Quantcast
Advertisement

Pacific Scoreboard: Dec. 10, 2012

High school

Basketball

Boys

Okinawa

Kubasaki 66, Okinawa Christian International 46
Monday at Yomitan
Scoring—Kubasaki: DaQuan Alderman 17, Kareem Key 14, Tristan McElroy 11, Ryan Burnette 10. Rebounding—Kubasaki: McElroy 14, Burnette 11, Key 9.

Girls

Japan

Yokota 42, Christian Academy Japan 17
Monday at Yokota Air Base
Scoring—Yokota: Brianna Harris 16, Katelyn Sult 10.

Okinawa

Kitanakagusuku 81, Kubasaki 75
Monday at Camp Foster
Scoring—Kubasaki: Sydney Johnson 18, Janade Amos 13, Allie Reichenberg 11, Josie Daffin 11.

Wrestling

Japan

Christian Academy Japan Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Saturday at Tokyo
Final team scores
1, Nile C. Kinnick, 95; 2, St. Mary’s International, 68; 3, Yokota, 50; 4, Zama American, 46; 5, Christian Academy Japan 30, 6, American School In Japan 10.
Individual weight-class results
101—1, Ray Okuno, St. Mary’s; 2, Kaleb Hoopes, Yokota; 3, Vincent Soiles, Kinnick; 4, Lorenzo Cardenas, Zama.
108—1, Shintaro Clanton, Yokota; 2, Jianni Labato, Kinnick; 3, Lucas Shiraki, St. Mary’s; 4, Matthew Abrenilla, Kinnick.
115—1, Kentaro Hayashi, St. Mary’s; 2, Seiki Miyamoto, CAJ; 3, Zach Esteron, Yokota; 4, Nate Abrenilla, Kinnick.
122—1, Ryan Vasconcellos, St. Mary’s; 2, Ken Nanri, CAJ; 3, Alberto Orsara, St. Mary’s; 4, Brady Yoder, Kinnick.
129—1, Eric Overton, CAJ; 2, Ansel Marsh, ASIJ; 3, Ian Olson, Kinnick; 4, Givon Connor, Kinnick.
135—1, Kalik Battle, Yokota; 2, Marvin Newbins, Kinnick; 3, Sam Johnson, CAJ; 4, Kaimi Miyazawa, St. Mary’s.
141—1, Jacob Scott, Zama; 2, Zach Yoder, Kinnick; 3, Jacob Westhoff, Zama; 4, Yoshiaki Tokunaga, St. Mary’s.
148—1, Riku Osawa, St. Mary’s; 2, Keith Grogg, Kinnick; 3, Andrew Barrie, Kinnick; 4, Harold Feliciano, Zama.
158—1, Chad Wilder, Zama; 2, Dustin Wilson, Kinnick; 3, Charlie Gann, Kinnick; 4, Tomo Moriya, St. Mary’s.
168—1, Alex Banks, Kinnick; 2, Jeffrey Koo, St. Mary’s; 3, Thomas Savard, Kinnick; 4, YoungJun Koh, CAJ.
180—1, Mitchell Harrison, Zama; 2, Ian O’Brien, Kinnick; 3, Jonathan Miller, ASIJ; 4, Masaki Takeda, St. Mary’s.
215—Jake Jackson, Yokota; 2, Daniel Costello, Kinnick; 3, Nick Alvarez, Kinnick; 4, Kevin Miller, St. Mary’s.
Heavyweight—1, Jesse Hogan, Yokota; 2, Josh Collier, Zama; 3, Alaka’i Warford, Kinnick; 4, Chris Deibel, Kinnick.
 

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement