Support our mission

DODEA-Europe Soccer Championships Wednesday through Saturday around Kaiserslautern, Germany

BoysWednesday's matches Division I At Reichenbach 3 Vicenza vs. 9 SHAPE, 8:30 a.m. 4 International School of Brussels vs. 10 Vilseck, 9:45 a.m. 6 Stuttgart vs. 7 Kaiserslautern, 11 a.m. 5 Wiesbaden vs. 8 Lakenheath, 12:15 p.m. 1 Naples vs. 10 Vilseck, 1:30 p.m. 2 Ramstein vs. 9 SHAPE, 2:45 p.m. 3 Vicenza vs. 6 Stuttgart, 4 p.m. 4 ISB vs. 5 Wiesbaden, 5:15 p.m. 2 Ramstein vs. 7 Kaiserslautern, 6:30 p.m. At Kaiserslautern High School 1 Naples vs. 8 Lakenheath, 5:15 p.m.Division II At Landstuhl 3 Florence vs. 9 Aviano, 8:30 a.m. 4 Bahrain vs. 5 AFNORTH, 8:30 a.m. 6 Bitburg vs. 7 Hohenfels, 11 a.m. 5 AFNORTH vs. 8 American Overseas School of Rome, 11 a.m. 2 Black Forest Academy vs. 9 Aviano, 1:30 p.m. 1 Marymount vs. 8 AOSR, 1:30 p.m. 3 Florence vs. 6 Bitburg, 2:45 p.m. 2 BFA vs. 7 Hohenfels, 4 p.m.Division III At Landstuhl 1 Baumholder vs. 6 Ankara, 11 a.m. 2 Alconbury vs. 5 Brussels, 1:30 p.m. 3 Sigonella vs. 4 Ansbach, 4 p.m.

Thursday's matches Division I At Reichenbach 5 Wiesbaden vs. 10 Vilseck, 8:30 a.m. 6 Stuttgart vs. 9 SHAPE, 9:45 a.m. 4 ISB vs. 8 Lakenheath, 11 a.m. 3 Vicenza vs. 7 Kaiserslautern, 12:15 p.m. 1 Naples vs. 5 Wiesbaden, 1:30 p.m. 2 Ramstein vs. 6 Stuttgart, 2:45 p.m. 8 Lakenheath vs. 10 Vilseck, 4 p.m. 1 Naples vs. 4 ISB, 5:15 p.m. 2 Ramstein vs. 3 Vicenza, 6:30 p.m. At Landstuhl 7 Kaiserslautern vs. 9 SHAPE, 4:30 p.m.Division II At Kaiserslautern High School 7 Hohenfels vs. 9 Aviano, 8:30 a.m. 4 Bahrain vs. 8 AOSR, 9:45 a.m. 1 Marymount vs. 5 AFNORTH, 11 a.m. 6 Bitburg vs. 9 Aviano, 12:15 p.m. 3 Florence vs. 7 Hohenfels, 1:30 p.m. 2 BFA vs. 6 Bitburg, 2:45 p.m. 1 Marymount vs. 4 Bahrain, 4 p.m. 2 BFA vs. 3 Florence, 5:15 p.m.Division III At Landstuhl 4 Ansbach vs. 6 Ankara, 9 a.m. 2 Alconbury vs. 3 Sigonella, 10:15 a.m. 1 Baumholder vs. 5 Brussels, 11:30 a.m. 2 Alconbury vs. 6 Ankara, 12:45 p.m. 3 Sigonella vs. 5 Brussels, 2 p.m. 1 Baumholder vs. 4 Ansbach, 3:15 p.m.

Friday's matches Division I At Reichenbach Semifinal, 2 p.m. Semifinal, 4 p.m.Division II At Reichenbach Semifinal, 10 a.m. Semifinal, noonDivision III At Landstuhl 1 Baumholder vs. 3 Sigonella, 8:30 a.m. 2 Alconbury vs. 4 Ansbach, 9:45 a.m. 5 Brussels vs. 6 Ankara, 11:30 a.m. 1 Baumholder vs. 2 Alconbury, 12:45 p.m. 3 Sigonella vs. 6 Ankara, 2 p.m. 4 Ansbach vs. 5 Brussels, 3:15 p.m.

Saturday's matches (Championship at Kaiserslautern, third at Reichenbach)Divison I Third, 11:30 a.m. Championship, 6:15 p.m.Division II Third, 9:45 a.m. Championship, 2:15 p.m.Division III Third, 8:30 a.m. Championship, 11:20 a.m.

GirlsWednesday's matchesDivision I At Reichenbach 3 Naples vs. 9 ISB, 8:30 a.m. 4 Wiesbaden vs. 10 Vilseck, 9:45 a.m 6 Kaiserslautern vs. 7 Vicenza, 11 a.m. 5 SHAPE vs. 8 Lakenheath, 12:15 p.m. 1 Stuttgart vs. 10 Vilseck, 1:30 p.m. 2 Ramstein vs. 9 ISB, 2:45 p.m. 3 Naples vs. 6 Kaiserslautern, 4 p.m. 4 Wiesbaden vs. 5 SHAPE, 5:15 p.m. 2 Ramstein vs. 7 Vicenza, 6:30 p.m. At Landstuhl 1 Stuttgart vs. 8 Lakenheath, 4:45 p.m.Division II At Landstuhl 4 Bitburg vs. 10 Marymount, 9:45 a.m. 5 Bahrain vs. 8 AOSR, 9:45 a.m. 1 BFA vs. 10 Marymount, 12:15 p.m. 4 Bitburg vs. 5 Bahrain, 12:15 p.m. 1 BFA vs. 8 AOSR, 2:45 p.m. At Kaiserslautern High School 3 AFNORTH vs. 9 Rota, 9:45 a.m. 6 Hohenfels vs. 7 Aviano, 11 a.m. 2 Florence vs. 9 Rota, 12:15 p.m. 3 AFNORTH vs. 6 Hohenfels, 1:30 p.m. 2 Florence vs. 7 Aviano, 2:45 p.m.Division III At Landstuhl 1 Sigonella vs. 6 Alconbury, 9:45 a.m. 2 Brussels vs. 5 Ansbach, 12:15 p.m. 3 Ankara vs. 4 Baumholder, 2:45 p.m.Thursday's matchesDivision I At Reichenbach 5 SHAPE vs. 10 Vilseck, 8:30 a.m. 6 Kaiserslautern vs. 9 ISB, 9:45 a.m. 4 Wiesbaden vs. 8 Lakenheath, 11 a.m. 3 Naples vs. 7 Vicenza, 12:15 p.m. 1 Stuttgart vs. 5 SHAPE, 1:30 p.m. 2 Ramstein vs. 6 Kaiserslautern, 2:45 p.m. 8 Lakenheath vs. 10 Vilseck, 4 p.m. 1 Stuttgart vs. 4 Wiesbaden, 5:15 p.m. 2 Ramstein vs. 3 Naples, 6:30 p.m. At Landstuhl 7 Vicenza vs. 9 ISB, 4:30 p.m.Division II At Landstuhl Base Field 5 Bahrain vs. 10 Marymount, 8:30 a.m. 6 Hohenfels vs. 9 Rota, 9:45 a.m. 4 Bitburg vs. 8 AOSR, 11 a.m. 3 AFNORTH vs. 7 Aviano, 12:15 p.m. 1 BFA vs. 5 Bahrain, 1:30 p.m. 2 Florence vs. 6 Hohenfels, 2:45 p.m. 8 AOSR vs. 10 Marymount, 4 p.m. 7 Aviano vs. 9 Rota, 5:15 p.m. 2 Florence vs. 3 AFNORTH, 6:30 p.m. At Kaiserslautern High School 1 BFA vs. 4 Bitburg, 6:30 p.m.Division III At Landstuhl 2 Brussels vs. 3 Ankara, 9 a.m. 4 Baumholder vs. 6 Alconbury, 10:15 a.m. 1 Sigonella vs. 5 Ansbach, 11:30 a.m. 2 Brussels vs. 6 Alconbury, 12:45 p.m. 3 Ankara vs. 5 Ansbach, 2 p.m. 1 Sigonella vs. 4 Baumholder, 3:15 p.m.

Friday's matches Division I At Reichenbach Semifinal, 2 p.m. Semifinal, 4 p.m.Division II At Reichenbach Semifinal, 10 a.m. Semifinal, noonDivision III At Landstuhl 1 Sigonella vs. 3 Ankara, 8:30 a.m. 2 Brussels vs. 4 Baumholder, 9:45 a.m. 5 Ansbach vs. 6 Alconbury, 11:30 a.m. 1 Sigonella vs. 2 Brussels, 12:45 p.m. 3 Ankara vs. 6 Alconbury, 2 p.m. 4 Baumholder vs. 5 Ansbach, 3:15 p.m.

Saturday's matches (Championship at Kaiserslautern, third at Reichenbach)Division I Third, 11:30 a.m. Championship, 4:45 p.m.Division II Third, 9:45 a.m. Championship, 12:45 p.m.Division III Third, 8:30 a.m. Championship, 10 a.m.


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up