Idar-Oberstein (Messe) Nov. 19, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 20.

MARILLION CHRISTMAS SHOWU.K.: London (Forum) Dec. 14.

MARY BLACKGermany: Duisburg (Theater am Marientor) Nov. 5.

MAVERICK SABREU.K.: Leeds (The Cockpit) Oct. 20, Birmingham (O2 Academy2) Oct. 21, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 22, Oxford (O2 Academy) Oct. 25, London (Koko) Oct. 27.

MOGWAIGermany: Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 4.

MONAU.K.: Manchester (Academy 3) Oct. 27, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 28, Nottingham (Bodega Social Club) Oct. 30.

MONSTER MAGNETGermany: Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 21, Darmstadt (Centralstation) Dec. 6, Cologne (Live Music Hall) Dec. 12.

MY MORNING JACKETGermany: Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 12, Berlin (Festsaal Kreuzberg) Nov. 16; U.K.: Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 3, Leeds (O2 Academy) Nov. 5, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 7.

NERO

U.K.: London-Camden (Electric Ballroom) Oct. 18.

NICK HOWARDGermany: Cologne (Blue Shell) Oct. 10, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Oct. 12, Stuttgart (Universum) Oct. 13, Munich (59to1) Oct. 15.

NOEL GALLAGHER’S HIGH FLYING BIRDSU.K.: Edinburgh (Usher Hall) Oct. 27, London (Hammersmith Apollo) Oct. 29.

OH LANDGermany: Frankfurt (Brotfabrik) Nov. 12, Berlin (Heimathafen Neukölln) Nov. 20.

PARKWAY DRIVE U.K.: London (IndigO2 @ The O2) April 12.

PATRICK WOLFU.K.: Leeds (Cockpit) Oct. 27, Oxford (O2 Academy) Oct. 31, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 4.

PAUL POTTSGermany: Munich (Philharmonie) Nov. 10, Nuremberg (Meistersingerhalle) Nov. 14, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 18, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Nov. 26.

PAUL YOUNGGermany: Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 11.

PENTAGRAM with HorisontU.K.: London (Garage) Dec. 9.

POISONBLACKGermany: Cologne (Underground) Nov. 24, Berlin (Club Comet) Nov. 25.

PROFESSOR GREENU.K.: Sheffield (O2 Academy) Oct. 15, Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 24, Norwich (Univ. of East Anglia) Oct. 26, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Oct. 28, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 3.

QUESO AND BANDGermany: Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 14.

RAMMSTEINU.K.: London (O2 Arena) Feb. 24, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Feb. 25, Manchester (Evening News Arena) March 1, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) March 2.

REBEKKA BAKKENGermany: Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 13, Munich (Muffathalle) Feb. 2, Nuremberg (Maritim Hotel) April 22.

RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Nov. 7-9, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 14-15, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Nov. 17, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 19-20.

RIHANNAU.K.: London (O2 Arena) Oct. 5-6, 13, Nov. 13-15 and Dec. 1, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Oct. 9, Nov. 28, and Dec. 2, Birmingham (LG Arena) Oct. 15 and Nov. 18, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 21, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Nov. 22; France: Paris (Palais Omnisports) Oct. 20; Germany: Munich (Olympiahalle) Oct. 25, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Oct. 26, Cologne (Lanxess Arena) Nov. 8; Netherlands: Arnhem (GelreDome) Nov. 9; Belgium: Merksem (Sportpalais Antwerpen) Nov. 11.

RODDY FRAMEU.K.: Leeds (Brudenell Social Club) Oct. 10, London (Bush Hall) Oct. 19-20.

ROLAND KAISERGermany: Leipzig (Arena) Nov. 4.

ROXETTEGermany: Munich (Olympiahalle) Oct. 11, Mannheim (SAP Arena) Oct. 16, Stuttgart (Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle), Oct. 17, Nuremberg (Arena) Oct. 27.

RUMERU.K.: Sheffield (City Hall) Nov. 12, Manchester (O2 Apollo) Nov. 15, Ipswich (Regent Theatre) Nov. 16, Nottingham (Royal Concert Hall) Nov. 21, London (Royal Albert Hall) Nov. 22.

SADEGermany: Leipzig (Arena) Nov. 15, Mannheim (Arena) Nov. 16, Dortmund (Westfalenhalle) Nov. 19.

SARAH BLASKOU.K.: York (The Duchess) Oct. 10, Birmingham-Kings Heath (Hare and Hounds) Oct. 12, London (Bush Hall) Oct. 14.

SCOOTER Germany: Saarbrücken (E-Werk) March 24, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) March 26, Munich (Zenith) April 4.

SEASICK STEVEU.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) Oct. 8, Manchester (Apollo) Oct. 10.

SHANTEL AND BUCOVINAGermany: Munich (Muffatwerk) Nov. 4, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Dec. 13.

SIXTENTIONGermany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 29.

SNOOP DOGGU.K.: London (O2 Arena) Oct. 7, Cardiff (Motorpoint Arena) Oct. 8.

SOIL & PUDDLE OF MUDDU.K.: London-Camden (Electric Ballroom) Oct. 14, York (Fibbers) Oct. 21, Peterborough (Club Revolution) Oct. 22, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 27, Southampton (The Talking Heads) Oct. 28.

SONS & DAUGHTERSU.K.: Leeds (The Cockpit) Oct. 21, London (Heaven) Oct. 26.

SOUTHSIDE JOHNNY & THE ASBURY JUKESU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 11.

STAINDU.K.: Manchester (Academy 2) Oct. 8, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Oct. 9, London (Forum) Oct. 10; Germany: Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Oct. 14, Cologne (Live Music Hall) Oct. 17, Munich (Theaterfabrik) Oct. 18.

STS & BANDGermany: Nuremberg (Arena) Oct. 16.

SUNRISE AVENUEGermany: Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Oct. 27, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) Oct. 29, Stuttgart (Filharmonie) Oct. 31, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 1, Giessen (Messe) Nov. 5, Munich (Backstage) Nov. 6, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 9, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Nov. 10.

SUPERCHUNKU.K.: London-Kings Cross (Scala) Dec. 1.

SWITCHFOOTGermany: Cologne (Live Music Hall) Nov. 13, Giessen (Messe) Nov. 17, Mannheim (Alte Feuerwache) Nov. 18.

SYLOSISU.K.: London (Islington Academy) Oct. 7.

THE ANSWERU.K.: Leicester (O2 Academy) Oct. 10, Nottingham (Rescue Rooms) Oct. 17, Birmingham (Academy) Oct. 19, York (Duchess) Oct. 20, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 25, London (Garage) Oct. 28.

THE BLACK KEYSBelgium: Antwerp (Lotto) Jan. 23; France: Paris (Zenith) Jan. 25; Germany: Berlin (Arena) Jan. 28; Netherlands: Eindhoven (Klokgebouw) Feb. 1; U.K.: Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Feb. 3, Manchester (Apollo) Feb. 6, London (Alexandra Palace) Feb. 10.

THE BLACKOUTU.K.: Leeds (Leeds Univ. Union) Oct. 28, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 4, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 6.

THE BOSS HOSSGermany: Munich (Zenith) March 13, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) March 24.

THE CAT EMPIREU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 20, London (O2 Academy Brixton) Oct. 21.

THE DARKNESSU.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) Nov. 25.

THE DRUMSU.K.: Birmingham (The Library @ HMV Institute) Nov. 28, Leeds (Metropolitan Univ.) Nov. 30, Cambridge (Junction 1) Dec. 5, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Dec. 9, Manchester (The Ritz) Dec. 10.

THE JIM JONES REVUEU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 27.

THE KILLSFrance: Paris (Olympia) Nov. 12-13; Netherlands: Amsterdam (Paradiso) Nov. 25; Belgium: Brussels (Cirque Royal) Nov. 26; Germany: Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 27, Munich (Tonhalle) Nov. 29; U.K.: London (O2 Academy Brixton) Dec. 3.

THE KOOKSGermany: Ludwigsburg (Arena) Oct. 28, Offenbach (Stadthalle) Oct. 30, Berlin (Columbiahalle) Nov. 5.

THE LEMONHEADSU.K.: Nottingham (Rescue Rooms) Dec. 1, Leeds (The Cockpit) Dec. 2, Birmingham (O2 Academy2) Dec. 10, Cambridge (Junction) Dec. 11, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Dec. 12.

THE MICK RALPHS BLUES BAND

U.K.: London (Jazz Café) Nov. 26.

THE NAKED AND FAMOUSU.K.: London (Roundhouse) Nov. 10, Sheffield (Leadmill) Nov. 12, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 19, Cambridge (Junction 1) Nov. 20, Norwich (Waterfront) Nov. 21.

THE OVERTONESU.K.: Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Oct. 13, York (Barbican Centre) Oct. 15, London (Palladium) Oct. 24, Ipswich (Regent) Oct. 27.

THE PARLOTONES

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 9, Manchester (Manchester Univ.) Nov. 11, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 12.

THE PIGEON DETECTIVESU.K.: Manchester (Academy 2) Nov. 10, Sheffield (Leadmill) Nov. 11, Birmingham (O2 Academy2) Nov. 15, London-Camden (Electric Ballroom) Nov. 17, Southampton (Southampton Univ.) Nov. 20, Leeds (O2 Academy) Nov. 24.

THE PIERCESU.K.: Birmingham (Glee Club) Oct. 12, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 13, Cambridge (Junction) Oct. 15, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 16, Oxford (Academy 2) Oct. 19.

THE RAPTUREU.K.: Leeds (The Cockpit) Oct. 28, London (Koko) Nov. 2.

THE SATURDAYSU.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Dec. 8, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Dec. 9, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Dec. 12, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Dec. 15, London (Wembley Arena) Dec. 16.

THE SMASHING PUMPKINSBelgium: Brussels (Forest National) Nov. 7; Netherlands: Amsterdam (Zuidoost) Nov. 8; France: Paris (Zenith) Nov. 9; U.K.: Manchester (Apollo) Nov. 11, London (O2 Academy Brixton) Nov. 15-16, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 19; Germany: Cologne (Palladium) Nov. 24, Offenbach (Stadthalle) Nov. 25, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 27; Italy: Milan (Forum) Nov. 28; Luxembourg: Luxembourg city (Rockhal) Dec. 3.

THE SPECIALSU.K.: Wolverhampton (Wulfrun Hall) Oct. 11 & 12, Manchester (Apollo) Oct. 14 & 15, Nottingham (Trent FM) Oct. 21, London (Alexandra Palace) Nov. 3.

THE WOMBATS Netherlands: Amsterdam (Paradiso) Nov. 17, Eindhoven (Effenaar) Nov. 18, The Hague (Paard Van Troje) Nov. 20, Utrecht (Tivoli) Nov. 21; Luxembourg: Esch-Sur-Alzette (Rockhal) Nov. 22; Germany: Munich (Backstage Werk) Nov. 26, Cologne (Palladium).

THOMAS GODOJ

Germany: Frankfurt (Nachtleben)Dec. 6, Cologne (Luxor) Dec. 9, Berlin (Lido) Dec. 11, Munich (Ampere) Dec. 12, Stuttgart (dasCANN) Dec. 14.

THROWING MUSESU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 2, Norwich (Univ. of East Anglia) Nov. 3, Manchester (Academy 2) Nov. 6.

TIM BENDZKO AND BANDGermany: Munich (59to1) Nov. 14, Stuttgart (Universum) Nov. 15, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Nov. 17, Cologne (Gloria-Theater) Nov. 18, Berlin (Lido) Nov. 23-24, Würzburg (Posthalle) Jan. 17, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Jan. 20, Mannheim (Alte Feuerwache) Jan. 21, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Feb. 12, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Feb. 13.

TINIE TEMPAHU.K.: London (O2 Arena) Nov. 4, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 6, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 7, London (Wembley Arena) Nov. 10, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Nov. 11.

TOBY KEITHGermany: Munich (Kesselhaus) Nov. 5, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 7, Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 19.

TOPLOADERU.K.: London (Jazz Café) Oct. 18.

TORI AMOSGermany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 11, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Oct. 26.

TOWER OF POWERU.K.: London (Royal Albert Hall) Nov. 2, Manchester (Apollo) Nov. 4.

VARIOUS CRUELTIESU.K.: Norwich (Waterfront Studio) Oct. 20.

VOLBEATGermany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 31, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 5, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Nov. 7.

WHITE LIESBelgium: Antwerp (Lotto Arena) Nov. 25; Germany: Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 26; Italy: Padua (Teatro Geox) Dec. 2, Rome (Atlantico) Dec. 3, Milan (Alcatraz) Dec. 4; Netherlands: Eindhoven (Klokgebouw) Dec. 6; U.K.: London (Wembley Arena) Dec. 17.

WILCOGermany: Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Nov. 8, Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Nov. 9, Berlin (Tempodrom) Nov. 12.

WIRTZGermany: Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Oct. 22, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 24, Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 25, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 28, Munich (Backstage) Oct. 29, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov. 10.

WITHIN TEMPTATIONU.K.: Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 8, Manchester (Academy) Nov. 9, London (O2 Academy Brixton) Nov. 11.

WOODKIDU.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire-Bush Hall) Oct. 11.

WRETCH 32U.K.: Birmingham (HMV Institute) Oct. 23, Oxford (Academy 2) Oct. 24, London (Koko) Oct. 28, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 30.

WU LYFU.K.: Birmingham (The Temple at HMV Institute) Oct. 18, Leeds (Brudenell Social Club) Oct. 19, Nottingham (Rescue Rooms) Oct. 21, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 26.

YELLOWCARD with Saves The DayU.K.: Birmingham (The Library at HMV Institute) Nov. 29, Manchester (Academy 2) Nov. 30, London (Forum) Dec. 1.

YUCKU.K.: Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 13, Nottingham (Rescue Rooms) Nov. 14, Sheffield (Leadmill) Nov. 16, Norwich (Waterfront) Nov. 23, London-Camden (Electric Ballroom) Nov. 24.

ZAPPA PLAYS ZAPPAU.K.: Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 23.

ZUCCHEROGermany: Nuremberg (Arena) Nov. 5, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Dec. 6.


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up