Quantcast
Advertisement

2011 spring sports schedule: South Korea

Jump ahead to:
Division II soccer
Swimming
Baseball
Softball

Track

Division I soccer

 
Wednesday, March 2
Boys
Yongsan International-Seoul 1, Gyeonggi Suwon International 1
Girls
Yongsan International-Seoul 1, Gyeonggi Suwon International 1

Friday, March 4
Boys
Gyeonggi Suwon International 1, Seoul Foreign 1
Seoul International 6, Taejon Christian International 4
Girls
Seoul Foreign 2, Gyeonggi Suwon International 0
Taejon Christian International 5, Seoul International 1

Saturday, March 5
Boys
Seoul Foreign 1, Yongsan International-Seoul 0
Seoul International 2, Seoul American 1
Taejon Christian International 7, Korea International 2
Gyeonggi Suwon International 4, Daegu American 0
Girls
Seoul American 9, Seoul International 1
Gyeonggi Suwon International 0, Daegu American 0
Seoul Foreign 7, Yongan Internatioal-Seoul 0
Korea International 0, Taejon Christian International 0

Advertisement

Wednesday, March 9
Boys
Yongsan International-Seoul 7, Seoul American 0
Seoul Foreign 2, Seoul International 0
Gyeonggi Suwon International 3, Korea International 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 7, Seoul International 0
Gyeonngi Suwon International 4, Korea International 1
Seoul American 5, Yongsan International-Seoul 0

Friday, March 11
Boys
Gyeonggi Suwon International 3, Seoul American 1
Seoul Foreign 2, Osan American 0
Seoul International 1, Daegu American 0
Taejon Christian International 1, Yongsan International-Seoul 0
Girls
Seoul American 6, Gyeonggi Suwon International 0
Taejon Christian International 4, Yongsan International-Seoul 0
Daegu American 6,Seoul International 0
Seoul Foreign 3, Osan American 0

Saturday, March 12
Boys
Seoul American 1, Osan American 1
Seoul Foreign 7, Korea International 1
Yongsan International-Seoul 8, Daegu American 0
Gyeonggi Suwon International 1, Taejon Christian International 1
Seoul International 3, Taejon Christian International 1
Girls
Daegu American 3, Yongsan International-Seoul 1
Seoul Foreign 2, Korea International 0
Seoul American 2, Osan American 1
Taejon Christian International 3, Gyeonggi Suwon International 0
Taejon Christian International 4, Seoul International 0

Wednesday, March 16
Boys
Seoul American 4, Korea International 1
Taejon Christian International 3, Gyeonggi Suwon International 2
Seoul International 2, Seoul Foreign 0
Girls
Taejon Christian International 4, Gyeonggi Suwon International 0
Yongsan International-Seoul 0, Osan American 0
Seoul American 4, Korea International 1
Seoul Foreign 7, Seoul International 0

Thursday, March 17
Boys
Yongsan International-Seoul 5, Osan American 2

Friday, March 18
Boys
Osan American 4, Daegu American 2
Seoul Foreign 2, Seoul American 2
Girls
Daegu American 1, Osan American 0
Seoul Foreign 2, Seoul American 1

Saturday, March 19
Boys
Seoul American 6, Daegu American 0
Girls
Daegu American 2, Seoul American 1

Wednesday, March 23
Boys
Seoul American 3, Osan American 0
Girls
Seoul American 5, Osan American 0

Friday, March 25
Boys
Seoul American 5, Daegu American 0
Girls
Seoul American 0, Daegu American 0
 

Saturday, March 26
Boys
Osan American 4, Daegu American 2
Girls
Daegu American 1, Osan American 0

Wednesday, March 30
Boys
Gyeonggi Suwon International 5, Osan American 0
Seoul Foreign 4, Taejon Christian International 0
Seoul American 4, Yongsan International 4
Korea International 3, Seoul International 2
Girls
Osan American 3, Gyeonggi Suwon International 0
Seoul American 5, Yongsan International-Seoul 1
Seoul Foreign 5, Taejon Christian International 0

Friday, April 1
Boys
Yongsan International-Seoul 3, Osan American 1
Seoul Foreign 8, Korea International 0
Seoul International 9, Daegu American 3
Girls
Osan American 2, Yongsan International-Seoul 0
Seoul Foreign 2, Korea International 0
Daegu American 5, Seoul International 3

Saturday, April 2
Boys
Yongsan International-Seoul 8, Daegu American 0
Seoul Foreign 3,Seoul American 1
Seoul International 3, Osan American 2
Gyeonggi Swuon International 6, Korea Internatioal 1
Girls
Daegu American 3, Yongsan International-Seoul 0
Osan American 6, Seoul International 2
Gyeonggi Suwon International 0, Korea International 0
Seoul American 1, Seoul Foreign 0

Wednesday, April 6
Boys
Taejon Christian International 2, Seoul American 0
Seoul Foreign 6, Osan American 0
Seoul International 4, Gyeonggi Suwon International 1
Yongsan International-Seoul 9, Korea International 2
Girls
Seoul American 1, Taejon Christian International 1
Seoul Foeign 1, Osan American 0
Seoul International 4, Gyeonggi Suwon International 1
Korea International 2, Yongsan International-Seoul 0.

Friday, Aprl 8
Boys
Seoul Foreign 7, Daegu American 1
Taejon Christian International 3, Osan American 1
Seoul American 2, Gyeonggi Suwon International 1
Yongsan International-Seoul 0, Seoul International 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 2, Daegu American 1
Seoul American 4, Gyeonggi Suwon International 0
Taejon Christian International 0, Osan American 0
Yongsan International-Seoul 0, Seoul International 0 

Saturday, April 9
Boys
Yongsan International-Seoul 4, Taejon Christian International 0
Girls
Taejon Christian International 1, Yongsan International-Seoul 1
Seoul International at Korea International, 9 a.m.

Thursday, April 14
Seoul Foreign 2, Hong Kong International 1
Seoul Foreign 2, Concordia International-Shanghai 0

Friday, April 15
Seoul Foreign 1, International School Beijing 0
Seoul Foreign 3, Shanghai American-Pudong 0

Saturday, April 16
Seoul Foreign 2, Brent International-Manila 0
Seoul Foreign 1, Shanghai American-Puxi 0

Tuesday, April 19
Boys
Osan American 2, Korea International 2
Girls
Osan American 1, Korea International 0

Wednesday, April 20
Boys
Seoul American 2, Seoul International 1
Taejon Christian International 6, Daegu American 0
Gyeonggi Suwon International 4, Osan American 1
Yongsan International-Seoul 2, Seoul Foreign 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 0, Yongsan International-Seoul 0
Seoul American 5, Seoul International 1
Daegu American 4, Taejon Christian International 2
Osan American 2, Gyeonggi Suwon International 1

Thursday, April 21
Boys
Taejon Christian International 4, Osan American 2
Girls
Osan American 1, Taejon Christian International 0

Friday, April 22
International Christian-Uijongbu at Seoul International, 3:30 p.m.
Boys
Daegu American 4, Korea International 3
Girls
Daegu American 5, Korea International 1

Saturday, April 23
Boys
Seoul International 5, Osan American 2
Taejon Christian International 5, Korea Internatioal 1
Gyeonggi Suwon International 6, Daegu American 0
Girls
Osan American 3, Seoul International 0
Korea International 3, Taejon Christian International 2
Daegu American 4, Gyeonggi Suwon International 1

Wednesday, April 27
Seoul Foreign at Gyeonggi Suwon International, 3:30 p.m.
Taejon Christian International at Seoul American, 3:30 p.m.
Korea International at Yongsan International-Seoul, 3:30 p.m.

END REGULAR SEASON

Postseason

Friday, April 29-Saturday, April 30
Korean-American Interscholatic Activities Conference Boys Division I (large schools) Soccer Tournament, Osan American
Korean-American Interscholatic Activities Conference Girls Division I (large schools) Soccer Tournament, Gyeonggi Suwon International

May 16-20
Far East High School Boys Division I Soccer, Kubasaki High School, Okinawa.
Far East High School Girls Division I Soccer, Kadena High School, Okinawa.

 

Division II soccer


Postseason

Korean-American Interscholatic Activities Conference Boys Division II (small schools) Soccer Tournament, International Christian-Uijongbu
Korean-American Interscholatic Activities Conference Girls Division II (small schools) Soccer Tournament, Asia-Pacific International

May 16-19
Far East High School Boys Division II Soccer, Camp Humphreys, South Korea.
Far East High School Girls Division II Soccer, Marine Corps Air Station Iwakuni, Japan.


Swimming

 
Saturday, March 5
Seoul American 788, Seoul Foreign 762, Seoul International 558, Osan American 318, Yongsan International-Seoul 314, Korea International 246, Taejon Christian International 162, International Christian-Uijongbu 91, Gyeonggi Suwon International 89, Korea Kent Foreign 79, Daegu American 1

Saturday, April 2
Seoul American 801, Seoul Foreign 741, Seoul International 502, Korea International 308, Yongsan International-Seoul 304, Osan American 226, Taejon Christian International 109, Gyeonggi Suwon International 49, International Christian-Uijongbu 32, Korea Kent Foreign 14 

Saturday, April 9
Seoul Foreign and Gyeonggi Suwon International at Seoul International, 11 a.m.

Saturday, April 16
Gyeonggi Suwon International, Taejon Christian International, Daegu American and Osan American at Korea International, 11 a.m.

Wednesday, April 20
Seoul Foreign, Seoul American and International Christian-Uijongbu at Yongsan International-Seoul, 4 p.m.

END REGULAR SEASON

Postseason

Friday, April 29-Saturday, April 30
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference championship swim meet at Seoul Foreign.


Baseball

 
Saturday, March 12
Seoul American 13, Inchon Sharks 10

Saturday, March 26
Seoul American 10, Osan American 0

Friday, April 1
Seoul American 18, Daegu American 1

Saturday, April 2
Osan American 10, Daegu American 6
Seoul American 21, Osan American 1

Friday, April 22-Saturday, April 23
Daegu American and Osan American vs. Seoul American, site to be determined

Friday, April 29-Saturday, April 20
Osan American and Seoul American at Daegu American

Saturday, May 7
Seoul American and Daegu American at Osan American

Friday, May 13-Saturday, May 14
Osan American and Daegu American at Seoul American

Postseason

May 23-26
Far East High School Divisions I, II Baseball Tournament, Daegu American, South Korea


Softball

Saturday, March 26
Seoul American 29, Osan American 0

Saturday, April 2
Seoul American 19, Osan American 0
Seoul American 19, Daegu American 0
Seoul American 28, Daegu American 7
Osan American 23, Daegu American 6

Saturday, April 23
Seoul American 6, Osan American 3
Seoul American 19, Daegu American 0

Friday, April 29-Saturday, April 20
Osan American and Seoul American at Daegu American

Saturday, May 7
Seoul American and Daegu American at Osan American

Friday, May 13-Saturday, May 14
Osan American and Daegu American at Seoul American

Postseason

Far East High School Divisions I, II Girls Softball Tournament, Kadena Air Base, Okinawa.

Track and field

Saturday, April 23
Boys
Seoul American 73, Osan American 26, Daegu American 16, Yongsan International-Seoul 0
Girls
Seoul American 61, Osan American 43, Daegu American 14, Yongsan International-Seoul 0

Postseason

May 23-25
Far East High School Divisions I, II Track and Field Meet, Kubasaki High School, Okinawa



 

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement