Quantcast
Advertisement

2014 DODDS-Europe baseball schedule

Standings

(based on regular season region standings)
 

Western Region

  Region Overall
W L W L
Ramstein 10 0 13 1
SHAPE 9 3 9 3
Kaiserslautern 8 4 10 4
Lakenheath 7 5 7 5
Baumholder 4 4 4 8
AFNORTH 3 9 3 9
Bitburg 2 8 2 10
Alconbury 1 11 1 11


Eastern Region

  Region Overall
W L W L
Patch 7 1 10 2
Vilseck 6 2 6 6
Ansbach 4 4 8 4
Wiesbaden 3 5 5 7
Hohenfels 0 8 2 10



Southern Region

  Region Overall
W L W L
Naples 12 0 12 0
Vicenza 8 4 8 4
Sigonella 4 8 4 8
Aviano 0 12 0 12

 

Schedule

March 22
SHAPE 25, Baumholder 0
SHAPE 21, Baumholder 4
Ramstein 17, Vilseck 7
Ramstein 9, Vilseck 3
Naples 7, Sigonella 4
Naples 16, Sigonella 3
Hohenfels at Ansbach, postponed

March 28
Lakenheath 11, AFNORTH 6
Lakenheath 13, AFNORTH 2
Naples 9, Vicenza 1
Sigonella 8, Aviano 4
Vicenza 6, Sigonella 2
Naples 13, Aviano 2

March 29
AFNORTH 11, Alconbury 0
Alconbury 15, AFNORTH 5
Ramstein 21, Bitburg 3
Ramstein 26, Bitburg 2
Kaiserslautern 24, Baumholder 3
Kaiserslautern 14, Baumholder 0
Ansbach 18, Wiesbaden 4
Wiesbaden 13, Ansbach 10
Patch 6, Vilseck 3*
Patch 11, Vilseck 3*
Naples 6, Vicenza 5
Naples 19, Aviano 6
Sigonella 14, Aviano 3
Vicenza 16, Sigonella 3
*non regional

April 3
Vilseck 10, Ansbach 6
Ansbach 10, Vilseck 9

April 18
Kaiserslautern 15, Alconbury 0
Kaiserslautern 14, Alconbury 1
Hohenfels 8, Baumholder 7
Hohenfels 11, Baumholder 6

April 19
Kaiserslautern 7, Lakenheath 5
Kaiserslautern 9, Lakenheath 3
Ansbach 17, Baumholder 0
Ansbach 13, Baumholder 2
Vilseck 2, Patch 0
Patch 8, Vilseck 0
Wiesbaden 19, Bitburg 2
Wiesbaden 10, Bitburg 5

April 25
Naples 22, Aviano 2
Naples 18, Aviano 4
Vicenza 14, Sigonella 4
Vicenza 12 Sigonella 2

April 26
Ramstein 9, Lakenheath 4
Ramstein 17, Lakenheath 1
SHAPE 8, Alconbury 0
SHAPE 20, Alconbury 5
Patch 8, Ansbach 5
Patch 16, Ansbach 1
Wiesbaden 14,Hohenfels 4
Wiesbaden 5, Hohenfels 3
Sigonella 8, Aviano 4
Sigonella 14, Aviano 0
Naples 17, Vicenza 3
Naples 17, Vicenza 0

May 2
Bitburg 14, Alconbury 9
Bitburg 20, Alconbury 6
SHAPE 17, Kaiserslautern 0
SHAPE 6, Kaiserslautern 5

May 3
Baumholder 12, Alconbury 0
Baumholder 16, Alconbury 2
Ramstein 12, SHAPE 2
Ramstein 15, SHAPE 5
Kaiserslautern 9, AFNORTH 6
Kaiserslautern 11, AFNORTH  5
Vilseck 8, Wiesbaden 1
Vilseck 7, Wiesbaden 3
Patch 25, Hohenfels 1
Patch 10, Hohenfels 0
Aviano at Vicenza, postponed
Naples 12, Sigonella 3
Naples 16, Sigonella 1

May 9
Lakenheath 15, Bitburg 2
Lakenheath 14, Bitburg 4
Ramstein 16, AFNORTH 1
Ramstein 18, AFNORTH 4
Ansbach 11, Hohenfels 4*
Ansbach 17, Hohenfels 5*
* - non regional

May 10
SHAPE 9, Lakenheath 6
Lakenheath 8, SHAPE 5
AFNORTH 15, Bitburg 6
AFNORTH 13, Bitburg 5
Patch 9, Ramstein 6
Ramstein 4, Patch 2
Kaiserslautern 10, Wiesbaden 1
Kaiserslautern 8, Wiesbaden 7
Vicenza 13, Aviano 4
Vicenza 13, Aviano 4

May 14
Ansbach 6, Hohenfels 5
Ansbach 9, Hohenfels 4

May 16
Ramstein 13, Kaiserslautern 0
Ramstein 10, Kaiserslautern 1
Vicenza 12, Aviano 2
Vicenza 17, Aviano 3

May 17
Patch 6, Wiesbaden 0
Patch 12, Wiesbaden 3
Baumholder 13, Bitburg 7
Baumholder 17, Bitburg 6
SHAPE 2, AFNORTH 0
SHAPE 16, AFNORTH 2
Lakenheath 17, Alconbury 2
Lakenheath 17, Alconbury 3
Vilseck 16, Hohenfels 2
Vilseck 14, Hohenfels 9

May 22
European championships
Division I

Vilseck 10, Lakenheath 7
Kaiserslautern 7, Wiesbaden 6
Ramstein 15, Lakenheath 2
Patch 10, Wiesbaden 0
Ramstein 17, Vilseck 1
Patch 11, Kaiserslautern 3
Division II
Naples 14, Baumholder 1
AFNORTH 5, Aviano 0
Vicenza 4, Ansbach 1
SHAPE 6, Sigonella 3
Naples 12, AFNORTH 2
Aviano 6, Baumholder 4
Alconbury 6, Bahrain 5
Hohenfels 11, Bitburg 10
Vicenza 14, Bitburg 3
SHAPE 8, Bahrain 7
Sigonella 5, Alconbury 0
Ansbach 15, Hohenfels 3

May 23
European championships
Division I

Kaiserslautern 6, Lakenheath 3
Wiesbaden 10, Vilseck 3
Patch 11, Wiesbaden 2
Ramstein 13, Kaiserslautern 3
Division II
Naples 15, Aviano 0
Vicenza 12, Hohenfels 6
Ansbach 17, Bitburg 2
Baumholder 7, AFNORTH 0
SHAPE 15, Alconbury 2
Sigonella 11, Bahrain 6
Ansbach 10, Sigonella 0
Vicenza 7, AFNORTH 2

May 24
European championships
Division I

Championship
Ramstein 2, Patch 1
Third place
Kaiserslautern 7, Wiesbaden 2
Division II
Naples 8, Ansbach 3
Vicenza 2, SHAPE 0
Championship
Naples 11, Vicenza 4
Third place
SHAPE 8, Ansbach 1

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement