Quantcast

Movies on base through Nov. 14

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 8, 2018

Belgium

SHAPE
Cinema

Civ 065-44-5600; DSN 423-5600
WED: The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, 4 p.m.; Bohemian Rhapsody, 6 p.m. THU: Venom, 6:30 p.m.; FRI: The Grinch, 4 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider's Web, 6 p.m.; Overlord, 8:30 p.m. SAT: The Grinch, 3 p.m.; Overlord, 5 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider's Web, 7:30 p.m. SUN: The Grinch, 3 p.m.; Overlord, 5 p.m.

Spartan
Civ 01480-82-3765
To be announced locally.

LAKENHEATH
Pineview

Civ 01638-522139
THU: Bohemian Rhapsody, 7 p.m. FRI: The Grinch (3-D), 6:30 p.m.; Overlord, 10 p.m. SAT: The Grinch, 11 a.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (3-D), 3 p.m.; Overlord, 6:30 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 10 p.m. SUN: The Grinch, 3 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 7 p.m.

MILDENHALL
Box

Civ 01638-714955
FRI: The Grinch, 6 p.m.; Overlord, 9:30 p.m. SAT: The Grinch, 3 p.m.; The Grinch (3-D), 6 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider Web, 9:30 p.m. SUN: The Grinch, 3 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider Web, 7 p.m.

 

Germany

ANSBACH
Ansbach Theater

Civ 09802-831790
THU: Bohemian Rhapsody, 7 p.m. FRI: The Grinch (3-D), 6:30 p.m.; Overlord, 10 p.m. SAT: The Grinch, 11 a.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (3-D), 3 p.m.; Overlord, 6:30 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 10 p.m. SUN: The Grinch, 3 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 7 p.m.

BAMBERG
Reeltime

Civ 0951-32271
To be announced locally.

BAUMHOLDER
Wagon Wheel

Civ 06783-6-1790; DSN 485-1790
THU: Bohemian Rhapsody, 6 p.m. FRI: The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 7 p.m. SAT: The Grinch, 4 p.m. SUN: The Grinch (3-D), 4 p.m.; Overlord, 7 p.m.

GRAFENWOEHR
Tower

Civ 09641-83-1790
WED: Nobody’s Fool, 6 p.m. THU: Bohemian Rhapsody, 6 p.m. FRI: The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 5 p.m.; Overlord, 8 p.m. SAT: The Grinch (3-D), 2 p.m.; Overlord, 5 p.m. SUN: The Grinch (3-D), 2 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 5 p.m. WED: Overlord, 6 p.m.

HOHENFELS
General Patton
Civ 09472-83-1790
FRI: Night School, 7 p.m. SAT: Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween, 3 p.m.; First Man, 6 p.m. SUN: The Nutcracker and the Realms, 3 p.m.; Nobody’s Fool, 6 p.m.

ILLESHEIM
James H. Fields

Civ 09841-83546
To be announced locally.

KATTERBACH
Galaxy

Civ 09802-50017
To be announced locally.

RAMSTEIN
Gateway Cineplex

Civ 06371-4079853
WED: Nobody’s Fool, 11 a.m., 2, 5:30, 8:30 p.m.; The Nutcracker & the Four Realms (3-D), 2:30, 5:30 p.m.; The Nutcracker & the Four Realms, 11:30 a.m., 8:30 p.m.; Bad Times at the El Royale, 11:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m.; First Man, 2:30 p.m.; A Star Is Born, 11 a.m., 6 p.m.; The Old Man & the Gun, 3, 8:30 p.m. THU: Bohemian Rhapsody, 11 a.m., 2:15, 5:30 p.m.; The Nutcracker & the Four Realms, 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:30 p.m.; Bad Times at the El Royale, 11:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m.; First Man, 11 a.m., 6 p.m.; A Star Is Born, 2:30 p.m.; The Old Man & the Gun, 3, 8:30 p.m. FRI: The Grinch (3-D), 5:30 p.m.; The Grinch, 11 a.m., 1:30, 4, 6:30 p.m.; Overlord, 11 a.m., 2, 7:45 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 9 p.m.; Bohemian Rhapsody, 11:30 a.m., 8 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (3-D), 5 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:30 p.m.; Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween, 3 p.m. SAT: The Grinch (3-D), 4, 7 p.m.; The Grinch, 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 6:30 p.m.; Overlord, 11 a.m., 2, 7:45, 9:30 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web,  11:30 a.m., 2, 9 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (3-D), 5 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:30 p.m. SUN: The Grinch (3-D), 5:30 p.m.; The Grinch, 11 a.m., 1:30, 4, 6:30 p.m.; Overlord, 11 a.m., 1:45 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 11:30 a.m., 2 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (3-D), 4:30 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 7:30 p.m. MON: The Grinch, 11 a.m., 1:30, 4, 6:30 p.m.; Overlord, 1:45, 4:30 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 11 a.m.; Bohemian Rhapsody, 11:30 a.m., 5:30 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:30 p.m.; Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween, 3 p.m. TUE: The Grinch, 11 a.m., 1:30, 4, 6:30 p.m.; Overlord, 1:45, 4:30 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 11 a.m., 7:30 p.m.; Bohemian Rhapsody, 11:30 a.m., 8 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, 11:30  a.m., 2:30, 5:30 p.m.; Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween, 3, 5:30 p.m. WED: The Grinch (3-D), 4 p.m.; The Grinch, 11 a.m., 1:30, 6:30 p.m.; Overlord, 11 a.m., 7 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 1:45, 4:30 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (3-D), 5:30 p.m.; The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, 11:30 a.m., 2:30 p.m.; Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween, 2:30, 5 p.m.; First Man, 11 a.m., 7:30 p.m.

SCHWEINFURT
Ledward

Civ 09721-96-1790; DSN 354-1790
To be announced locally.

SPANGDAHLEM
Skyline

Civ 06565-61-7469
WED: Bohemian Rhapsody, 7 p.m. THU: Nobody’s Fool, 7 p.m. FRI: The Grinch (3-D), 7 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 10 p.m. SAT: The Grinch, 7 p.m.; Overlord, 10 p.m. SUN: The Grinch, 4 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 7 p.m. WED: Overlord, 7 p.m.

STUTTGART
Patch

Civ 0711-120-8222
THU: Bohemian Rhapsody, 6 p.m. FRI: The Grinch, 6 p.m.; Overlord, 9 p.m. SAT: The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, 3 p.m.; The Grinch, 6 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 9 p.m. SUN: The Grinch, 3 p.m.; A Star Is Born, 6 p.m.

VILSECK
Mike Jurkewicz

Civ 09662-83-1790
WED: Venom, 6 p.m. THU: A Star is Born, 6 p.m. FRI: The Grinch (3-D), 6 p.m.; Overlord, 9 p.m. SAT: The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 2 p.m.; Overlord, 5 p.m. SUN: The Grinch, 2 p.m.; Bad Times at the El Royale, 5 p.m. WED: The Grinch (3-D), 6 p.m.

WIESBADEN
Taunus

Civ 0611-732-8953; DSN 732-8953
WED: Bohemian Rhapsody, 7 p.m. THU: Nobody´s Fool, 7 p.m. FRI: The Girl in the Spider´s Web, 6 p.m.; Overlord, 9 p.m. SAT: The Grinch (3-D), 4 p.m.; The Girl in the Spider´s Web, 6 p.m. SUN: The Grinch, 3 p.m.; Overlord, 5 p.m.

 

Greece

SOUDA BAY
Flicks

Movies by request. First come, first served. Check with theater for list of choices.

 

Italy

AVIANO
La Bella Vista

Civ 0434-30-7232; DSN 632-7232
THU: The Nutcracker and the Four Realms, 6 p.m. FRI: Overlord, 6 p.m. SAT: The Grinch (3-D), 2 p.m.; Suspiria, 6 p.m. SUN: The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 7 p.m.

Reel Time 2
To be announced locally.

Reel Time Capodichino
(free) DSN 629-4359
To be announced locally.

SIGONELLA
Civ 095-56-4297/movie hotline 095-56-4248
To be announced locally.

VICENZA
Ederle

Civ 0444-51-7016
WED: The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (3-D), 7 p.m. THU: A Star Is Born, 7 p.m. FRI: The Grinch, 7 p.m.; Overlord, 10 p.m. SAT: The Girl in the Spiders Web, 3 p.m.; First Man, 6 p.m. SUN: The Grinch (3-D), 3 p.m.; Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween, 6 p.m. WED: Overlord, 7 p.m.

 

Portugal

Azores
Lajes

Civ 23302
To be announced locally.

 

Spain

ROTA   
Gateway

Civ 956-82-2328
To be announced locally.

 

The Netherlands

BRUNSSUM
Alliance

Civ 045-526-2110
FRI: Venom, 7 p.m. SAT: The Grinch, 4 p.m.; Overlord, 7 p.m.

SCHINNEN
FRI: Venom, 7 p.m. SAT: The Grinch, 4 p.m.; Overlord, 7 p.m.

ADANA
Oasis, Incirlik

Civ 322-316
THU: Nobody’s Fool, 7 p.m. FRI: The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 6 p.m.; Overlord, 9 p.m. SAT: The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 3 p.m.; The Grinch, 6 p.m.; Overlord, 9 p.m. SUN: The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 3 p.m.; Overlord, 6 p.m. MON: The Girl in the Spider’s Web, 7 p.m.