Quantcast
Advertisement

2011-12 DODDS-Pacific wrestling schedule

Saturday, Oct. 22
Guam High 48, Okkodo 18

Wednesday, Oct. 26
Father Duenas Memorial at Guam High

Saturday, Oct. 29
Guam HIgh 42, Simon Sanchez 39

Advertisement

Wednesday, Nov. 2
Guam High 51, John F. Kennedy 27

Wednesday, Nov. 9
Southern at Guam High

Saturday, Nov. 12
Guam High 55, George Washington 18

Wednesday, Nov. 16
Guam High 42, Okkodo 36

Saturday, Nov. 19
Guam HIgh 60, Father Duenas Memorial 21 

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Simon Sanchez 51, Guam High 24

Saturday, Nov. 26
Guam High 45, John F. Kennedy 30

Saturday, Dec. 3
Guam High 48, Southern 24
Yokota 139, Nile C. Kinnick 136, Robert D. Edgren 102
Osan American 34, Daegu 31
Seoul American 34, Osan American 21
Seoul American 34, Daegu 26

Tuesday, Dec. 6
Kubasaki 41, Kadena 20
Yokota 51, American School In Japan 7
Nile C. Kinnick 37, Christian Academy Japan 25

Wednesday, Dec. 7
St. Mary’s International 45, Zama American 17

Saturday, Dec. 10
Guam High 39, George Washington 33
Yokota 61, St. Mary's International 59, Nile C. Kinnick 55, Robert D. Edgren 37
Daegu 35, Osan American 30
Seoul American 41, Osan American 18
Seoul American 37, Daegu 25 

Tuesday, Dec. 13
Kadena at Kubasaki

Saturday, Dec. 17
Guam IIAA All-Island Meet
Boys
Simon Sanchez 205.5, Guam HIgh 170, George Washington 150, Father Duenas Memorial 107
Girls
George Washington 130, Guam High 67, Southern 39, Okkodo 34

Saturday, Jan. 7
Nile C. Kinnick Invitational “Beast of the Far East” Tournament
St. Mary's International 55, Nile C. Kinnick 38, Yokota 38, Kadena 35, Robert D. Edgren 30, Zama American 29, Christian Academy Japan 21, Kubasaki 21, Seoul American 17, E.J. King 10, American School in Japan 10, Shonan 10, Matthew C. Perry 3
Seoul American 39, Osan American 17
Daegu 29, Osan American 24
Seoul American 28, Daegu 24

Wednesday, Jan. 11
Nile C. Kinnick 53, American School in Japan 6
Kubasaki 32, Kadena 24
Christian Academy Japan 30, Zama American 19
St. Mary's International 38, Yokota 21

Saturday, Jan. 14
St. Mary's 35, Yokota 25
Nile C. Kinnick 44, American School in Japan 14
St. Mary's 36, Kinnick 22
Yokota 57, ASIJ 5
Yokota 31, Kinnick 31
Robert D. Edgren 33, E.J. King 20
Zama American 30, Christian Academy Japan 22
Edgren 33, Zama 26
CAJ 30, King 25
Zama 30, King 11
Edgren 36, CAJ 14

Tuesday, Jan. 17
Zama American 33, American School in Japan 21

Wednesday, Jan. 18
Yokota 50, Christian Academy Japan 9
St. Mary's International 31, Nile C. Kinnick 29 

Friday, Jan. 27
Kubasaki 48, Father Duenas Memorial 13
Kadena 48, Father Duenas Memorial 14
Kadena 32, Kubasaki 27
Yokota 30, Nile C. Kinnick 30
Nile C. Kinnick 50, Zama American 10
Yokota 39, Zama American 24

Saturday, Jan. 28
Kadena 96, Kubasaki 95, Father Duenas Memorial 29
Yokota 61, Nile  C. Kinnick 44, Robert D. Edgren 37, Zama American 29, E.J. King 17, Matthew C. Perry 1

Saturday, Feb. 4
Yokota 84, St. Mary's International 80, Nile C. Kinnick 70, Christian Academy Japan 31, Zama American 23, American School in Japan 16
Seoul American 45, Daegu 15
Osan American 26, Daegu 22
Seoul American 39, Osan American 18

Wednesday, Feb. 15
Far East Tournament
Division I
St. Mary's International 85, Yokota 46, Nile C. Kinnick 45, Kubasaki 44, Seoul American 39, Christian Academy Japan 29, Kadena 27, Simon Sanchez 25,Father Duenas Memorial 14, American School in Japan 10, Guam High 10
Division II
Robert D. Edgren 32, Zama American 27, E.J. King 17, Osan American 17, Daegu 9, Matthew C. Perry 3

Thursday, Feb. 16
Far East Dual-Meet Tournament
Division I
Kadena 50, American School in Japan 12
Guam High 46, Christian Academy Japan 18
Simon Sanchez 39, Father Duenas Memorial 20
Seoul American 33, Kubasaki 29
Yokota 30, Kadena  28
Nile C. Kinnick 43, Guam High 17
St. Mary's International 33, Simon Sanchez 26
Nile C. Kinnick 30, Yokota 29
St. Mary's International 34, Seoul American 27
Yokota 33, Seoul American 30
Championship
St. Mary's International 33, Nile C. Kinnick 25

Division II
Daegu 39, Osan American 14
Zama American 28, E.J. King 21
Robert D. Edgren 45, Daegu 17
E.J. King 30, Daegu 25
Championship
Robert D. Edgren 40, Zama American 20
 

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement