Quantcast
Advertisement

2013 Guam tennis schedule

(matches begin at 4 p.m.)

Tuesday, Jan. 15
St. John’s vs. Guam High, John F. Kennedy vs. Academy of Our Lady of Guam at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
George Washington vs. Okkodo, St. Thomas Aquinas vs. St. Paul Christian at Tiyan
Harvest Christian Academy vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Tamuning
Southern at Simon Sanchez

Thursday, Jan. 17
Harvest Christian Academy vs. St. John’s at Aurora Hotel
Guam High vs. George Washington at Tiyan
Okkodo at Simon Sanchez
Academy of Our Lady of Guam vs. St. Paul Christian at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
John F. Kennedy at Southern

Tuesday, Jan. 22
Simon Sanchez vs. George Washington at Tiyan
Okkodo at John F. Kennedy
Harvest Christian Academy vs. Guam High at Ninete Tennis Center
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. St. John’s at Aurora Hotel
St. Paul Christian at Southern

Thursday, Jan. 24
Academy of Our Lady of Guam vs. St. John’s at Aurora Hotel
Harvest Christian Academy vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at Tiyan
George Washington at John F. Kennedy
St. Paul Christian vs. Okkodo at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Guam High at Simon Sanchez
Southern vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Tamuning

Tuesday, Jan. 29
Academy of Our Lady of Guam vs. Harvest Christian Academy, St. Paul Christian vs. George Washington at Tiyan
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Guam High at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Father Duenas Memorial vs. Okkodo at Tamuning
Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy
Southern vs. St. John’s at Aurora Hotel

Thursday, Jan. 31
St. Paul Christian at Simon Sanchez
Southern vs. Harvest Christian Academy, Father Duenas Memorial vs. George Washington at Tiyan
Guam High at John F. Kennedy
Okkodo vs. St. John’s at Aurora Hotel
Academy of Our Lady of Guam vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna

Tuesday, Feb. 5
Okkodo vs. Harvest Christian Academy, St. John’s vs. George Washington at Tiyan
Academy of Our Lady of Guam vs. Guam High at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Father Duenas Memorial at Simon Sanchez
St. Paul Christian at John F. Kennedy
St. Thomas Aquinas at Southern

Thursday, Feb. 7
Okkodo vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, George Washington vs. Harvest Christian Academy at Tiyan
Father Duenas Memorial at John F. Kennedy
St. John’s at Simon Sanchez
St. Paul Christian vs. Guam High, Southern vs. Academy of Our Lady of Guam at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna

Tuesday, Feb. 12
Okkodo vs. Academy of Our Lady of Guam, Southern vs. Guam High at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Harvest Christian Academy at Simon Sanchez
Father Duenas Memorial vs. St. Paul Christian at Tamuning
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. George Washington at Tiyan
St. John’s at John F. Kennedy

Thursday, Feb. 14
George Washington vs. Academy of Our Lady of Guam, St. John’s vs. St. Paul Christian at Ninete Tennis Center
John F. Kennedy vs. Harvest Christian Academy at Tiyan
Guam High vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Tamuning
St. Thomas Aquinas at Simon Sanchez
Okkodo at Southern

Tuesday, Feb. 19
St. John’s vs. Father Duenas Memorial at Tamuning
Simon Sanchez vs. Academy of Our Lady of Guam, Okkodo vs. Guam High at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
St. Thomas Aquinas at John F. Kennedy
Harvest Christian Academy vs. St. Paul Christian at Tiyan
George Washington at Southern

End of regular season

Postseason
Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam all-island championship time, date and site to be determined
 

 

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement