Quantcast
Advertisement

2012 DODDS Pacific baseball schedule

Friday, March 9
Robert D. Edgren at Zama American
Nile C. Kinnick and Matthew C. Perry at E.J. King

Saturday, March 10
Robert D. Edgren at Zama American
Nile C. Kinnick and Matthew C. Perry at E.J. King
Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Four Diamonds Complex, Kadena Air Base, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 13
Yokota at St. Mary’s International, 2, 1 p.m.

Friday, March 16
Robert D. Edgren at Nile C. Kinnick
Matthew C. Perry at Yokota
E.J. King at Zama American

Saturday, March 17
Robert D. Edgren at Nile C. Kinnick
Matthew C. Perry at Yokota
E.J. King at Zama American
American School In Japan at St. Mary’s International, 2, 10 a.m.
Ryukyu University vs. Kubasaki at Field 9, Gunners Fitness & Sports Complex, Camp Foster, 10 a.m.
Naha vs. Kadena at Four Diamonds Complex, Kadena Air Base, 2, noon and 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 20
Zama American at St. Mary’s International, 2, 1 p.m.
American School In Japan at Yokota, 2, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, March 21
Habu vs. Kadena at Four Diamonds Complex, Kadena Air Base, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 22
DODDS Japan baseball tournament at Naval Air Facility Atsugi

Friday, March 23
DODDS Japan baseball tournament at Naval Air Facility Atsugi

Saturday, March 24
DODDS Japan baseball tournament at Naval Air Facility Atsugi
Okinawa Try vs. Kubasaki at Four Diamonds Complex, Kadena Air Base, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, March 27
Nile C. Kinnick at Yokota, 2, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, March 28
Kadena vs. Kubasaki at Field 9, Gunners Fitness & Sports Complex, Camp Foster, 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 29
Zama American at Nile C. Kinnick, 2, 1 p.m.

Friday, March 30
Seoul American at Daegu
Yokota at Matthew C. Perry
Robert D. Edgren at E.J. King

Saturday, March 31
Seoul American vs. Osan American at Daegu
Osan American at Daegu
Yokota at Matthew C. Perry
Robert D. Edgren at E.J. King
Habu vs. Kadena at Four Diamonds Complex, Kadena Air Base, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, April 3
Nile C. Kinnick at St. Mary’s International, 2, 1 p.m.
Zama American at Yokota, 2, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, April 4
Habu vs. Kadena at Four Diamonds Complex, Kadena Air Base, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 5
Zama American at Robert D. Edgren
Kubasaki Spring Fling, St. Mary’s International and Kadena vs. Kubasaki at Field 9, Gunners Fitness & Sports Complex, Camp Foster.

Friday, April 6
Zama American at Robert D. Edgren
Seoul American and Daegu at Osan American
Kubasaki Spring Fling, St. Mary’s International and Kadena vs. Kubasaki at Field 9, Gunners Fitness & Sports Complex, Camp Foster.

Saturday, April 7
Kubasaki Spring Fling, St. Mary’s International and Kadena vs. Kubasaki at Field 9, Gunners Fitness & Sports Complex, Camp Foster.

Saturday, April 14
Zama American vs. American School In Japan at Fuchu Civic Stadium, 2, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, April 17
St. Mary’s International at Nile C. Kinnick, 2, 1 p.m.
Yokota vs. Zama at Bandy Field, Naval Air Facility Atsugi, 2, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18
Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Four Diamonds Complex, Kadena Air Base, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 20
Yokota at Robert D. Edgren
Nile C. Kinnick at Matthew C. Perry
Zama American at E.J. King
Daegu at Seoul American

Saturday, April 21
Osan American vs. Daegu at Seoul American
Osan American at Seoul American
Yokota at Robert D. Edgren
Nile C. Kinnick at Matthew C. Perry
Zama American at E.J. King

Tuesday, April 24
St. Mary’s International vs. Zama American at Bandy Field, Naval Air Facility Atsugi, 2, 3 p.m.

Thursday, April 26
Yokota vs. American School In Japan at Fuchu Civic Stadium, 2, 3 p.m.

Friday, April 27
Nile C. Kinnick at Robert D. Edgren
Yokota at E.J. King
Zama American at Matthew C. Perry
Seoul American at Daegu
Kadena vs. Kubasaki at Field 9, Gunners Fitness & Sports Complex, Camp Foster, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 28
Seoul American vs. Osan American at Daegu
Osan American at Daegu
Nile C. Kinnick at Robert D. Edgren
Yokota at E.J. King
Zama American at Matthew C. Perry

Tuesday, May 1
Yokota at Nile C. Kinnick, 2, 1 p.m.
St. Mary’s International vs. American School In Japan at Fuchu Civic Stadium, 2, 3 p.m.

Friday, May 4
E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry
Daegu at Seoul American

Saturday, May 5
Daegu vs. Osan American at Seoul American
Osan American at Seoul American
E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry
American School In Japan at Zama American, 2, 3 p.m.
Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Four Diamonds Complex, Kadena Air Base, noon

Saturday, May 12
St. Mary’s International at Yokota, 2, 10 a.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at American School In Japan, 2, 10 a.m.
Daegu  and Seoul American at Osan American

Thursday, May 17
Nile C. Kinnick vs. Zama American at Bandy Field, Naval Air Facility Atsugi, 2, 3 p.m.

End of regular season

Postseason
Thursday, May 10

Okinawa Activities Council district baseball championship series, sites and times to be determined.

Friday, May 11
Okinawa Activities Council district baseball championship series, sites and times to be determined.

Saturday, May 12
Okinawa Activities Council district baseball championship series, sites and times to be determined.

Far East Baseball

May 21-24 at camps Henry, Walker and Carroll, South Korea

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement