Support our mission
 

(Pool games consist of 30-minute halves; semifinals and finals are 40-minute halves)

Division INumber of teams: NineFormat: Pool play with crossover semifinalsDefending champion: SHAPE

Pool ARamstien (1)Wiesbaden (4)Heidelberg (5)SHAPE (8)Pool BISB (2)Patch (3)Lakenheath (6)Kaiserslautern (7)Vilseck (9)

Wednesday’s games(At FCK Sportpark, Mehlingen)Lakenheath-Kaiserslautern, 9:45 a.m.Patch-Vilseck, 9:45 a.m.Kaiserslautern-Vilseck, 12:15 p.m.ISB-Patch, 12:15 p.m.

Thursday’s games(At Reichenbach)ISB-Kaiserslautern, 8:30 a.m.Patch-Lakenheath, 9:45 a.m.Ramstein-SHAPE, 11 a.m.Wiesbaden-Heidelberg, 12:15 p.m.Lakenheath-Vilseck, 1:30 p.m.ISB-Patch, 2:45 p.m.Ramstein-Wiesbaden, 4 p.m.Heidelberg-SHAPE, 5:15 p.m.

Friday’s games(At FCK Sportpark, Mehlingen)Patch-Kaiserslautern, 11 a.m.Wiesbaden-SHAPE, 11 a.m.(At Reichenbach)Ramstein-Heidelberg, 11 a.m.ISB-Vilseck, 11 a.m.Pool A winner vs. Pool B runner-up, 5:30 p.m.Pool B winner vs. Pool A runner-up, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games(At FCK Sportpark, Mehlingen)3rd place: Semifinal losers, 12:45 p.m.(At Ramstein High School)Championship: Semifinal winners, 6:45 p.m.

Division IINumber of teams: 15Format: Preliminary pool play Wednesday to determine pairings in 16-team single-elimination bracket to be conducted Thursday-Saturday.Defending champion: American Overseas School of Rome

Pool AAOSR (1)Bahrain (10)Mannheim (11)

Pool BBamberg (2)Vicenza (9)Bitburg (12)

Pool CNaples (3)Hohenfels (8)Aviano (13)Pool DBFA (4)Marymount (7)AFNORTH (14)

Pool EBaumholder (5)Milan (6)Ansbach (15)

Wednesday’s games(At Reichenbach)Marymount-AFNORTH. 8:30 a.m.Milan-Ansbach, 8:30 a.m.Bahrain-Mannheim, 9:45 a.m.Vicenza-Bitburg, 9:45 a.m.Hohenfels-Aviano, 11 a.m.Baumholder-Ansbach, 11 a.m.BFA-AFNORTH, 12:15 p.m.AOSR-Mannheim, 12:15 p.m.Bamberg-Bitburg, 1:30 p.m.Naples-Aviano, 1:30 p.m.AOSR-Bahrain, 2:45 p.m.BFA-Marymount, 2:45 p.m.Baumholder-Milan, 4 p.m.Bamberg-Vicenza, 4 p.m.Naples-Hohenfels, 5:15 p.m.

Thursday’s games(At Waldmohr)Bracket games at 8:30, 9:45 and 11 a.m. and 12:15, 1:30, 2:45 and 4 p.m. Pairings TBD

Friday’s games(At FCK Sportpark, Mehlingen)Quarterfinal games at 9:45 a.m.(At Reichenbach)Quarterfinal games, 9:45 a.m.Semifinal games, 2 p.m.

Saturday’s games(At FCK Sportpark, Mehlingen)3rd place: Semifinal losers, 11:15 a.m.(At Ramstein High School)Championship: Semifinal winners, 1:30 p.m.

Division IIINumber of teams: NineFormat: Pool play with crossover semifinalsDefending champion: Ankara

Pool AAlconbury (1)Ankara (4)Menwith Hill (5)Florence (8)Pool BSigonella (2)Brussels (3)Incirlik (6)Rota (7)Lajes (9)

Wednesday’s games(At Miesau)Incirlik-Rota, 9:45 a.m.Brussels-Lajes, 11 a.m.Sigonella-Incirlik, 12:15 p.m.Rota-Lajes, 1:30 p.m.

Thursday’s games(At FCK Sportpark, Mehlingen)Sigonella-Rota, 8:30 a.m.Brussels-Incirlik, 8:30 a.m.Alconbury-Florence, 9:45 a.m.Ankara-Menwith Hill, 9:45 a.m.Incirlik-Lajes, 11 a.m.Sigonella-Brussels, 11 a.m.Alconbury-Ankara, 12:15 p.m.Menwith Hill-Florence, 12:15 p.m.

Friday’s games(At Waldmohr)Alconbury-Menwith Hill, 8:30 a.m.Sigonella-Lajes, 8:30 a.m.Sigonella-Rota, 9:45 a.m.Ankara-Florence, 9:45 a.m.Pool B winner vs. Pool A runner-up, 3:45 p.m.Pool A winner vs. Pool B runner-up, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games(At FCK Sportpark, Mehlingen)3rd place: Semifinal losers, 9:45 a.m.(At Ramstein High School)Championship: Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Migrated

stars and stripes videos


around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up