Quantcast
Advertisement

European H.S. soccer scoreboard

European championships

Boys

Division I
Thursday’s late results
Round-robin

Heidelberg 3, Int. School of Brussels 2
Ramstein 6, Kaiserslautern 1
Friday’s result
Championship

Heidelberg vs. Ramstein, late

Division II
Friday’s semifinal results

SHAPE 2, Wiesbaden 1
Black Forest Acad. vs. Vilseck, late
Saturday’s games
Third place

Wiesbaden vs. BFA-Vilseck loser, noon, FC Germania, Hutschenhausen
Championship
SHAPE vs. BFA-Vilseck winner, 5:45 p.m., Ramstein High School

Division III
Thursday’s late pool-play results
Marymount Int. School of Rome 3, Baumholder 1
Vicenza 6, Bamberg 0
Friday’s pool-play results
AFNORTH 7, Würzburg 0
Marymount 3, Bamberg 0
Baumholder 0, Vicenza 0
AOSR 2, Hohenfels 0
Friday’s semifinal results
American Overseas School of Rome 5, Vicenza 1
AFNORTH 1, Marymount 0

Division IV
Friday’s games
Third place

Brussels 1, Alconbury 0
Championship
Rota 1, Sigonella 0, OT
All-tournament team
Keita Silk (MVP), Alan Dowden, Sterling Frost (Rota); Conor Quinn, Stewart Roberts, Sam Corey (Sigonella); Nick Bottesini, Andrew Calyburn, Brian Desroches (Brussels); David Blose, Arous Brown, Devin Pryor (Alconbury); Daniel Ramirez (Ankara).

Girls

Division I
Friday’s result
Championship

Heidelberg vs. Int. School of Brussels

Division II
Friday’s semifinal results

Mannheim 3, Black Forest Academy 2
SHAPE 3. Bitburg 2
Saturday’s games
Third place

Black Forest Academy vs. SHAPE-Bitburg loser, 1:45 p.m., Hutschenhausen
Championship
Mannheim vs. SHAPE-Bitburg winner, 5:45 p.m., Ramstein High School

Division III
Thursday’s late pool-play result

AFNORTH 3, Baumholder 0
Friday’s pool-play results
Würzburg 2, Baumholder 0
Marymount 3, Vicenza 0
AOSR 1, AFNORTH 0
Hohenfels 2, Bahrain 0
Bamberg 3, Vicenza 0
Milan 1, Wuerzburg 1
Marymount 5, Hohenfels 1
AOSR 4, Baumholder 2
AFNORTH 2, Milan 0
Bamberg 4, Bahrain 0, late
Saturday’s games
Semifinals
9 a.m., Ramstein High School
Championship
3:45 p.m., Ramstein High School

Division IV
Friday’s results
Third place

Lajes 1, Sigonella 0, SO
Championship
Brussels 1, Hanau 0
All-tournament team
Caitlin Quinn (MVP), Elizabeth McVicker, Marlena Schlattmann (Brussels); Lisa Fontanez, Kathleen Ayala, Ashley Destafani, Nastasia Hall (Hanau); Jennifer Abing (Menwith Hill); and Alexa McMonagle and Mercedes Prand (Lajes).


Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement