Quantcast
Advertisement

2010-11 winter sports schedule: Japan

Published: November 26, 2010


Boys basketball

Standings as of March 2

DODDS Japan

  League Overall
  W L W L
Yokota 13 1 28 13
Robert C. Edgren 14 3 25 6
Nile C. Kinnick 8 9 18 17
Matthew C. Perry 7 9 17 17
Zama  American 3 12 11 23
E.J. King 2 13 7 23

 

Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools

  League Overall
  W L W L
Christian Academy Japan 9 1 17 12
Yokota 9 1 28 13
American School in Japan 4 6 13 12
Nile C. Kinnick 4 5 18 17
St. Mary’s International 2 8 6 23
Zama American 2 8 11 23

 

 

Schedule

Friday, Nov. 19-Saturday, Nov. 20
Zama American at Robert D. Edgren
Matthew C. Perry and Yokota at E.J. King

Friday, Nov. 26
St. Maur International at St. Mary’s International, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 26-Saturday, Nov. 27
Kyoto International University Academy and Marist Brothers International at Matthew C. Perry

Tuesday, Nov. 30
Zama American at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.
St. Maur International at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Yokota at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 2
Nile C. Kinnick at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 3
Zama American at St. Mary’s International, 5:30 p.m.
American School In Japan at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 3-Saturday, Dec. 4
Nile C. Kinnick at Matthew C. Perry

Saturday, Dec. 4
Yokohama International at Yokota, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7
Christian Academy Japan at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Yokota at St. Mary’s International, 5:30 p.m.
American School In Japan at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8
St. Maur International at Yokohama International, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 10
Zama American at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy Japan at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Yokohama International at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 10-Saturday, Dec. 11
Matthew C. Perry, E.J. King and Robert D. Edgren at Western Japan Athletic Association tournament at Kobe

Saturday, Dec. 11
St. Mary’s International at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 13
Nile C. Kinnick at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
St. Mary’s International at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 14
Yokota at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 16
Yokohama International at St. Mary’s International, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 7-Saturday, Jan. 8
Yokota at Robert D. Edgren
Zama American at Matthew C. Perry
Nile C. Kinnick at E.J. King

Wednesday, Jan. 12
St. Maur International at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 13
Zama American at Yokohama International, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14
American School In Japan at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at Yokohama International, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy Japan at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14-Saturday, Jan. 15
Matthew C. Perry, E.J. King and Robert D. Edgren at Western Japan Athletic Association tournament, Nagoya

Tuesday, Jan. 18
Yokohama International at St. Maur International, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 19
St. Maur International at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 20
Nile C. Kinnick at St. Mary’s International, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 21
St. Mary’s International at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy Japan at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.
Yokota at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 25
Christian Academy Japan at St. Maur International, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 28
Yokohama International at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 28-Saturday, Jan. 29
Nile C. Kinnick at Robert D. Edgren
Yokota at Matthew C. Perry
Zama American at E.J. King

Saturday, Jan. 29
American School In Japan at St. Maur International, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 1
St. Mary’s International at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
Zama American at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 3
Robert D. Edgren at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
E.J. King at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Matthew C. Perry at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 4
E.J. King at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Matthew C. Perry at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Robert D. Edgren at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
American School In Japan at St. Mary’s International, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 5
Matthew C. Perry at Zama American, 10 a.m.
Robert D. Edgren at Nile C. Kinnick, 10 a.m.
E.J. King at Yokota, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 8
Yokota at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 9
American School In Japan at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 10
Zama American at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy Japan at St. Mary’s International, 5:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 11-Saturday, Feb. 12
E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry

 

Girls basketball

 

Standings as of March2

DODDS Japan

  League Overall
  W L W L
Yokota 14 0 30 6
E.J. King 10 5 14 16
Nile C. Kinnick 9 8 19 14
Robert D. Edgren 7 7 13 14
Zama American 4 10 7 23
Matthew C. Perry 0 14 4 22

 

Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools

  League Overall
  W L W L
Yokota 12 0 30 6
American School In Japan 8 3 14 6
Nile C. Kinnick 7 3 19 14
Seisen International 5 6 5 7
International School of Sacred Heart 1 3 5 6
Zama American 1 8 7 23
Christian Academy Japan 1 12 4 19

 

Schedule

Friday, Nov. 26-Saturday, Nov. 27
Kyoto International University Academy and Marist Brothers International at Matthew C. Perry

Tuesday, Nov. 30
St. Maur International at Yokohama International, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 2
St. Maur International at International School of the Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy Japan at Seisen International, 5:30 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 3
Zama American at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 3-Saturday, Dec. 4
Nile C. Kinnick at Matthew C. Perry

Monday, Dec. 6
American School In Japan at Seisen International, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 7
Christian Academy Japan at International School of the Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8
Yokota at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
St. Maur International at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 10
Christian Academy Japan at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at Yokohama International, 5:30 p.m.
Seisen International at International School of the Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 10-Saturday, Dec. 11
Matthew C. Perry, E.J. King and Robert D. Edgren at Western Japan Athletic Association tournament at Kobe

Saturday, Dec. 11
American School In Japan at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 13
American School In Japan at St. Maur International, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 14
International School of the Sacred Heart at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 15
Seisen International at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
St. Maur International at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 4
Nile C. Kinnick at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 5
Nile C. Kinnick at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 7-Saturday, Jan. 8
Yokota at Robert D. Edgren
Zama American at Matthew C. Perry
Nile C. Kinnick at E.J. King

Tuesday, Jan. 11
Zama American at Seisen International, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 12
Yokota at St. Maur International, 5:30 p.m.
American School In Japan at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.
Yokohama International at Seisen International, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 13
International School of the Sacred Heart at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 14
Yokota at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 15
International School of the Sacred Heart at American School In Japan, 10 a.m.
Zama American at Yokohama International, 10 a.m.

Friday, Jan. 14-Saturday, Jan. 15
Matthew C. Perry, E.J. King and Robert D. Edgren at Western Japan Athletic Association tournament, Kobe

Monday, Jan. 17
Yokohama International at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 18
Seisen International at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Yokota at International School of the Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 19
Zama American at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 20
American School In Japan at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Yokohama International at St. Maur International, 5:30 p.m.
Seisen International at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.
Yokota at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 21
International School of the Sacred Heart at Yokohama International, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 22
Zama American at Christian Academy Japan, 10 a.m.
Yokota at American School In Japan, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 25
Seisen International at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.
International School of the Sacred Heart at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 27
International School of the Sacred Heart at Seisen International, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 28-Saturday, Jan. 29
Nile C. Kinnick at Robert D. Edgren
Yokota at Matthew C. Perry
Zama American at E.J. King

Monday, Jan. 31
Yokohama International at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 1
Yokota at Seisen International, 5:30 p.m.
Zama American at International School of the Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy Japan at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 2
Seisen International at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Yokohama International at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at International School of the Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 3
Robert D. Edgren at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
E.J. King at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Matthew C. Perry at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 4
E.J. King at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Matthew C. Perry at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Robert D. Edgren at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy Japan at American School In Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 5
Matthew C. Perry at Zama American, 10 a.m.
Robert D. Edgren at Nile C. Kinnick, 10 a.m.
E.J. King at Yokota, 10 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 7
Christian Academy Japan at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
Zama American at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 8
International School of the Sacred Heart at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 9
Nile C. Kinnick at Seisen International, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy Japan at St. Maur International, 5:30 p.m.
American School In Japan at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 10
American School In Japan at International School of the Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 11-Saturday, Feb. 12
E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry

Wrestling

Preseason
Saturday, Dec. 4
DODDS and international schools at Zama American, 9 a.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 8
American School In Japan at Yokota, 6 p.m.
Zama American at St. Mary’s International, 6 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at Christian Academy Japan, 6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 10-Saturday, Dec. 11
DODDS invitational tournament at Robert D. Edgren

Saturday, Jan. 8
Nile C. Kinnick Invitational “Beast of the Far East” Tournament, Yokosuka Middle School, 9 a.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 12
Christian Academy Japan at Zama American, 6 p.m.
American School In Japan at Nile C. Kinnick, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 15
DODDS tournament at E.J. King, 9 a.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 19
Yokota at Christian Academy Japan, 6 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at St. Mary’s International, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 22
American School In Japan and St. Mary’s International at Christian Academy Japan, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 29
DODDS tournament at Yokota, 9 a.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 2
Zama American at American School In Japan, 6 p.m.
Yokota at St. Mary’s International, 6 p.m.

END REGULAR SEASOH

Postseason
Saturday, Feb. 5

Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools wrestling tournament, Yokota High School, 9 a.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement