Quantcast
Advertisement

DODDS-Europe basketball - Day 3

Jay Strange of Hohenfels and Aviano's Elijah Smith battle for the ball as Zach Erskine and Kordell Craft, from left, follow the action in a morning Division II game at Wackernheim, Germany, Thursday. Aviano won 48-36.

Schedule/results for Thursday, Feb. 21

Boys

Division I

(Pool play at Wiesbaden High School)
Lakenheath 44, Vilseck 41
Wiesbaden 63, Kaiserslautern 45
Ramstein 51, International School of Brussels 25
Patch 51, Heidelberg 42
Wiesbaden 43, Lakenheath 32
Kaiserslautern 69, Vilseck 58
ISB 28, Heidelberg 18
Patch 52, Ramstein 49

Thursday schedule complete

Division II

(Pool play at McCully, Wiesbaden High School, Lindsay Air Station)
Aviano 48, Hohenfels 36
Schweinfurt 48, Bahrain 27
(Elimination round; Naples, AFNORTH, Vicenza receive byes to quarterfinals)
AOSR 42, Bitburg 24; Bitburg eliminated
Black Forest Academy 32, Schweinfurt 24; Schweinfurt eliminated
Marymount 32, Bahrain 29; Bahrain eliminated
Ansbach 39, Hohenfels 33; Hohenfels eliminated
SHAPE 43, Aviano 35; Aviano eliminated

Thursday schedule complete

Division III

(Pool play at Wiesbaden fitness center)
Incirlik 33, Sigonella 16
Ankara 50, Lajes 47
Brussels 44, Menwith Hill 34
Baumholder 59, Alconbury 30
Bamberg 80, Incirlik 34
Rota 65, Lajes 32
Menwith Hill 50, Sigonella 28
Alconbury 35, Ankara 33
Bamberg 59, Brussels 40
Baumholder 43, Rota 36

Thursday schedule complete

Girls

Division I

(Pool play at McCully)
Lakenheath 52, Ramstein 49 OT
Patch 35,  Heidelberg 20
Kaiserslautern 37, Vilseck 19
Wiesbaden 36, International School of Brussels 16
Ramstein 34, Vilseck 16
Patch 28, ISB 24
Kaiserslautern 50, Lakenheath 45 OT
Heidlelberg 35, Wiesbaden 32

Thursday schedule complete

Division II

(Pool play at Lindsay Air Station, McCully)
Naples 54, Marymount International 12
Hohenfels 27, Bahrain 6
(Elimination round; Ansbach, Bitburg, Schweinfurt receive byes to quarterfinals)
Vicenza 27, SHAPE 19; SHAPE eliminated
Naples 45, Aviano 31; Aviano eliminated
AOSR 31, Bahrain 7; Bahrain eliminated
Black Forest Academy 36, Marymount 6; Marymount eliminated
Hohenfels 33, AFNORTH 19; AFNORTH eliminated

Thursday schedule complete

Division III

(Pool play at Wiesbaden fitness center)
Incirlik 38, Lajes 2
Menwith Hill 15, Baumholder 8
Rota 27, Sigonella 24
Bamberg 32, Ankara 2
Incirlik 40, Brussels 35
Alconbury 19, Menwith Hill 17
Rota 35 Lajes 14
Baumholder 46, Ankara 7
Brussels 29, Sigonella 26 OT
Alconbury 21, Bamberg 15

Thursday schedule complete

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement