Quantcast
Advertisement

2012 DODDS Pacific tennis schedule

Tennis

(Schedule includes matches involving Department of Defense Dependents Schools Pacific region as well as independent schools throughout the Pacific)

Wednesday, Sept. 5
Boys
Seoul Foreign 4, Seoul International 1
Zama American 4, Nile C. Kinnick 1
Girls
Seoul Foreign 4, Seoul International 1
Zama American 3, Kinnick 2

Advertisement

Friday, Sept. 7
Korea International at Osan American
Boys
Zama American 5, E.J. King 0
Kinnick 6, Robert D. Edgren 1
Seoul Foreign 5, Daegu 0
Yongsan International-Seoul 5, Seoul American 0
Girls
Zama American 4, King 1
Kinnick 7, Edgren 0
Seoul Foreign 5, Daegu 0
Seoul American 4, Yongsan 1

Saturday, Sept. 8
Nile C. Kinnick at Robert D. Edgren
Yokohama International at American School In Japan
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Korea International
Boys
Zama American 5, E.J. King 0
Matthew C. Perry 7, Yokota 5
Seoul International 5, Daegu 0
St. Mary's 4, Christian Academy Japan 1
Girls
Zama American 4, King 1
Yokota 7, Perry 2
Seoul International 5, Daegu 0
Seisen International 5, CAJ 0

Wednesday, Sept. 12
Korea International at Yongsan International-Seoul
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Taejon Christian International 0
Seoul International 5, Seoul American 0
Zama American 3, Yokota 2
Girls
Seisen International 4,, Kinnick 1
Seoul Foreign 5, Taejon Christian 0
Seoul International 5, Seoul American 0
Yokota 3, Zama American 2

Thursday, Sept. 13
Boys
Kubasaki 6, Kadena 3
Girls
Kadena 9, Kubasaki 0

Friday, Sept. 14
Christian Academy Japan at Nile C. Kinnick
Seoul American at Seoul International
Boys
Yongsan 5, Taejon Christian 0
Girls
Yongsan 4, Taejon Christian 1

Saturday, Sept. 15
International School of the Sacred Heart at Yokohama International (girls only)
Seoul American at Seoul Foreign
Taejon Christian International at Osan American
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Daegu
Boys
St. Mary's 5, Zama American 0
Yokota 5, Edgren 0
CAJ 5, Kinnick 0
Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0
Perry  4, King 0
Perry 3, Canadian Academy 1
Perry 4, Senri-Osaka 0
Girls
Zama American 3, Seisen International 2
Yokota 5, Edgren 0
Kinnick 3, CAJ 2
Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0
Perry 3, King 1
Canadian Academy 5, Perry 0
Senri-Osaka 3, Perry 0

Wednesday, Sept. 19
Boys
Korea International 4, Seoul American 1
Taejon Christian 5, Osan American 0
Girls
Korea International 3, Seoul American 2
Sacred Heart 3, Yokota  2
Taejon Christian 4, Osan American 1

Thursday, Sept. 20
Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Risner Tennis Complex, Kadena Air Base, 3 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 21
Boys
Seoul Foreign 4, Seoul International 1
Seoul American 4, Taejon Christian 1
Zama American 5, Edgren 0
Yokota 5, King 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 4, Seoul International 1
Seoul American 5, Taejon Christian 0
Zama American 4, Edgren 1
Yokota 5, King 0

Saturday, Sept. 22
St. Mary’s International and Seisen International at Yokohama International
Seoul International at Osan American
Korea International at Taejon Christian International
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Gyeonggi Suwon 0
Yongsan 5, Daegu 0
Perry 10, Kinnick 0
Zama American 5, Edgren 0
ASIJ 5, CAJ 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 5, Gyeongigi Suwon 0
Seoul International 5, Osan American 0
Zama American 5, Edgren 0
Kinnick 9, Perry 1
ASIJ 4, CAJ 1

Tuesday, Sept. 25
Boys

Kubasaki 8, Kadena 1
Girls
Kadena 9, Kubasaki 0

Wednesday, Sept. 26
Yokohama International at Zama American
Taejon Christian International at Yongsan International-Seoul
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Korea International 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 5, Korea International 0
Seoul International 5, Gyeonggi Suwon 0

Thursday, Sept. 27
Boys
St. Mary's 5, Kinnick 0
ASIJ 8, Kadena 0
Girls
Kadena 5, ASIJ 3

Friday, Sept. 28
Senri-Osaka International at Yokohama International
Boys
Kinnick 7, Edgren 1
Yokota 8, Kadena 1
Girls
Kinnick 9, Edgren 3
Kadena 7, Yokota 2

Saturday, Sept. 29
Edgren at Kinnick
Zama American at E.J. King
Boys
Perry 3, Senri-Osaka 1
Perry 2, Canadian Academy 2
Kadena 3, CAJ 2
CAJ 4, Yokota 1
Girls
Perry 2, Senri-Osaka 2
Perry 3, Canadian Academy 2
Kadena 4, CAJ 1
Yokota 3, CAJ 2
ASIJ 4, Sacred Heart 1

Thursday, Oct. 4
Boys
Kinnick 3, Kubasaki 2
Girls
Kinnick 5, Kubasaki 0

Friday, Oct. 5
Yokohama International at Yokota
Osan American at Yongsan International-Seoul

Friday, Oct. 5-Saturday, Oct. 6
Matthew C. Perry and E.J. King at Robert D. Edgren

Saturday, Oct. 6
St. Mary’s International and Seisen International at Yokota

Tuesday, Oct. 9
Girls
Sacred Heart 5, Zama American 0

Wednesday, Oct. 10
Taejon Christian International at Korea International
Yongsan International-Seoul at Seoul International
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Osan American 0
Yokota 3, Kinnick 2
Girls
Seoul Foreign 5, Osan American 0
Yokota 3, Kinnick 2

Thursday, Oct. 11
Boys
Kubasaki 6, Kadena 3
Girls
Kadena 9, Kubasaki 0

Friday, Oct. 12
Zama American at American School In Japan
Seoul American at Daegu
Korea International at Seoul International
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Taejon Christian International
Yokota at Robert D. Edgren

Saturday, Oct. 13
Perry 5, Canadian Academy 1.5
Perry 5.5, King 1
St. Mary's-Sacred Heart 3.5, Perry 3
St. Mary's-Sacred Heart 4, Perry 3
International School of the Sacred Heart at Seisen International
Yokohama International at Christian Academy Japan
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Yongsan International-Seoul 0
Seoul American 4, Gyeonggi Suwon 1
ASIJ 5, Kinnick 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 4, Yongsan International-Seoul 1
Seoul International 5, Taejon Christian 0
Seoul American 4, Gyeonggi Suwon 1

Tuesday, Oct. 16
Boys
CAJ 4, Zama American 1
Girls
Zama American 3, CAJ 1
Sacred Heart 4, Kinnick 1

Wednesday, Oct. 17
Yokota at American School In Japan
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Osan American
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Yongsan 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 5, Yongsan 0

Thursday, Oct. 18
Boys
Kubasaki 7, Kadena 2
Girls
Kadena 7, Kubasaki 2

Friday, Oct. 19
Taejon Christian International at Gyeonggi Suwon International
Boys
Kinnick 5, King 0
Daegu 4, Osan American 1
Okinawa Christian 5, Kadena 4
Girls
Kinnick 5, King 0

Saturday, Oct. 20
Daegu at Taejon Christian International
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0
Gyeonggi Suwon 5, Osan American 0
Zama American 3, Edgren 0
Gyeonggi Suwon 3, Yongsan 2
Girls
Christian Academy Japan at International School of the Sacred Heart
Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0
Osan American 3, Gyeonggi Suwon 2
Zama American 2, Edgen 1
ASIJ 4, Seisen 1
Yongsan 4, Gyeonggi Suwon 1

Monday, Oct. 22
Girls

Sacred Heart 5, CAJ 0

Wednesday, Oct. 24
Girls
Seoul International 4, Korea International 1

Thursday, Oct. 25
Girls

Sacred Heart 5, Seisen 1

Friday, Oct. 26
Seoul International at Yongsan International-Seoul
Boys
Kadena 6, Okinawa Christian 3
Seoul American 5, Osan American 0
Girls
Kadena 8, Okinawa Christian 1
Seoul American 5, Osan American 0

Saturday, Oct. 27
Korea International at Daegu High

Postseason

Thursday, Oct. 25
Okinawa Activities Council district doubles tennis tournament, Kadena at Kubasaki, 3 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 26-Saturday, Oct. 27
DODDS Japan tennis tournament at Nile C. Kinnick

Monday, Oct. 29
Okinawa Activities Council district singles tennis tournament, Kadena at Kubasaki, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 31
Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools tennis tournament at Shirako Tennis Complex, Shirako, Chiba Pref.

Thursday, Nov. 1-Friday, Nov. 2
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Tennis Tournament at Seoul Foreign

 

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement