Support our mission
 

(Pool games consist of 30-minute halves; semifinals and finals are 40-minute halves)

Division INumber of teams: NineFormat: Pool play with crossover semifinalsDefending champion: Patch

Pool ARamstein (1)Villseck (4)ISB (5)Wiesbaden (8)

Pool BHeidelberg (2)Kaiserslautern (3)SHAPE (6)Patch (7)Lakenheath (9)

Wednesday’s games(At FCK Sportspark, Mehlingen)SHAPE-Patch, 11 a.m.Kaiserslautern-Lakenheath, 11 a.m.Patch-Lakenheath, 1:30 p.m.Heidelberg-SHAPE, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games(At Reichenbach)Kaiserslautern-SHAPE, 8:30 a.m.Ramstein-Wiesbaden, 9:45 a.m.Heidelberg-Patch, 11 a.m.Vilseck-ISB, 12:15 p.m.SHAPE-Lakenheath, 1:30 p.m.Heidelberg-Kaisertslautern, 2:45 p.m.Ramstein-Vilseck, 4 p.m.ISB-Wiesbaden, 5:15 p.m.Friday’s games(At Miesau)Ramstein-ISB, 8:30 a.m.Heidelberg-Lakenheath, 9:45 a.m.Kaiserslautern-Patch, 11 a.m.Vilseck-Wiesbaden, 12:15 p.m.(Semifinals at Reichenbach)Pool A winner vs. Pool B runner-up, 3:45 p.m.Pool B winner vs. Pool A runner-up, 3:45 p.m.

Saturday’s games(At FCK Sportspark, Mehlingen)3rd place: Semifinal losers, 11:15 a.m.(At Ramstein High School)Championship: Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Division IINumber of teams: 15Format: Preliminary pool play Wednesday to determine pairings in 16-team single-elimination bracket to be conducted Thursday-Saturday.Defending champion: Naples

Pool ANaples (1)Bahrain (10)Bamberg (11)Pool BAFNORTH (2)Hohenfels (9)Marymount (12)

Pool CAviano (3)Mannheim (8)Ansbach (13)Pool DBFA (4)AOSR (7)Baumholder (14)

Pool EVicenza (5)Bitburg (6)Milan (15)

Wednesday’s games(At Waldmohr)Bahrain-Bamberg, 8:30 a.m.Hohenfels-Marymount, 8:30 a.m.AOSR-Baumholder, 9:45 a.m.Bitburg-Milan, 9:45 a.m.Mannheim-Ansbach, 11 a.m.Naples-Bamberg, 11 a.m.BFA-Baumholder, 12:15 p.m.Vicenza-Milan, 12:15 p.m.AFNORTH-Marymount, 1:30 p.m.Aviano-Ansbach, 1:30 p.m.Naples-Bahrain, 2:45 p.m.BFA-AOSR, 2:45 p.m.Vicenza-Bitburg, 4 p.m.AFNORTH-Hohenfels, 4 p.m.Aviano-Mannheim, 5:15 p.m.

Thursday’s games(At Waldmohr)Bracket games at 8:30, 9:45 and 11 a.m. and 12:15, 1:30, 2:45 and 4 p.m. Pairings TBD

Friday’s games(At FCK Sportspark, Mehlingen)Quarterfinal games, 8:30 a.m.(At Reichenbach)Quarterfinal games, 8:30 a.m.Semifinal games, 12:15 p.m.

Saturday’s games(At FCK Sportspark, Mehlingen)3rd place: Semifinal losers, 9:45 a.m.(At Ramstein High School)Championship: Semifinal winners, 11:45 a.m.

Division IIINumber of teams: SixFormat: Round-robin. Top 2 advance to Saturday’s championship game.Defending champion: Rota

SeedingsRota (1)Brussels (2)Menwith Hill (3)Ankara (4)Alconbury (5)Sigonella (6)

Wednesday’s gamesNo games scheduled

Thursday’s games(At Miesau)Brussels-Alconbury, 9 a.m.Menwith Hill-Ankara, 10:15 a.m.Rota-Sigonella, 11:30 a.m.Brussels-Menwith Hill, 12:45 p.m.Ankara-Sigonella, 3 p.m.Rota-Alconbury, 4:15 p.m.Friday’s games(At Waldmohr)Rota-Brussels, 11 a.m.Menwith Hill-Sigonella, 11 a.m.Ankara-Alconbury, 12:15 p.m.Rota-Menwith Hill, 1:30 p.m.Brussels-Ankara, 3:45 p.m.Alconbury-Sigonella, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games(At Ramstein High School)Rota-Ankara, 8:15 a.m.(At FCK Sportspark, Mehlingen)Brussels-Sigonella, 8:30 a.m.Menwith Hill-Alconbury, 8:30 a.m.(At Ramstein High School)Championship: No. 1 vs. No. 2, 3:15 p.m.

Migrated

stars and stripes videos


around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up